International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2016 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 15 July 2016

Austrian Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
10Austrian Orienteering Federation Austria 1M20 (36)1:49:50+8:24
1. Jannis Bonek35:26835:268
2. Florian Kurz38:15141:13:4113+5
3. Mathias Peter36:0971:49:5010-3+8:24
15Austrian Orienteering Federation 1W20 (28)1:57:50+18:49
1. Anika Gassner41:262341:2623
2. Jasmina Gassner37:35121:19:0118-5
3. Carina Polzer38:49121:57:5015-3+18:49
28Austrian Orienteering Federation Austria 2M20 (36)2:13:27+32:01
1. Dominik Jandl43:543243:5432
2. Nicolas Kastner41:03261:24:5730-2
3. Johanna Trummer48:30322:13:2728-2+32:01

Belgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
33Belgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS 2M20 (36)2:35:58+54:32
1. Simon Krekels47:363447:3634
2. Wout Keuppens56:21381:43:5737+3
3. Martijn Hus52:01332:35:5833-4+54:32

British Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
5British Orienteering 1W20 (28)1:46:24+7:23
1. Megan Carter Davies33:43633:436
2. Julie Emmerson31:3911:05:221-5
3. Sarah Jones41:02151:46:245+4+7:23
9British Orienteering Great Britain 1M20 (36)1:49:10+7:44
1. Daniel Stansfield37:001137:0011
2. Dane Blomquist35:5591:12:558-3
3. Alexander Chepelin36:1581:49:109+1+7:44

Bulgarian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
29Bulgarian Orienteering Federation 1M20 (36)2:15:43+34:17
1. Stefan Yordanov50:013650:0136
2. Stefan Mihaylov42:40311:32:4134-2
3. Valentin Shishkov43:02212:15:4329-5+34:17

Croatian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
34Croatian Orienteering Federation Croatia 1M20 (36)2:39:21+57:55
1. Dominik Kirin46:033346:0333
2. Luka Ivkovic51:21371:37:2435+2
3. Pia Ocvirk1:01:57362:39:2134-1+57:55

Czech Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
6Czech Orienteering Federation Czech Republic 1M20 (36)1:46:48+5:22
1. Vojtech Sykora34:18334:183
2. Matous Furst34:3951:08:572-1
3. Vojtech Kettner37:51131:46:486+4+5:22
9Czech Orienteering Federation 1W20 (28)1:48:26+9:25
1. Tereza Cechova39:392039:3920
2. Tereza Novakova34:3641:14:1513-7
3. Anna Stickova34:1131:48:269-4+9:25

Danish Orienteering Federation DOF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
10Danish Orienteering Federation DOF 1W20 (28)1:49:09+10:08
1. Line Cederberg36:161336:1613
2. Amanda Falck Weber34:4951:11:056-7
3. Josefine Lind38:04101:49:0910+4+10:08
22Danish Orienteering Federation DOF 1M20 (36)2:04:51+23:25
1. Mikkel Lyskjaer42:592942:5929
2. Laurits Bidstrup Moller40:13231:23:1228-1
3. Emil Oebro41:39182:04:5122-6+23:25

Deutscher Turner Bund

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
13Deutscher Turner BundW20 (28)1:52:58+13:57
1. Ellen Klueser38:561938:5619
2. Birte Friedrichs38:28131:17:2416-3
3. Dorothea Mueller35:3461:52:5813-3+13:57
14Deutscher Turner Bund Germany 1M20 (36)1:55:00+13:34
1. Erik Doehler35:33935:339
2. Anton Kamolz41:55281:17:2814+5
3. Ole Hennseler37:32101:55:00140+13:34

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
23Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL 1M20 (36)2:05:34+24:08
1. Lauri Pahn40:032140:0321
2. Heino Ollin39:16191:19:1920-1
3. Janek Piirisild46:15262:05:3423+3+24:08
25Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL 1W20 (28)2:16:05+37:04
1. Emily Raudkepp51:212651:2126
2. Marianne Haug36:2491:27:4525-1
3. Marie Tammemae48:20222:16:05250+37:04

Finnish Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2Finnish Orienteering Federation 1W20 (28)1:43:54+4:53
1. Leenukka Hanhijarvi35:251135:2511
2. Enni Jalava36:1881:11:437-4
3. Anna Haataja32:1111:43:542-5+4:53
3Finnish Orienteering Federation Finland 1M20 (36)1:45:07+3:41
1. Topias Ahola35:25735:257
2. Anton Kuukka35:0261:10:275-2
3. Olli Ojanaho34:4041:45:073-2+3:41

French Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4French Orienteering Federation France 1M20 (36)1:46:25+4:59
1. Quentin Rauturier33:56133:561
2. Mathieu Perrin37:28121:11:246+5
3. Arnaud Perrin35:0161:46:254-2+4:59
11French Orienteering Federation 1W20 (28)1:50:35+11:34
1. Maelle Beauvir32:53132:531
2. Florence Hanauer39:44161:12:378+7
3. Chloe Haberkorn37:5891:50:3511+3+11:34

Hungarian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
6Hungarian Orienteering Federation 1W20 (28)1:47:11+8:10
1. Virag Weiler32:53132:531
2. Luca Szuromi35:1061:08:034+3
3. Csenge Viniczai39:08131:47:116+2+8:10
15Hungarian Orienteering Federation 2M20 (36)1:55:47+14:21
1. Daniel Peregi40:022040:0220
2. Mihaly Ormay37:59131:18:0117-3
3. Patrik Egei37:46121:55:4715-2+14:21

Irish Orienteering Association

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
27Irish Orienteering Association Ireland 1M20 (36)2:11:35+30:09
1. Paul Pruzina42:472742:4727
2. Jonathan Quinn42:33301:25:2031+4
3. Peter Meehan46:15262:11:3527-4+30:09
Irish Orienteering Association Ireland 1W20 (28)mispunched
1. Roisin Long40:552140:5521
2. Caoimhe O Boyle42:32221:23:2723+2
3. Aoife McCavanamispunchedmispunched

Italian Orienteering Federation FISO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
13Italian Orienteering Federation FISO 1M20 (36)1:54:56+13:30
1. Fabio Brunet39:411939:4119
2. Mattia Debertolis38:32161:18:13190
3. Riccardo Scalet36:4391:54:5613-6+13:30
16Italian Orienteering Federation FISO 1W20 (28)2:02:18+23:17
1. Anna Giovanelli35:451235:4512
2. Arianna Taufer44:08241:19:5319+7
3. Francesca Taufer42:25182:02:1816-3+23:17

Japanese Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
26Japanese Orienteering Federation Japan 1M20 (36)2:10:24+28:58
1. Itsuki Ito40:072240:0722
2. Reiji Matsuo42:50321:22:5727+5
3. Go Inamori47:27282:10:2426-1+28:58
26Japanese Orienteering Federation Japan 1W20 (28)2:37:43+58:42
1. Moeko Sano55:172855:1728
2. Yoshie Katsuyama47:39281:42:56280
3. Natsuki Yamagishi54:47262:37:4326-2+58:42

Latvian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
7Latvian Orienteering Federation Latvia 1M20 (36)1:48:00+6:34
1. Endijs Titomers35:451035:4510
2. Matiss Sliksjanis37:27111:13:12100
3. Uldis Upitis34:4851:48:007-3+6:34
21Latvian Orienteering Federation Latvia 1W20 (28)2:05:28+26:27
1. Elizabete Blumentale37:111737:1117
2. Laura Leiboma37:22111:14:3314-3
3. Anna Eleonora Freimane50:55252:05:2821+7+26:27

Lithuanian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
18Lithuanian Orienteering Federation 1M20 (36)2:01:17+19:51
1. Rokas Vaitkus39:381839:3818
2. Martynas Germanavicius38:29151:18:07180
3. Pranas Germanavicius43:10222:01:17180+19:51
18Lithuanian Orienteering Federation 1W20 (28)2:02:26+23:25
1. Deimante Motiejunaite38:221838:2218
2. Kaste Rutkauskaite44:43251:23:0522+4
3. Migle Susinskaite39:21142:02:2618-4+23:25

Norwegian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3Norwegian Orienteering Federation 1W20 (28)1:44:08+5:07
1. Ingrid Lundanes33:30433:304
2. Anine Lome34:2831:07:583-1
3. Ingeborg Eide36:1081:44:0830+5:07
5Norwegian Orienteering Federation 2M20 (36)1:46:37+5:11
1. Oskar Stormer38:141638:1416
2. Vegard Jarvis Westergard34:3641:12:507-9
3. Audun Heimdal33:4721:46:375-2+5:11

Orienteering Association of China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
Orienteering Association of China 1M20 (36)mispunched
1. Juhong Mo1:00:22381:00:2238
2. Fei Dai1:27:05392:27:2739+1
3. Xiao Tangmispunchedmispunched

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
27Orienteering Association of Hong Kong 1W20 (28)3:46:15+2:07:14
1. Cho Yu Lam55:072755:0727
2. Hau Wah Brenda Chan44:54261:40:01270
3. Ka Yan Ng2:06:14273:46:15270+2:07:14
35Orienteering Association of Hong Kong 1M20 (36)3:05:41+1:24:15
1. Chit Hei Shiu1:00:22381:00:2238
2. Sing Wai Li50:15351:50:37380
3. Wei Yong Yue1:15:04383:05:4135-3+1:24:15

Orienteering Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
20Orienteering Australia Australia 1M20 (36)2:02:42+21:16
1. Matt Doyle43:413143:4131
2. Henry McNulty36:44101:20:2521-10
3. Aston Key42:17192:02:4220-1+21:16
22Orienteering Australia Australia 1W20 (28)2:06:59+27:58
1. Lanita Steer41:102241:1022
2. Winnie Oakhill42:29211:23:3924+2
3. Tara Melhuish43:20202:06:5922-2+27:58

Orienteering Canada

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
16Orienteering Canada Canada 1M20 (36)2:00:29+19:03
1. Jan Erik Naess37:551337:5513
2. Leif Blake39:44211:17:3915+2
3. Robert Graham42:50202:00:2916+1+19:03
24Orienteering Canada Canada 1W20 (28)2:12:42+33:41
1. Emma Waddington36:201436:2014
2. Pia Blake45:36271:21:5621+7
3. Nicole Whitmore50:46242:12:4224+3+33:41

Orienteering New Zealand

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
8Orienteering New Zealand New Zealand 1M20 (36)1:48:34+7:08
1. Tommy Hayes34:41534:415
2. Shamus Morrison34:1631:08:572-3
3. Ed Cory Wright39:37161:48:348+6+7:08
20Orienteering New Zealand New Zealand 1W20 (28)2:02:51+23:50
1. Danielle Goodall41:372441:3724
2. Katie CoryWright39:42151:21:1920-4
3. Alice Tilley41:32162:02:51200+23:50

Orienteering USA

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
14Orienteering USA 1W20 (28)1:57:48+18:47
1. Aasne Skram Troemborg34:04734:047
2. Julia Doubson41:01191:15:0515+8
3. Amanda Johansson42:43191:57:4814-1+18:47
19Orienteering USA United States 1M20 (36)2:01:18+19:52
1. Anton Salmenkyla34:19434:194
2. Michael Laraia38:44171:13:039+5
3. Thomas Laraia48:15312:01:1819+10+19:52

Polish Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
8Polish Orienteering Federation 1W20 (28)1:48:21+9:20
1. Weronika Cych34:09834:098
2. Maja Morawska39:54171:14:0310+2
3. Aleksandra Hornik34:1841:48:218-2+9:20
17Polish Orienteering Federation Poland 1M20 (36)2:01:08+19:42
1. Krzysztof Rzenca43:203043:2030
2. Fryderyk Pryjma39:11181:22:3124-6
3. Radoslaw Piotrowski38:37142:01:0817-7+19:42

Portuguese Orienteering Federation FPO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
25Portuguese Orienteering Federation 1M20 (36)2:08:30+27:04
1. Ricardo Esteves Ferreira42:342642:3426
2. Joao Benardino40:21241:22:5525-1
3. Joao Novo45:35252:08:30250+27:04

Romanian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
30Romanian Orienteering Federation Romania 1M20 (36)2:19:24+37:58
1. Claudiu Rob42:012542:0125
2. Peter Divin40:54251:22:55250
3. Peter Knobloch Esztergar56:29342:19:2430+5+37:58

Russian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
7 Russian Orienteering Federation 1 W20 (28)1:48:17+9:16
1. Zlata Malysheva36:501636:5016
2. Alena Rakova36:36101:13:269-7
3. Anna Dvorianskaia34:5151:48:177-2+9:16
12 Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 1 M20 (36)1:54:39+13:13
1. Kirill Komarov38:061438:0614
2. Mikhail Kuleshov35:1271:13:1811-3
3. Vladislav Malyshev41:21171:54:3912+1+13:13

Serbian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
32Serbian Orienteering Federation Serbia 1M20 (36)2:30:24+48:58
1. Stefan Bilic41:412441:4124
2. Milos Bilic50:39361:32:2033+9
3. Olga Stanojevic58:04352:30:2432-1+48:58

Slovak Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
11Slovak Orienteering Federation Slovakia 1M20 (36)1:52:44+11:18
1. Jakub Chupek38:061438:0614
2. Martin Smelik35:1781:13:2312-2
3. Jakub Dekret39:21151:52:4411-1+11:18
17Slovak Orienteering Federation 1W20 (28)2:02:21+23:20
1. Tereza Smelikova36:211536:2115
2. Andrea Papugova42:03201:18:2417+2
3. Antonia Sofrankova43:57212:02:21170+23:20

Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
19Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO 1W20 (28)2:02:50+23:49
1. Maria Prieto35:211035:2110
2. Inmaculada Crespo38:46141:14:0711+1
3. Laura Baus48:43232:02:5019+8+23:49
21Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO 1M20 (36)2:04:48+23:22
1. Cosme Sanchez Dorado40:352340:3523
2. Luis Milvaques Casado39:51221:20:2622-1
3. Elmar Montero Carceles44:22242:04:4821-1+23:22

Swedish Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2Swedish Orienteering Federation Sweden 1M20 (36)1:43:54+2:28
1. Anton Forsberg37:041237:0412
2. Simon Hector32:5211:09:564-8
3. Isac von Krusenstierna33:5831:43:542-2+2:28
4Swedish Orienteering Federation 1W20 (28)1:46:00+6:59
1. Elin Carlsson34:29934:299
2. Tilda Johansson35:5371:10:225-4
3. Johanna Oberg35:3871:46:004-1+6:59

Swiss Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 1M20 (36)1:41:26
1. Thomas Curiger33:57233:572
2. Riccardo Rancan33:4321:07:401-1
3. Joey Hadorn33:4611:41:2610
1Swiss Orienteering 1W20 (28)1:39:01
1. Paula Gross33:28333:283
2. Sofie Bachmann33:1321:06:412-1
3. Simona Aebersold32:2021:39:011-1

The South African Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
31The South African Orienteering Federation 1M20 (36)2:23:46+42:20
1. Timothy Chambers34:41534:415
2. Roark Robinson42:58331:17:3915+10
3. Christie Courtnage1:06:07372:23:4631+16+42:20

Turkish Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
23Turkish Orienteering Federation Turkey 1W20 (28)2:10:39+31:38
1. Elif Gokce Avci46:142546:1425
2. Zeynep Ocak42:41231:28:5526+1
3. Ayse Bozkurt41:44172:10:3923-3+31:38
24Turkish Orienteering Federation Turkey 1M20 (36)2:08:26+27:00
1. Orhan Kutlu38:441738:4417
2. Emirhan Kulahsiz41:51271:20:3523+6
3. Ibrahim Dilek47:51302:08:2624+1+27:00

Ukrainian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
12Ukrainian Orienteering Federation 1W20 (28)1:52:26+13:25
1. Daria Moskalenko33:42533:425
2. Yuliya Kobets40:29181:14:1112+7
3. Olena Postelniak38:15111:52:26120+13:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport