International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Thermenland Open 2015 - Alpe Adria Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Thermenland Open 2015 - Alpe Adria Cup
Organiser: Austria
Date: 20 June 2015

M21E

6 000 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAUTAustria38:436:27
2Xander BergerAUTAustria38:47+0:046:27
3Matthias ReinerAUTAustria39:15+0:326:32
4Christian WartbichlerAUTAustria39:38+0:556:36
5Philipp von ArxAUTSwitzerland39:44+1:016:37
6Franz GlanerAUTAustria40:00+1:176:40
7Robert MerlAUTAustria40:35+1:526:45
8Markus LangAUTAustria40:50+2:076:48
9Henrik SulzAUTAustria41:20+2:376:53
10Wolfgang SiegertAUTAustria41:28+2:456:54
11Matjaz StanfelCROCroatia41:45+3:026:57
12Helmut GremmelAUTAustria42:02+3:197:00
13Michael SiemmeisterAUTAustria42:07+3:247:01
14Christian PfeiferAUTAustria42:20+3:377:03
15Jernej ZormanSLOSlovenia43:32+4:497:15
16Antti ParjanneFINFinland43:40+4:577:16
17Philipp SchielAUTAustria44:23+5:407:23
18Manuel GassnerAUTAustria45:44+7:017:37
19Markus PlohnAUTAustria46:35+7:527:45
20Serhiy MukhidinovITAUkraine46:56+8:137:49
21Jakob PauserAUTAustria47:18+8:357:53
22Oldrich JanecekAUTCzech Republic47:59+9:167:59
23Jure ZmrzlikarSLOSlovenia48:01+9:188:00
24Tibor MrakSLOSlovenia48:14+9:318:02
25Matija RazumCROCroatia48:33+9:508:05
26Malte RehbeinGERGermany50:07+11:248:21
27Roland FesselhoferAUTAustria50:25+11:428:24
28Andrej BorstnikSLOSlovenia52:36+13:538:46
29Thomas PolsterAUTAustria52:55+14:128:49
30Edi OcvirkCROCroatia54:39+15:569:06
31Michele FrancoITAItaly54:49+16:069:08
32Valtteri KolehmainenGERGermany55:08+16:259:11
33Ivan BoyadzhievSLOBulgaria55:43+17:009:17
34Rok MocnikSLOSlovenia56:22+17:399:23
35Jan ZazgornikAUTAustria56:49+18:069:28
36Andreas WibmerAUTAustria59:06+20:239:51
37Alvise RumorITAItaly59:50+21:079:58
38Aleš PoljanšekSLOSlovenia1:00:52+22:0910:08
39Frane MarkovicCROCroatia1:02:54+24:1110:29
40Daniel BichlAUTAustria1:03:06+24:2310:31
42Matthias PoellAUTAustria1:03:51+25:0810:38
43Stefan JeschkeAUTAustria1:04:30+25:4710:45
44Edoardo De VallierITAItaly1:04:43+26:0010:47
45Stefan WernigAUTAustria1:06:20+27:3711:03
48Enrico De NoniITAItaly1:08:56+30:1311:29
49Giacomo CrucilITAItaly1:12:24+33:4112:04
50Marco DorigoITAItaly1:20:56+42:1313:29
Florian ArthoferAUTAustriadid not finish
Matthias WolfAUTAustriadid not finish

W21E

4 900 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUTAustria38:357:52
2Laura RamsteinAUTAustria42:38+4:038:42
3Anja ArbterAUTAustria43:11+4:368:48
4Carlotta ScaletAUTItaly44:35+6:009:05
5Laura LeijolaFINFinland45:08+6:339:12
6Lisa PacherAUTAustria45:56+7:219:22
7Tessa MüllerAUTAustria46:57+8:229:34
8Julia BauerAUTAustria47:02+8:279:35
9Mojca FlerinSLOSlovenia47:23+8:489:40
10Jasmine NeveSLOAustralia47:50+9:159:45
11Maren HerrgesellAUTAustria48:29+9:549:53
12Britta MeißnerGERGermany49:57+11:2210:11
13Ajda FlaskerSLOSlovenia50:49+12:1410:22
14Elina MikaelssonAUTAustria53:59+15:2411:01
15Anna GiovanelliITAItaly54:03+15:2811:01
16Jerca BernikSLOSlovenia55:41+17:0611:21
17Vukic Tena SakarCROCroatia57:58+19:2311:49
18Mirja PavicCROCroatia59:17+20:4212:05
19Clizia ZambiasiITAItaly1:01:22+22:4712:31
20Benedetta VanzellaITAItaly1:03:09+24:3412:53
21Federica AneddaITAItaly1:07:46+29:1113:49
22Verena GlatzAUTAustria1:12:30+33:5514:47
23Alessia CirianiITAItaly1:16:10+37:3515:32
25Nicole AneddaITAItaly1:19:39+41:0416:15
26Sandrina IllesAUTAustria1:23:42+45:0717:04
27Kristina KrznarCROCroatia1:27:11+48:3617:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org