International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PORTUGAL O MEETING 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PORTUGAL O MEETING 2016
Organisers: COC Clube de Orientacao do Centro / Portugal
Date: 8 February 2016

Men Elite

13 800 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Roman RyapolovSWERussian Federation2:02:218:51
2Niklaus ReySUISwitzerland2:04:39+2:189:01
3Håvard IrgensNORNorway2:09:36+7:159:23
4Anders HedbergSWESweden2:11:00+8:399:29
5Jonas MerzSWESwitzerland2:12:29+10:089:36
6Oskar StormerNORNorway2:13:38+11:179:41
7Mikko KnuuttilaFINFinland2:14:36+12:159:45
8Santeri SilvennoinenFINFinland2:15:11+12:509:47
9Pascal BuchsSUISwitzerland2:16:23+14:029:52
10Christophe BernardFRABelgium2:16:31+14:109:53
11Erik ClassonSWESweden2:16:55+14:349:55
12Valentin KoziavinRUSRussian Federation2:17:04+14:439:55
13Archibald SoguelSUISwitzerland2:19:06+16:4510:04
14Olai Stensland LillevoldNORNorway2:20:32+18:1110:11
15Rafael MiguelPORPortugal2:21:14+18:5310:14
16Manuel JuradoESPSpain2:22:37+20:1610:20
17Kuleshov MikhailRUSRussian Federation2:25:50+23:2910:34
18Oskar RøenNORNorway2:26:09+23:4810:35
19Eeli ViholainenFINFinland2:26:49+24:2810:38
20Philipp KhlebnikovSUISwitzerland2:28:30+26:0910:45
21Rune NygaardNORNorway2:34:37+32:1611:12
22Mikolaj DutkowskiPOLPoland2:34:39+32:1811:12
22Luca ZinggSUISwitzerland2:34:39+32:1811:12
24Álvaro PrietoESPSpain2:34:41+32:2011:12
25Samuel heinonenFINFinland2:35:30+33:0911:16
26Everton MarkusBRABrazil2:36:11+33:5011:19
27Elias T. MølnvikNORNorway2:36:42+34:2111:21
28Paul FluckigerSUISwitzerland2:38:45+36:2411:30
29Lluís BedósESPSpain2:39:57+37:3611:35
30Greg AhlswedeESPUnited States2:40:13+37:5211:36
31Matti AlonenFINFinland2:42:02+39:4111:44
32Teemu NiskanenFINFinland2:42:20+39:5911:45
33Tomas KuzminskisLTULithuania2:44:45+42:2411:56
34Sören RiechersGERGermany2:48:05+45:4412:10
35Jean-Baptiste ColombBELFrance2:50:55+48:3412:23
36Radu MileaROMRomania2:50:58+48:3712:23
37Michael LaraiaUSAUnited States2:55:12+52:5112:41
38Nelson BarocaPORPortugal2:57:23+55:0212:51
39Ondrej PospisilCZECzech Republic2:58:04+55:4312:54
40Kari KokkinenFINFinland2:59:51+57:3013:01
41Pedro DuartePORPortugal3:01:10+58:4913:07
42Renato Cavalcant FerreiraBRABrazil3:01:17+58:5613:08
43Roman AngehrnSUISwitzerland3:01:29+59:0813:09
44Mateusz PodsiadlyPOLPoland3:05:45+1:03:2413:27
45Oscar VilaESPSpain3:09:03+1:06:4213:41
46Jorge MarquesPORPortugal3:10:14+1:07:5313:47
47Dmytro TerpaiPOLUkraine3:11:34+1:09:1313:52
48Veli-Pekka KuuttiFINFinland3:15:33+1:13:1214:10
49Filipe FarinhaPORPortugal3:21:35+1:19:1414:36
50Ákos KisvölcseyHUNHungary3:21:41+1:19:2014:36
51Kin Kwan KwokHKGHong Kong3:22:49+1:20:2814:41
52Luis BarreiroPORPortugal3:29:40+1:27:1915:11
53Sam MitchellGBRGreat Britain3:36:55+1:34:3415:43
54Vytautas RemeikaLTULithuania3:53:38+1:51:1716:55
55Filipe DiasPORPortugal4:02:18+1:59:5717:33
56Libor WagnerCZECzech Republic4:13:40+2:11:1918:22
57Frode KonstNORNorway4:40:43+2:38:2220:20
Sebastián OrdoñezESPSpainmispunched
Mark PurkisGBRGreat Britainmispunched
Daniel WolfCZECzech Republicmispunched
Gilles DelméeBELBelgiumdid not finish
Nuno EvangelistaPORPortugaldid not finish
LOUVET FranckFRAFrancedid not finish
Beat HubmannSUISwitzerlanddid not finish
Juho-Veikko HytönenFINFinlanddid not finish
Pauli LeinonenFINFinlanddid not finish
Mattias MårtsSWESwedendid not finish
Marco PovoaPORPortugaldid not finish
Matthieu PuechSWEFrancedid not finish
José Amador RealESPSpaindid not finish
Maikel RodriguezESPSpaindid not finish
Aki SaariFINFinlanddid not finish
DOUGLAS DA SILVA SCHMITZBRABrazildid not finish
Arttu SyrjäläinenFINFinlanddid not finish
Vesa TaanilaFINFinlanddid not finish
Luis LeitePORPortugaldid not start
Leandro LimaPORPortugaldid not start
Diogo MiguelPORPortugaldid not start
Lauri PohjolaFINFinlanddid not start

