International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Thermenland Open 2015 - Alpe Adria Cup

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Thermenland Open 2015 - Alpe Adria Cup
Organiser: Austria
Date: 20 June 2015

AUT

39 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Erik Nilsson SimkovicsM21E (49)38:436:27
1Anna Nilsson SimkovicsW21E (26)38:357:52
2Xander BergerM21E (49)38:47+0:046:27
2Laura RamsteinW21E (26)42:38+4:038:42
3Matthias ReinerM21E (49)39:15+0:326:32
3Anja ArbterW21E (26)43:11+4:368:48
4Christian WartbichlerM21E (49)39:38+0:556:36
4Carlotta ScaletW21E (26)44:35+6:009:05
5Philipp von ArxM21E (49)39:44+1:016:37
6Franz GlanerM21E (49)40:00+1:176:40
6Lisa PacherW21E (26)45:56+7:219:22
7Robert MerlM21E (49)40:35+1:526:45
7Tessa MüllerW21E (26)46:57+8:229:34
8Markus LangM21E (49)40:50+2:076:48
8Julia BauerW21E (26)47:02+8:279:35
9Henrik SulzM21E (49)41:20+2:376:53
10Wolfgang SiegertM21E (49)41:28+2:456:54
11Maren HerrgesellW21E (26)48:29+9:549:53
12Helmut GremmelM21E (49)42:02+3:197:00
13Michael SiemmeisterM21E (49)42:07+3:247:01
14Christian PfeiferM21E (49)42:20+3:377:03
14Elina MikaelssonW21E (26)53:59+15:2411:01
17Philipp SchielM21E (49)44:23+5:407:23
18Manuel GassnerM21E (49)45:44+7:017:37
19Markus PlohnM21E (49)46:35+7:527:45
21Jakob PauserM21E (49)47:18+8:357:53
22Oldrich JanecekM21E (49)47:59+9:167:59
22Verena GlatzW21E (26)1:12:30+33:5514:47
26Sandrina IllesW21E (26)1:23:42+45:0717:04
27Roland FesselhoferM21E (49)50:25+11:428:24
29Thomas PolsterM21E (49)52:55+14:128:49
35Jan ZazgornikM21E (49)56:49+18:069:28
36Andreas WibmerM21E (49)59:06+20:239:51
40Daniel BichlM21E (49)1:03:06+24:2310:31
42Matthias PoellM21E (49)1:03:51+25:0810:38
43Stefan JeschkeM21E (49)1:04:30+25:4710:45
45Stefan WernigM21E (49)1:06:20+27:3711:03
Florian ArthoferM21E (49)did not finish
Matthias WolfM21E (49)did not finish

CRO

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Matjaz StanfelM21E (49)41:45+3:026:57
17Vukic Tena SakarW21E (26)57:58+19:2311:49
18Mirja PavicW21E (26)59:17+20:4212:05
25Matija RazumM21E (49)48:33+9:508:05
27Kristina KrznarW21E (26)1:27:11+48:3617:47
30Edi OcvirkM21E (49)54:39+15:569:06
39Frane MarkovicM21E (49)1:02:54+24:1110:29

FIN

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Laura LeijolaW21E (26)45:08+6:339:12
16Antti ParjanneM21E (49)43:40+4:577:16

GER

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Britta MeißnerW21E (26)49:57+11:2210:11
26Malte RehbeinM21E (49)50:07+11:248:21
32Valtteri KolehmainenM21E (49)55:08+16:259:11

ITA

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Anna GiovanelliW21E (26)54:03+15:2811:01
19Clizia ZambiasiW21E (26)1:01:22+22:4712:31
20Serhiy MukhidinovM21E (49)46:56+8:137:49
20Benedetta VanzellaW21E (26)1:03:09+24:3412:53
21Federica AneddaW21E (26)1:07:46+29:1113:49
23Alessia CirianiW21E (26)1:16:10+37:3515:32
25Nicole AneddaW21E (26)1:19:39+41:0416:15
31Michele FrancoM21E (49)54:49+16:069:08
37Alvise RumorM21E (49)59:50+21:079:58
44Edoardo De VallierM21E (49)1:04:43+26:0010:47
48Enrico De NoniM21E (49)1:08:56+30:1311:29
49Giacomo CrucilM21E (49)1:12:24+33:4112:04
50Marco DorigoM21E (49)1:20:56+42:1313:29

SLO

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Mojca FlerinW21E (26)47:23+8:489:40
10Jasmine NeveW21E (26)47:50+9:159:45
13Ajda FlaskerW21E (26)50:49+12:1410:22
15Jernej ZormanM21E (49)43:32+4:497:15
16Jerca BernikW21E (26)55:41+17:0611:21
23Jure ZmrzlikarM21E (49)48:01+9:188:00
24Tibor MrakM21E (49)48:14+9:318:02
28Andrej BorstnikM21E (49)52:36+13:538:46
33Ivan BoyadzhievM21E (49)55:43+17:009:17
34Rok MocnikM21E (49)56:22+17:399:23
38Aleš PoljanšekM21E (49)1:00:52+22:0910:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport