Official results for PORTUGAL O MEETING 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PORTUGAL O MEETING 2016
Organisers: COC Clube de Orientacao do Centro / Portugal
Date: 8 February 2016

Men Elite

13 800 m, 75 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Roman Ryapolov SWE 2:02:21 8:51
2 Niklaus Rey SUI 2:04:39 +2:18 9:01
3 Håvard Irgens NOR 2:09:36 +7:15 9:23
4 Anders Hedberg SWE 2:11:00 +8:39 9:29
5 Jonas Merz SWE 2:12:29 +10:08 9:36
6 Oskar Stormer NOR 2:13:38 +11:17 9:41
7 Mikko Knuuttila FIN 2:14:36 +12:15 9:45
8 Santeri Silvennoinen FIN 2:15:11 +12:50 9:47
9 Pascal Buchs SUI 2:16:23 +14:02 9:52
10 Christophe Bernard FRA 2:16:31 +14:10 9:53
11 Erik Classon SWE 2:16:55 +14:34 9:55
12 Valentin Koziavin RUS 2:17:04 +14:43 9:55
13 Archibald Soguel SUI 2:19:06 +16:45 10:04
14 Olai Stensland Lillevold NOR 2:20:32 +18:11 10:11
15 Rafael Miguel POR 2:21:14 +18:53 10:14
16 Manuel Jurado ESP 2:22:37 +20:16 10:20
17 Kuleshov Mikhail RUS 2:25:50 +23:29 10:34
18 Oskar Røen NOR 2:26:09 +23:48 10:35
19 Eeli Viholainen FIN 2:26:49 +24:28 10:38
20 Philipp Khlebnikov SUI 2:28:30 +26:09 10:45
21 Rune Nygaard NOR 2:34:37 +32:16 11:12
22 Mikolaj Dutkowski POL 2:34:39 +32:18 11:12
22 Luca Zingg SUI 2:34:39 +32:18 11:12
24 Álvaro Prieto ESP 2:34:41 +32:20 11:12
25 Samuel heinonen FIN 2:35:30 +33:09 11:16
26 Everton Markus BRA 2:36:11 +33:50 11:19
27 Elias T. Mølnvik NOR 2:36:42 +34:21 11:21
28 Paul Fluckiger SUI 2:38:45 +36:24 11:30
29 Lluís Bedós ESP 2:39:57 +37:36 11:35
30 Greg Ahlswede ESP 2:40:13 +37:52 11:36
31 Matti Alonen FIN 2:42:02 +39:41 11:44
32 Teemu Niskanen FIN 2:42:20 +39:59 11:45
33 Tomas Kuzminskis LTU 2:44:45 +42:24 11:56
34 Sören Riechers GER 2:48:05 +45:44 12:10
35 Jean-Baptiste Colomb BEL 2:50:55 +48:34 12:23
36 Radu Milea ROM 2:50:58 +48:37 12:23
37 Michael Laraia USA 2:55:12 +52:51 12:41
38 Nelson Baroca POR 2:57:23 +55:02 12:51
39 Ondrej Pospisil CZE 2:58:04 +55:43 12:54
40 Kari Kokkinen FIN 2:59:51 +57:30 13:01
41 Pedro Duarte POR 3:01:10 +58:49 13:07
42 Renato Cavalcant Ferreira BRA 3:01:17 +58:56 13:08
43 Roman Angehrn SUI 3:01:29 +59:08 13:09
44 Mateusz Podsiadly POL 3:05:45 +1:03:24 13:27
45 Oscar Vila ESP 3:09:03 +1:06:42 13:41
46 Jorge Marques POR 3:10:14 +1:07:53 13:47
47 Dmytro Terpai POL 3:11:34 +1:09:13 13:52
48 Veli-Pekka Kuutti FIN 3:15:33 +1:13:12 14:10
49 Filipe Farinha POR 3:21:35 +1:19:14 14:36
50 Ákos Kisvölcsey HUN 3:21:41 +1:19:20 14:36
51 Kin Kwan Kwok HKG 3:22:49 +1:20:28 14:41
52 Luis Barreiro POR 3:29:40 +1:27:19 15:11
53 Sam Mitchell GBR 3:36:55 +1:34:34 15:43
54 Vytautas Remeika LTU 3:53:38 +1:51:17 16:55
55 Filipe Dias POR 4:02:18 +1:59:57 17:33
56 Libor Wagner CZE 4:13:40 +2:11:19 18:22
57 Frode Konst NOR 4:40:43 +2:38:22 20:20
Sebastián Ordoñez ESP mispunched
Mark Purkis GBR mispunched
Daniel Wolf CZE mispunched
Gilles Delmée BEL did not finish
Nuno Evangelista POR did not finish
LOUVET Franck FRA did not finish
Beat Hubmann SUI did not finish
Juho-Veikko Hytönen FIN did not finish
Pauli Leinonen FIN did not finish
Mattias Mårts SWE did not finish
Marco Povoa POR did not finish
Matthieu Puech SWE did not finish
José Amador Real ESP did not finish
Maikel Rodriguez ESP did not finish
Aki Saari FIN did not finish
DOUGLAS DA SILVA SCHMITZ BRA did not finish
Arttu Syrjäläinen FIN did not finish
Vesa Taanila FIN did not finish
Luis Leite POR did not start
Leandro Lima POR did not start
Diogo Miguel POR did not start
Lauri Pohjola FIN did not start

Women Elite

9 725 m, 69 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Helena Jansson SWE 1:23:55 8:37
2 Annika Billstam SWE 1:28:05 +4:10 9:03
3 Eva Jurenikova NOR 1:32:56 +9:01 9:33
4 Anastasia Rudnaya FIN 1:34:02 +10:07 9:40
5 Svetlana Mironova FIN 1:35:28 +11:33 9:48
6 Lina Strand SWE 1:37:16 +13:21 10:00
7 Marika Teini FIN 1:39:05 +15:10 10:11
8 Karoliina Sundberg FIN 1:43:53 +19:58 10:40
9 Outi Hytönen FIN 1:45:09 +21:14 10:48
10 Jessica Tullie GBR 1:45:58 +22:03 10:53
11 Amélie CHATAING FIN 1:46:01 +22:06 10:54
12 Kristin Löfgren NOR 1:46:09 +22:14 10:54
13 Kine Gulliksen NOR 1:46:49 +22:54 10:59
14 Isia BASSET FRA 1:47:58 +24:03 11:06
15 Lone Karin Brochmann NOR 1:48:48 +24:53 11:11
16 Amilia Björklund SWE 1:49:44 +25:49 11:17
17 Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 1:50:20 +26:25 11:20
18 Anina Brunner SUI 1:51:10 +27:15 11:25
19 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve NOR 1:52:38 +28:43 11:34
20 Jannina Gustafsson FIN 1:52:41 +28:46 11:35
21 Monika Topinkova FIN 1:53:05 +29:10 11:37
22 Ona Ràfols ESP 1:54:44 +30:49 11:47
23 Anastasia Denisova SWE 1:55:00 +31:05 11:49
24 Martina Seiterle SUI 1:56:51 +32:56 12:00
25 Véronique Ruppenthal SUI 1:57:19 +33:24 12:03
26 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte LTU 1:58:41 +34:46 12:12
27 Greet Oeyen BEL 1:59:10 +35:15 12:15
28 Sigrid Alexandersen NOR 2:01:00 +37:05 12:26
29 Sanna Andelin FIN 2:01:35 +37:40 12:30
30 Lucie Krafková CZE 2:01:45 +37:50 12:31
30 Mari Vaananen FIN 2:01:45 +37:50 12:31
32 Iva Rufferová CZE 2:02:47 +38:52 12:37
33 Raquel Costa POR 2:04:21 +40:26 12:47
34 Obstetar Perrine FRA 2:04:26 +40:31 12:47
35 Laura Goy GBR 2:04:42 +40:47 12:49
36 Lena Imhof SUI 2:05:57 +42:02 12:57
37 Marie Pettersson SWE 2:07:26 +43:31 13:06
38 Evgeniya Ryapolova SWE 2:08:17 +44:22 13:11
39 Tatiana Bevza RUS 2:11:20 +47:25 13:30
40 Carolina Delgado POR 2:12:48 +48:53 13:39
41 Marie Prochazkova CZE 2:15:28 +51:33 13:55
42 Yana Bogya ROM 2:17:04 +53:09 14:05
43 Ruth Holmes GBR 2:18:27 +54:32 14:14
44 Barbara Schönenberger SUI 2:22:38 +58:43 14:40
45 Violeta Feliciano ESP 2:23:39 +59:44 14:46
46 Catherine Hoofd BEL 2:24:12 +1:00:17 14:49
47 Majka Dlouha CZE 2:27:47 +1:03:52 15:11
48 Rose Kowalski ESP 2:31:28 +1:07:33 15:34
49 Mira Scheir BEL 2:32:36 +1:08:41 15:41
50 Kristyna Cermakova CZE 2:40:36 +1:16:41 16:30
51 Marina Rosink RUS 2:42:37 +1:18:42 16:43
52 Anna Moilanen FIN 2:42:51 +1:18:56 16:44
53 Liliana Oliveira POR 2:43:12 +1:19:17 16:46
54 Marta Sánchez ESP 2:45:31 +1:21:36 17:01
55 Maiki Jaadmaa EST 2:49:10 +1:25:15 17:23
56 Tiina Uotila ESP 2:56:14 +1:32:19 18:07
57 Farina Freigang GER 3:06:52 +1:42:57 19:12
58 ELAINE LENZ BRA 3:19:10 +1:55:15 20:28
59 ANDRESSA ESSY STRIBE BRA 3:35:16 +2:11:21 22:08
60 Albertina Sá POR 3:42:39 +2:18:44 22:53
Dominika Plochova CZE mispunched
Thalia Bertschinger SUI did not finish
Nikola Kochova CZE did not finish
Maria Magnusson SWE did not finish
Mariana Moreira POR did not finish
Johanna Öberg SWE did not finish
Catherine Taylor SWE did not finish
Lea Vercellotti ESP did not finish
Salome Weber SUI did not finish
Kerstin Uiboupin EST did not start
Tonje Vassend NOR did not start

Men Super Elite

61 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Thierry Gueorgiou FIN 1:35:21
2 Albin Ridefelt SWE 1:39:15 +3:54
3 Olle Boström SWE 1:39:23 +4:02
4 Baptiste Rollier FIN 1:40:55 +5:34
5 Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1:42:37 +7:16
6 Jan Prochazka FIN 1:43:17 +7:56
7 Jonas Leandersson SWE 1:43:32 +8:11
8 Kubat Pavel FIN 1:44:42 +9:21
9 Arturs Paulins LTU 1:48:06 +12:45
10 Lucas Basset FRA 1:48:51 +13:30
11 Andris Jubelis LTU 1:48:58 +13:37
11 Kiril Nikolov FIN 1:48:58 +13:37
13 Jarkko Huovila FIN 1:49:23 +14:02
14 Bartosz Pawlak POL 1:50:00 +14:39
15 Hannu Airila FIN 1:51:52 +16:31
16 Ivar Lundanes SWE 1:52:18 +16:57
17 Toni Saari FIN 1:52:43 +17:22
18 Marcus Millegård SWE 1:53:00 +17:39
19 Aleksi Niemi FIN 1:53:14 +17:53
20 Sören Lösch GER 1:53:52 +18:31
21 Michal OLEJNIK POL 1:55:05 +19:44
22 Joakim Svensk SWE 1:56:38 +21:17
23 Aaro Asikainen FIN 1:57:04 +21:43
24 Johan Högstrand SWE 1:57:10 +21:49
25 Andreu Blanes ESP 1:58:07 +22:46
26 Tristan BLOEMEN BEL 1:58:13 +22:52
27 Tamas Bogya ROM 1:58:17 +22:56
28 Jere Pajunen FIN 1:58:23 +23:02
29 Nikita Stepanov RUS 1:58:32 +23:11
30 Sami Hämäläinen FIN 2:00:24 +25:03
31 Peter Öberg SWE 2:00:58 +25:37
32 Poliakov Dmitrii RUS 2:02:00 +26:39
33 Antonio Martínez ESP 2:02:35 +27:14
34 Ivan Sirakov SWE 2:03:00 +27:39
35 Lauri Nenonen FIN 2:03:59 +28:38
36 Rémi Dubois FRA 2:05:05 +29:44
36 Martynas Tirlikas LTU 2:05:05 +29:44
38 Per Harald Havne Johansen NOR 2:05:19 +29:58
39 Tiago Romão POR 2:05:35 +30:14
40 Tiago Gingão Leal POR 2:05:51 +30:30
41 Pau Llorens ESP 2:06:14 +30:53
42 Javier Ruiz de l Herrán ESP 2:06:25 +31:04
43 Olivier Blanc-Tranchant FRA 2:06:32 +31:11
44 Tiago Martins Aires POR 2:06:51 +31:30
45 Martin Hubmann SUI 2:07:00 +31:39
46 João Mega Figueiredo POR 2:09:41 +34:20
47 Juuso Metsälä FIN 2:09:54 +34:33
48 Krisztián Liszka FIN 2:11:45 +36:24
49 Pavel Shestakov FIN 2:13:52 +38:31
50 Pedro Nogueira POR 2:13:56 +38:35
51 Evgeny Popov RUS 2:15:56 +40:35
52 Eduardo Gil ESP 2:16:02 +40:41
53 Vladislav Malyshev RUS 2:18:59 +43:38
54 Andreas Sølberg SWE 2:19:14 +43:53
55 Philipp von Arx SUI 2:20:26 +45:05
56 Tuukka Jurvakainen FIN 2:25:34 +50:13
57 Clément DEMEUSE BEL 2:27:39 +52:18
58 Fabrice Vannier FRA 2:30:35 +55:14
59 Dag Steinar Ragvin NOR 2:43:49 +1:08:28
Jakob Enmark SWE mispunched
Carl Godager Kaas NOR mispunched
Benjamin Anciaux BEL did not start
Aleksi Anttolainen FIN did not start
Andrey Baryshnikov RUS did not start
Gustav Bergman SWE did not start
Vincent Coupat FRA did not start
Stark David SUI did not start
Sergey Fedatsenka SWE did not start
Desmond Franssen BEL did not start
Marvin Goericke GER did not start
Fabian Hertner FIN did not start
Manuel Horta POR did not start
Samuel Keller SUI did not start
Borger Melsom NOR did not start
François VAN DER OUDERAA BEL did not start
Maxim Simakov RUS did not start
Ats Sonajalg EST did not start
Donatas Stulgys LTU did not start
Emil Svensk SWE did not start
Joost Talloen BEL did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org