Women Elite

9 725 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Helena JanssonSWESweden1:23:558:37
2Annika BillstamSWESweden1:28:05+4:109:03
3Eva JurenikovaNORCzech Republic1:32:56+9:019:33
4Anastasia RudnayaFINRussian Federation1:34:02+10:079:40
5Svetlana MironovaFINRussian Federation1:35:28+11:339:48
6Lina StrandSWESweden1:37:16+13:2110:00
7Marika TeiniFINFinland1:39:05+15:1010:11
8Karoliina SundbergFINFinland1:43:53+19:5810:40
9Outi HytönenFINFinland1:45:09+21:1410:48
10Jessica TullieGBRGreat Britain1:45:58+22:0310:53
11Amélie CHATAINGFINFrance1:46:01+22:0610:54
12Kristin LöfgrenNORSweden1:46:09+22:1410:54
13Kine GulliksenNORNorway1:46:49+22:5410:59
14Isia BASSETFRAFrance1:47:58+24:0311:06
15Lone Karin BrochmannNORNorway1:48:48+24:5311:11
16Amilia BjörklundSWESweden1:49:44+25:4911:17
17Anni-Maija FinckeFINFinland1:50:20+26:2511:20
18Anina BrunnerSUISwitzerland1:51:10+27:1511:25
19Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNORNorway1:52:38+28:4311:34
20Jannina GustafssonFINFinland1:52:41+28:4611:35
21Monika TopinkovaFINCzech Republic1:53:05+29:1011:37
22Ona RàfolsESPSpain1:54:44+30:4911:47
23Anastasia DenisovaSWEBelarus1:55:00+31:0511:49
24Martina SeiterleSUISwitzerland1:56:51+32:5612:00
25Véronique RuppenthalSUISwitzerland1:57:19+33:2412:03
26Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTULithuania1:58:41+34:4612:12
27Greet OeyenBELBelgium1:59:10+35:1512:15
28Sigrid AlexandersenNORNorway2:01:00+37:0512:26
29Sanna AndelinFINFinland2:01:35+37:4012:30
30Lucie KrafkováCZECzech Republic2:01:45+37:5012:31
30Mari VaananenFINFinland2:01:45+37:5012:31
32Iva RufferováCZECzech Republic2:02:47+38:5212:37
33Raquel CostaPORPortugal2:04:21+40:2612:47
34Obstetar PerrineFRAFrance2:04:26+40:3112:47
35Laura GoyGBRGreat Britain2:04:42+40:4712:49
36Lena ImhofSUISwitzerland2:05:57+42:0212:57
37Marie PetterssonSWESweden2:07:26+43:3113:06
38Evgeniya RyapolovaSWERussian Federation2:08:17+44:2213:11
39Tatiana BevzaRUSRussian Federation2:11:20+47:2513:30
40Carolina DelgadoPORPortugal2:12:48+48:5313:39
41Marie ProchazkovaCZECzech Republic2:15:28+51:3313:55
42Yana BogyaROMBulgaria2:17:04+53:0914:05
43Ruth HolmesGBRGreat Britain2:18:27+54:3214:14
44Barbara SchönenbergerSUISwitzerland2:22:38+58:4314:40
45Violeta FelicianoESPSpain2:23:39+59:4414:46
46Catherine HoofdBELBelgium2:24:12+1:00:1714:49
47Majka DlouhaCZECzech Republic2:27:47+1:03:5215:11
48Rose KowalskiESPSpain2:31:28+1:07:3315:34
49Mira ScheirBELBelgium2:32:36+1:08:4115:41
50Kristyna CermakovaCZECzech Republic2:40:36+1:16:4116:30
51Marina RosinkRUSRussian Federation2:42:37+1:18:4216:43
52Anna MoilanenFINFinland2:42:51+1:18:5616:44
53Liliana OliveiraPORPortugal2:43:12+1:19:1716:46
54Marta SánchezESPSpain2:45:31+1:21:3617:01
55Maiki JaadmaaESTEstonia2:49:10+1:25:1517:23
56Tiina UotilaESPFinland2:56:14+1:32:1918:07
57Farina FreigangGERGermany3:06:52+1:42:5719:12
58ELAINE LENZBRABrazil3:19:10+1:55:1520:28
59ANDRESSA ESSY STRIBEBRABrazil3:35:16+2:11:2122:08
60Albertina SáPORPortugal3:42:39+2:18:4422:53
Dominika PlochovaCZECzech Republicmispunched
Thalia BertschingerSUISwitzerlanddid not finish
Nikola KochovaCZECzech Republicdid not finish
Maria MagnussonSWESwedendid not finish
Mariana MoreiraPORPortugaldid not finish
Johanna ÖbergSWESwedendid not finish
Catherine TaylorSWEGreat Britaindid not finish
Lea VercellottiESPFrancedid not finish
Salome WeberSUISwitzerlanddid not finish
Kerstin UiboupinESTEstoniadid not start
Tonje VassendNORNorwaydid not start

