International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle Qualification
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 13 July 2016

M20-3

3 600 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffFH
1Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden26:00A
2Simon ImarkSweden26:11A
3Noah ZbindenSwitzerland27:50A
4Shamus MorrisonNew Zeeland27:51A
5Anton KuukkaFinland27:57A
6Elias Thorsdal MolnvikNorway27:58A
7Quentin RauturierFrance28:00A
8Mattia DebertolisItaly28:03A
9Orhan KutluTurkey28:43A
10Mate DalosHungary28:48A
11Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain28:57A
12Topi RaitanenFinland29:01A
13Uldis UpitisLatvia29:06A
14Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic29:28A
15Jan CechCzech Republic29:42A
16Anatoly FomiciovMoldova29:46A
17Simon DubachSwitzerland29:51A
18Ole HennselerGermany29:53A
19Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark29:54A
20Dag BlandkjennNorway29:55A
21Aston KeyAustralia30:19B
22Benjamin LeducFrance30:20B
23Cosme Sanchez DoradoSpain30:30B
24Martin JonasSlovakia30:39B
25Matt GoodallNew Zeeland30:43B
26Nikita GurevichRussian Federation30:48B
27Joe WoodleyGreat Britain30:59B
28Leif BlakeCanada31:04B
29Stefan YordanovBulgaria31:35B
30Markus GraetschGermany31:36B
31Krzysztof RzencaPoland31:50B
32Daniil TetikovRussian Federation32:01B
33Dominik JandlAustria32:13B
34Michael SvobodaCanada32:17B
35Rokas LipnickasLithuania32:41B
36Anton SalmenkylaUnited States32:43B
37Martin SmelikSlovakia32:51B
38Patrick JaffeAustralia33:24B
39Joao BenardinoPortugal33:56B
40Lauri PahnEstonia33:58B
41Daniel PeregiHungary34:38C
42Reiji MatsuoJapan35:34C
43Peter DivinRomania35:56C
44Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark36:29C
45Oguzhan KaratepeTurkey37:28C
46Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain37:52C
47Thomas LaraiaUnited States38:20C
48Stefan BilicSerbia38:22C
49Misaki KatoJapan38:37C
50Vasco DuartePortugal39:45C
51Simon KrekelsBelgium39:48C
52Luka IvkovicCroatia42:02C
53Martijn HusBelgium43:10C
54Roark RobinsonSouth Africa45:55C
55Wei Yong YueHong Kong1:09:14C
Serhii NahorniukUkrainemispunchedC
Paul PruzinaIrelandmispunchedC

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World