Official results for Middle Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle Qualification
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 13 July 2016

W20-1

3 100 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Valerie AebischerSwitzerland26:518:39A
2Ingeborg EideNorway27:128:46A
3Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain27:208:49A
4Josefine LindDenmark28:419:15A
5Anna HaatajaFinland28:479:17A
6Tereza NovakovaCzech Republic29:379:33A
7Laura LeibomaLatvia29:459:35A
8Maja MorawskaPoland30:179:46A
9Maelle BeauvirFrance30:309:50A
10Amanda JohanssonUnited States30:469:55A
11Tilda JohanssonSweden30:519:57A
12Petra HancovaCzech Republic30:589:59A
12Maria PrietoSpain30:589:59A
14Luca SzuromiHungary31:0310:00A
15Patricia SiegertGermany31:0410:01A
16Paula GrossSwitzerland31:1710:05A
17Ingrid LundanesNorway31:4210:13A
18Alice TilleyNew Zeeland32:1210:23A
19Yuliya KobetsUkraine32:1310:23A
20Pia BlakeCanada32:2510:27A
21Lotta KirvesmiesFinland32:5510:37B
21Winnie OakhillAustralia32:5510:37B
23Sarah JonesGreat Britain32:5610:37B
24Migle SusinskaiteLithuania33:0310:39B
25Juliette BassetFrance34:1011:01B
26Johanna TrummerAustria34:3411:09B
27Nikoline Holm SplittorffDenmark34:5111:14B
28Carina PolzerAustria35:1211:21B
29Julia GoldmannHungary35:4411:31B
30Kseniia PenzinaRussian Federation36:1711:42B
31Evalin BrautigamUnited States36:3411:47B
31Hanna HugossonSweden36:3411:47B
33Arianna TauferItaly36:5411:54B
34Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation36:5611:54B
35Emily RaudkeppEstonia37:0611:58B
36Pia OcvirkCroatia37:3712:08B
37Katie CorywrightNew Zeeland37:3812:08B
38Zoe DowlingAustralia37:4012:09B
39Dorothea MuellerGermany38:4312:29B
40Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia39:1612:40B
41Christie CourtnageSouth Africa40:1012:57C
42Rahime SozbirTurkey47:5815:28C
43Moeko SanoJapan48:2615:37C
44Maria Soriano RamalSpain49:0015:48C
45Naho KatoriJapan49:2415:56C
46Selma CabriTurkey49:5816:07C
47Ka Yan NgHong Kong51:2316:34C
48Hoi Yi LawHong Kong57:2118:30C
Fei DaiChinamispunchedC

W20-2

3 100 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Johanna ObergSweden28:129:05A
2Amanda Falck WeberDenmark28:329:12A
3Csenge ViniczaiHungary28:439:15A
4Hanna MuellerSwitzerland28:579:20A
5Aleksandra HornikPoland29:169:26A
6Alena RakovaRussian Federation29:239:28A
7Anine LomeNorway29:449:35A
8Chloe HaberkornFrance29:519:37A
9Elin CarlssonSweden29:559:39A
10Jasmina GassnerAustria29:599:40A
11Sofie BachmannSwitzerland30:269:49A
12Julie EmmersonGreat Britain30:309:50A
13Tereza CechovaCzech Republic30:339:51A
14Birte FriedrichsGermany30:409:53A
15Florence HanauerFrance31:1710:05A
16Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania31:3210:10A
17Karoliina UkskoskiFinland31:4510:14A
18Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain31:5010:16A
19Ragnhild HjermstadNorway31:5910:19A
20Marianne HaugEstonia32:1610:24A
21Klara NovotnaCzech Republic32:2310:26B
21Zsofia SarkozyHungary32:2310:26B
23Danielle GoodallNew Zeeland32:5410:36B
24Leenukka HanhijarviFinland33:0510:40B
25Line CederbergDenmark33:4310:52B
26Roisin LongIreland34:2611:06B
27Elena PisarenkoRussian Federation34:3111:08B
27Francesca TauferItaly34:3111:08B
29Isabel BryantUnited States34:4611:12B
30Paula StarkeGermany34:5411:15B
31Tyra ChristophersonUnited States36:2011:43B
32Deimante MotiejunaiteLithuania36:3511:48B
33Daria MoskalenkoUkraine37:0311:57B
34Andrea PapugovaSlovakia37:3512:07B
35Asha SteerAustralia37:5712:14B
36Filipa RodriguesPortugal38:0412:16B
37Sonia HollandsNew Zeeland38:1112:19B
38Emma WaddingtonCanada41:0013:13B
39Zeynep OcakTurkey41:1513:18B
40Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong42:4313:46B
41Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania43:3814:04C
42Tara MelhuishAustralia44:3214:21C
42Claudia RoomanBelgium44:3214:21C
44Laura BausSpain45:1814:36C
45Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia47:2215:16C
46Yoshie KatsuyamaJapan53:0317:06C
47Elif Gokce AvciTurkey59:0019:01C
48Yurina TakahashiJapan1:06:3321:28C
49Wai Hin SooHong Kong1:15:0424:12C

