International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2016 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 11 July 2016

Australia

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Matt DoyleM20 (160)1:13:488:23
55Aston KeyM20 (160)1:20:579:11
60Tara MelhuishW20 (140)1:16:1011:43
63Henry McnultyM20 (160)1:22:349:22
79Winnie OakhillW20 (140)1:21:2512:31
82Lanita SteerW20 (140)1:21:5712:36
89Asha SteerW20 (140)1:23:3112:50
90Patrick JaffeM20 (160)1:26:379:50
94Zoe DowlingW20 (140)1:25:0513:05
105Jarrah DayM20 (160)1:31:1610:22
107Anna DowlingW20 (140)1:32:4914:16
142Simeon BurrillM20 (160)1:45:0711:56

Austria

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Anika GassnerW20 (140)1:09:0310:37
43Carina PolzerW20 (140)1:11:3211:00
46Mathias PeterM20 (160)1:18:468:57
49Florian KurzM20 (160)1:19:369:02
53Johanna TrummerW20 (140)1:14:0011:23
56Jasmina GassnerW20 (140)1:15:2311:35
66Dominik JandlM20 (160)1:22:539:25
70Nicolas KastnerM20 (160)1:23:309:29
76Rafael DobnikM20 (160)1:25:029:39

Belgium

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
125Claudia RoomanW20 (140)1:51:1217:06
135Jeremy BredoM20 (160)1:40:4411:26
137Tom DrygalskiM20 (160)1:42:1911:37

Bulgaria

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Andreya DyaksovaW20 (140)1:09:4110:43
58Stefan MihaylovM20 (160)1:21:399:16
65Stefan YordanovM20 (160)1:22:439:23
128Valentin ShishkovM20 (160)1:37:2311:03

Canada

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
78Emma WaddingtonW20 (140)1:21:2112:30
86Pia BlakeW20 (140)1:23:1612:48
103Robert GrahamM20 (160)1:30:5210:19
107Caelan Pangman McleanM20 (160)1:31:5610:26
109Michael SvobodaM20 (160)1:32:1010:28
110Leif BlakeM20 (160)1:32:1410:28
114Jan Erik NaessM20 (160)1:32:4310:32
117Christian MichelsenM20 (160)1:34:1710:42
127Emma SherwoodW20 (140)1:52:1517:16
132Nicole WhitmoreW20 (140)2:01:1918:39

China

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
134Fei DaiW20 (140)2:03:2318:58
150Juhong MoM20 (160)2:04:1514:07
155Xiao TangM20 (160)2:23:1616:16

Croatia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
116Pia OcvirkW20 (140)1:37:3415:00
119Dominik KirinM20 (160)1:34:5910:47
127Luka IvkovicM20 (160)1:37:1711:03

Czech Republic

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Matous FurstM20 (160)1:08:087:44
10Klara NovotnaW20 (140)1:05:4010:06
14Tereza NovakovaW20 (140)1:06:1710:11
17Vojtech KettnerM20 (160)1:13:308:21
21Anna StickovaW20 (140)1:07:4310:25
30Petra HancovaW20 (140)1:09:1410:39
34Jakub GlonekM20 (160)1:17:238:47
40Vojtech SykoraM20 (160)1:18:038:52
41Barbora ChaloupskaW20 (140)1:10:3110:50
46Tereza CechovaW20 (140)1:12:2811:08
61Stepan MudrakM20 (160)1:22:099:20
85Jan CechM20 (160)1:25:529:45

Denmark

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Amanda Falck WeberW20 (140)1:07:2310:22
22Line CederbergW20 (140)1:07:5710:27
48Agnes KrachtW20 (140)1:13:1511:16
72Carl Emil Schoier KovstedM20 (160)1:23:549:32
73Laurits Bidstrup MollerM20 (160)1:24:169:34
78Mikkel LyskjaerM20 (160)1:25:179:41
80Caroline FinderupW20 (140)1:21:2812:32
81Emil OebroM20 (160)1:25:229:42
94Malthe GaarsdalM20 (160)1:28:2910:03
97Nikoline Holm SplittorffW20 (140)1:26:5613:22
Josefine LindW20 (140)did not finish
Mads SkaugM20 (160)did not finish

Estonia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Heino OllinM20 (160)1:17:528:50
98Lauri PahnM20 (160)1:28:5310:06
112Emily RaudkeppW20 (140)1:36:4314:52
115Marianne HaugW20 (140)1:37:0714:56
120Marie TammemaeW20 (140)1:42:1315:43
Janek PiirisildM20 (160)disqualified

