International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 5th Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5th Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organisers: PD PTT / Serbia / SK Magic Map
Date: 25 June 2016

Men

10 250 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Pau Llorens CaellasNT Spain National Team SpainSpain1:20:387:52
2Yaşar Ismet DemirozNT Team National Team TurkeyTurkey1:23:03+2:258:06
3Javier Ruiz de la HerránNT Spain National Team SpainSpain1:25:16+4:388:19
4Sergiu FalaCOS Dinamo-OLD DINMoldova, Republic of1:26:57+6:198:28
5Ahmet KaçmazNT Team National Team TurkeyTurkey1:28:05+7:278:35
6Milovan MilićParaćin PĆNSerbia1:35:19+14:419:17
7Ivan FormicovTiras-Orient TIORMoldova, Republic of1:37:06+16:289:28
8Sava LazićNT Serbia National Team SerbiaSerbia1:37:17+16:399:29
9Nikola BilićNT Serbia National Team SerbiaSerbia1:37:46+17:089:32
10Roman CiobanuCOS Dinamo-OLD DINRomania1:41:29+20:519:54
11Dejan PopovićPobeda POBSerbia1:41:44+21:069:55
12Slobodan IvkovićPobeda POBSerbia1:54:00+33:2211:07
13Andrei GoloveiCOS Dinamo-OLD DINMoldova, Republic of2:10:50+50:1212:45
14Marko GrujićPobeda POBSerbia2:11:56+51:1812:52
15Dmitrii MortinTiras-Orient TIORSerbia2:27:10+1:06:3214:21
16Đorđe ArizanovićRudar Geolog RGESerbia2:34:58+1:14:2015:07
17Igor StošićNovi Sad NSDSerbia2:53:44+1:33:0616:56
18Theodore FongUSMAOC USMAOCUnited States3:09:53+1:49:1518:31
19Kok Hei NgWah Yan Orientee WYOCHong Kong3:42:59+2:22:2121:45
20Ayman KotbNT Egypt National Team EgyptEgypt4:18:44+2:58:0625:14
21Mohamed Abd El BakyNT Egypt National Team EgyptEgypt4:28:04+3:07:2626:09
Vladimir RadinovićPobeda POBSerbiamispunched
Costas PapaconstantinouNT Cyprus National Team CyprusCyprusdid not finish
Kyriakos PapacharalambousNT Cyprus National Team CyprusCyprusdid not finish
Marko StevanovićRtanj RTASerbiadid not finish
Boško BojovićRudar Geolog RGESerbiadid not start
Bojan KomarčevićPobeda POBSerbiadid not start
Kin Kwan KwokHKAYP HKAYPHong Kongdid not start

Women

6 620 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Violeta Feliciano SanjuanNT Spain National Team SpainSpain1:17:2411:41
2Emine SegunsayNT Team National Team TurkeyTurkey1:24:32+7:0812:46
3Dudu ErolNT Team National Team TurkeyTurkey1:24:59+7:3512:50
4Sladjana JovanovicNT Serbia National Team SerbiaSerbia1:26:07+8:4313:00
5Marta Guijo AlonsoNT Spain National Team SpainSpain1:33:25+16:0114:06
6Draga MaksimovićRtanj RTASerbia1:36:10+18:4614:31
7Marija ĆosićNT Serbia National Team SerbiaSerbia1:42:19+24:5515:27
8Dragana DokmanovićMagic Map MGMSerbia2:02:14+44:5018:27
9Marta ZdravkovićKošutnjak KOŠSerbia2:02:46+45:2218:32
10Milena ŽolnajAvala AVASerbia2:09:58+52:3419:37
11Ka Ki LeungHong Kong Island HKIOHong Kong2:12:58+55:3420:05
12Ivana BabićPobeda POBSerbia2:27:02+1:09:3822:12
Stella EfstathiouNT Cyprus National Team CyprusCyprusdid not finish
Nataša TodosićPobeda POBSerbiadid not start
Ana KuzmanovićStražilovo STRSerbiadid not start
Radmila ŠuljagićPobeda POBSerbiadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org