W20-3

3 200 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Simona AebersoldSwitzerland27:258:34A
2Fiona BunnGreat Britain28:358:55A
3Anna StickovaCzech Republic28:408:57A
4Olena PostelniakUkraine29:599:22A
5Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic30:039:23A
6Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria30:209:28A
7Caroline FinderupDenmark30:369:33A
8Weronika CychPoland30:529:38A
9Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation30:539:39A
10Ellen KlueserGermany31:379:52A
11Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway31:429:54A
12Aasne Skram TroemborgUnited States32:0310:00A
13Inmaculada CrespoSpain32:0610:01A
14Emmi JokelaFinland32:2610:08A
15Enni JalavaFinland32:3010:09A
16Elin PetterssonSweden32:3110:09A
17Isabel SeegerGermany32:3510:10A
17Joana WaeltiSwitzerland32:3510:10A
19Tonje VassendNorway33:0410:20A
20Virag WeilerHungary33:4210:31A
21Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania33:4810:33B
22Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia33:5010:34B
23Linnea GolsaterSweden33:5610:36B
24Julia DoubsonUnited States34:1410:41B
25Lanita SteerAustralia34:2210:44B
26Greti PentekHungary34:2710:45B
27Ayse BozkurtTurkey34:4610:51B
28Joana FernandesPortugal34:5410:54B
29Anika GassnerAustria35:1211:00B
30Anna GiovanelliItaly35:5211:12B
31Lara MolloyNew Zeeland36:0811:17B
32Cecile FoltzerFrance36:0911:17B
33Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation36:3111:24B
34Anna DowlingAustralia37:0611:35B
35Olga StanojevicSerbia37:2711:42B
36Alice RigbyGreat Britain37:3611:45B
37Marie TammemaeEstonia38:3812:04B
38Kayla FairbairnNew Zeeland38:5912:10B
39Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia40:0212:30B
40Agnes KrachtDenmark40:0612:31B
41Natsuki YamagishiJapan43:4013:38C
42Cho Yu LamHong Kong44:1113:48C
43Caoimhe O BoyleIreland44:5114:00C
44Lale Han KilicTurkey44:5814:03C
45Kirsten ChambersSouth Africa49:0315:19C
46Manami MurataJapan1:00:0818:47C
47Nicole WhitmoreCanada1:01:2519:11C
48Merel DirksenNetherlands1:03:5819:59C
49Sze Wing YeeHong Kong1:07:4521:10C

