Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 11 July 2016

W20

6 500 m, 143 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna HaatajaFinland57:378:51
2Valerie AebischerSwitzerland59:279:08
3Sofie BachmannSwitzerland1:00:319:18
4Anine LomeNorway1:02:099:33
5Paula GrossSwitzerland1:03:509:49
6Leenukka HanhijarviFinland1:04:289:55
7Ingeborg EideNorway1:04:319:55
8Enni JalavaFinland1:04:329:55
9Ingrid LundanesNorway1:05:3210:04
10Klara NovotnaCzech Republic1:05:4010:06
11Tonje VassendNorway1:05:5210:08
12Simona AebersoldSwitzerland1:06:0710:10
13Elin CarlssonSweden1:06:0910:10
14Tereza NovakovaCzech Republic1:06:1710:11
15Maelle BeauvirFrance1:06:5710:18
16Tilda JohanssonSweden1:07:0310:18
17Amanda Falck WeberDenmark1:07:2310:22
18Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway1:07:2510:22
19Olena PostelniakUkraine1:07:3010:23
20Dorothea MuellerGermany1:07:4210:24
21Anna StickovaCzech Republic1:07:4310:25
22Line CederbergDenmark1:07:5710:27
23Lotta KirvesmiesFinland1:08:1610:30
24Aasne Skram TroemborgUnited States1:08:2310:31
25Elin PetterssonSweden1:08:3010:32
26Luca SzuromiHungary1:08:4110:34
27Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation1:08:5310:35
28Anika GassnerAustria1:09:0310:37
29Maja MorawskaPoland1:09:0710:38
30Petra HancovaCzech Republic1:09:1410:39
31Virag WeilerHungary1:09:1810:39
32Emmi JokelaFinland1:09:2710:41
33Zsofia SarkozyHungary1:09:2910:41
34Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria1:09:4110:43
35Hanna MuellerSwitzerland1:09:4910:44
36Daria MoskalenkoUkraine1:09:5610:45
37Birte FriedrichsGermany1:10:0310:46
38Alice TilleyNew Zealand1:10:1010:47
39Linnea GolsaterSweden1:10:1510:48
40Johanna ObergSweden1:10:1910:49
41Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic1:10:3110:50
42Paula StarkeGermany1:10:3410:51
43Carina PolzerAustria1:11:3211:00
44Aleksandra HornikPoland1:11:3511:00
45Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania1:11:5811:04
46Tereza CechovaCzech Republic1:12:2811:08
47Fiona BunnGreat Britain1:12:5911:13
48Agnes KrachtDenmark1:13:1511:16
49Maria PrietoSpain1:13:1911:16
50Alena RakovaRussian Federation1:13:2811:18
51Patricia SiegertGermany1:13:4011:20
52Greti PentekHungary1:13:5611:22
53Johanna TrummerAustria1:14:0011:23
54Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation1:14:0311:23
55Karoliina UkskoskiFinland1:15:0811:33
56Jasmina GassnerAustria1:15:2311:35
57Ragnhild HjermstadNorway1:15:4211:38
58Kseniia PenzinaRussian Federation1:15:4611:39
59Chloe HaberkornFrance1:15:5411:40
60Tara MelhuishAustralia1:16:1011:43
61Francesca TauferItaly1:16:1711:44
62Joana WaeltiSwitzerland1:16:5611:50
63Andrea PapugovaSlovakia1:17:0111:50
64Cecile FoltzerFrance1:17:3011:55
65Hanna HugossonSweden1:17:4211:57
66Isabel SeegerGermany1:18:1512:02
67Weronika CychPoland1:18:2612:04
68Migle SusinskaiteLithuania1:18:3812:05
69Ellen KlueserGermany1:18:5312:08
70Csenge ViniczaiHungary1:18:5812:08
71Deimante MotiejunaiteLithuania1:19:1112:10
72Katie CorywrightNew Zealand1:19:1212:11
73Ayse BozkurtTurkey1:19:5612:17
74Danielle GoodallNew Zealand1:20:0012:18
75Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania1:20:1112:20
76Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania1:20:3312:23
77Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia1:20:3812:24
78Emma WaddingtonCanada1:21:2112:30
79Winnie OakhillAustralia1:21:2512:31
80Caroline FinderupDenmark1:21:2812:32
81Yuliya KobetsUkraine1:21:4112:34
82Lanita SteerAustralia1:21:5712:36
83Zeynep OcakTurkey1:23:0012:46
84Roisin LongIreland1:23:0812:47
85Isabel BryantUnited States1:23:1512:48
86Pia BlakeCanada1:23:1612:48
87Elena PisarenkoRussian Federation1:23:1812:48
88Alice RigbyGreat Britain1:23:1912:49
89Asha SteerAustralia1:23:3112:50
90Caoimhe O BoyleIreland1:23:4312:52
91Inmaculada CrespoSpain1:23:5512:54
92Elif Gokce AvciTurkey1:24:1012:56
93Arianna TauferItaly1:24:3213:00
94Zoe DowlingAustralia1:25:0513:05
95Lara MolloyNew Zealand1:26:1113:15
96Tyra ChristophersonUnited States1:26:1313:15
97Nikoline Holm SplittorffDenmark1:26:5613:22
98Julia DoubsonUnited States1:27:3613:28
99Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain1:27:4813:30
100Laura LeibomaLatvia1:28:0813:33
101Evalin BrautigamUnited States1:28:4813:39
102Maria Soriano RamalSpain1:29:2013:44
103Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia1:30:1913:53
104Julia GoldmannHungary1:30:2913:55
105Kayla FairbairnNew Zealand1:30:3813:56
106Laura BausSpain1:32:0814:10
107Anna DowlingAustralia1:32:4914:16
108Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation1:33:0114:18
109Juliette BassetFrance1:34:1314:29
110Christie CourtnageSouth Africa1:35:3614:42
111Anna GiovanelliItaly1:36:4114:52
112Emily RaudkeppEstonia1:36:4314:52
113Selma CabriTurkey1:36:5414:54
114Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia1:36:5514:54
115Marianne HaugEstonia1:37:0714:56
116Pia OcvirkCroatia1:37:3415:00
117Yoshie KatsuyamaJapan1:37:4315:02
118Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia1:38:4415:11
119Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong1:41:4615:39
120Marie TammemaeEstonia1:42:1315:43
121Filipa RodriguesPortugal1:42:3515:46
122Cho Yu LamHong Kong1:43:1915:53
123Rahime SozbirTurkey1:45:3516:14
124Olga StanojevicSerbia1:48:5016:44
125Claudia RoomanBelgium1:51:1217:06
125Yurina TakahashiJapan1:51:1217:06
127Emma SherwoodCanada1:52:1517:16
128Joana FernandesPortugal1:54:2117:35
129Moeko SanoJapan1:58:2918:13
130Natsuki YamagishiJapan1:58:5718:18
131Kirsten ChambersSouth Africa1:59:3518:23
132Nicole WhitmoreCanada2:01:1918:39
133Lale Han KilicTurkey2:03:0418:56
134Fei DaiChina2:03:2318:58
135Merel DirksenNetherlands2:04:4219:11
136Sze Wing YeeHong Kong2:11:1220:11
137Ka Yan NgHong Kong2:16:2520:59
138Naho KatoriJapan2:21:4521:48
Sonia HollandsNew Zealanddid not finish
Amanda JohanssonUnited Statesdid not finish
Josefine LindDenmarkdid not finish
Aoife MccavanaIrelanddid not finish
Manami MurataJapandid not finish

M20

8 800 m, 163 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joey HadornSwitzerland1:05:017:23
2Thomas CurigerSwitzerland1:05:537:29
3Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden1:07:057:37
4Simon HectorSweden1:08:047:44
