International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 11 July 2016

W20

6 500 m, 145 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna HaatajaFinland57:378:51
2Valerie AebischerSwitzerland59:279:08
3Sofie BachmannSwitzerland1:00:319:18
4Anine LomeNorway1:02:099:33
5Paula GrossSwitzerland1:03:509:49
6Leenukka HanhijarviFinland1:04:289:55
7Ingeborg EideNorway1:04:319:55
8Enni JalavaFinland1:04:329:55
9Ingrid LundanesNorway1:05:3210:04
10Klara NovotnaCzech Republic1:05:4010:06
11Tonje VassendNorway1:05:5210:08
12Simona AebersoldSwitzerland1:06:0710:10
13Elin CarlssonSweden1:06:0910:10
14Tereza NovakovaCzech Republic1:06:1710:11
15Maelle BeauvirFrance1:06:5710:18
16Tilda JohanssonSweden1:07:0310:18
17Amanda Falck WeberDenmark1:07:2310:22
18Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway1:07:2510:22
19Olena PostelniakUkraine1:07:3010:23
20Dorothea MuellerGermany1:07:4210:24
21Anna StickovaCzech Republic1:07:4310:25
22Line CederbergDenmark1:07:5710:27
23Lotta KirvesmiesFinland1:08:1610:30
24Aasne Skram TroemborgUnited States1:08:2310:31
25Elin PetterssonSweden1:08:3010:32
26Luca SzuromiHungary1:08:4110:34
27Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation1:08:5310:35
28Anika GassnerAustria1:09:0310:37
29Maja MorawskaPoland1:09:0710:38
30Petra HancovaCzech Republic1:09:1410:39
31Virag WeilerHungary1:09:1810:39
32Emmi JokelaFinland1:09:2710:41
33Zsofia SarkozyHungary1:09:2910:41
34Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria1:09:4110:43
35Hanna MuellerSwitzerland1:09:4910:44
36Daria MoskalenkoUkraine1:09:5610:45
37Birte FriedrichsGermany1:10:0310:46
38Alice TilleyNew Zealand1:10:1010:47
39Linnea GolsaterSweden1:10:1510:48
40Johanna ObergSweden1:10:1910:49
41Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic1:10:3110:50
42Paula StarkeGermany1:10:3410:51
43Carina PolzerAustria1:11:3211:00
44Aleksandra HornikPoland1:11:3511:00
45Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania1:11:5811:04
46Tereza CechovaCzech Republic1:12:2811:08
47Fiona BunnGreat Britain1:12:5911:13
48Agnes KrachtDenmark1:13:1511:16
49Maria PrietoSpain1:13:1911:16
50Alena RakovaRussian Federation1:13:2811:18
51Patricia SiegertGermany1:13:4011:20
52Greti PentekHungary1:13:5611:22
53Johanna TrummerAustria1:14:0011:23
54Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation1:14:0311:23
55Karoliina UkskoskiFinland1:15:0811:33
56Jasmina GassnerAustria1:15:2311:35
57Ragnhild HjermstadNorway1:15:4211:38
58Kseniia PenzinaRussian Federation1:15:4611:39
59Chloe HaberkornFrance1:15:5411:40
60Tara MelhuishAustralia1:16:1011:43
61Francesca TauferItaly1:16:1711:44
62Joana WaeltiSwitzerland1:16:5611:50
63Andrea PapugovaSlovakia1:17:0111:50
64Cecile FoltzerFrance1:17:3011:55
65Hanna HugossonSweden1:17:4211:57
66Isabel SeegerGermany1:18:1512:02
67Weronika CychPoland1:18:2612:04
68Migle SusinskaiteLithuania1:18:3812:05
69Ellen KlueserGermany1:18:5312:08
70Csenge ViniczaiHungary1:18:5812:08
71Deimante MotiejunaiteLithuania1:19:1112:10
72Katie CorywrightNew Zealand1:19:1212:11
73Ayse BozkurtTurkey1:19:5612:17
74Danielle GoodallNew Zealand1:20:0012:18
75Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania1:20:1112:20
76Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania1:20:3312:23
77Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia1:20:3812:24
78Emma WaddingtonCanada1:21:2112:30
79Winnie OakhillAustralia1:21:2512:31
80Caroline FinderupDenmark1:21:2812:32
81Yuliya KobetsUkraine1:21:4112:34
82Lanita SteerAustralia1:21:5712:36
83Zeynep OcakTurkey1:23:0012:46
84Roisin LongIreland1:23:0812:47
85Isabel BryantUnited States1:23:1512:48
86Pia BlakeCanada1:23:1612:48
87Elena PisarenkoRussian Federation1:23:1812:48
88Alice RigbyGreat Britain1:23:1912:49
89Asha SteerAustralia1:23:3112:50
90Caoimhe O BoyleIreland1:23:4312:52
91Inmaculada CrespoSpain1:23:5512:54
92Elif Gokce AvciTurkey1:24:1012:56
93Arianna TauferItaly1:24:3213:00
94Zoe DowlingAustralia1:25:0513:05
95Lara MolloyNew Zealand1:26:1113:15
96Tyra ChristophersonUnited States1:26:1313:15
97Nikoline Holm SplittorffDenmark1:26:5613:22
98Julia DoubsonUnited States1:27:3613:28
99Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain1:27:4813:30
100Laura LeibomaLatvia1:28:0813:33
101Evalin BrautigamUnited States1:28:4813:39
102Maria Soriano RamalSpain1:29:2013:44
103Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia1:30:1913:53
104Julia GoldmannHungary1:30:2913:55
105Kayla FairbairnNew Zealand1:30:3813:56
106Laura BausSpain1:32:0814:10
107Anna DowlingAustralia1:32:4914:16
108Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation1:33:0114:18
109Juliette BassetFrance1:34:1314:29
110Christie CourtnageSouth Africa1:35:3614:42
111Anna GiovanelliItaly1:36:4114:52
112Emily RaudkeppEstonia1:36:4314:52
113Selma CabriTurkey1:36:5414:54
114Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia1:36:5514:54
115Marianne HaugEstonia1:37:0714:56
116Pia OcvirkCroatia1:37:3415:00
117Yoshie KatsuyamaJapan1:37:4315:02
118Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia1:38:4415:11
119Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong1:41:4615:39
120Marie TammemaeEstonia1:42:1315:43
121Filipa RodriguesPortugal1:42:3515:46
122Cho Yu LamHong Kong1:43:1915:53
123Rahime SozbirTurkey1:45:3516:14
124Olga StanojevicSerbia1:48:5016:44
125Claudia RoomanBelgium1:51:1217:06
125Yurina TakahashiJapan1:51:1217:06
127Emma SherwoodCanada1:52:1517:16
128Joana FernandesPortugal1:54:2117:35
129Moeko SanoJapan1:58:2918:13
130Natsuki YamagishiJapan1:58:5718:18
131Kirsten ChambersSouth Africa1:59:3518:23
132Nicole WhitmoreCanada2:01:1918:39
133Lale Han KilicTurkey2:03:0418:56
134Fei DaiChina2:03:2318:58
135Merel DirksenNetherlands2:04:4219:11
136Sze Wing YeeHong Kong2:11:1220:11
137Ka Yan NgHong Kong2:16:2520:59
138Naho KatoriJapan2:21:4521:48
Hoi Yi LawHong Kongover max time
Wai Hin SooHong Kongover max time
Sonia HollandsNew Zealanddid not finish
Amanda JohanssonUnited Statesdid not finish
Josefine LindDenmarkdid not finish
Aoife MccavanaIrelanddid not finish
Manami MurataJapandid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
All4O
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org