International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WCup R4 Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WCup R4 Middle distance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 3 October 2015

Men

6 400 m, 67 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Daniel Hubmann SUI 34:35 5:24
2 Ruslan Glibov UKR 35:39 +1:04 5:34
3 Baptiste Rollier SUI 35:49 +1:14 5:35
4 Matthias Kyburz SUI 35:54 +1:19 5:36
5 Oleksandr Kratov UKR 35:59 +1:24 5:37
6 Thor Norskov DEN 36:25 +1:50 5:41
7 Gustav Bergman SWE 36:26 +1:51 5:41
8 Jan Prochazka CZE 36:28 +1:53 5:41
9 Albin Ridefelt SWE 36:34 +1:59 5:42
10 Magne Daehli NOR 36:38 +2:03 5:43
10 Bjorn Ekeberg NOR 36:38 +2:03 5:43
10 Johan Runesson SWE 36:38 +2:03 5:43
13 Florian Howald SUI 36:54 +2:19 5:45
14 Olav Lundanes NOR 37:09 +2:34 5:48
15 Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 37:20 +2:45 5:50
16 William Lind SWE 37:33 +2:58 5:52
17 Pavel Kubat CZE 37:38 +3:03 5:52
18 Carl Godager Kaas NOR 37:42 +3:07 5:53
19 Marten B Bostrom FIN 37:48 +3:13 5:54
20 Jonas Leandersson SWE 37:53 +3:18 5:55
20 Ola Martner SWE 37:53 +3:18 5:55
22 Miika Kirmula FIN 38:00 +3:25 5:56
23 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo NOR 38:05 +3:30 5:57
24 Tue Lassen DEN 38:10 +3:35 5:57
25 Raffael Huber SUI 38:18 +3:43 5:59
26 Jerker Lysell SWE 38:26 +3:51 6:00
27 Filip Dahlgren SWE 38:30 +3:55 6:00
28 Hector Haines GBR 38:36 +4:01 6:01
29 Martin Hubmann SUI 38:38 +4:03 6:02
30 Toni Saari FIN 38:41 +4:06 6:02
31 Daniel Hajek CZE 38:42 +4:07 6:02
32 Andreas Rueedlinger SUI 38:49 +4:14 6:03
33 Kenny Kivikas EST 39:22 +4:47 6:09
34 Yngve Skogstad NOR 39:31 +4:56 6:10
35 Roberto Dallavalle ITA 40:08 +5:33 6:16
36 Piotr Parfianowicz POL 40:12 +5:37 6:16
36 Riccardo Scalet ITA 40:12 +5:37 6:16
38 Dmitrii Poliakov RUS 40:32 +5:57 6:20
39 Fredric Portin FIN 40:37 +6:02 6:20
40 Aron Bako HUN 40:41 +6:06 6:21
41 Ondrej Semik CZE 40:47 +6:12 6:22
42 Olli Ojanaho FIN 40:51 +6:16 6:22
43 Christoph Meier SUI 40:57 +6:22 6:23
44 Tobias Henriksson FIN 41:01 +6:26 6:24
45 Adam Chloupek CZE 41:11 +6:36 6:26
46 Hannu Airila FIN 41:27 +6:52 6:28
47 Vojtech Kral CZE 41:28 +6:53 6:28
48 Jakob Edsen DEN 41:51 +7:16 6:32
49 Jo Forseth Indgaard NOR 41:56 +7:21 6:33
50 Emil Svensk SWE 42:08 +7:33 6:35
51 Marco Seppi ITA 42:27 +7:52 6:37
52 Emil Ahlbeck NOR 42:42 +8:07 6:40
53 Nicolas Simonin IRL 42:44 +8:09 6:40
54 Bjarne Friedrichs GER 42:45 +8:10 6:40
55 Sebastian Inderst ITA 42:51 +8:16 6:41
56 Alessio Tenani ITA 43:52 +9:17 6:51
57 Christoph Brandt GER 44:11 +9:36 6:54
58 Desmond Franssen BEL 45:00 +10:25 7:01
59 Felix Spaeth GER 45:42 +11:07 7:08
60 Sergey Dobrynin RUS 46:30 +11:55 7:15
61 Clement Demeuse BEL 47:10 +12:35 7:22
62 Lachlan Dow AUS 47:31 +12:56 7:25
63 Giacomo Barbone USA 47:54 +13:19 7:29
64 Krzysztof Rzenca POL 49:06 +14:31 7:40
65 Neil Dobbs IRL 49:14 +14:39 7:41
66 Gergely Bugar HUN 51:18 +16:43 8:00
67 Brendan Shields USA 55:55 +21:20 8:44