5Matous FurstCzech Republic1:08:087:44
6Dag BlandkjennNorway1:11:288:07
7Riccardo ScaletItaly1:11:468:09
8Topias AholaFinland1:12:078:11
8Jakub DekretSlovakia1:12:078:11
10Anton KuukkaFinland1:12:088:11
11Anton ForsbergSweden1:12:268:13
12Vladislav MalyshevRussian Federation1:12:478:16
12Riccardo RancanSwitzerland1:12:478:16
14Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorway1:13:018:17
15Akseli RuoholaFinland1:13:108:18
16Elias Thorsdal MolnvikNorway1:13:178:19
17Vojtech KettnerCzech Republic1:13:308:21
18Matt DoyleAustralia1:13:488:23
19Olai Stensland LillevoldNorway1:14:088:25
20Noah ZbindenSwitzerland1:14:118:25
21Tuomas HeikkilaFinland1:15:058:31
22Audun HeimdalNorway1:15:118:32
23Jesper SvenskSweden1:15:328:35
24Mathieu PerrinFrance1:15:568:37
25Oskar LeinonenSweden1:16:008:38
26Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland1:16:028:38
27Simon ImarkSweden1:16:058:38
28Shamus MorrisonNew Zealand1:16:088:39
28Olli OjanahoFinland1:16:088:39
30Tommy HayesNew Zealand1:16:248:40
31Mattia DebertolisItaly1:17:098:46
31William RiggGreat Britain1:17:098:46
33Anton SalmenkylaUnited States1:17:148:46
34Jakub GlonekCzech Republic1:17:238:47
35Quentin RauturierFrance1:17:288:48
36Ole HennselerGermany1:17:318:48
37Fabio BrunetItaly1:17:448:50
38Heino OllinEstonia1:17:528:50
39Nikita GurevichRussian Federation1:17:568:51
40Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic1:18:038:52
41Fryderyk PryjmaPoland1:18:168:53
42Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain1:18:238:54
43Ed Cory WrightNew Zealand1:18:338:55
44Martin JonasSlovakia1:18:408:56
45Mihaly OrmayHungary1:18:418:56
46Mathias PeterAustria1:18:468:57
47Balazs MiaveczHungary1:19:018:58
48Martin Borge HeirUnited States1:19:319:02
49Florian KurzAustria1:19:369:02
50Oskar StormerNorway1:19:459:03
51Sergey PopovRussian Federation1:19:469:03
52Dusan SlamaSlovakia1:19:509:04
53Patrik EgeiHungary1:20:089:06
54Orhan KutluTurkey1:20:119:06
55Aston KeyAustralia1:20:579:11
56Uldis UpitisLatvia1:21:119:13
57Matiss SliksjanisLatvia1:21:339:16
58Stefan MihaylovBulgaria1:21:399:16
59Stefan BilicSerbia1:21:439:17
59Kirill KomarovRussian Federation1:21:439:17
61Stepan MudrakCzech Republic1:22:099:20
62Anton KamolzGermany1:22:159:20
63Henry McnultyAustralia1:22:349:22
64Krzysztof RzencaPoland1:22:399:23
65Stefan YordanovBulgaria1:22:439:23
66Dominik JandlAustria1:22:539:25
67Fleury RouxFrance1:22:599:25
68Jakub ChupekSlovakia1:23:029:26
69Daniil TetikovRussian Federation1:23:039:26
70Nicolas KastnerAustria1:23:309:29
71Arnaud PerrinFrance1:23:439:30
72Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark1:23:549:32
73Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark1:24:169:34
74Devon BeckmanNew Zealand1:24:339:36
75Adrien DelenneFrance1:24:539:38
76Rafael DobnikAustria1:25:029:39
77Peter DivinRomania1:25:069:40
78Mikkel LyskjaerDenmark1:25:179:41
79Matt GoodallNew Zealand1:25:219:41
79Marton ZacherHungary1:25:219:41
81Emil OebroDenmark1:25:229:42
82Martin SmelikSlovakia1:25:269:42
83Paul PruzinaIreland1:25:279:42
84Ibrahim DilekTurkey1:25:509:45
85Jan CechCzech Republic1:25:529:45
