International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle Final
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 14 July 2016

W20-A

3 100 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldSwitzerland24:067:46
2Aleksandra HornikPoland25:568:21
3Johanna ObergSweden26:178:28
4Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain27:288:51
5Anna HaatajaFinland27:318:52
6Hanna MuellerSwitzerland27:378:54
7Paula GrossSwitzerland27:398:55
8Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation27:478:57
9Tilda JohanssonSweden27:508:58
10Valerie AebischerSwitzerland28:209:08
11Sofie BachmannSwitzerland28:329:12
12Anna StickovaCzech Republic28:469:16
13Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway28:479:17
14Enni JalavaFinland29:009:21
15Jasmina GassnerAustria29:389:33
16Aasne Skram TroemborgUnited States29:469:36
17Elin CarlssonSweden29:479:36
18Ingrid LundanesNorway29:519:37
19Tereza NovakovaCzech Republic30:119:44
20Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic30:179:46
21Caroline FinderupDenmark30:219:47
22Marianne HaugEstonia30:389:52
23Ellen KlueserGermany30:479:55
24Csenge ViniczaiHungary30:569:58
25Alena RakovaRussian Federation31:0110:00
26Luca SzuromiHungary31:0410:01
26Amanda Falck WeberDenmark31:0410:01
28Anine LomeNorway31:0810:02
29Chloe HaberkornFrance31:2110:06
30Birte FriedrichsGermany31:2510:08
30Isabel SeegerGermany31:2510:08
32Tereza CechovaCzech Republic31:2910:09
33Elin PetterssonSweden31:3010:09
34Maelle BeauvirFrance31:4510:14
35Olena PostelniakUkraine31:4710:15
36Karoliina UkskoskiFinland31:5410:17
37Emmi JokelaFinland32:0510:20
38Ragnhild HjermstadNorway32:2110:26
39Joana WaeltiSwitzerland32:3710:31
40Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria32:4110:32
41Weronika CychPoland33:1110:42
42Laura LeibomaLatvia33:1610:43
43Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain33:1910:44
44Florence HanauerFrance33:2210:45
45Maria PrietoSpain33:3610:50
46Petra HancovaCzech Republic33:5710:57
47Josefine LindDenmark34:0310:59
48Ingeborg EideNorway34:1711:03
49Virag WeilerHungary34:2511:06
50Fiona BunnGreat Britain34:5811:16
50Maja MorawskaPoland34:5811:16
52Patricia SiegertGermany35:4711:32
53Alice TilleyNew Zealand36:3011:46
54Yuliya KobetsUkraine36:3511:48
55Pia BlakeCanada36:3711:48
56Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania37:0411:57
57Tonje VassendNorway37:1612:01
58Julie EmmersonGreat Britain44:2914:20
59Inmaculada CrespoSpain49:4816:03

W20-B

2 900 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zsofia SarkozyHungary24:568:35
2Line CederbergDenmark25:348:48
3Lotta KirvesmiesFinland25:508:54
4Elena PisarenkoRussian Federation26:299:07
5Agnes KrachtDenmark26:369:10
6Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia26:539:16
7Klara NovotnaCzech Republic27:479:34
8Julia DoubsonUnited States28:309:49
9Dorothea MuellerGermany29:0610:02
10Carina PolzerAustria29:1310:04
10Emma WaddingtonCanada29:1310:04
12Linnea GolsaterSweden29:1410:04
13Winnie OakhillAustralia29:1910:06
14Greti PentekHungary29:4310:14
15Leenukka HanhijarviFinland29:4610:15
16Katie CorywrightNew Zealand30:1510:25
17Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation30:2610:29
18Migle SusinskaiteLithuania30:3410:32
19Kayla FairbairnNew Zealand30:4910:37
20Danielle GoodallNew Zealand30:5010:37
21Juliette BassetFrance30:5510:39
22Nikoline Holm SplittorffDenmark31:0110:41
23Francesca TauferItaly31:1010:44
24Roisin LongIreland31:1810:47
25Anika GassnerAustria31:2010:48
26Johanna TrummerAustria31:4710:57
27Sonia HollandsNew Zealand31:5110:58
28Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation32:0211:02
29Joana FernandesPortugal32:0711:04
30Julia GoldmannHungary32:1311:06
31Evalin BrautigamUnited States32:2111:09
32Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania32:4111:16
33Lara MolloyNew Zealand33:1511:27
34Kseniia PenzinaRussian Federation33:3411:34
35Marie TammemaeEstonia34:0111:43
36Zoe DowlingAustralia34:0411:44
37Isabel BryantUnited States34:1611:48
38Zeynep OcakTurkey34:3111:54
39Daria MoskalenkoUkraine34:4711:59
40Ayse BozkurtTurkey34:5612:02
41Cecile FoltzerFrance35:0312:05
42Lanita SteerAustralia35:1012:07
43Asha SteerAustralia35:1112:07
44Filipa RodriguesPortugal35:2612:13
45Tyra ChristophersonUnited States35:4012:17
46Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia36:3112:35
47Pia OcvirkCroatia36:4312:39
48Anna GiovanelliItaly36:5812:44
49Emily RaudkeppEstonia37:0512:47
50Deimante MotiejunaiteLithuania37:1412:50
51Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia37:1612:51
52Andrea PapugovaSlovakia38:2613:15
53Anna DowlingAustralia38:5213:24
54Paula StarkeGermany38:5713:25
55Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong40:5814:07
56Arianna TauferItaly41:0714:10
57Olga StanojevicSerbia42:1114:32

