International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 4 - WCup R4 Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WCup R4 Middle distance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 3 October 2015

Men

6 400 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannSUI34:355:24
2Ruslan GlibovUKR35:39+1:045:34
3Baptiste RollierSUI35:49+1:145:35
4Matthias KyburzSUI35:54+1:195:36
5Oleksandr KratovUKR35:59+1:245:37
6Thor NorskovDEN36:25+1:505:41
7Gustav BergmanSWE36:26+1:515:41
8Jan ProchazkaCZE36:28+1:535:41
9Albin RidefeltSWE36:34+1:595:42
10Magne DaehliNOR36:38+2:035:43
10Bjorn EkebergNOR36:38+2:035:43
10Johan RunessonSWE36:38+2:035:43
13Florian HowaldSUI36:54+2:195:45
14Olav LundanesNOR37:09+2:345:48
15Gernot KerschbaumerAUT37:20+2:455:50
16William LindSWE37:33+2:585:52
17Pavel KubatCZE37:38+3:035:52
18Carl Godager KaasNOR37:42+3:075:53
19Marten B BostromFIN37:48+3:135:54
20Jonas LeanderssonSWE37:53+3:185:55
20Ola MartnerSWE37:53+3:185:55
22Miika KirmulaFIN38:00+3:255:56
23Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR38:05+3:305:57
24Tue LassenDEN38:10+3:355:57
25Raffael HuberSUI38:18+3:435:59
26Jerker LysellSWE38:26+3:516:00
27Filip DahlgrenSWE38:30+3:556:00
28Hector HainesGBR38:36+4:016:01
29Martin HubmannSUI38:38+4:036:02
30Toni SaariFIN38:41+4:066:02
31Daniel HajekCZE38:42+4:076:02
32Andreas RueedlingerSUI38:49+4:146:03
33Kenny KivikasEST39:22+4:476:09
34Yngve SkogstadNOR39:31+4:566:10
35Roberto DallavalleITA40:08+5:336:16
36Piotr ParfianowiczPOL40:12+5:376:16
36Riccardo ScaletITA40:12+5:376:16
38Dmitrii PoliakovRUS40:32+5:576:20
39Fredric PortinFIN40:37+6:026:20
40Aron BakoHUN40:41+6:066:21
41Ondrej SemikCZE40:47+6:126:22
42Olli OjanahoFIN40:51+6:166:22
43Christoph MeierSUI40:57+6:226:23
44Tobias HenrikssonFIN41:01+6:266:24
45Adam ChloupekCZE41:11+6:366:26
46Hannu AirilaFIN41:27+6:526:28
47Vojtech KralCZE41:28+6:536:28
48Jakob EdsenDEN41:51+7:166:32
49Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR41:56+7:216:33
50Emil SvenskSWE42:08+7:336:35
51Marco SeppiITA42:27+7:526:37
52Emil AhlbeckNOR42:42+8:076:40
53Nicolas SimoninIRL42:44+8:096:40
54Bjarne FriedrichsGER42:45+8:106:40
55Sebastian InderstITA42:51+8:166:41
56Alessio TenaniITA43:52+9:176:51
57Christoph BrandtGER44:11+9:366:54
58Desmond FranssenBEL45:00+10:257:01
59Felix SpaethGER45:42+11:077:08
60Sergey DobryninRUS46:30+11:557:15
61Clement DemeuseBEL47:10+12:357:22
62Lachlan DowAUS47:31+12:567:25
63Giacomo BarboneUSA47:54+13:197:29
64Krzysztof RzencaPOL49:06+14:317:40
65Neil DobbsIRL49:14+14:397:41
66Gergely BugarHUN51:18+16:438:00
67Brendan ShieldsUSA55:55+21:208:44

Women

5 600 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Catherine TaylorGBR34:136:06
2Nadiya VolynskaUKR35:59+1:466:25
3Sara LuescherSUI36:05+1:526:26
4Natalia VinogradovaRUS36:06+1:536:26
5Judith WyderSUI36:28+2:156:30
6Rahel FriederichSUI36:42+2:296:33
7Helena JanssonSWE36:45+2:326:33
8Sabine HauswirthSUI36:59+2:466:36
9Merja RantanenFIN37:06+2:536:37
10Julia GrossSUI37:12+2:596:38
11Tove AlexanderssonSWE37:41+3:286:43
12Alva OlssonSWE37:52+3:396:45
13Kamilla OlaussenNOR38:11+3:586:49
14Emma JohanssonSWE38:16+4:036:50
15Lilian ForsgrenSWE38:37+4:246:53
15Saila KinniFIN38:37+4:246:53
17Lizzie InghamNZL38:50+4:376:56
18Maja AlmDEN38:54+4:416:56
18Sara EskilssonSWE38:54+4:416:56
20Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR38:55+4:426:56
21Sarina JenzerSUI39:02+4:496:58
22Annika BillstamSWE39:04+4:516:58
23Sofia HaajanenFIN39:07+4:546:59
24Ida BobachDEN39:23+5:107:01
25Josefine EngstromSWE39:51+5:387:06
26Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR40:14+6:017:11
27Sandrine MuellerSUI40:22+6:097:12
28Kristin LofgrenSWE40:35+6:227:14
29Lenka PoklopovaCZE40:43+6:307:16
30Elena RoosSUI40:50+6:377:17
31Evely KaasikuEST40:52+6:397:17
31Minna KauppiFIN40:52+6:397:17
33Susen LoeschGER41:36+7:237:25
34Christine KirchlechnerITA41:40+7:277:26
35Maren Jansson HaverstadNOR42:16+8:037:32
36Galina VinogradovaRUS42:22+8:097:33
37Lia PatscheiderITA42:32+8:197:35
38Henna Riikka HaikonenFIN42:48+8:357:38
39Denisa KosovaCZE43:09+8:567:42
40Aleksandra HornikPOL43:20+9:077:44
41Laura RamsteinAUT43:38+9:257:47
42Vendula HorcickovaCZE43:43+9:307:48
43Vanessa RoundAUS44:31+10:187:56
44Gabija RazaityteLTU44:46+10:337:59
45Linn HokholtNOR44:47+10:347:59
46Irina NybergRUS44:50+10:378:00
46Jessica TullieGBR44:50+10:378:00
48Lotta KarholaFIN45:21+11:088:05
49Lone Karin BrochmannNOR45:22+11:098:06
50Christiane TroesseGER45:24+11:118:06
51Eva KabathovaCZE45:51+11:388:11
52Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUT46:21+12:088:16
53Jana KnapovaCZE46:25+12:128:17
54Jo ShepherdGBR46:56+12:438:22
55Virag WeilerHUN47:03+12:508:24
56Ona Rafols PerramonESP47:45+13:328:31
57Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP47:52+13:398:32
58Nina TemyakovaRUS49:07+14:548:46
59Michela GuizzardiITA51:10+16:579:08
60Lucia CurzioITA51:35+17:229:12
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDENdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org