86Cosme Sanchez DoradoSpain1:25:589:46
87Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation1:26:109:47
88Radoslaw PiotrowskiPoland1:26:239:48
89Endijs TitomersLatvia1:26:279:49
90Patrick JaffeAustralia1:26:379:50
91Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain1:26:439:51
92Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal1:26:579:52
93Timothy ChambersSouth Africa1:27:229:55
94Malthe GaarsdalDenmark1:28:2910:03
95Harrison MccartneyGreat Britain1:28:4510:05
96Claudiu RobRomania1:28:4710:05
97Korbinian LehnerGermany1:28:5010:05
98Lauri PahnEstonia1:28:5310:06
99Go InamoriJapan1:29:1010:07
100Daniel StansfieldGreat Britain1:29:1810:08
101Daniel PeregiHungary1:29:3710:11
102Peter TusarSlovenia1:30:0810:14
103Robert GrahamCanada1:30:5210:19
104Serhii NahorniukUkraine1:31:0910:21
105Jarrah DayAustralia1:31:1610:22
106Cesare MattiroliItaly1:31:4210:25
107Caelan Pangman McleanCanada1:31:5610:26
108Erik DoehlerGermany1:32:0410:27
109Michael SvobodaCanada1:32:1010:28
110Leif BlakeCanada1:32:1410:28
111Pranas GermanaviciusLithuania1:32:1910:29
112Vasili FomiciovMoldova1:32:2110:29
113Suleyman ErenTurkey1:32:3210:30
114Jan Erik NaessCanada1:32:4310:32
115Markus GraetschGermany1:33:1010:35
116Joe WoodleyGreat Britain1:33:3610:38
117Christian MichelsenCanada1:34:1710:42
118Cameron de LisleNew Zealand1:34:5810:47
119Dominik KirinCroatia1:34:5910:47
120Milos BilicSerbia1:35:3310:51
121Martynas GermanaviciusLithuania1:35:4610:52
122Colin KolbeGermany1:35:4810:53
123Anatoly FomiciovMoldova1:35:5410:53
123Carlos Raico Landa SanchezSpain1:35:5410:53
125Joao NovoPortugal1:36:2910:57
126Rokas VaitkusLithuania1:36:3910:58
127Luka IvkovicCroatia1:37:1711:03
128Valentin ShishkovBulgaria1:37:2311:03
129Rokas LipnickasLithuania1:38:2511:11
130Michael LaraiaUnited States1:38:3711:12
131Reiji MatsuoJapan1:38:5111:13
132Roark RobinsonSouth Africa1:39:0511:15
133Oguzhan KaratepeTurkey1:39:5511:21
134Jonathan QuinnIreland1:40:0811:22
135Jeremy BredoBelgium1:40:4411:26
136Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomania1:42:0011:35
137Tom DrygalskiBelgium1:42:1911:37
138Bernardo PereiraPortugal1:42:2211:37
139Talha GundayTurkey1:43:1411:43
140Blaz PetrovicSlovenia1:43:3911:46
141Vasco DuartePortugal1:43:5911:48
142Simeon BurrillAustralia1:45:0711:56
143Itsuki ItoJapan1:46:0412:03
144Akihiro ShiinaJapan1:46:1312:04
145Misaki KatoJapan1:47:2512:12
146Peter MeehanIreland1:47:4912:15
147David UgraySlovakia1:54:0012:57
148Emirhan KulahsizTurkey1:54:1212:58
149Thomas LaraiaUnited States1:55:0313:04
150Juhong MoChina2:04:1514:07
151Peter ZakrevskiUnited States2:08:5714:39
152Ken ShibanumaJapan2:10:1014:47
153Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong2:15:4815:25
154Sing Wai LiHong Kong2:18:4015:45
155Xiao TangChina2:23:1616:16
156Andries SwartSouth Africa2:25:2916:31
Janek PiirisildEstoniadisqualified
Elmar Montero CarcelesSpainmispunched
Wei Yong YueHong Kongmispunched
Joao BenardinoPortugaldid not finish
Mate DalosHungarydid not finish
Simon DubachSwitzerlanddid not finish
Mads SkaugDenmarkdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org