International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2015 Round 4 - WCup R4 Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WCup R4 Long distance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 2 October 2015

Men

12 500 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannSUI1:31:197:18
2Carl Godager KaasNOR1:33:33+2:147:29
3Olav LundanesNOR1:34:03+2:447:31
4Martin HubmannSUI1:34:16+2:577:32
5Matthias KyburzSUI1:34:26+3:077:33
6Baptiste RollierSUI1:37:00+5:417:45
7Oleksandr KratovUKR1:39:01+7:427:55
8Magne DaehliNOR1:40:10+8:518:00
9Johan RunessonSWE1:41:02+9:438:04
10Jonas LeanderssonSWE1:41:55+10:368:09
11Yngve SkogstadNOR1:42:43+11:248:13
12Florian HowaldSUI1:43:26+12:078:16
13William LindSWE1:43:55+12:368:18
14Ruslan GlibovUKR1:44:12+12:538:20
15Filip DahlgrenSWE1:44:21+13:028:20
16Raffael HuberSUI1:44:38+13:198:22
17Fredric PortinFIN1:44:49+13:308:23
18Hector HainesGBR1:45:35+14:168:26
19Marten B BostromFIN1:45:43+14:248:27
20Pavel KubatCZE1:46:13+14:548:29
21Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR1:46:40+15:218:32
22Bjorn EkebergNOR1:46:58+15:398:33
23Ondrej SemikCZE1:46:59+15:408:33
24Andreas RueedlingerSUI1:47:22+16:038:35
25Ola MartnerSWE1:47:24+16:058:35
26Roberto DallavalleITA1:47:37+16:188:36
27Emil SvenskSWE1:47:42+16:238:36
28Fabian HertnerSUI1:48:53+17:348:42
29Daniel HajekCZE1:50:12+18:538:48
30Albin RidefeltSWE1:50:43+19:248:51
31Jan ProchazkaCZE1:52:41+21:229:00
32Christoph MeierSUI1:53:58+22:399:07
33Bjarne FriedrichsGER1:54:42+23:239:10
34Toni SaariFIN1:54:52+23:339:11
35Nicolas SimoninIRL1:54:53+23:349:11
36Vojtech KralCZE1:56:01+24:429:16
37Sebastian InderstITA1:56:48+25:299:20
38Thor NorskovDEN1:57:10+25:519:22
39Tobias HenrikssonFIN1:58:24+27:059:28
40Kenny KivikasEST1:58:31+27:129:28
41Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN1:59:00+27:419:31
42Riccardo ScaletITA1:59:18+27:599:32
43Adam ChloupekCZE1:59:40+28:219:34
44Aron BakoHUN2:02:34+31:159:48
45Miika KirmulaFIN2:05:04+33:4510:00
46Sergey DobryninRUS2:05:32+34:1310:02
47Emil AhlbeckNOR2:11:05+39:4610:29
48Alessio TenaniITA2:11:31+40:1210:31
49Gergely BugarHUN2:20:17+48:5811:13
50Desmond FranssenBEL2:20:32+49:1311:14
51Clement DemeuseBEL2:21:26+50:0711:18
52Neil DobbsIRL2:26:58+55:3911:45
53Brendan ShieldsUSA2:45:27+1:14:0813:14

Women

8 800 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR1:19:529:04
2Sabine HauswirthSUI1:23:10+3:189:27
3Sara LuescherSUI1:24:55+5:039:38
4Rahel FriederichSUI1:25:54+6:029:45
5Sarina JenzerSUI1:26:35+6:439:50
6Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR1:26:45+6:539:51
7Helena JanssonSWE1:26:47+6:559:51
8Julia GrossSUI1:27:53+8:019:59
9Emma JohanssonSWE1:29:31+9:3910:10
10Sofia HaajanenFIN1:29:57+10:0510:13
11Natalia VinogradovaRUS1:31:01+11:0910:20
12Lizzie InghamNZL1:31:23+11:3110:23
13Denisa KosovaCZE1:32:39+12:4710:31
14Elena RoosSUI1:33:40+13:4810:38
15Galina VinogradovaRUS1:33:47+13:5510:39
16Jana KnapovaCZE1:34:10+14:1810:42
17Maren Jansson HaverstadNOR1:34:32+14:4010:44
18Henna Riikka HaikonenFIN1:34:50+14:5810:46
19Eva KabathovaCZE1:34:56+15:0410:47
20Christine KirchlechnerITA1:35:12+15:2010:49
21Vendula HorcickovaCZE1:35:33+15:4110:51
22Sara EskilssonSWE1:36:28+16:3610:57
23Lilian ForsgrenSWE1:36:33+16:4110:58
24Minna KauppiFIN1:36:34+16:4210:58
25Nadiya VolynskaUKR1:37:47+17:5511:06
26Susen LoeschGER1:37:55+18:0311:07
27Linn HokholtNOR1:38:22+18:3011:10
28Josefine EngstromSWE1:38:54+19:0211:14
29Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN1:39:42+19:5011:19
30Evely KaasikuEST1:41:10+21:1811:29
31Sandrine MuellerSUI1:41:24+21:3211:31
32Kamilla OlaussenNOR1:42:05+22:1311:36
33Laura RamsteinAUT1:43:21+23:2911:44
34Saila KinniFIN1:43:24+23:3211:44
35Lenka PoklopovaCZE1:43:54+24:0211:48
36Alva OlssonSWE1:44:02+24:1011:49
37Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP1:45:47+25:5512:01
38Jessica TullieGBR1:47:39+27:4712:13
39Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUT1:47:46+27:5412:14
40Isabelle FeerSUI1:50:15+30:2312:31
41Lotta KarholaFIN1:50:16+30:2412:31
42Christiane TroesseGER1:50:25+30:3312:32
43Kristin LofgrenSWE1:50:36+30:4412:34
44Virag WeilerHUN1:52:54+33:0212:49
45Nina TemyakovaRUS1:55:01+35:0913:04
46Lucia CurzioITA1:55:08+35:1613:04
47Jo ShepherdGBR1:55:29+35:3713:07
48Lone Karin BrochmannNOR1:56:03+36:1113:11
49Merja RantanenFIN1:56:17+36:2513:12
50Ona Rafols PerramonESP1:57:43+37:5113:22
Annika BillstamSWEdid not finish
Catherine TaylorGBRdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org