Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 15 July 2016

W20

28 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Swiss Orienteering 11:39:01
1. Paula Gross33:28333:283
2. Sofie Bachmann33:1321:06:412-1
3. Simona Aebersold32:2021:39:011-1
2Finnish Orienteering Federation 11:43:54+4:53
1. Leenukka Hanhijarvi35:251135:2511
2. Enni Jalava36:1881:11:437-4
3. Anna Haataja32:1111:43:542-5+4:53
3Norwegian Orienteering Federation 11:44:08+5:07
1. Ingrid Lundanes33:30433:304
2. Anine Lome34:2831:07:583-1
3. Ingeborg Eide36:1081:44:0830+5:07
4Swedish Orienteering Federation 11:46:00+6:59
1. Elin Carlsson34:29934:299
2. Tilda Johansson35:5371:10:225-4
3. Johanna Oberg35:3871:46:004-1+6:59
5British Orienteering 11:46:24+7:23
1. Megan Carter Davies33:43633:436
2. Julie Emmerson31:3911:05:221-5
3. Sarah Jones41:02151:46:245+4+7:23
6Hungarian Orienteering Federation 11:47:11+8:10
1. Virag Weiler32:53132:531
2. Luca Szuromi35:1061:08:034+3
3. Csenge Viniczai39:08131:47:116+2+8:10
7 Russian Orienteering Federation 1 1:48:17+9:16
1. Zlata Malysheva36:501636:5016
2. Alena Rakova36:36101:13:269-7
3. Anna Dvorianskaia34:5151:48:177-2+9:16
8Polish Orienteering Federation 11:48:21+9:20
1. Weronika Cych34:09834:098
2. Maja Morawska39:54171:14:0310+2
3. Aleksandra Hornik34:1841:48:218-2+9:20
9Czech Orienteering Federation 11:48:26+9:25
1. Tereza Cechova39:392039:3920
2. Tereza Novakova34:3641:14:1513-7
3. Anna Stickova34:1131:48:269-4+9:25
10Danish Orienteering Federation DOF 11:49:09+10:08
1. Line Cederberg36:161336:1613
2. Amanda Falck Weber34:4951:11:056-7
3. Josefine Lind38:04101:49:0910+4+10:08
11French Orienteering Federation 11:50:35+11:34
1. Maelle Beauvir32:53132:531
2. Florence Hanauer39:44161:12:378+7
3. Chloe Haberkorn37:5891:50:3511+3+11:34
12Ukrainian Orienteering Federation 11:52:26+13:25
1. Daria Moskalenko33:42533:425
2. Yuliya Kobets40:29181:14:1112+7
3. Olena Postelniak38:15111:52:26120+13:25
13Deutscher Turner Bund1:52:58+13:57
1. Ellen Klueser38:561938:5619
2. Birte Friedrichs38:28131:17:2416-3
3. Dorothea Mueller35:3461:52:5813-3+13:57
14Orienteering USA 11:57:48+18:47
1. Aasne Skram Troemborg34:04734:047
2. Julia Doubson41:01191:15:0515+8
3. Amanda Johansson42:43191:57:4814-1+18:47
15Austrian Orienteering Federation 11:57:50+18:49
1. Anika Gassner41:262341:2623
2. Jasmina Gassner37:35121:19:0118-5
3. Carina Polzer38:49121:57:5015-3+18:49
16Italian Orienteering Federation FISO 12:02:18+23:17
1. Anna Giovanelli35:451235:4512
2. Arianna Taufer44:08241:19:5319+7
3. Francesca Taufer42:25182:02:1816-3+23:17
17Slovak Orienteering Federation 12:02:21+23:20
1. Tereza Smelikova36:211536:2115
2. Andrea Papugova42:03201:18:2417+2
3. Antonia Sofrankova43:57212:02:21170+23:20
18Lithuanian Orienteering Federation 12:02:26+23:25
1. Deimante Motiejunaite38:221838:2218
2. Kaste Rutkauskaite44:43251:23:0522+4
3. Migle Susinskaite39:21142:02:2618-4+23:25
19Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO 12:02:50+23:49
1. Maria Prieto35:211035:2110
2. Inmaculada Crespo38:46141:14:0711+1
3. Laura Baus48:43232:02:5019+8+23:49
20Orienteering New Zealand New Zealand 12:02:51+23:50
1. Danielle Goodall41:372441:3724
2. Katie CoryWright39:42151:21:1920-4
3. Alice Tilley41:32162:02:51200+23:50
21Latvian Orienteering Federation Latvia 12:05:28+26:27
1. Elizabete Blumentale37:111737:1117
2. Laura Leiboma37:22111:14:3314-3
3. Anna Eleonora Freimane50:55252:05:2821+7+26:27
22Orienteering Australia Australia 12:06:59+27:58
1. Lanita Steer41:102241:1022
