Official results for WCup R4 Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WCup R4 Long distance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 2 October 2015

Men

12 500 m, 53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Daniel Hubmann SUI 1:31:19 7:18
2 Carl Godager Kaas NOR 1:33:33 +2:14 7:29
3 Olav Lundanes NOR 1:34:03 +2:44 7:31
4 Martin Hubmann SUI 1:34:16 +2:57 7:32
5 Matthias Kyburz SUI 1:34:26 +3:07 7:33
6 Baptiste Rollier SUI 1:37:00 +5:41 7:45
7 Oleksandr Kratov UKR 1:39:01 +7:42 7:55
8 Magne Daehli NOR 1:40:10 +8:51 8:00
9 Johan Runesson SWE 1:41:02 +9:43 8:04
10 Jonas Leandersson SWE 1:41:55 +10:36 8:09
11 Yngve Skogstad NOR 1:42:43 +11:24 8:13
12 Florian Howald SUI 1:43:26 +12:07 8:16
13 William Lind SWE 1:43:55 +12:36 8:18
14 Ruslan Glibov UKR 1:44:12 +12:53 8:20
15 Filip Dahlgren SWE 1:44:21 +13:02 8:20
16 Raffael Huber SUI 1:44:38 +13:19 8:22
17 Fredric Portin FIN 1:44:49 +13:30 8:23
18 Hector Haines GBR 1:45:35 +14:16 8:26
19 Marten B Bostrom FIN 1:45:43 +14:24 8:27
20 Pavel Kubat CZE 1:46:13 +14:54 8:29
21 Jo Forseth Indgaard NOR 1:46:40 +15:21 8:32
22 Bjorn Ekeberg NOR 1:46:58 +15:39 8:33
23 Ondrej Semik CZE 1:46:59 +15:40 8:33
24 Andreas Rueedlinger SUI 1:47:22 +16:03 8:35
25 Ola Martner SWE 1:47:24 +16:05 8:35
26 Roberto Dallavalle ITA 1:47:37 +16:18 8:36
27 Emil Svensk SWE 1:47:42 +16:23 8:36
28 Fabian Hertner SUI 1:48:53 +17:34 8:42
29 Daniel Hajek CZE 1:50:12 +18:53 8:48
30 Albin Ridefelt SWE 1:50:43 +19:24 8:51
31 Jan Prochazka CZE 1:52:41 +21:22 9:00
32 Christoph Meier SUI 1:53:58 +22:39 9:07
33 Bjarne Friedrichs GER 1:54:42 +23:23 9:10
34 Toni Saari FIN 1:54:52 +23:33 9:11
35 Nicolas Simonin IRL 1:54:53 +23:34 9:11
36 Vojtech Kral CZE 1:56:01 +24:42 9:16
37 Sebastian Inderst ITA 1:56:48 +25:29 9:20
38 Thor Norskov DEN 1:57:10 +25:51 9:22
39 Tobias Henriksson FIN 1:58:24 +27:05 9:28
40 Kenny Kivikas EST 1:58:31 +27:12 9:28
41 Andreas Hougaard Boesen DEN 1:59:00 +27:41 9:31
42 Riccardo Scalet ITA 1:59:18 +27:59 9:32
43 Adam Chloupek CZE 1:59:40 +28:21 9:34
44 Aron Bako HUN 2:02:34 +31:15 9:48
45 Miika Kirmula FIN 2:05:04 +33:45 10:00
46 Sergey Dobrynin RUS 2:05:32 +34:13 10:02
47 Emil Ahlbeck NOR 2:11:05 +39:46 10:29
48 Alessio Tenani ITA 2:11:31 +40:12 10:31
49 Gergely Bugar HUN 2:20:17 +48:58 11:13
50 Desmond Franssen BEL 2:20:32 +49:13 11:14
51 Clement Demeuse BEL 2:21:26 +50:07 11:18
52 Neil Dobbs IRL 2:26:58 +55:39 11:45
53 Brendan Shields USA 2:45:27 +1:14:08 13:14

Women

8 800 m, 52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg NOR 1:19:52 9:04
2 Sabine Hauswirth SUI 1:23:10 +3:18 9:27
3 Sara Luescher SUI 1:24:55 +5:03 9:38
4 Rahel Friederich SUI 1:25:54 +6:02 9:45
5 Sarina Jenzer SUI 1:26:35 +6:43 9:50
6 Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 1:26:45 +6:53 9:51
7 Helena Jansson SWE 1:26:47 +6:55 9:51
8 Julia Gross SUI 1:27:53 +8:01 9:59
9 Emma Johansson SWE 1:29:31 +9:39 10:10
10 Sofia Haajanen FIN 1:29:57 +10:05 10:13
11 Natalia Vinogradova RUS 1:31:01 +11:09 10:20
12 Lizzie Ingham NZL 1:31:23 +11:31 10:23
13 Denisa Kosova CZE 1:32:39 +12:47 10:31
14 Elena Roos SUI 1:33:40 +13:48 10:38
15 Galina Vinogradova RUS 1:33:47 +13:55 10:39
16 Jana Knapova CZE 1:34:10 +14:18 10:42
17 Maren Jansson Haverstad NOR 1:34:32 +14:40 10:44
18 Henna Riikka Haikonen FIN 1:34:50 +14:58 10:46
19 Eva Kabathova CZE 1:34:56 +15:04 10:47
20 Christine Kirchlechner ITA 1:35:12 +15:20 10:49
21 Vendula Horcickova CZE 1:35:33 +15:41 10:51
22 Sara Eskilsson SWE 1:36:28 +16:36 10:57
23 Lilian Forsgren SWE 1:36:33 +16:41 10:58
24 Minna Kauppi FIN 1:36:34 +16:42 10:58
25 Nadiya Volynska UKR 1:37:47 +17:55 11:06
26 Susen Loesch GER 1:37:55 +18:03 11:07
27 Linn Hokholt NOR 1:38:22 +18:30 11:10
28 Josefine Engstrom SWE 1:38:54 +19:02 11:14
29 Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN 1:39:42 +19:50 11:19
30 Evely Kaasiku EST 1:41:10 +21:18 11:29
31 Sandrine Mueller SUI 1:41:24 +21:32 11:31
32 Kamilla Olaussen NOR 1:42:05 +22:13 11:36
33 Laura Ramstein AUT 1:43:21 +23:29 11:44
34 Saila Kinni FIN 1:43:24 +23:32 11:44
35 Lenka Poklopova CZE 1:43:54 +24:02 11:48
36 Alva Olsson SWE 1:44:02 +24:10 11:49
37 Anna Serrallonga Arques ESP 1:45:47 +25:55 12:01
38 Jessica Tullie GBR 1:47:39 +27:47 12:13
39 Anna Nilsson Simkovics AUT 1:47:46 +27:54 12:14
40 Isabelle Feer SUI 1:50:15 +30:23 12:31
41 Lotta Karhola FIN 1:50:16 +30:24 12:31
42 Christiane Troesse GER 1:50:25 +30:33 12:32
43 Kristin Lofgren SWE 1:50:36 +30:44 12:34
44 Virag Weiler HUN 1:52:54 +33:02 12:49
45 Nina Temyakova RUS 1:55:01 +35:09 13:04
46 Lucia Curzio ITA 1:55:08 +35:16 13:04
47 Jo Shepherd GBR 1:55:29 +35:37 13:07
48 Lone Karin Brochmann NOR 1:56:03 +36:11 13:11
49 Merja Rantanen FIN 1:56:17 +36:25 13:12
50 Ona Rafols Perramon ESP 1:57:43 +37:51 13:22
Annika Billstam SWE did not finish
Catherine Taylor GBR did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!