Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 15 July 2016

W20

28 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Swiss Orienteering 11:39:01
1. Paula Gross33:28333:283
2. Sofie Bachmann33:1321:06:412-1
3. Simona Aebersold32:2021:39:011-1
2Finnish Orienteering Federation 11:43:54+4:53
1. Leenukka Hanhijarvi35:251135:2511
2. Enni Jalava36:1881:11:437-4
3. Anna Haataja32:1111:43:542-5+4:53
3Norwegian Orienteering Federation 11:44:08+5:07
1. Ingrid Lundanes33:30433:304
2. Anine Lome34:2831:07:583-1
3. Ingeborg Eide36:1081:44:0830+5:07
4Swedish Orienteering Federation 11:46:00+6:59
1. Elin Carlsson34:29934:299
2. Tilda Johansson35:5371:10:225-4
3. Johanna Oberg35:3871:46:004-1+6:59
5British Orienteering 11:46:24+7:23
1. Megan Carter Davies33:43633:436
2. Julie Emmerson31:3911:05:221-5
3. Sarah Jones41:02151:46:245+4+7:23
6Hungarian Orienteering Federation 11:47:11+8:10
1. Virag Weiler32:53132:531
2. Luca Szuromi35:1061:08:034+3
3. Csenge Viniczai39:08131:47:116+2+8:10
7 Russian Orienteering Federation 1 1:48:17+9:16
1. Zlata Malysheva36:501636:5016
2. Alena Rakova36:36101:13:269-7
3. Anna Dvorianskaia34:5151:48:177-2+9:16
8Polish Orienteering Federation 11:48:21+9:20
1. Weronika Cych34:09834:098
2. Maja Morawska39:54171:14:0310+2
3. Aleksandra Hornik34:1841:48:218-2+9:20
9Czech Orienteering Federation 11:48:26+9:25
1. Tereza Cechova39:392039:3920
2. Tereza Novakova34:3641:14:1513-7
3. Anna Stickova34:1131:48:269-4+9:25
10Danish Orienteering Federation DOF 11:49:09+10:08
1. Line Cederberg36:161336:1613
2. Amanda Falck Weber34:4951:11:056-7
3. Josefine Lind38:04101:49:0910+4+10:08
11French Orienteering Federation 11:50:35+11:34
1. Maelle Beauvir32:53132:531
2. Florence Hanauer39:44161:12:378+7
3. Chloe Haberkorn37:5891:50:3511+3+11:34
12Ukrainian Orienteering Federation 11:52:26+13:25
1. Daria Moskalenko33:42533:425
2. Yuliya Kobets40:29181:14:1112+7
3. Olena Postelniak38:15111:52:26120+13:25
13Deutscher Turner Bund1:52:58+13:57
1. Ellen Klueser38:561938:5619
2. Birte Friedrichs38:28131:17:2416-3
3. Dorothea Mueller35:3461:52:5813-3+13:57
14Orienteering USA 11:57:48+18:47
1. Aasne Skram Troemborg34:04734:047
2. Julia Doubson41:01191:15:0515+8
3. Amanda Johansson42:43191:57:4814-1+18:47
15Austrian Orienteering Federation 11:57:50+18:49
1. Anika Gassner41:262341:2623
2. Jasmina Gassner37:35121:19:0118-5
3. Carina Polzer38:49121:57:5015-3+18:49
16Italian Orienteering Federation FISO 12:02:18+23:17
1. Anna Giovanelli35:451235:4512
2. Arianna Taufer44:08241:19:5319+7
3. Francesca Taufer42:25182:02:1816-3+23:17
17Slovak Orienteering Federation 12:02:21+23:20
1. Tereza Smelikova36:211536:2115
2. Andrea Papugova42:03201:18:2417+2
3. Antonia Sofrankova43:57212:02:21170+23:20
18Lithuanian Orienteering Federation 12:02:26+23:25
1. Deimante Motiejunaite38:221838:2218
2. Kaste Rutkauskaite44:43251:23:0522+4
3. Migle Susinskaite39:21142:02:2618-4+23:25
19Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO 12:02:50+23:49
1. Maria Prieto35:211035:2110
2. Inmaculada Crespo38:46141:14:0711+1
3. Laura Baus48:43232:02:5019+8+23:49
20Orienteering New Zealand New Zealand 12:02:51+23:50
1. Danielle Goodall41:372441:3724
2. Katie CoryWright39:42151:21:1920-4
3. Alice Tilley41:32162:02:51200+23:50
21Latvian Orienteering Federation Latvia 12:05:28+26:27
1. Elizabete Blumentale37:111737:1117
2. Laura Leiboma37:22111:14:3314-3
3. Anna Eleonora Freimane50:55252:05:2821+7+26:27
22Orienteering Australia Australia 12:06:59+27:58
1. Lanita Steer41:102241:1022
2. Winnie Oakhill42:29211:23:3924+2
3. Tara Melhuish43:20202:06:5922-2+27:58
23Turkish Orienteering Federation Turkey 12:10:39+31:38
1. Elif Gokce Avci46:142546:1425
2. Zeynep Ocak42:41231:28:5526+1
3. Ayse Bozkurt41:44172:10:3923-3+31:38
24Orienteering Canada Canada 12:12:42+33:41
1. Emma Waddington36:201436:2014
2. Pia Blake45:36271:21:5621+7
3. Nicole Whitmore50:46242:12:4224+3+33:41
25Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL 12:16:05+37:04
1. Emily Raudkepp51:212651:2126
2. Marianne Haug36:2491:27:4525-1
3. Marie Tammemae48:20222:16:05250+37:04
26Japanese Orienteering Federation Japan 12:37:43+58:42
1. Moeko Sano55:172855:1728
2. Yoshie Katsuyama47:39281:42:56280
3. Natsuki Yamagishi54:47262:37:4326-2+58:42
27Orienteering Association of Hong Kong 13:46:15+2:07:14
1. Cho Yu Lam55:072755:0727
2. Hau Wah Brenda Chan44:54261:40:01270
3. Ka Yan Ng2:06:14273:46:15270+2:07:14
Irish Orienteering Association Ireland 1mispunched
1. Roisin Long40:552140:5521
2. Caoimhe O Boyle42:32221:23:2723+2
3. Aoife McCavanamispunchedmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org