Finland

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anna HaatajaW20 (140)57:378:51
6Leenukka HanhijarviW20 (140)1:04:289:55
8Enni JalavaW20 (140)1:04:329:55
8Topias AholaM20 (160)1:12:078:11
10Anton KuukkaM20 (160)1:12:088:11
15Akseli RuoholaM20 (160)1:13:108:18
21Tuomas HeikkilaM20 (160)1:15:058:31
23Lotta KirvesmiesW20 (140)1:08:1610:30
28Olli OjanahoM20 (160)1:16:088:39
32Emmi JokelaW20 (140)1:09:2710:41
55Karoliina UkskoskiW20 (140)1:15:0811:33

France

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Maelle BeauvirW20 (140)1:06:5710:18
24Mathieu PerrinM20 (160)1:15:568:37
35Quentin RauturierM20 (160)1:17:288:48
59Chloe HaberkornW20 (140)1:15:5411:40
64Cecile FoltzerW20 (140)1:17:3011:55
67Fleury RouxM20 (160)1:22:599:25
71Arnaud PerrinM20 (160)1:23:439:30
75Adrien DelenneM20 (160)1:24:539:38
109Juliette BassetW20 (140)1:34:1314:29

Germany

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Dorothea MuellerW20 (140)1:07:4210:24
36Ole HennselerM20 (160)1:17:318:48
37Birte FriedrichsW20 (140)1:10:0310:46
42Paula StarkeW20 (140)1:10:3410:51
51Patricia SiegertW20 (140)1:13:4011:20
62Anton KamolzM20 (160)1:22:159:20
66Isabel SeegerW20 (140)1:18:1512:02
69Ellen KlueserW20 (140)1:18:5312:08
97Korbinian LehnerM20 (160)1:28:5010:05
108Erik DoehlerM20 (160)1:32:0410:27
115Markus GraetschM20 (160)1:33:1010:35
122Colin KolbeM20 (160)1:35:4810:53

Great Britain

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31William RiggM20 (160)1:17:098:46
42Alexander ChepelinM20 (160)1:18:238:54
47Fiona BunnW20 (140)1:12:5911:13
88Alice RigbyW20 (140)1:23:1912:49
95Harrison MccartneyM20 (160)1:28:4510:05
99Jennifer RickettsW20 (140)1:27:4813:30
100Daniel StansfieldM20 (160)1:29:1810:08
116Joe WoodleyM20 (160)1:33:3610:38

Hong Kong

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
119Hau Wah Brenda ChanW20 (140)1:41:4615:39
122Cho Yu LamW20 (140)1:43:1915:53
136Sze Wing YeeW20 (140)2:11:1220:11
137Ka Yan NgW20 (140)2:16:2520:59
153Chit Hei ShiuM20 (160)2:15:4815:25
154Sing Wai LiM20 (160)2:18:4015:45
Hoi Yi LawW20 (140)over max time
Wai Hin SooW20 (140)over max time
Wei Yong YueM20 (160)mispunched

Hungary

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Luca SzuromiW20 (140)1:08:4110:34
31Virag WeilerW20 (140)1:09:1810:39
33Zsofia SarkozyW20 (140)1:09:2910:41
45Mihaly OrmayM20 (160)1:18:418:56
47Balazs MiaveczM20 (160)1:19:018:58
52Greti PentekW20 (140)1:13:5611:22
53Patrik EgeiM20 (160)1:20:089:06
70Csenge ViniczaiW20 (140)1:18:5812:08
79Marton ZacherM20 (160)1:25:219:41
101Daniel PeregiM20 (160)1:29:3710:11
104Julia GoldmannW20 (140)1:30:2913:55
Mate DalosM20 (160)did not finish

Ireland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
83Paul PruzinaM20 (160)1:25:279:42
84Roisin LongW20 (140)1:23:0812:47
90Caoimhe O BoyleW20 (140)1:23:4312:52
134Jonathan QuinnM20 (160)1:40:0811:22
146Peter MeehanM20 (160)1:47:4912:15
Aoife MccavanaW20 (140)did not finish

Italy

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Riccardo ScaletM20 (160)1:11:468:09
31Mattia DebertolisM20 (160)1:17:098:46
37Fabio BrunetM20 (160)1:17:448:50
61Francesca TauferW20 (140)1:16:1711:44
93Arianna TauferW20 (140)1:24:3213:00
106Cesare MattiroliM20 (160)1:31:4210:25
111Anna GiovanelliW20 (140)1:36:4114:52

Japan

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
99Go InamoriM20 (160)1:29:1010:07
117Yoshie KatsuyamaW20 (140)1:37:4315:02
125Yurina TakahashiW20 (140)1:51:1217:06
129Moeko SanoW20 (140)1:58:2918:13
130Natsuki YamagishiW20 (140)1:58:5718:18
131Reiji MatsuoM20 (160)1:38:5111:13
138Naho KatoriW20 (140)2:21:4521:48
143Itsuki ItoM20 (160)1:46:0412:03
144Akihiro ShiinaM20 (160)1:46:1312:04
145Misaki KatoM20 (160)1:47:2512:12
152Ken ShibanumaM20 (160)2:10:1014:47
Manami MurataW20 (140)did not finish

