Official results for Middle Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle Qualification
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 13 July 2016

W20-1

3 100 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Valerie AebischerSwitzerland26:518:39A
2Ingeborg EideNorway27:128:46A
3Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain27:208:49A
4Josefine LindDenmark28:419:15A
5Anna HaatajaFinland28:479:17A
6Tereza NovakovaCzech Republic29:379:33A
7Laura LeibomaLatvia29:459:35A
8Maja MorawskaPoland30:179:46A
9Maelle BeauvirFrance30:309:50A
10Amanda JohanssonUnited States30:469:55A
11Tilda JohanssonSweden30:519:57A
12Petra HancovaCzech Republic30:589:59A
12Maria PrietoSpain30:589:59A
14Luca SzuromiHungary31:0310:00A
15Patricia SiegertGermany31:0410:01A
16Paula GrossSwitzerland31:1710:05A
17Ingrid LundanesNorway31:4210:13A
18Alice TilleyNew Zeeland32:1210:23A
19Yuliya KobetsUkraine32:1310:23A
20Pia BlakeCanada32:2510:27A
21Lotta KirvesmiesFinland32:5510:37B
21Winnie OakhillAustralia32:5510:37B
23Sarah JonesGreat Britain32:5610:37B
24Migle SusinskaiteLithuania33:0310:39B
25Juliette BassetFrance34:1011:01B
26Johanna TrummerAustria34:3411:09B
27Nikoline Holm SplittorffDenmark34:5111:14B
28Carina PolzerAustria35:1211:21B
29Julia GoldmannHungary35:4411:31B
30Kseniia PenzinaRussian Federation36:1711:42B
31Evalin BrautigamUnited States36:3411:47B
31Hanna HugossonSweden36:3411:47B
33Arianna TauferItaly36:5411:54B
34Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation36:5611:54B
35Emily RaudkeppEstonia37:0611:58B
36Pia OcvirkCroatia37:3712:08B
37Katie CorywrightNew Zeeland37:3812:08B
38Zoe DowlingAustralia37:4012:09B
39Dorothea MuellerGermany38:4312:29B
40Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia39:1612:40B
41Christie CourtnageSouth Africa40:1012:57C
42Rahime SozbirTurkey47:5815:28C
43Moeko SanoJapan48:2615:37C
44Maria Soriano RamalSpain49:0015:48C
45Naho KatoriJapan49:2415:56C
46Selma CabriTurkey49:5816:07C
47Ka Yan NgHong Kong51:2316:34C
48Hoi Yi LawHong Kong57:2118:30C
Fei DaiChinamispunchedC

W20-2

3 100 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Johanna ObergSweden28:129:05A
2Amanda Falck WeberDenmark28:329:12A
3Csenge ViniczaiHungary28:439:15A
4Hanna MuellerSwitzerland28:579:20A
5Aleksandra HornikPoland29:169:26A
6Alena RakovaRussian Federation29:239:28A
7Anine LomeNorway29:449:35A
8Chloe HaberkornFrance29:519:37A
9Elin CarlssonSweden29:559:39A
10Jasmina GassnerAustria29:599:40A
11Sofie BachmannSwitzerland30:269:49A
12Julie EmmersonGreat Britain30:309:50A
13Tereza CechovaCzech Republic30:339:51A
14Birte FriedrichsGermany30:409:53A
15Florence HanauerFrance31:1710:05A
16Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania31:3210:10A
17Karoliina UkskoskiFinland31:4510:14A
18Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain31:5010:16A
19Ragnhild HjermstadNorway31:5910:19A
20Marianne HaugEstonia32:1610:24A
21Klara NovotnaCzech Republic32:2310:26B
21Zsofia SarkozyHungary32:2310:26B
23Danielle GoodallNew Zeeland32:5410:36B
24Leenukka HanhijarviFinland33:0510:40B
25Line CederbergDenmark33:4310:52B
26Roisin LongIreland34:2611:06B
27Elena PisarenkoRussian Federation34:3111:08B
27Francesca TauferItaly34:3111:08B
29Isabel BryantUnited States34:4611:12B
30Paula StarkeGermany34:5411:15B
31Tyra ChristophersonUnited States36:2011:43B
32Deimante MotiejunaiteLithuania36:3511:48B
33Daria MoskalenkoUkraine37:0311:57B
34Andrea PapugovaSlovakia37:3512:07B
35Asha SteerAustralia37:5712:14B
36Filipa RodriguesPortugal38:0412:16B
37Sonia HollandsNew Zeeland38:1112:19B
38Emma WaddingtonCanada41:0013:13B
39Zeynep OcakTurkey41:1513:18B
40Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong42:4313:46B
41Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania43:3814:04C
42Tara MelhuishAustralia44:3214:21C
42Claudia RoomanBelgium44:3214:21C
44Laura BausSpain45:1814:36C
45Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia47:2215:16C
46Yoshie KatsuyamaJapan53:0317:06C
47Elif Gokce AvciTurkey59:0019:01C
48Yurina TakahashiJapan1:06:3321:28C
49Wai Hin SooHong Kong1:15:0424:12C

W20-3

3 200 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Simona AebersoldSwitzerland27:258:34A
2Fiona BunnGreat Britain28:358:55A
3Anna StickovaCzech Republic28:408:57A
4Olena PostelniakUkraine29:599:22A
5Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic30:039:23A
6Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria30:209:28A
7Caroline FinderupDenmark30:369:33A
8Weronika CychPoland30:529:38A
9Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation30:539:39A
10Ellen KlueserGermany31:379:52A
11Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway31:429:54A
12Aasne Skram TroemborgUnited States32:0310:00A
13Inmaculada CrespoSpain32:0610:01A
14Emmi JokelaFinland32:2610:08A
15Enni JalavaFinland32:3010:09A
16Elin PetterssonSweden32:3110:09A
17Isabel SeegerGermany32:3510:10A
17Joana WaeltiSwitzerland32:3510:10A
19Tonje VassendNorway33:0410:20A
20Virag WeilerHungary33:4210:31A
21Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania33:4810:33B
22Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia33:5010:34B
23Linnea GolsaterSweden33:5610:36B
24Julia DoubsonUnited States34:1410:41B
25Lanita SteerAustralia34:2210:44B
26Greti PentekHungary34:2710:45B
27Ayse BozkurtTurkey34:4610:51B
28Joana FernandesPortugal34:5410:54B
29Anika GassnerAustria35:1211:00B
30Anna GiovanelliItaly35:5211:12B
31Lara MolloyNew Zeeland36:0811:17B
32Cecile FoltzerFrance36:0911:17B
33Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation36:3111:24B
34Anna DowlingAustralia37:0611:35B
35Olga StanojevicSerbia37:2711:42B
36Alice RigbyGreat Britain37:3611:45B
37Marie TammemaeEstonia38:3812:04B
38Kayla FairbairnNew Zeeland38:5912:10B
39Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia40:0212:30B
40Agnes KrachtDenmark40:0612:31B
41Natsuki YamagishiJapan43:4013:38C
42Cho Yu LamHong Kong44:1113:48C
43Caoimhe O BoyleIreland44:5114:00C
44Lale Han KilicTurkey44:5814:03C
45Kirsten ChambersSouth Africa49:0315:19C
46Manami MurataJapan1:00:0818:47C
47Nicole WhitmoreCanada1:01:2519:11C
48Merel DirksenNetherlands1:03:5819:59C
49Sze Wing YeeHong Kong1:07:4521:10C

M20-1

3 700 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Olli OjanahoFinland25:096:47A
2Thomas CurigerSwitzerland25:336:54A
3Topias AholaFinland26:017:01A
4Riccardo ScaletItaly26:427:12A
5Audun HeimdalNorway26:507:15A
6Henry McnultyAustralia26:537:15A
7Mathieu PerrinFrance26:597:17A
8Riccardo RancanSwitzerland27:367:27A
9Tommy HayesNew Zeeland27:507:31A
10Stepan MudrakCzech Republic28:117:37A
11Radoslaw PiotrowskiPoland28:137:37A
12Oskar StormerNorway28:217:39A
13Jannis BonekAustria28:287:41A
14Marton ZacherHungary28:317:42A
15Anton KamolzGermany28:377:44A
16Dusan SlamaSlovakia28:587:49A
17Anton ForsbergSweden29:017:50A
18Korbinian LehnerGermany29:027:50A
19Kirill KomarovRussian Federation29:087:52A
20Florian KurzAustria29:368:00A
21Balazs MiaveczHungary29:418:01B
22Jakub GlonekCzech Republic29:528:04B
23Martin Borge HeirUnited States30:038:07B
24Devon BeckmanNew Zeeland30:108:09B
25Jakub ChupekSlovakia30:558:21B
26Martynas GermanaviciusLithuania30:598:22B
27Jarrah DayAustralia31:238:28B
28Harrison MccartneyGreat Britain31:268:29B
29Dominik KirinCroatia31:388:32B
30Vladislav MalyshevRussian Federation31:418:33B
31Arnaud PerrinFrance31:428:34B
32Janek PiirisildEstonia31:538:37B
33Ibrahim DilekTurkey31:588:38B
34Elmar Montero CarcelesSpain32:208:44B
35Peter TusarSlovenia32:308:47B
36Matiss SliksjanisLatvia32:478:51B
37Cesare MattiroliItaly33:449:07B
38Emirhan KulahsizTurkey34:409:22B
39Tom DrygalskiBelgium34:419:22B
40Robert GrahamCanada34:459:23B
41Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal35:289:35C
42Stefan MihaylovBulgaria37:0210:00C
43Joao NovoPortugal37:2710:07C
44Caelan Pangman McleanCanada39:0110:32C
45Malthe GaarsdalDenmark39:4610:44C
45Ken ShibanumaJapan39:4610:44C
47Peter MeehanIreland41:2811:12C
48Sing Wai LiHong Kong41:5911:20C
49Wout KeuppensBelgium43:0511:38C
50Peter ZakrevskiUnited States46:3212:34C
51Itsuki ItoJapan46:5612:41C
52Andries SwartSouth Africa47:2912:50C
53Xiao TangChina48:3913:08C
54Carl HolmesSouth Africa55:0514:53C
55Claudiu RobRomania1:02:3816:55C

M20-2

3 700 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Joey HadornSwitzerland23:456:25A
2Mathias PeterAustria24:196:34A
3Vojtech KettnerCzech Republic26:587:17A
4Olai Stensland LillevoldNorway27:087:20A
5Simon HectorSweden27:157:21A
6Matt DoyleAustralia27:247:24A
7Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland27:437:29A
8Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorway28:187:38A
8Jesper SvenskSweden28:187:38A
10Erik DoehlerGermany28:237:40A
11Adrien DelenneFrance28:367:43A
12Ed Cory WrightNew Zeeland28:447:45A
13Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation28:597:50A
14Daniel StansfieldGreat Britain29:017:50A
15Akseli RuoholaFinland29:037:51A
16Heino OllinEstonia29:157:54A
17Matous FurstCzech Republic29:177:54A
18Michael LaraiaUnited States29:207:55A
19Dane BlomquistGreat Britain29:237:56A
20Mihaly OrmayHungary29:347:59A
21Tuomas HeikkilaFinland29:357:59B
22Mikkel LyskjaerDenmark29:368:00B
23Jakub DekretSlovakia29:548:04B
24Fryderyk PryjmaPoland30:318:14B
25Cameron de LisleNew Zeeland30:338:15B
26Fleury RouxFrance30:398:17B
27Milos BilicSerbia30:528:20B
28Endijs TitomersLatvia30:588:22B
29Pranas GermanaviciusLithuania31:018:22B
30Nicolas KastnerAustria31:508:36B
31Sergey PopovRussian Federation31:538:37B
32Patrik EgeiHungary31:568:37B
33Simeon BurrillAustralia32:198:44B
34Vasili FomiciovMoldova32:248:45B
35Fabio BrunetItaly32:388:49B
36Christian MichelsenCanada32:518:52B
37Timothy ChambersSouth Africa33:018:55B
38Jonathan QuinnIreland33:068:56B
39Valentin ShishkovBulgaria33:519:08B
40Suleyman ErenTurkey34:249:17B
41Talha GundayTurkey35:249:34C
42Jeremy BredoBelgium36:319:52C
43Go InamoriJapan36:479:56C
44Jan Erik NaessCanada36:499:57C
45Klaas MellebeekBelgium37:3010:08C
46Colin KolbeGermany37:5110:13C
47Carlos Raico Landa SanchezSpain38:0710:18C
48Austin FowlerUnited States39:1710:37C
49Rokas VaitkusLithuania39:3010:40C
50Blaz PetrovicSlovenia41:3011:12C
51Akihiro ShiinaJapan42:2711:28C
52David UgraySlovakia44:1611:57C
53Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong49:0613:16C
54Juhong MoChina54:4914:48C
Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomaniamispunchedC
Emil OebroDenmarkmispunchedC
Bernardo PereiraPortugaldid not finishC