W20-C

2 600 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishAustralia31:3812:10
2Christie CourtnageSouth Africa32:1412:23
3Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania32:3612:32
4Laura BausSpain32:4112:34
5Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia34:4513:21
6Claudia RoomanBelgium35:1613:33
7Maria Soriano RamalSpain35:1913:35
8Kirsten ChambersSouth Africa35:3813:42
9Cho Yu LamHong Kong35:4113:43
10Natsuki YamagishiJapan35:4413:44
11Elif Gokce AvciTurkey37:1914:21
12Yoshie KatsuyamaJapan37:3014:25
13Moeko SanoJapan39:1615:06
14Lale Han KilicTurkey39:4715:18
15Nicole WhitmoreCanada41:3515:59
16Naho KatoriJapan45:1717:25
17Selma CabriTurkey46:4317:58
18Manami MurataJapan46:4617:59
19Ka Yan NgHong Kong50:2319:22
20Rahime SozbirTurkey50:5219:33
21Sze Wing YeeHong Kong51:1019:40
22Merel DirksenNetherlands54:0420:47
23Wai Hin SooHong Kong1:01:0623:30
24Yurina TakahashiJapan1:08:5426:30
25Hoi Yi LawHong Kong1:15:1128:55

M20-A

3 800 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CurigerSwitzerland24:216:24
2Joey HadornSwitzerland25:106:37
3Audun HeimdalNorway25:326:43
4Anton ForsbergSweden25:356:43
5Noah ZbindenSwitzerland25:406:45
6Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden25:536:48
7Anton KuukkaFinland26:086:52
8Mathias PeterAustria26:216:56
9Shamus MorrisonNew Zealand26:276:57
10Jesper SvenskSweden26:286:57
11Mathieu PerrinFrance26:356:59
12Oskar StormerNorway26:417:01
13Simon HectorSweden26:487:03
14Simon ImarkSweden27:017:06
15Elias Thorsdal MolnvikNorway27:057:07
16Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain27:097:08
16Riccardo RancanSwitzerland27:097:08
18Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation27:117:09
19Olli OjanahoFinland27:127:09
20Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorway27:167:10
21Olai Stensland LillevoldNorway27:247:12
22Kirill KomarovRussian Federation27:267:13
23Topias AholaFinland27:377:16
24Dag BlandkjennNorway27:487:18
25Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic27:577:21
26Matt DoyleAustralia27:587:21
27Mattia DebertolisItaly28:037:22
28Jan CechCzech Republic28:097:24
29Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland28:147:25
30Riccardo ScaletItaly28:177:26
31Adrien DelenneFrance28:477:34
32Ed Cory WrightNew Zealand28:537:36
33Quentin RauturierFrance28:577:37
34Anatoly FomiciovMoldova29:027:38
35Henry McnultyAustralia29:037:38
35Marton ZacherHungary29:037:38
37Orhan KutluTurkey29:057:39
38Ole HennselerGermany29:187:42
39Mate DalosHungary29:257:44
40Jannis BonekAustria29:277:45
41Tommy HayesNew Zealand30:017:53
42Mihaly OrmayHungary30:047:54
43Akseli RuoholaFinland30:147:57
44Vojtech KettnerCzech Republic30:378:03
45Uldis UpitisLatvia30:428:04
46Heino OllinEstonia31:118:12
47Florian KurzAustria31:318:17
48Stepan MudrakCzech Republic31:508:22
49Topi RaitanenFinland31:518:22
50Anton KamolzGermany31:538:23
51Korbinian LehnerGermany31:548:23
52Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark32:048:26
53Erik DoehlerGermany32:398:35
54Dusan SlamaSlovakia34:078:58
55Matous FurstCzech Republic34:229:02
56Radoslaw PiotrowskiPoland34:409:07
57Daniel StansfieldGreat Britain34:519:10
58Simon DubachSwitzerland35:099:15
59Dane BlomquistGreat Britain35:519:26
Michael LaraiaUnited Statesmispunched

