Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 10 July 2016

W20

3 300 m, 145 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Simona Aebersold Switzerland 13:13 4:00
2 Anna Dvorianskaia Russian Federation 14:05 4:16
3 Anna Haataja Finland 14:08 4:16
4 Virag Weiler Hungary 14:16 4:19
5 Josefine Lind Denmark 14:21 4:20
6 Lotta Kirvesmies Finland 14:25 4:22
7 Megan Carter Davies Great Britain 14:29 4:23
8 Barbora Chaloupska Czech Republic 14:58 4:32
9 Paula Gross Switzerland 15:02 4:33
10 Valerie Aebischer Switzerland 15:07 4:34
10 Daria Moskalenko Ukraine 15:07 4:34
12 Petra Hancova Czech Republic 15:08 4:35
13 Tilda Johansson Sweden 15:17 4:37
14 Elin Carlsson Sweden 15:22 4:39
14 Jasmina Gassner Austria 15:22 4:39
16 Tereza Cechova Czech Republic 15:24 4:40
16 Amanda Falck Weber Denmark 15:24 4:40
18 Hanna Hugosson Sweden 15:26 4:40
19 Kseniia Penzina Russian Federation 15:29 4:41
20 Marianne Haug Estonia 15:32 4:42
21 Tereza Smelikova Slovakia 15:33 4:42
22 Victoria Haestad Bjornstad Norway 15:35 4:43
23 Ragnhild Hjermstad Norway 15:36 4:43
24 Johanna Oberg Sweden 15:37 4:43
25 Hanna Mueller Switzerland 15:39 4:44
26 Lanita Steer Australia 15:41 4:45
27 Anna Giovanelli Italy 15:42 4:45
28 Klara Novotna Czech Republic 15:48 4:47
29 Anna Stickova Czech Republic 15:50 4:47
30 Emma Waddington Canada 15:51 4:48
31 Linnea Golsater Sweden 15:52 4:48
32 Zlata Malysheva Russian Federation 15:54 4:49
32 Dorothea Mueller Germany 15:54 4:49
34 Andreya Dyaksova Bulgaria 15:56 4:49
35 Emmi Jokela Finland 15:59 4:50
36 Ingeborg Eide Norway 16:01 4:51
37 Danielle Goodall New Zealand 16:02 4:51
38 Tereza Novakova Czech Republic 16:03 4:51
38 Carina Polzer Austria 16:03 4:51
40 Florence Hanauer France 16:06 4:52
41 Winnie Oakhill Australia 16:07 4:53
42 Julia Doubson United States 16:11 4:54
42 Birte Friedrichs Germany 16:11 4:54
42 Luca Szuromi Hungary 16:11 4:54
45 Ellen Klueser Germany 16:14 4:55
46 Roisin Long Ireland 16:17 4:56
46 Zsofia Sarkozy Hungary 16:17 4:56
48 Olena Postelniak Ukraine 16:20 4:56
48 Tonje Vassend Norway 16:20 4:56
50 Weronika Cych Polish National Team 16:21 4:57
50 Julie Emmerson Great Britain 16:21 4:57
50 Enni Jalava Finland 16:21 4:57
53 Alice Tilley New Zealand 16:22 4:57
54 Aasne Skram Troemborg United States 16:23 4:57
55 Migle Susinskaite Lithuania 16:26 4:58
56 Inmaculada Crespo Spain 16:31 5:00
56 Maja Morawska Polish National Team 16:31 5:00
56 Paula Starke Germany 16:31 5:00
59 Ayse Bozkurt Turkey 16:35 5:01
59 Chloe Haberkorn France 16:35 5:01
59 Ekaterina Vlasova Russian Federation 16:35 5:01
62 Hau Wah Brenda Chan Hong Kong 16:36 5:01
63 Elizabete Blumentale Latvia 16:40 5:03
63 Laura Leiboma Latvia 16:40 5:03
63 Joana Waelti Switzerland 16:40 5:03
66 Deimante Motiejunaite Lithuania 16:42 5:03
66 Arianna Taufer Italy 16:42 5:03
68 Filipa Rodrigues Portugal 16:43 5:03
69 Anika Gassner Austria 16:44 5:04
69 Kaste Rutkauskaite Lithuania 16:44 5:04
71 Leenukka Hanhijarvi Finland 16:45 5:04
72 Caroline Finderup Denmark 16:53 5:06
73 Line Cederberg Denmark 16:54 5:07
73 Olga Stanojevic Serbia 16:54 5:07
