International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 5th Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5th Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organisers: PD PTT / Serbia / SK Magic Map
Date: 26 June 2016

Men

4 490 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sergiu FalaCOS Dinamo-OLD DINMoldova, Republic of33:477:31
2Javier Ruiz de la HerránNT Spain National Team SpainSpain34:31+0:447:41
3Roman CiobanuCOS Dinamo-OLD DINRomania35:16+1:297:51
4Ahmet KaçmazNT Team National Team TurkeyTurkey35:56+2:098:00
5Yaşar Ismet DemirozNT Team National Team TurkeyTurkey36:06+2:198:02
6Sava LazićNT Serbia National Team SerbiaSerbia37:02+3:158:14
7Ivan FormicovTiras-Orient TIORMoldova, Republic of37:42+3:558:23
8Nikola BilićNT Serbia National Team SerbiaSerbia40:04+6:178:55
9Pau Llorens CaellasNT Spain National Team SpainSpain40:31+6:449:01
10Slobodan IvkovićPobeda POBSerbia41:55+8:089:20
11Dejan PopovićPobeda POBSerbia43:12+9:259:37
12Milovan MilićParaćin PĆNSerbia47:30+13:4310:34
13Dmitrii MortinTiras-Orient TIORSerbia50:42+16:5511:17
14Kin Kwan KwokHKAYP HKAYPHong Kong51:43+17:5611:31
15Theodore FongUSMAOC USMAOCUnited States55:16+21:2912:18
16Bojan KomarčevićPobeda POBSerbia56:53+23:0612:40
17Marko GrujićPobeda POBSerbia1:00:58+27:1113:34
18Igor StošićNovi Sad NSDSerbia1:01:39+27:5213:43
19Andrei GoloveiCOS Dinamo-OLD DINMoldova, Republic of1:02:01+28:1413:48
20Mohamed Abd El BakyNT Egypt National Team EgyptEgypt1:16:54+43:0717:07
21Đorđe ArizanovićRudar Geolog RGESerbia1:16:58+43:1117:08
22Ayman KotbNT Egypt National Team EgyptEgypt1:28:15+54:2819:39
23Kok Hei NgWah Yan Orientee WYOCHong Kong1:34:54+1:01:0721:08
24Marko StevanovićRtanj RTASerbia2:00:53+1:27:0626:55
25Kyriakos PapacharalambousNT Cyprus National Team CyprusCyprus2:04:11+1:30:2427:39
26Costas PapaconstantinouNT Cyprus National Team CyprusCyprus2:08:28+1:34:4128:36
Vladimir RadinovićPobeda POBSerbiadid not finish
Boško BojovićRudar Geolog RGESerbiadid not start

Women

3 910 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Violeta Feliciano SanjuanNT Spain National Team SpainSpain35:559:11
2Emine SegunsayNT Team National Team TurkeyTurkey37:38+1:439:37
3Dudu ErolNT Team National Team TurkeyTurkey39:13+3:1810:01
4Dragana DokmanovićMagic Map MGMSerbia43:24+7:2911:05
5Draga MaksimovićRtanj RTASerbia43:31+7:3611:07
6Marija ĆosićNT Serbia National Team SerbiaSerbia44:00+8:0511:15
7Marta Guijo AlonsoNT Spain National Team SpainSpain44:56+9:0111:29
8Marta ZdravkovićKošutnjak KOŠSerbia53:49+17:5413:45
9Ka Ki LeungHong Kong Island HKIOHong Kong54:49+18:5414:01
10Natalina BondarencoTiras-Orient TIORMoldova, Republic of59:16+23:2115:09
11Ana KuzmanovićStražilovo STRSerbia1:03:50+27:5516:19
12Ivana BabićPobeda POBSerbia1:07:00+31:0517:08
13Stella EfstathiouNT Cyprus National Team CyprusCyprus2:07:30+1:31:3532:36
Sladjana JovanovicNT Serbia National Team SerbiaSerbiamispunched
Nataša TodosićPobeda POBSerbiadid not start
Milena ŽolnajAvala AVASerbiadid not start
Radmila ŠuljagićPobeda POBSerbiadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org