Latvia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Uldis UpitisM20 (160)1:21:119:13
57Matiss SliksjanisM20 (160)1:21:339:16
89Endijs TitomersM20 (160)1:26:279:49
100Laura LeibomaW20 (140)1:28:0813:33
114Elizabete BlumentaleW20 (140)1:36:5514:54
118Anna Eleonora FreimaneW20 (140)1:38:4415:11

Lithuania

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
68Migle SusinskaiteW20 (140)1:18:3812:05
71Deimante MotiejunaiteW20 (140)1:19:1112:10
75Kaste RutkauskaiteW20 (140)1:20:1112:20
76Akvile BartkeviciuteW20 (140)1:20:3312:23
111Pranas GermanaviciusM20 (160)1:32:1910:29
121Martynas GermanaviciusM20 (160)1:35:4610:52
126Rokas VaitkusM20 (160)1:36:3910:58
129Rokas LipnickasM20 (160)1:38:2511:11

Moldova

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
112Vasili FomiciovM20 (160)1:32:2110:29
123Anatoly FomiciovM20 (160)1:35:5410:53

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
135Merel DirksenW20 (140)2:04:4219:11

New Zealand

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Shamus MorrisonM20 (160)1:16:088:39
30Tommy HayesM20 (160)1:16:248:40
38Alice TilleyW20 (140)1:10:1010:47
43Ed Cory WrightM20 (160)1:18:338:55
72Katie CorywrightW20 (140)1:19:1212:11
74Danielle GoodallW20 (140)1:20:0012:18
74Devon BeckmanM20 (160)1:24:339:36
79Matt GoodallM20 (160)1:25:219:41
95Lara MolloyW20 (140)1:26:1113:15
105Kayla FairbairnW20 (140)1:30:3813:56
118Cameron de LisleM20 (160)1:34:5810:47
Sonia HollandsW20 (140)did not finish

Norway

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Anine LomeW20 (140)1:02:099:33
6Dag BlandkjennM20 (160)1:11:288:07
7Ingeborg EideW20 (140)1:04:319:55
9Ingrid LundanesW20 (140)1:05:3210:04
11Tonje VassendW20 (140)1:05:5210:08
14Vegard Jarvis WestergardM20 (160)1:13:018:17
16Elias Thorsdal MolnvikM20 (160)1:13:178:19
18Victoria Haestad BjornstadW20 (140)1:07:2510:22
19Olai Stensland LillevoldM20 (160)1:14:088:25
22Audun HeimdalM20 (160)1:15:118:32
50Oskar StormerM20 (160)1:19:459:03
57Ragnhild HjermstadW20 (140)1:15:4211:38

Poland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Maja MorawskaW20 (140)1:09:0710:38
41Fryderyk PryjmaM20 (160)1:18:168:53
44Aleksandra HornikW20 (140)1:11:3511:00
64Krzysztof RzencaM20 (160)1:22:399:23
67Weronika CychW20 (140)1:18:2612:04
88Radoslaw PiotrowskiM20 (160)1:26:239:48

Portugal

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
92Ricardo Esteves FerreiraM20 (160)1:26:579:52
121Filipa RodriguesW20 (140)1:42:3515:46
125Joao NovoM20 (160)1:36:2910:57
128Joana FernandesW20 (140)1:54:2117:35
138Bernardo PereiraM20 (160)1:42:2211:37
141Vasco DuarteM20 (160)1:43:5911:48
Joao BenardinoM20 (160)did not finish

Romania

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Agnes Rebeka NedaW20 (140)1:11:5811:04
77Peter DivinM20 (160)1:25:069:40
96Claudiu RobM20 (160)1:28:4710:05
136Peter Knobloch EsztergarM20 (160)1:42:0011:35

Russian Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Vladislav MalyshevM20 (160)1:12:478:16
27Anna DvorianskaiaW20 (140)1:08:5310:35
39Nikita GurevichM20 (160)1:17:568:51
50Alena RakovaW20 (140)1:13:2811:18
51Sergey PopovM20 (160)1:19:469:03
54Zlata MalyshevaW20 (140)1:14:0311:23
58Kseniia PenzinaW20 (140)1:15:4611:39
59Kirill KomarovM20 (160)1:21:439:17
69Daniil TetikovM20 (160)1:23:039:26
87Elena PisarenkoW20 (140)1:23:1812:48
87Mikhail KuleshovM20 (160)1:26:109:47
108Ekaterina VlasovaW20 (140)1:33:0114:18