75 Elin Pettersson Sweden 16:56 5:07
76 Evalin Brautigam United States 17:04 5:10
77 Alena Rakova Russian Federation 17:05 5:10
77 Isabel Seeger Germany 17:05 5:10
79 Tyra Christopherson United States 17:06 5:10
80 Christie Courtnage South Africa 17:07 5:11
81 Greti Pentek Hungary 17:08 5:11
82 Pia Ocvirk Croatia 17:10 5:12
82 Patricia Siegert Germany 17:10 5:12
84 Sarah Jones Great Britain 17:11 5:12
85 Francesca Taufer Italy 17:16 5:13
86 Amanda Johansson United States 17:18 5:14
87 Katie Corywright New Zealand 17:19 5:14
87 Agnes Rebeka Neda Romania 17:19 5:14
89 Elena Pisarenko Russian Federation 17:21 5:15
90 Akvile Bartkeviciute Lithuania 17:24 5:16
91 Juliette Basset France 17:26 5:16
91 Maria Soriano Ramal Spain 17:26 5:16
91 Asha Steer Australia 17:26 5:16
94 Andrea Papugova Slovakia 17:28 5:17
95 Joana Fernandes Portugal 17:38 5:20
96 Naho Katori Japan 17:43 5:22
96 Cho Yu Lam Hong Kong 17:43 5:22
98 Caoimhe O Boyle Ireland 17:46 5:23
99 Claudia Rooman Belgium 17:48 5:23
100 Kayla Fairbairn New Zealand 17:49 5:23
101 Elif Gokce Avci Turkey 17:52 5:24
102 Aleksandra Hornik Polish National Team 18:00 5:27
102 Moeko Sano Japan 18:00 5:27
104 Tara Melhuish Australia 18:01 5:27
105 Zeynep Ocak Turkey 18:02 5:27
106 Sonia Hollands New Zealand 18:08 5:29
107 Kirsten Chambers South Africa 18:09 5:30
108 Csenge Viniczai Hungary 18:10 5:30
109 Nikoline Holm Splittorff Denmark 18:21 5:33
110 Julia Goldmann Hungary 18:22 5:33
111 Laura Baus Spain 18:25 5:34
112 Marie Tammemae Estonia 18:27 5:35
113 Lara Molloy New Zealand 18:35 5:37
114 Pia Blake Canada 18:38 5:38
115 Fei Dai China 18:54 5:43
116 Yurina Takahashi Japan 18:57 5:44
117 Anna Eleonora Freimane Latvia 19:01 5:45
118 Emma Sherwood Canada 19:42 5:58
119 Maelle Beauvir France 19:48 6:00
119 Antonia Sofrankova Slovakia 19:48 6:00
121 Johanna Trummer Austria 20:16 6:08
122 Zoe Dowling Australia 20:25 6:11
123 Sze Wing Yee Hong Kong 20:31 6:13
124 Rahime Sozbir Turkey 20:33 6:13
125 Wai Hin Soo Hong Kong 20:47 6:17
126 Merel Dirksen Netherlands 20:52 6:19
127 Nicole Whitmore Canada 20:54 6:20
128 Natsuki Yamagishi Japan 21:14 6:26
129 Yoshie Katsuyama Japan 21:27 6:30
130 Ka Yan Ng Hong Kong 22:04 6:41
131 Manami Murata Japan 22:33 6:50
132 Selma Cabri Turkey 23:59 7:16
Lale Han Kilic Turkey disqualified
Yuliya Kobets Ukraine disqualified
Sofie Bachmann Switzerland mispunched
Anna Dowling Australia mispunched
Cecile Foltzer France mispunched
Agnes Kracht Denmark mispunched
Hoi Yi Law Hong Kong mispunched
Anine Lome Norway mispunched
Ingrid Lundanes Norway mispunched
Aoife Mccavana Ireland mispunched
Maria Prieto Spain mispunched
Emily Raudkepp Estonia mispunched
Karoliina Ukskoski Finland mispunched

M20

3 700 m, 167 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Joey Hadorn Switzerland 12:47 3:27
2 Thomas Curiger Switzerland 12:56 3:29
3 Isac von Krusenstierna Sweden 13:04 3:31
4 Simon Dubach Switzerland 13:18 3:35
5 Quentin Rauturier France 13:19 3:35
6 Henry Mcnulty Australia 13:20 3:36
6 Tobia Pezzati Switzerland 13:20 3:36
8 Tommy Hayes New Zealand 13:21 3:36
9 Olli Ojanaho Finland 13:23 3:37
9 Olai Stensland Lillevold Norway 13:23 3:37
11 Riccardo Rancan Switzerland 13:32 3:39
12 Topias Ahola Finland 13:33 3:39
13 Mate Dalos Hungary 13:34 3:40
13 Arnaud Perrin France 13:34 3:40
15 Anton Kuukka Finland 13:36 3:40
16 Ricardo Esteves Ferreira Portugal 13:39 3:41
17 Topi Raitanen Finland 13:40 3:41
17 Riccardo Scalet Italy 13:40 3:41
19 Jesper Svensk Sweden 13:45 3:42
20 Simon Hector Sweden 13:46 3:43
21 Noah Zbinden Switzerland 13:48 3:43
22 Mattia Debertolis Italy 13:50 3:44
22 Vojtech Kettner Czech Republic 13:50 3:44
24 Mathias Peter Austria 13:52 3:44
25 Radoslaw Piotrowski Polish National Team 13:55 3:45
26 Anton Forsberg Sweden 13:57 3:46
26 Vojtech Sykora Czech Republic 13:57 3:46
28 Jakub Glonek Czech Republic 13:58 3:46
29 Elias Thorsdal Molnvik Norway 13:59 3:46
29 Krzysztof Rzenca Polish National Team 13:59 3:46
31 Adrien Delenne France 14:01 3:47
32 Simon Imark Sweden 14:03 3:47
32 Oskar Stormer Norway 14:03 3:47
34 Stefan Mihaylov Bulgaria 14:04 3:48
34 Sergey Popov Russian Federation 14:04 3:48
36 Anton Salmenkyla United States 14:05 3:48
37 Erik Doehler Germany 14:06 3:48
38 Oskar Leinonen Sweden 14:08 3:49
39 Mathieu Perrin France 14:09 3:49
40 Fryderyk Pryjma Polish National Team 14:11 3:50
41 Dane Blomquist Great Britain 14:13 3:50
42 Devon Beckman New Zealand 14:15 3:51
42 Matous Furst Czech Republic 14:15 3:51
42 Aston Key Australia 14:15 3:51
45 Matt Doyle Australia 14:17 3:51
46 Balazs Miavecz Hungary 14:18 3:51
47 Patrik Egei Hungary 14:19 3:52
48 Dag Blandkjenn Norway 14:21 3:52
49 Akseli Ruohola Finland 14:23 3:53
50 Uldis Upitis Latvia 14:27 3:54
51 Tuomas Heikkila Finland 14:28 3:54
52 Markus Graetsch Germany 14:30 3:55
52 Kirill Komarov Russian Federation 14:30 3:55
52 Cosme Sanchez Dorado Spain 14:30 3:55
55 Simeon Burrill Australia 14:32 3:55
55 Emil Oebro Denmark 14:32 3:55
55 Marton Zacher Hungary 14:32 3:55
58 Jannis Bonek Austria 14:33 3:55
58 Endijs Titomers Latvia 14:33 3:55
60 Jakub Dekret Slovakia 14:35 3:56
60 William Rigg Great Britain 14:35 3:56
62 Jarrah Day Australia 14:36 3:56
63 Cameron de Lisle New Zealand 14:37 3:57
64 Milos Bilic Serbia 14:38 3:57
64 Jakub Chupek Slovakia 14:38 3:57
66 Colin Kolbe Germany 14:39 3:57
67 Nikita Gurevich Russian Federation 14:41 3:58
67 Itsuki Ito Japan 14:41 3:58
67 Jonathan Quinn Ireland 14:41 3:58
70 Vegard Jarvis Westergard Norway 14:42 3:58
71 Serhii Nahorniuk Ukraine 14:44 3:58
72 Michael Laraia United States 14:46 3:59
73 Ole Hennseler Germany 14:50 4:00
74 Cesare Mattiroli Italy 14:51 4:00
75 Rafael Dobnik Austria 14:52 4:01
76 Roark Robinson South Africa 14:55 4:01
77 Joao Benardino Portugal 14:56 4:02
77 Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic 14:56 4:02
79 Paul Pruzina Ireland 14:57 4:02
80 Martin Borge Heir United States 14:58 4:02
81 Carlos Raico Landa Sanchez Spain 15:01 4:03
82 Orhan Kutlu Turkey 15:02 4:03
83 Vasco Duarte Portugal 15:03 4:04
84 Mikkel Lyskjaer Denmark 15:04 4:04
84 Luis Milvaques Casado Spain 15:04 4:04
84 Elmar Montero Carceles Spain 15:04 4:04
87 Ed Cory Wright New Zealand 15:05 4:04
87 Carl Emil Schoier Kovsted Denmark 15:05 4:04