Men Super Elite

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Thierry GueorgiouFINFrance1:35:21
2Albin RidefeltSWESweden1:39:15+3:54
3Olle BoströmSWESweden1:39:23+4:02
4Baptiste RollierFINSwitzerland1:40:55+5:34
5Olli-Markus TaivainenFINFinland1:42:37+7:16
6Jan ProchazkaFINCzech Republic1:43:17+7:56
7Jonas LeanderssonSWESweden1:43:32+8:11
8Kubat PavelFINCzech Republic1:44:42+9:21
9Arturs PaulinsLTULatvia1:48:06+12:45
10Lucas BassetFRAFrance1:48:51+13:30
11Andris JubelisLTULatvia1:48:58+13:37
11Kiril NikolovFINBulgaria1:48:58+13:37
13Jarkko HuovilaFINFinland1:49:23+14:02
14Bartosz PawlakPOLPoland1:50:00+14:39
15Hannu AirilaFINFinland1:51:52+16:31
16Ivar LundanesSWENorway1:52:18+16:57
17Toni SaariFINFinland1:52:43+17:22
18Marcus MillegårdSWESweden1:53:00+17:39
19Aleksi NiemiFINFinland1:53:14+17:53
20Sören LöschGERGermany1:53:52+18:31
21Michal OLEJNIKPOLPoland1:55:05+19:44
22Joakim SvenskSWESweden1:56:38+21:17
23Aaro AsikainenFINFinland1:57:04+21:43
24Johan HögstrandSWESweden1:57:10+21:49
25Andreu BlanesESPSpain1:58:07+22:46
26Tristan BLOEMENBELBelgium1:58:13+22:52
27Tamas BogyaROMRomania1:58:17+22:56
28Jere PajunenFINFinland1:58:23+23:02
29Nikita StepanovRUSRussian Federation1:58:32+23:11
30Sami HämäläinenFINFinland2:00:24+25:03
31Peter ÖbergSWESweden2:00:58+25:37
32Poliakov DmitriiRUSRussian Federation2:02:00+26:39
33Antonio MartínezESPSpain2:02:35+27:14
34Ivan SirakovSWEBulgaria2:03:00+27:39
35Lauri NenonenFINFinland2:03:59+28:38
36Rémi DuboisFRAFrance2:05:05+29:44
36Martynas TirlikasLTULithuania2:05:05+29:44
38Per Harald Havne JohansenNORNorway2:05:19+29:58
39Tiago RomãoPORPortugal2:05:35+30:14
40Tiago Gingão LealPORPortugal2:05:51+30:30
41Pau LlorensESPSpain2:06:14+30:53
42Javier Ruiz de l HerránESPSpain2:06:25+31:04
43Olivier Blanc-TranchantFRAFrance2:06:32+31:11
44Tiago Martins AiresPORPortugal2:06:51+31:30
45Martin HubmannSUISwitzerland2:07:00+31:39
46João Mega FigueiredoPORPortugal2:09:41+34:20
47Juuso MetsäläFINFinland2:09:54+34:33
48Krisztián LiszkaFINHungary2:11:45+36:24
49Pavel ShestakovFINRussian Federation2:13:52+38:31
50Pedro NogueiraPORPortugal2:13:56+38:35
51Evgeny PopovRUSRussian Federation2:15:56+40:35
52Eduardo GilESPSpain2:16:02+40:41
53Vladislav MalyshevRUSRussian Federation2:18:59+43:38
54Andreas SølbergSWENorway2:19:14+43:53
55Philipp von ArxSUISwitzerland2:20:26+45:05
56Tuukka JurvakainenFINFinland2:25:34+50:13
57Clément DEMEUSEBELBelgium2:27:39+52:18
58Fabrice VannierFRAFrance2:30:35+55:14
59Dag Steinar RagvinNORNorway2:43:49+1:08:28
Jakob EnmarkSWESwedenmispunched
Carl Godager KaasNORNorwaymispunched
Benjamin AnciauxBELBelgiumdid not start
Aleksi AnttolainenFINFinlanddid not start
Andrey BaryshnikovRUSRussian Federationdid not start
Gustav BergmanSWESwedendid not start
Vincent CoupatFRAFrancedid not start
Stark DavidSUISwitzerlanddid not start
Sergey FedatsenkaSWENetherlandsdid not start
Desmond FranssenBELBelgiumdid not start
Marvin GoerickeGERGermanydid not start
Fabian HertnerFINSwitzerlanddid not start
Manuel HortaPORPortugaldid not start
Samuel KellerSUISwitzerlanddid not start
Borger MelsomNORNorwaydid not start
François VAN DER OUDERAABELBelgiumdid not start
Maxim SimakovRUSRussian Federationdid not start
Ats SonajalgESTEstoniadid not start
Donatas StulgysLTULithuaniadid not start
Emil SvenskSWESwedendid not start
Joost TalloenBELBelgiumdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org