2. Winnie Oakhill42:29211:23:3924+2
3. Tara Melhuish43:20202:06:5922-2+27:58
23Turkish Orienteering Federation Turkey 12:10:39+31:38
1. Elif Gokce Avci46:142546:1425
2. Zeynep Ocak42:41231:28:5526+1
3. Ayse Bozkurt41:44172:10:3923-3+31:38
24Orienteering Canada Canada 12:12:42+33:41
1. Emma Waddington36:201436:2014
2. Pia Blake45:36271:21:5621+7
3. Nicole Whitmore50:46242:12:4224+3+33:41
25Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL 12:16:05+37:04
1. Emily Raudkepp51:212651:2126
2. Marianne Haug36:2491:27:4525-1
3. Marie Tammemae48:20222:16:05250+37:04
26Japanese Orienteering Federation Japan 12:37:43+58:42
1. Moeko Sano55:172855:1728
2. Yoshie Katsuyama47:39281:42:56280
3. Natsuki Yamagishi54:47262:37:4326-2+58:42
27Orienteering Association of Hong Kong 13:46:15+2:07:14
1. Cho Yu Lam55:072755:0727
2. Hau Wah Brenda Chan44:54261:40:01270
3. Ka Yan Ng2:06:14273:46:15270+2:07:14
Irish Orienteering Association Ireland 1mispunched
1. Roisin Long40:552140:5521
2. Caoimhe O Boyle42:32221:23:2723+2
3. Aoife McCavanamispunchedmispunched

M20

36 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 11:41:26
1. Thomas Curiger33:57233:572
2. Riccardo Rancan33:4321:07:401-1
3. Joey Hadorn33:4611:41:2610
2Swedish Orienteering Federation Sweden 11:43:54+2:28
1. Anton Forsberg37:041237:0412
2. Simon Hector32:5211:09:564-8
3. Isac von Krusenstierna33:5831:43:542-2+2:28
3Finnish Orienteering Federation Finland 11:45:07+3:41
1. Topias Ahola35:25735:257
2. Anton Kuukka35:0261:10:275-2
3. Olli Ojanaho34:4041:45:073-2+3:41
4French Orienteering Federation France 11:46:25+4:59
1. Quentin Rauturier33:56133:561
2. Mathieu Perrin37:28121:11:246+5
3. Arnaud Perrin35:0161:46:254-2+4:59
5Norwegian Orienteering Federation 21:46:37+5:11
1. Oskar Stormer38:141638:1416
2. Vegard Jarvis Westergard34:3641:12:507-9
3. Audun Heimdal33:4721:46:375-2+5:11
6Czech Orienteering Federation Czech Republic 11:46:48+5:22
1. Vojtech Sykora34:18334:183
2. Matous Furst34:3951:08:572-1
3. Vojtech Kettner37:51131:46:486+4+5:22
7Latvian Orienteering Federation Latvia 11:48:00+6:34
1. Endijs Titomers35:451035:4510
2. Matiss Sliksjanis37:27111:13:12100
3. Uldis Upitis34:4851:48:007-3+6:34
8Orienteering New Zealand New Zealand 11:48:34+7:08
1. Tommy Hayes34:41534:415
2. Shamus Morrison34:1631:08:572-3
3. Ed Cory Wright39:37161:48:348+6+7:08
9British Orienteering Great Britain 11:49:10+7:44
1. Daniel Stansfield37:001137:0011
2. Dane Blomquist35:5591:12:558-3
3. Alexander Chepelin36:1581:49:109+1+7:44
10Austrian Orienteering Federation Austria 11:49:50+8:24
1. Jannis Bonek35:26835:268
2. Florian Kurz38:15141:13:4113+5
3. Mathias Peter36:0971:49:5010-3+8:24
11Slovak Orienteering Federation Slovakia 11:52:44+11:18
1. Jakub Chupek38:061438:0614
2. Martin Smelik35:1781:13:2312-2
3. Jakub Dekret39:21151:52:4411-1+11:18
12 Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 1 1:54:39+13:13
1. Kirill Komarov38:061438:0614
2. Mikhail Kuleshov35:1271:13:1811-3
3. Vladislav Malyshev41:21171:54:3912+1+13:13
13Italian Orienteering Federation FISO 11:54:56+13:30
1. Fabio Brunet39:411939:4119
2. Mattia Debertolis38:32161:18:13190
3. Riccardo Scalet36:4391:54:5613-6+13:30
14Deutscher Turner Bund Germany 11:55:00+13:34
1. Erik Doehler35:33935:339
2. Anton Kamolz41:55281:17:2814+5
3. Ole Hennseler37:32101:55:00140+13:34
15Hungarian Orienteering Federation 21:55:47+14:21
1. Daniel Peregi40:022040:0220
2. Mihaly Ormay37:59131:18:0117-3
3. Patrik Egei37:46121:55:4715-2+14:21
16Orienteering Canada Canada 12:00:29+19:03
1. Jan Erik Naess37:551337:5513
2. Leif Blake39:44211:17:3915+2
3. Robert Graham42:50202:00:2916+1+19:03
17Polish Orienteering Federation Poland 12:01:08+19:42
1. Krzysztof Rzenca43:203043:2030
2. Fryderyk Pryjma39:11181:22:3124-6
3. Radoslaw Piotrowski38:37142:01:0817-7+19:42
18Lithuanian Orienteering Federation 12:01:17+19:51
1. Rokas Vaitkus39:381839:3818
2. Martynas Germanavicius38:29151:18:07180
3. Pranas Germanavicius43:10222:01:17180+19:51
19Orienteering USA United States 12:01:18+19:52
1. Anton Salmenkyla34:19434:194
2. Michael Laraia38:44171:13:039+5
3. Thomas Laraia48:15312:01:1819+10+19:52
20Orienteering Australia Australia 12:02:42+21:16
1. Matt Doyle43:413143:4131
2. Henry McNulty36:44101:20:2521-10
3. Aston Key42:17192:02:4220-1+21:16
21Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO 12:04:48+23:22
1. Cosme Sanchez Dorado40:352340:3523
2. Luis Milvaques Casado39:51221:20:2622-1
3. Elmar Montero Carceles44:22242:04:4821-1+23:22
22Danish Orienteering Federation DOF 12:04:51+23:25
1. Mikkel Lyskjaer42:592942:5929
2. Laurits Bidstrup Moller40:13231:23:1228-1
3. Emil Oebro41:39182:04:5122-6+23:25
23Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL 12:05:34+24:08
1. Lauri Pahn40:032140:0321
2. Heino Ollin39:16191:19:1920-1
3. Janek Piirisild46:15262:05:3423+3+24:08
24Turkish Orienteering Federation Turkey 12:08:26+27:00
1. Orhan Kutlu38:441738:4417
2. Emirhan Kulahsiz41:51271:20:3523+6
3. Ibrahim Dilek47:51302:08:2624+1+27:00
25Portuguese Orienteering Federation 12:08:30+27:04
1. Ricardo Esteves Ferreira42:342642:3426
2. Joao Benardino40:21241:22:5525-1
3. Joao Novo45:35252:08:30250+27:04
26Japanese Orienteering Federation Japan 12:10:24+28:58
1. Itsuki Ito40:072240:0722
2. Reiji Matsuo42:50321:22:5727+5
3. Go Inamori47:27282:10:2426-1+28:58
27Irish Orienteering Association Ireland 12:11:35+30:09
1. Paul Pruzina42:472742:4727
2. Jonathan Quinn42:33301:25:2031+4
3. Peter Meehan46:15262:11:3527-4+30:09
28Austrian Orienteering Federation Austria 22:13:27+32:01
1. Dominik Jandl43:543243:5432
2. Nicolas Kastner41:03261:24:5730-2
3. Johanna Trummer48:30322:13:2728-2+32:01
29Bulgarian Orienteering Federation 12:15:43+34:17
1. Stefan Yordanov50:013650:0136
2. Stefan Mihaylov42:40311:32:4134-2
3. Valentin Shishkov43:02212:15:4329-5+34:17
30Romanian Orienteering Federation Romania 12:19:24+37:58
1. Claudiu Rob42:012542:0125
2. Peter Divin40:54251:22:55250
3. Peter Knobloch Esztergar56:29342:19:2430+5+37:58
31The South African Orienteering Federation 12:23:46+42:20
1. Timothy Chambers34:41534:415
2. Roark Robinson42:58331:17:3915+10
3. Christie Courtnage1:06:07372:23:4631+16+42:20
32Serbian Orienteering Federation Serbia 12:30:24+48:58
1. Stefan Bilic41:412441:4124
2. Milos Bilic50:39361:32:2033+9
3. Olga Stanojevic58:04352:30:2432-1+48:58
33Belgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS 22:35:58+54:32
1. Simon Krekels47:363447:3634
2. Wout Keuppens56:21381:43:5737+3
3. Martijn Hus52:01332:35:5833-4+54:32
34Croatian Orienteering Federation Croatia 12:39:21+57:55
1. Dominik Kirin46:033346:0333
2. Luka Ivkovic51:21371:37:2435+2
3. Pia Ocvirk1:01:57362:39:2134-1+57:55
35Orienteering Association of Hong Kong 13:05:41+1:24:15
1. Chit Hei Shiu1:00:22381:00:2238
2. Sing Wai Li50:15351:50:37380
3. Wei Yong Yue1:15:04383:05:4135-3+1:24:15
Orienteering Association of China 1mispunched
1. Juhong Mo1:00:22381:00:2238
2. Fei Dai1:27:05392:27:2739+1
3. Xiao Tangmispunchedmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org