International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle Final
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 14 July 2016

W20-A

3 100 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simona AebersoldSwitzerland24:06
2Aleksandra HornikPoland25:56
3Johanna ObergSweden26:17
4Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain27:28
5Anna HaatajaFinland27:31
6Hanna MuellerSwitzerland27:37
7Paula GrossSwitzerland27:39
8Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation27:47
9Tilda JohanssonSweden27:50
10Valerie AebischerSwitzerland28:20
11Sofie BachmannSwitzerland28:32
12Anna StickovaCzech Republic28:46
13Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway28:47
14Enni JalavaFinland29:00
15Jasmina GassnerAustria29:38
16Aasne Skram TroemborgUnited States29:46
17Elin CarlssonSweden29:47
18Ingrid LundanesNorway29:51
19Tereza NovakovaCzech Republic30:11
20Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic30:17
21Caroline FinderupDenmark30:21
22Marianne HaugEstonia30:38
23Ellen KlueserGermany30:47
24Csenge ViniczaiHungary30:56
25Alena RakovaRussian Federation31:01
26Luca SzuromiHungary31:04
26Amanda Falck WeberDenmark31:04
28Anine LomeNorway31:08
29Chloe HaberkornFrance31:21
30Birte FriedrichsGermany31:25
30Isabel SeegerGermany31:25
32Tereza CechovaCzech Republic31:29
33Elin PetterssonSweden31:30
34Maelle BeauvirFrance31:45
35Olena PostelniakUkraine31:47
36Karoliina UkskoskiFinland31:54
37Emmi JokelaFinland32:05
38Ragnhild HjermstadNorway32:21
39Joana WaeltiSwitzerland32:37
40Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria32:41
41Weronika CychPoland33:11
42Laura LeibomaLatvia33:16
43Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain33:19
44Florence HanauerFrance33:22
45Maria PrietoSpain33:36
46Petra HancovaCzech Republic33:57
47Josefine LindDenmark34:03
48Ingeborg EideNorway34:17
49Virag WeilerHungary34:25
50Fiona BunnGreat Britain34:58
50Maja MorawskaPoland34:58
52Patricia SiegertGermany35:47
53Alice TilleyNew Zealand36:30
54Yuliya KobetsUkraine36:35
55Pia BlakeCanada36:37
56Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania37:04
57Tonje VassendNorway37:16
58Julie EmmersonGreat Britain44:29
59Inmaculada CrespoSpain49:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World