M20-1

3 700 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Olli OjanahoFinland25:096:47A
2Thomas CurigerSwitzerland25:336:54A
3Topias AholaFinland26:017:01A
4Riccardo ScaletItaly26:427:12A
5Audun HeimdalNorway26:507:15A
6Henry McnultyAustralia26:537:15A
7Mathieu PerrinFrance26:597:17A
8Riccardo RancanSwitzerland27:367:27A
9Tommy HayesNew Zeeland27:507:31A
10Stepan MudrakCzech Republic28:117:37A
11Radoslaw PiotrowskiPoland28:137:37A
12Oskar StormerNorway28:217:39A
13Jannis BonekAustria28:287:41A
14Marton ZacherHungary28:317:42A
15Anton KamolzGermany28:377:44A
16Dusan SlamaSlovakia28:587:49A
17Anton ForsbergSweden29:017:50A
18Korbinian LehnerGermany29:027:50A
19Kirill KomarovRussian Federation29:087:52A
20Florian KurzAustria29:368:00A
21Balazs MiaveczHungary29:418:01B
22Jakub GlonekCzech Republic29:528:04B
23Martin Borge HeirUnited States30:038:07B
24Devon BeckmanNew Zeeland30:108:09B
25Jakub ChupekSlovakia30:558:21B
26Martynas GermanaviciusLithuania30:598:22B
27Jarrah DayAustralia31:238:28B
28Harrison MccartneyGreat Britain31:268:29B
29Dominik KirinCroatia31:388:32B
30Vladislav MalyshevRussian Federation31:418:33B
31Arnaud PerrinFrance31:428:34B
32Janek PiirisildEstonia31:538:37B
33Ibrahim DilekTurkey31:588:38B
34Elmar Montero CarcelesSpain32:208:44B
35Peter TusarSlovenia32:308:47B
36Matiss SliksjanisLatvia32:478:51B
37Cesare MattiroliItaly33:449:07B
38Emirhan KulahsizTurkey34:409:22B
39Tom DrygalskiBelgium34:419:22B
40Robert GrahamCanada34:459:23B
41Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal35:289:35C
42Stefan MihaylovBulgaria37:0210:00C
43Joao NovoPortugal37:2710:07C
44Caelan Pangman McleanCanada39:0110:32C
45Malthe GaarsdalDenmark39:4610:44C
45Ken ShibanumaJapan39:4610:44C
47Peter MeehanIreland41:2811:12C
48Sing Wai LiHong Kong41:5911:20C
49Wout KeuppensBelgium43:0511:38C
50Peter ZakrevskiUnited States46:3212:34C
51Itsuki ItoJapan46:5612:41C
52Andries SwartSouth Africa47:2912:50C
53Xiao TangChina48:3913:08C
54Carl HolmesSouth Africa55:0514:53C
55Claudiu RobRomania1:02:3816:55C

M20-2

3 700 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Joey HadornSwitzerland23:456:25A
2Mathias PeterAustria24:196:34A
3Vojtech KettnerCzech Republic26:587:17A
4Olai Stensland LillevoldNorway27:087:20A
5Simon HectorSweden27:157:21A
6Matt DoyleAustralia27:247:24A
7Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland27:437:29A
8Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorway28:187:38A
8Jesper SvenskSweden28:187:38A
10Erik DoehlerGermany28:237:40A
11Adrien DelenneFrance28:367:43A
12Ed Cory WrightNew Zeeland28:447:45A
13Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation28:597:50A
14Daniel StansfieldGreat Britain29:017:50A
15Akseli RuoholaFinland29:037:51A
16Heino OllinEstonia29:157:54A
17Matous FurstCzech Republic29:177:54A
18Michael LaraiaUnited States29:207:55A
19Dane BlomquistGreat Britain29:237:56A
20Mihaly OrmayHungary29:347:59A
21Tuomas HeikkilaFinland29:357:59B
22Mikkel LyskjaerDenmark29:368:00B
23Jakub DekretSlovakia29:548:04B
24Fryderyk PryjmaPoland30:318:14B
25Cameron de LisleNew Zeeland30:338:15B
26Fleury RouxFrance30:398:17B
27Milos BilicSerbia30:528:20B
28Endijs TitomersLatvia30:588:22B
29Pranas GermanaviciusLithuania31:018:22B
30Nicolas KastnerAustria31:508:36B
31Sergey PopovRussian Federation31:538:37B
32Patrik EgeiHungary31:568:37B
33Simeon BurrillAustralia32:198:44B
34Vasili FomiciovMoldova32:248:45B
35Fabio BrunetItaly32:388:49B
36Christian MichelsenCanada32:518:52B
37Timothy ChambersSouth Africa33:018:55B
38Jonathan QuinnIreland33:068:56B
39Valentin ShishkovBulgaria33:519:08B
40Suleyman ErenTurkey34:249:17B
41Talha GundayTurkey35:249:34C
42Jeremy BredoBelgium36:319:52C
43Go InamoriJapan36:479:56C
44Jan Erik NaessCanada36:499:57C
45Klaas MellebeekBelgium37:3010:08C
46Colin KolbeGermany37:5110:13C
47Carlos Raico Landa SanchezSpain38:0710:18C
48Austin FowlerUnited States39:1710:37C
49Rokas VaitkusLithuania39:3010:40C
50Blaz PetrovicSlovenia41:3011:12C
51Akihiro ShiinaJapan42:2711:28C
52David UgraySlovakia44:1611:57C
53Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong49:0613:16C
54Juhong MoChina54:4914:48C
Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomaniamispunchedC
Emil OebroDenmarkmispunchedC
Bernardo PereiraPortugaldid not finishC

M20-3

3 600 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden26:007:13A
2Simon ImarkSweden26:117:16A
3Noah ZbindenSwitzerland27:507:43A
4Shamus MorrisonNew Zeeland27:517:44A
5Anton KuukkaFinland27:577:45A
6Elias Thorsdal MolnvikNorway27:587:46A
7Quentin RauturierFrance28:007:46A
8Mattia DebertolisItaly28:037:47A
9Orhan KutluTurkey28:437:58A
10Mate DalosHungary28:488:00A
11Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain28:578:02A
12Topi RaitanenFinland29:018:03A
13Uldis UpitisLatvia29:068:05A
14Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic29:288:11A
15Jan CechCzech Republic29:428:15A
16Anatoly FomiciovMoldova29:468:16A
17Simon DubachSwitzerland29:518:17A
18Ole HennselerGermany29:538:18A
19Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark29:548:18A
20Dag BlandkjennNorway29:558:18A
21Aston KeyAustralia30:198:25B
22Benjamin LeducFrance30:208:25B
23Cosme Sanchez DoradoSpain30:308:28B
24Martin JonasSlovakia30:398:30B
25Matt GoodallNew Zeeland30:438:31B
26Nikita GurevichRussian Federation30:488:33B
27Joe WoodleyGreat Britain30:598:36B
28Leif BlakeCanada31:048:37B
29Stefan YordanovBulgaria31:358:46B
30Markus GraetschGermany31:368:46B
31Krzysztof RzencaPoland31:508:50B
32Daniil TetikovRussian Federation32:018:53B
33Dominik JandlAustria32:138:56B
34Michael SvobodaCanada32:178:58B
35Rokas LipnickasLithuania32:419:04B
36Anton SalmenkylaUnited States32:439:05B
37Martin SmelikSlovakia32:519:07B
38Patrick JaffeAustralia33:249:16B
39Joao BenardinoPortugal33:569:25B
40Lauri PahnEstonia33:589:26B
41Daniel PeregiHungary34:389:37C
42Reiji MatsuoJapan35:349:52C
43Peter DivinRomania35:569:58C
44Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark36:2910:08C
45Oguzhan KaratepeTurkey37:2810:24C
46Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain37:5210:31C
47Thomas LaraiaUnited States38:2010:38C
48Stefan BilicSerbia38:2210:39C
49Misaki KatoJapan38:3710:43C
50Vasco DuartePortugal39:4511:02C
51Simon KrekelsBelgium39:4811:03C
52Luka IvkovicCroatia42:0211:40C
53Martijn HusBelgium43:1011:59C
54Roark RobinsonSouth Africa45:5512:45C
55Wei Yong YueHong Kong1:09:1419:13C
Serhii NahorniukUkrainemispunchedC
Paul PruzinaIrelandmispunchedC

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org