89 Stefan Bilic Serbia 15:07 4:05
89 Vladislav Malyshev Russian Federation 15:07 4:05
91 Patrick Jaffe Australia 15:08 4:05
91 Reiji Matsuo Japan 15:08 4:05
93 Joao Novo Portugal 15:11 4:06
94 Daniel Peregi Hungary 15:15 4:07
95 Rokas Lipnickas Lithuania 15:16 4:07
95 Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria 15:16 4:07
95 Martin Smelik Slovakia 15:16 4:07
98 Vasili Fomiciov Moldova Republic of 15:19 4:08
99 Peter Knobloch Esztergar Romania 15:21 4:08
99 Mihaly Ormay Hungary 15:21 4:08
101 Peter Meehan Ireland 15:23 4:09
102 Pranas Germanavicius Lithuania 15:25 4:10
103 Anton Kamolz Germany 15:30 4:11
104 Malthe Gaarsdal Denmark 15:31 4:11
105 Ibrahim Dilek Turkey 15:32 4:11
106 Peter Divin Romania 15:35 4:12
107 Matiss Sliksjanis Latvia 15:39 4:13
108 Timothy Chambers South Africa 15:40 4:14
108 Klaas Mellebeek Belgium 15:40 4:14
110 Florian Kurz Austria 15:41 4:14
111 Robert Graham Canada 15:43 4:14
112 Anatoly Fomiciov Moldova Republic of 15:44 4:15
113 Shamus Morrison New Zealand 15:45 4:15
113 Bernardo Pereira Portugal 15:45 4:15
115 Korbinian Lehner Germany 15:46 4:15
115 Daniil Tetikov Russian Federation 15:46 4:15
117 Matt Goodall New Zealand 15:48 4:16
118 Akihiro Shiina Japan 15:49 4:16
119 Talha Gunday Turkey 15:50 4:16
120 Dusan Slama Slovakia 15:51 4:17
121 Heino Ollin Estonia 15:52 4:17
122 Dominik Jandl Austria 15:53 4:17
123 Martin Jonas Slovakia 15:54 4:17
124 Martynas Germanavicius Lithuania 15:56 4:18
125 Laurits Bidstrup Moller Denmark 15:59 4:19
126 Xiao Tang China 16:05 4:20
127 Go Inamori Japan 16:07 4:21
128 Peter Zakrevski United States 16:08 4:21
129 Simon Krekels Belgium 16:09 4:21
130 Rokas Vaitkus Lithuania 16:12 4:22
131 Austin Fowler United States 16:14 4:23
132 Peter Tusar Slovenia 16:15 4:23
133 Mikhail Kuleshov Russian Federation 16:16 4:23
134 Leif Blake Canada 16:17 4:24
135 Ken Shibanuma Japan 16:20 4:24
136 Christian Michelsen Canada 16:26 4:26
137 Jeremy Bredo Belgium 16:27 4:26
137 Jan Erik Naess Canada 16:27 4:26
139 Janek Piirisild Estonia 16:32 4:28
140 Claudiu Rob Romania 16:41 4:30
141 Dominik Kirin Croatia 16:46 4:31
142 Sing Wai Li Hong Kong 16:52 4:33
143 Tom Drygalski Belgium 17:11 4:38
144 Blaz Petrovic Slovenia 17:19 4:40
145 Emirhan Kulahsiz Turkey 17:38 4:45
146 Wout Keuppens Belgium 17:50 4:49
147 Chit Hei Shiu Hong Kong 17:52 4:49
148 Oguzhan Karatepe Turkey 17:53 4:50
148 David Ugray Slovakia 17:53 4:50
150 Andries Swart South Africa 18:03 4:52
151 Luka Ivkovic Croatia 18:05 4:53
152 Suleyman Eren Turkey 18:21 4:57
153 Caelan Pangman Mclean Canada 18:33 5:00
154 Carl Holmes South Africa 18:34 5:01
155 Martijn Hus Belgium 19:06 5:09
Fabio Brunet Italy disqualified
Benjamin Leduc France disqualified
Jan Cech Czech Republic mispunched
Audun Heimdal Norway mispunched
Nicolas Kastner Austria mispunched
Misaki Kato Japan mispunched
Thomas Laraia United States mispunched
Juhong Mo China mispunched
Mads Skaug Denmark mispunched
Michael Svoboda Canada mispunched
Stefan Yordanov Bulgaria mispunched
Wei Yong Yue Hong Kong mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!