International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 4 - WCup R4 Long distance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WCup R4 Long distance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 2 October 2015

AUT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Laura RamsteinWomen (50)1:43:21+23:2911:44
39Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen (50)1:47:46+27:5412:14

BEL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Desmond FranssenMen (53)2:20:32+49:1311:14
51Clement DemeuseMen (53)2:21:26+50:0711:18

CZE

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Denisa KosovaWomen (50)1:32:39+12:4710:31
16Jana KnapovaWomen (50)1:34:10+14:1810:42
19Eva KabathovaWomen (50)1:34:56+15:0410:47
20Pavel KubatMen (53)1:46:13+14:548:29
21Vendula HorcickovaWomen (50)1:35:33+15:4110:51
23Ondrej SemikMen (53)1:46:59+15:408:33
29Daniel HajekMen (53)1:50:12+18:538:48
31Jan ProchazkaMen (53)1:52:41+21:229:00
35Lenka PoklopovaWomen (50)1:43:54+24:0211:48
36Vojtech KralMen (53)1:56:01+24:429:16
43Adam ChloupekMen (53)1:59:40+28:219:34

DEN

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen (50)1:39:42+19:5011:19
38Thor NorskovMen (53)1:57:10+25:519:22
41Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen (53)1:59:00+27:419:31

ESP

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Anna Serrallonga ArquesWomen (50)1:45:47+25:5512:01
50Ona Rafols PerramonWomen (50)1:57:43+37:5113:22

EST

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Evely KaasikuWomen (50)1:41:10+21:1811:29
40Kenny KivikasMen (53)1:58:31+27:129:28

FIN

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Sofia HaajanenWomen (50)1:29:57+10:0510:13
17Fredric PortinMen (53)1:44:49+13:308:23
18Henna Riikka HaikonenWomen (50)1:34:50+14:5810:46
19Marten B BostromMen (53)1:45:43+14:248:27
24Minna KauppiWomen (50)1:36:34+16:4210:58
34Toni SaariMen (53)1:54:52+23:339:11
34Saila KinniWomen (50)1:43:24+23:3211:44
39Tobias HenrikssonMen (53)1:58:24+27:059:28
41Lotta KarholaWomen (50)1:50:16+30:2412:31
45Miika KirmulaMen (53)2:05:04+33:4510:00
49Merja RantanenWomen (50)1:56:17+36:2513:12

GBR

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Hector HainesMen (53)1:45:35+14:168:26
38Jessica TullieWomen (50)1:47:39+27:4712:13
47Jo ShepherdWomen (50)1:55:29+35:3713:07
Catherine TaylorWomen (50)did not finish

GER

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Susen LoeschWomen (50)1:37:55+18:0311:07
33Bjarne FriedrichsMen (53)1:54:42+23:239:10
42Christiane TroesseWomen (50)1:50:25+30:3312:32

HUN

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Aron BakoMen (53)2:02:34+31:159:48
44Virag WeilerWomen (50)1:52:54+33:0212:49
49Gergely BugarMen (53)2:20:17+48:5811:13

IRL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Nicolas SimoninMen (53)1:54:53+23:349:11
52Neil DobbsMen (53)2:26:58+55:3911:45

ITA

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Christine KirchlechnerWomen (50)1:35:12+15:2010:49
26Roberto DallavalleMen (53)1:47:37+16:188:36
37Sebastian InderstMen (53)1:56:48+25:299:20
42Riccardo ScaletMen (53)1:59:18+27:599:32
46Lucia CurzioWomen (50)1:55:08+35:1613:04
48Alessio TenaniMen (53)2:11:31+40:1210:31

NOR

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergWomen (50)1:19:529:04
2Carl Godager KaasMen (53)1:33:33+2:147:29
3Olav LundanesMen (53)1:34:03+2:447:31
6Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen (50)1:26:45+6:539:51
8Magne DaehliMen (53)1:40:10+8:518:00
11Yngve SkogstadMen (53)1:42:43+11:248:13
12Lizzie InghamWomen (50)1:31:23+11:3110:23
17Maren Jansson HaverstadWomen (50)1:34:32+14:4010:44
21Jo Forseth IndgaardMen (53)1:46:40+15:218:32
22Bjorn EkebergMen (53)1:46:58+15:398:33
27Linn HokholtWomen (50)1:38:22+18:3011:10
32Kamilla OlaussenWomen (50)1:42:05+22:1311:36
47Emil AhlbeckMen (53)2:11:05+39:4610:29
48Lone Karin BrochmannWomen (50)1:56:03+36:1113:11

RUS

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Natalia VinogradovaWomen (50)1:31:01+11:0910:20
15Galina VinogradovaWomen (50)1:33:47+13:5510:39
45Nina TemyakovaWomen (50)1:55:01+35:0913:04
46Sergey DobryninMen (53)2:05:32+34:1310:02

SUI

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannMen (53)1:31:197:18
2Sabine HauswirthWomen (50)1:23:10+3:189:27
3Sara LuescherWomen (50)1:24:55+5:039:38
4Martin HubmannMen (53)1:34:16+2:577:32
4Rahel FriederichWomen (50)1:25:54+6:029:45
5Matthias KyburzMen (53)1:34:26+3:077:33
5Sarina JenzerWomen (50)1:26:35+6:439:50
6Baptiste RollierMen (53)1:37:00+5:417:45
8Julia GrossWomen (50)1:27:53+8:019:59
12Florian HowaldMen (53)1:43:26+12:078:16
14Elena RoosWomen (50)1:33:40+13:4810:38
16Raffael HuberMen (53)1:44:38+13:198:22
24Andreas RueedlingerMen (53)1:47:22+16:038:35
28Fabian HertnerMen (53)1:48:53+17:348:42
31Sandrine MuellerWomen (50)1:41:24+21:3211:31
32Christoph MeierMen (53)1:53:58+22:399:07
40Isabelle FeerWomen (50)1:50:15+30:2312:31

SWE

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Helena JanssonWomen (50)1:26:47+6:559:51
9Johan RunessonMen (53)1:41:02+9:438:04
9Emma JohanssonWomen (50)1:29:31+9:3910:10
10Jonas LeanderssonMen (53)1:41:55+10:368:09
13William LindMen (53)1:43:55+12:368:18
15Filip DahlgrenMen (53)1:44:21+13:028:20
22Sara EskilssonWomen (50)1:36:28+16:3610:57
23Lilian ForsgrenWomen (50)1:36:33+16:4110:58
25Ola MartnerMen (53)1:47:24+16:058:35
27Emil SvenskMen (53)1:47:42+16:238:36
28Josefine EngstromWomen (50)1:38:54+19:0211:14
30Albin RidefeltMen (53)1:50:43+19:248:51
36Alva OlssonWomen (50)1:44:02+24:1011:49
43Kristin LofgrenWomen (50)1:50:36+30:4412:34
Annika BillstamWomen (50)did not finish

UKR

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Oleksandr KratovMen (53)1:39:01+7:427:55
14Ruslan GlibovMen (53)1:44:12+12:538:20
25Nadiya VolynskaWomen (50)1:37:47+17:5511:06

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Brendan ShieldsMen (53)2:45:27+1:14:0813:14

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org