International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 5th Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: 5th Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organisers: PD PTT / Serbia / SK Magic Map
Date: 26 June 2016

Avala AVA

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Milena ŽolnajWomen (14)did not start

COS Dinamo-OLD DIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sergiu FalaMen (26)33:477:31

COS Dinamo-OLD DIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Roman CiobanuMen (26)35:16+1:297:51

COS Dinamo-OLD DIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Andrei GoloveiMen (26)1:02:01+28:1413:48

HKAYP HKAYP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Kin Kwan KwokMen (26)51:43+17:5611:31

Hong Kong Island HKIO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Ka Ki LeungWomen (14)54:49+18:5414:01

Košutnjak KOŠ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Marta ZdravkovićWomen (14)53:49+17:5413:45

Magic Map MGM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Dragana DokmanovićWomen (14)43:24+7:2911:05

Novi Sad NSD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Igor StošićMen (26)1:01:39+27:5213:43

NT Cyprus National Team Cyprus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Kyriakos PapacharalambousMen (26)2:04:11+1:30:2427:39

NT Cyprus National Team Cyprus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Costas PapaconstantinouMen (26)2:08:28+1:34:4128:36

NT Cyprus National Team Cyprus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Stella EfstathiouWomen (14)2:07:30+1:31:3532:36

NT Egypt National Team Egypt

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Mohamed Abd El BakyMen (26)1:16:54+43:0717:07

NT Egypt National Team Egypt

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Ayman KotbMen (26)1:28:15+54:2819:39

NT Serbia National Team Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Sava LazićMen (26)37:02+3:158:14

NT Serbia National Team Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Nikola BilićMen (26)40:04+6:178:55

NT Serbia National Team Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Marija ĆosićWomen (14)44:00+8:0511:15

NT Serbia National Team Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sladjana JovanovicWomen (14)mispunched

NT Spain National Team Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Javier Ruiz de la HerránMen (26)34:31+0:447:41

NT Spain National Team Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Pau Llorens CaellasMen (26)40:31+6:449:01

NT Spain National Team Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Violeta Feliciano SanjuanWomen (14)35:559:11

NT Spain National Team Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Marta Guijo AlonsoWomen (14)44:56+9:0111:29

NT Team National Team Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ahmet KaçmazMen (26)35:56+2:098:00

NT Team National Team Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Yaşar Ismet DemirozMen (26)36:06+2:198:02

NT Team National Team Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Emine SegunsayWomen (14)37:38+1:439:37

NT Team National Team Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Dudu ErolWomen (14)39:13+3:1810:01

Paraćin PĆN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Milovan MilićMen (26)47:30+13:4310:34

Pobeda POB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Slobodan IvkovićMen (26)41:55+8:089:20

Pobeda POB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Dejan PopovićMen (26)43:12+9:259:37

Pobeda POB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Bojan KomarčevićMen (26)56:53+23:0612:40

Pobeda POB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Marko GrujićMen (26)1:00:58+27:1113:34

Pobeda POB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Vladimir RadinovićMen (26)did not finish

Pobeda POB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Ivana BabićWomen (14)1:07:00+31:0517:08

Pobeda POB

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Nataša TodosićWomen (14)did not start

Pobeda POB

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Radmila ŠuljagićWomen (14)did not start

Rtanj RTA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Marko StevanovićMen (26)2:00:53+1:27:0626:55

Rtanj RTA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Draga MaksimovićWomen (14)43:31+7:3611:07

Rudar Geolog RGE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Đorđe ArizanovićMen (26)1:16:58+43:1117:08

Rudar Geolog RGE

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Boško BojovićMen (26)did not start

Stražilovo STR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ana KuzmanovićWomen (14)1:03:50+27:5516:19

Tiras-Orient TIOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Ivan FormicovMen (26)37:42+3:558:23

Tiras-Orient TIOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Dmitrii MortinMen (26)50:42+16:5511:17

Tiras-Orient TIOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Natalina BondarencoWomen (14)59:16+23:2115:09

USMAOC USMAOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Theodore FongMen (26)55:16+21:2912:18

Wah Yan Orientee WYOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Kok Hei NgMen (26)1:34:54+1:01:0721:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org