Serbia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Stefan BilicM20 (160)1:21:439:17
120Milos BilicM20 (160)1:35:3310:51
124Olga StanojevicW20 (140)1:48:5016:44

Slovakia

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Jakub DekretM20 (160)1:12:078:11
44Martin JonasM20 (160)1:18:408:56
52Dusan SlamaM20 (160)1:19:509:04
63Andrea PapugovaW20 (140)1:17:0111:50
68Jakub ChupekM20 (160)1:23:029:26
77Tereza SmelikovaW20 (140)1:20:3812:24
82Martin SmelikM20 (160)1:25:269:42
103Antonia SofrankovaW20 (140)1:30:1913:53
147David UgrayM20 (160)1:54:0012:57

Slovenia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
102Peter TusarM20 (160)1:30:0810:14
140Blaz PetrovicM20 (160)1:43:3911:46

South Africa

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
93Timothy ChambersM20 (160)1:27:229:55
110Christie CourtnageW20 (140)1:35:3614:42
131Kirsten ChambersW20 (140)1:59:3518:23
132Roark RobinsonM20 (160)1:39:0511:15
156Andries SwartM20 (160)2:25:2916:31
Carl HolmesM20 (160)over max time

Spain

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Maria PrietoW20 (140)1:13:1911:16
86Cosme Sanchez DoradoM20 (160)1:25:589:46
91Inmaculada CrespoW20 (140)1:23:5512:54
91Luis Milvaques CasadoM20 (160)1:26:439:51
102Maria Soriano RamalW20 (140)1:29:2013:44
106Laura BausW20 (140)1:32:0814:10
123Carlos Raico Landa SanchezM20 (160)1:35:5410:53
Elmar Montero CarcelesM20 (160)mispunched

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Elin CarlssonW20 (140)1:06:0910:10

Sweden

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Isac von KrusenstiernaM20 (160)1:07:057:37
4Simon HectorM20 (160)1:08:047:44
11Anton ForsbergM20 (160)1:12:268:13
16Tilda JohanssonW20 (140)1:07:0310:18
23Jesper SvenskM20 (160)1:15:328:35
25Elin PetterssonW20 (140)1:08:3010:32
25Oskar LeinonenM20 (160)1:16:008:38
27Simon ImarkM20 (160)1:16:058:38
39Linnea GolsaterW20 (140)1:10:1510:48
40Johanna ObergW20 (140)1:10:1910:49
65Hanna HugossonW20 (140)1:17:4211:57

Switzerland

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Joey HadornM20 (160)1:05:017:23
2Valerie AebischerW20 (140)59:279:08
2Thomas CurigerM20 (160)1:05:537:29
3Sofie BachmannW20 (140)1:00:319:18
5Paula GrossW20 (140)1:03:509:49
12Simona AebersoldW20 (140)1:06:0710:10
12Riccardo RancanM20 (160)1:12:478:16
20Noah ZbindenM20 (160)1:14:118:25
26Tobia PezzatiM20 (160)1:16:028:38
35Hanna MuellerW20 (140)1:09:4910:44
62Joana WaeltiW20 (140)1:16:5611:50
Simon DubachM20 (160)did not finish

Turkey

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Orhan KutluM20 (160)1:20:119:06
73Ayse BozkurtW20 (140)1:19:5612:17
83Zeynep OcakW20 (140)1:23:0012:46
84Ibrahim DilekM20 (160)1:25:509:45
92Elif Gokce AvciW20 (140)1:24:1012:56
113Selma CabriW20 (140)1:36:5414:54
113Suleyman ErenM20 (160)1:32:3210:30
123Rahime SozbirW20 (140)1:45:3516:14
133Lale Han KilicW20 (140)2:03:0418:56
133Oguzhan KaratepeM20 (160)1:39:5511:21
139Talha GundayM20 (160)1:43:1411:43
148Emirhan KulahsizM20 (160)1:54:1212:58

Ukraine

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Olena PostelniakW20 (140)1:07:3010:23
36Daria MoskalenkoW20 (140)1:09:5610:45
81Yuliya KobetsW20 (140)1:21:4112:34
104Serhii NahorniukM20 (160)1:31:0910:21

United States

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Aasne Skram TroemborgW20 (140)1:08:2310:31
33Anton SalmenkylaM20 (160)1:17:148:46
48Martin Borge HeirM20 (160)1:19:319:02
85Isabel BryantW20 (140)1:23:1512:48
96Tyra ChristophersonW20 (140)1:26:1313:15
98Julia DoubsonW20 (140)1:27:3613:28
101Evalin BrautigamW20 (140)1:28:4813:39
130Michael LaraiaM20 (160)1:38:3711:12
149Thomas LaraiaM20 (160)1:55:0313:04
151Peter ZakrevskiM20 (160)2:08:5714:39
Amanda JohanssonW20 (140)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org