M20-3

3 600 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden26:007:13A
2Simon ImarkSweden26:117:16A
3Noah ZbindenSwitzerland27:507:43A
4Shamus MorrisonNew Zeeland27:517:44A
5Anton KuukkaFinland27:577:45A
6Elias Thorsdal MolnvikNorway27:587:46A
7Quentin RauturierFrance28:007:46A
8Mattia DebertolisItaly28:037:47A
9Orhan KutluTurkey28:437:58A
10Mate DalosHungary28:488:00A
11Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain28:578:02A
12Topi RaitanenFinland29:018:03A
13Uldis UpitisLatvia29:068:05A
14Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic29:288:11A
15Jan CechCzech Republic29:428:15A
16Anatoly FomiciovMoldova29:468:16A
17Simon DubachSwitzerland29:518:17A
18Ole HennselerGermany29:538:18A
19Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark29:548:18A
20Dag BlandkjennNorway29:558:18A
21Aston KeyAustralia30:198:25B
22Benjamin LeducFrance30:208:25B
23Cosme Sanchez DoradoSpain30:308:28B
24Martin JonasSlovakia30:398:30B
25Matt GoodallNew Zeeland30:438:31B
26Nikita GurevichRussian Federation30:488:33B
27Joe WoodleyGreat Britain30:598:36B
28Leif BlakeCanada31:048:37B
29Stefan YordanovBulgaria31:358:46B
30Markus GraetschGermany31:368:46B
31Krzysztof RzencaPoland31:508:50B
32Daniil TetikovRussian Federation32:018:53B
33Dominik JandlAustria32:138:56B
34Michael SvobodaCanada32:178:58B
35Rokas LipnickasLithuania32:419:04B
36Anton SalmenkylaUnited States32:439:05B
37Martin SmelikSlovakia32:519:07B
38Patrick JaffeAustralia33:249:16B
39Joao BenardinoPortugal33:569:25B
40Lauri PahnEstonia33:589:26B
41Daniel PeregiHungary34:389:37C
42Reiji MatsuoJapan35:349:52C
43Peter DivinRomania35:569:58C
44Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark36:2910:08C
45Oguzhan KaratepeTurkey37:2810:24C
46Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain37:5210:31C
47Thomas LaraiaUnited States38:2010:38C
48Stefan BilicSerbia38:2210:39C
49Misaki KatoJapan38:3710:43C
50Vasco DuartePortugal39:4511:02C
51Simon KrekelsBelgium39:4811:03C
52Luka IvkovicCroatia42:0211:40C
53Martijn HusBelgium43:1011:59C
54Roark RobinsonSouth Africa45:5512:45C
55Wei Yong YueHong Kong1:09:1419:13C
Serhii NahorniukUkrainemispunchedC
Paul PruzinaIrelandmispunchedC

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
O-Ringen 2017
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!