Women

5 600 m, 61 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Catherine Taylor GBR 34:13 6:06
2 Nadiya Volynska UKR 35:59 +1:46 6:25
3 Sara Luescher SUI 36:05 +1:52 6:26
4 Natalia Vinogradova RUS 36:06 +1:53 6:26
5 Judith Wyder SUI 36:28 +2:15 6:30
6 Rahel Friederich SUI 36:42 +2:29 6:33
7 Helena Jansson SWE 36:45 +2:32 6:33
8 Sabine Hauswirth SUI 36:59 +2:46 6:36
9 Merja Rantanen FIN 37:06 +2:53 6:37
10 Julia Gross SUI 37:12 +2:59 6:38
11 Tove Alexandersson SWE 37:41 +3:28 6:43
12 Alva Olsson SWE 37:52 +3:39 6:45
13 Kamilla Olaussen NOR 38:11 +3:58 6:49
14 Emma Johansson SWE 38:16 +4:03 6:50
15 Lilian Forsgren SWE 38:37 +4:24 6:53
15 Saila Kinni FIN 38:37 +4:24 6:53
17 Lizzie Ingham NZL 38:50 +4:37 6:56
18 Maja Alm DEN 38:54 +4:41 6:56
18 Sara Eskilsson SWE 38:54 +4:41 6:56
20 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg NOR 38:55 +4:42 6:56
21 Sarina Jenzer SUI 39:02 +4:49 6:58
22 Annika Billstam SWE 39:04 +4:51 6:58
23 Sofia Haajanen FIN 39:07 +4:54 6:59
24 Ida Bobach DEN 39:23 +5:10 7:01
25 Josefine Engstrom SWE 39:51 +5:38 7:06
26 Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 40:14 +6:01 7:11
27 Sandrine Mueller SUI 40:22 +6:09 7:12
28 Kristin Lofgren SWE 40:35 +6:22 7:14
29 Lenka Poklopova CZE 40:43 +6:30 7:16
30 Elena Roos SUI 40:50 +6:37 7:17
31 Evely Kaasiku EST 40:52 +6:39 7:17
31 Minna Kauppi FIN 40:52 +6:39 7:17
33 Susen Loesch GER 41:36 +7:23 7:25
34 Christine Kirchlechner ITA 41:40 +7:27 7:26
35 Maren Jansson Haverstad NOR 42:16 +8:03 7:32
36 Galina Vinogradova RUS 42:22 +8:09 7:33
37 Lia Patscheider ITA 42:32 +8:19 7:35
38 Henna Riikka Haikonen FIN 42:48 +8:35 7:38
39 Denisa Kosova CZE 43:09 +8:56 7:42
40 Aleksandra Hornik POL 43:20 +9:07 7:44
41 Laura Ramstein AUT 43:38 +9:25 7:47
42 Vendula Horcickova CZE 43:43 +9:30 7:48
43 Vanessa Round AUS 44:31 +10:18 7:56
44 Gabija Razaityte LTU 44:46 +10:33 7:59
45 Linn Hokholt NOR 44:47 +10:34 7:59
46 Irina Nyberg RUS 44:50 +10:37 8:00
46 Jessica Tullie GBR 44:50 +10:37 8:00
48 Lotta Karhola FIN 45:21 +11:08 8:05
49 Lone Karin Brochmann NOR 45:22 +11:09 8:06
50 Christiane Troesse GER 45:24 +11:11 8:06
51 Eva Kabathova CZE 45:51 +11:38 8:11
52 Anna Nilsson Simkovics AUT 46:21 +12:08 8:16
53 Jana Knapova CZE 46:25 +12:12 8:17
54 Jo Shepherd GBR 46:56 +12:43 8:22
55 Virag Weiler HUN 47:03 +12:50 8:24
56 Ona Rafols Perramon ESP 47:45 +13:32 8:31
57 Anna Serrallonga Arques ESP 47:52 +13:39 8:32
58 Nina Temyakova RUS 49:07 +14:54 8:46
59 Michela Guizzardi ITA 51:10 +16:57 9:08
60 Lucia Curzio ITA 51:35 +17:22 9:12
Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org