M20-B

3 300 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vladislav MalyshevRussian Federation25:417:46
2Devon BeckmanNew Zealand26:017:53
3Benjamin LeducFrance26:037:53
4Jarrah DayAustralia26:308:01
5Fabio BrunetItaly26:378:03
6Matt GoodallNew Zealand26:388:04
7Martin Borge HeirUnited States26:488:07
8Aston KeyAustralia26:518:08
9Jakub ChupekSlovakia27:038:11
10Jakub GlonekCzech Republic27:168:15
11Patrick JaffeAustralia27:348:21
12Sergey PopovRussian Federation28:148:33
13Cosme Sanchez DoradoSpain28:188:34
14Anton SalmenkylaUnited States28:398:40
15Nicolas KastnerAustria28:418:41
16Endijs TitomersLatvia28:488:43
17Michael SvobodaCanada29:028:47
18Martin SmelikSlovakia29:108:50
19Jakub DekretSlovakia29:178:52
20Tuomas HeikkilaFinland29:318:56
21Martin JonasSlovakia29:348:57
22Emirhan KulahsizTurkey29:479:01
23Timothy ChambersSouth Africa29:589:04
24Peter TusarSlovenia30:069:07
25Cameron de LisleNew Zealand30:099:08
26Martynas GermanaviciusLithuania30:439:18
27Mikkel LyskjaerDenmark30:449:18
28Pranas GermanaviciusLithuania30:469:19
29Fleury RouxFrance31:009:23
30Nikita GurevichRussian Federation31:149:27
31Fryderyk PryjmaPoland31:199:29
32Daniil TetikovRussian Federation31:269:31
33Christian MichelsenCanada31:399:35
34Elmar Montero CarcelesSpain31:409:35
35Robert GrahamCanada31:529:39
36Valentin ShishkovBulgaria31:569:40
37Ibrahim DilekTurkey32:019:42
38Janek PiirisildEstonia32:359:52
39Stefan YordanovBulgaria32:369:52
40Rokas LipnickasLithuania32:379:53
41Markus GraetschGermany33:2910:08
42Lauri PahnEstonia33:3110:09
43Tom DrygalskiBelgium34:2010:24
44Dominik KirinCroatia34:2210:24
45Leif BlakeCanada34:4110:30
46Suleyman ErenTurkey34:4910:33
47Balazs MiaveczHungary35:1610:41
48Simeon BurrillAustralia36:1410:58
49Vasili FomiciovMoldova36:2411:01
50Jonathan QuinnIreland36:5811:12
51Joao BenardinoPortugal38:0111:31
52Cesare MattiroliItaly40:4512:20
53Matiss SliksjanisLatvia42:0512:45
54Patrik EgeiHungary43:5113:17
55Milos BilicSerbia44:5513:36
Dominik JandlAustriadid not finish

M20-C

3 100 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel PeregiHungary24:067:46
2Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal26:118:26
2Oguzhan KaratepeTurkey26:118:26
4Jan Erik NaessCanada26:368:34
5Stefan MihaylovBulgaria26:458:37
6Stefan BilicSerbia28:069:03
7Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark29:319:31
8Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain30:129:44
9Thomas LaraiaUnited States30:199:46
10Blaz PetrovicSlovenia30:209:47
11Carlos Raico Landa SanchezSpain30:449:54
12Reiji MatsuoJapan30:459:55
13Roark RobinsonSouth Africa31:2210:07
14Go InamoriJapan31:2810:09
15Caelan Pangman McleanCanada31:4510:14
16Jeremy BredoBelgium31:5210:16
17Rokas VaitkusLithuania31:5310:17
18Simon KrekelsBelgium32:1510:24
19Misaki KatoJapan32:3410:30
20Wout KeuppensBelgium33:0810:41
21Peter ZakrevskiUnited States33:2310:46
22Akihiro ShiinaJapan33:3310:49
23Malthe GaarsdalDenmark33:4910:54
24Luka IvkovicCroatia34:1511:02
25Itsuki ItoJapan34:4011:10
26Sing Wai LiHong Kong35:2711:26
27Xiao TangChina36:3311:47
28Peter MeehanIreland36:3911:49
29Ken ShibanumaJapan37:3412:07
30Peter DivinRomania38:4612:30
31Vasco DuartePortugal39:1112:38
32Joao NovoPortugal40:3713:06
33Juhong MoChina41:3113:23
34Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong42:2813:41
35Andries SwartSouth Africa42:4813:48
36Claudiu RobRomania44:3214:21
37David UgraySlovakia46:1014:53
38Carl HolmesSouth Africa48:4115:42
39Wei Yong YueHong Kong49:1115:51
Klaas MellebeekBelgiummispunched
Martijn HusBelgiumdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org