Official results for PORTUGAL O MEETING 2016

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PORTUGAL O MEETING 2016
Organisers: COC Clube de Orientacao do Centro / Portugal
Date: 8 February 2016

Men Elite

13 800 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Roman RyapolovSWERussian Federation2:02:218:51
2Niklaus ReySUISwitzerland2:04:39+2:189:01
3Håvard IrgensNORNorway2:09:36+7:159:23
4Anders HedbergSWESweden2:11:00+8:399:29
5Jonas MerzSWESwitzerland2:12:29+10:089:36
6Oskar StormerNORNorway2:13:38+11:179:41
7Mikko KnuuttilaFINFinland2:14:36+12:159:45
8Santeri SilvennoinenFINFinland2:15:11+12:509:47
9Pascal BuchsSUISwitzerland2:16:23+14:029:52
10Christophe BernardFRABelgium2:16:31+14:109:53
11Erik ClassonSWESweden2:16:55+14:349:55
12Valentin KoziavinRUSRussian Federation2:17:04+14:439:55
13Archibald SoguelSUISwitzerland2:19:06+16:4510:04
14Olai Stensland LillevoldNORNorway2:20:32+18:1110:11
15Rafael MiguelPORPortugal2:21:14+18:5310:14
16Manuel JuradoESPSpain2:22:37+20:1610:20
17Kuleshov MikhailRUSRussian Federation2:25:50+23:2910:34
18Oskar RøenNORNorway2:26:09+23:4810:35
19Eeli ViholainenFINFinland2:26:49+24:2810:38
20Philipp KhlebnikovSUISwitzerland2:28:30+26:0910:45
21Rune NygaardNORNorway2:34:37+32:1611:12
22Mikolaj DutkowskiPOLPoland2:34:39+32:1811:12
22Luca ZinggSUISwitzerland2:34:39+32:1811:12
24Álvaro PrietoESPSpain2:34:41+32:2011:12
25Samuel heinonenFINFinland2:35:30+33:0911:16
26Everton MarkusBRABrazil2:36:11+33:5011:19
27Elias T. MølnvikNORNorway2:36:42+34:2111:21
28Paul FluckigerSUISwitzerland2:38:45+36:2411:30
29Lluís BedósESPSpain2:39:57+37:3611:35
30Greg AhlswedeESPUnited States2:40:13+37:5211:36
31Matti AlonenFINFinland2:42:02+39:4111:44
32Teemu NiskanenFINFinland2:42:20+39:5911:45
33Tomas KuzminskisLTULithuania2:44:45+42:2411:56
34Sören RiechersGERGermany2:48:05+45:4412:10
35Jean-Baptiste ColombBELFrance2:50:55+48:3412:23
36Radu MileaROMRomania2:50:58+48:3712:23
37Michael LaraiaUSAUnited States2:55:12+52:5112:41
38Nelson BarocaPORPortugal2:57:23+55:0212:51
39Ondrej PospisilCZECzech Republic2:58:04+55:4312:54
40Kari KokkinenFINFinland2:59:51+57:3013:01
41Pedro DuartePORPortugal3:01:10+58:4913:07
42Renato Cavalcant FerreiraBRABrazil3:01:17+58:5613:08
43Roman AngehrnSUISwitzerland3:01:29+59:0813:09
44Mateusz PodsiadlyPOLPoland3:05:45+1:03:2413:27
45Oscar VilaESPSpain3:09:03+1:06:4213:41
46Jorge MarquesPORPortugal3:10:14+1:07:5313:47
47Dmytro TerpaiPOLUkraine3:11:34+1:09:1313:52
48Veli-Pekka KuuttiFINFinland3:15:33+1:13:1214:10
49Filipe FarinhaPORPortugal3:21:35+1:19:1414:36
50Ákos KisvölcseyHUNHungary3:21:41+1:19:2014:36
51Kin Kwan KwokHKGHong Kong3:22:49+1:20:2814:41
52Luis BarreiroPORPortugal3:29:40+1:27:1915:11
53Sam MitchellGBRGreat Britain3:36:55+1:34:3415:43
54Vytautas RemeikaLTULithuania3:53:38+1:51:1716:55
55Filipe DiasPORPortugal4:02:18+1:59:5717:33
56Libor WagnerCZECzech Republic4:13:40+2:11:1918:22
57Frode KonstNORNorway4:40:43+2:38:2220:20
Sebastián OrdoñezESPSpainmispunched
Mark PurkisGBRGreat Britainmispunched
Daniel WolfCZECzech Republicmispunched
Gilles DelméeBELBelgiumdid not finish
Nuno EvangelistaPORPortugaldid not finish
LOUVET FranckFRAFrancedid not finish
Beat HubmannSUISwitzerlanddid not finish
Juho-Veikko HytönenFINFinlanddid not finish
Pauli LeinonenFINFinlanddid not finish
Mattias MårtsSWESwedendid not finish
Marco PovoaPORPortugaldid not finish
Matthieu PuechSWEFrancedid not finish
José Amador RealESPSpaindid not finish
Maikel RodriguezESPSpaindid not finish
Aki SaariFINFinlanddid not finish
DOUGLAS DA SILVA SCHMITZBRABrazildid not finish
Arttu SyrjäläinenFINFinlanddid not finish
Vesa TaanilaFINFinlanddid not finish
Luis LeitePORPortugaldid not start
Leandro LimaPORPortugaldid not start
Diogo MiguelPORPortugaldid not start
Lauri PohjolaFINFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!