International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 5th Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5th Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organisers: PD PTT / Serbia / SK Magic Map
Date: 24 June 2016

Men

3 300 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Yaşar Ismet DemirozNT Team National Team TurkeyTurkey14:384:26
2Ahmet KaçmazNT Team National Team TurkeyTurkey15:09+0:314:35
3Pau Llorens CaellasNT Spain National Team SpainSpain15:30+0:524:41
4Ivan FormicovTiras-Orient TIORMoldova, Republic of15:37+0:594:43
5Nikola BilićNT Serbia National Team SerbiaSerbia15:51+1:134:48
6Javier Ruiz de la HerránNT Spain National Team SpainSpain16:33+1:555:00
7Sergiu FalaCOS Dinamo-OLD DINMoldova, Republic of16:42+2:045:03
8Sava LazićNT Serbia National Team SerbiaSerbia17:02+2:245:09
9Roman CiobanuCOS Dinamo-OLD DINRomania17:28+2:505:17
10Milovan MilićParaćin PĆNSerbia17:29+2:515:17
11Andrei GoloveiCOS Dinamo-OLD DINMoldova, Republic of18:31+3:535:36
12Slobodan IvkovićPobeda POBSerbia19:23+4:455:52
13Kin Kwan KwokHKAYP HKAYPHong Kong20:36+5:586:14
14Dmitrii MortinTiras-Orient TIORSerbia20:48+6:106:18
15Marko StevanovićRtanj RTASerbia22:08+7:306:42
16Bojan KomarčevićPobeda POBSerbia23:52+9:147:13
17Đorđe ArizanovićRudar Geolog RGESerbia25:22+10:447:41
18Theodore FongUSMAOC USMAOCUnited States26:49+12:118:07
19Mohamed Abd El BakyNT Egypt National Team EgyptEgypt35:35+20:5710:46
20Kok Hei NgWah Yan Orientee WYOCHong Kong39:43+25:0512:02
21Costas PapaconstantinouNT Cyprus National Team CyprusCyprus45:40+31:0213:50
22Kyriakos PapacharalambousNT Cyprus National Team CyprusCyprus48:21+33:4314:39
Ayman KotbNT Egypt National Team EgyptEgyptdisqualified
Igor StošićNovi Sad NSDSerbiamispunched
Dejan PopovićPobeda POBSerbiamispunched
Boško BojovićRudar Geolog RGESerbiadid not start

Women

2 630 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Marta Guijo AlonsoNT Spain National Team SpainSpain17:156:33
2Draga MaksimovićRtanj RTASerbia17:28+0:136:38
3Violeta Feliciano SanjuanNT Spain National Team SpainSpain17:45+0:306:44
4Dudu ErolNT Team National Team TurkeyTurkey17:54+0:396:48
5Sladjana JovanovicNT Serbia National Team SerbiaSerbia18:09+0:546:54
6Emine SegunsayNT Team National Team TurkeyTurkey18:16+1:016:56
7Dragana DokmanovićMagic Map MGMSerbia20:40+3:257:51
8Marija ĆosićNT Serbia National Team SerbiaSerbia20:41+3:267:51
9Radmila ŠuljagićPobeda POBSerbia22:20+5:058:29
10Ka Ki LeungHong Kong Island HKIOHong Kong23:11+5:568:48
11Milena ŽolnajAvala AVASerbia25:09+7:549:33
12Ivana BabićPobeda POBSerbia27:26+10:1110:25
13Stella EfstathiouNT Cyprus National Team CyprusCyprus41:29+24:1415:46
Ana KuzmanovićStražilovo STRSerbiadid not start
Nataša TodosićPobeda POBSerbiadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org