Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 28 May 2016

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1FIN 11:42:57
1. Sari Anttonen34:065+0:5234:065+0:52
2. Marika Teini34:448+1:201:08:5050+2:11+1:19
3. Merja Rantanen34:0711:42:571-4
2SWE 11:43:01+0:04
1. Lina Strand33:454+0:3133:454+0:31
2. Emma Johansson34:014+0:371:07:462-2+1:07+0:36
3. Tove Alexandersson35:154+1:081:43:0120+0:04-1:03
3RUS 11:43:12+0:15
1. Anastasiia Rudnaia33:152+0:0133:152+0:01
2. Natalia Vinogradova33:2411:06:391-1
3. Svetlana Mironova36:336+2:261:43:123+2+0:15+0:15
4SUI 11:43:18+0:21
1. Julia Gross33:14133:141
2. Sabine Hauswirth35:4010+2:161:08:546+5+2:15+2:15
3. Judith Wyder34:242+0:171:43:184-2+0:21-1:54
5RUS 21:43:26+0:29
1. Yulia Novikova33:263+0:1233:263+0:12
2. Galina Vinogradova34:307+1:061:07:5630+1:17+1:05
3. Natalia Efimova35:305+1:231:43:265+2+0:29-0:48
6FIN 21:43:55+0:58
1. Sofia Haajanen34:399+1:2534:399+1:25
2. Saila Kinni34:205+0:561:08:597-2+2:20+0:55
3. Venla Harju34:563+0:491:43:556-1+0:58-1:22
7SWE 21:47:14+4:17
1. Lilian Forsgren35:0911+1:5535:0911+1:55
2. Anna Bachman33:532+0:291:09:028-3+2:23+0:28
3. Alva Olsson38:127+4:051:47:147-1+4:17+1:54
8CZE 11:47:44+4:47
1. Denisa Kosová34:106+0:5634:106+0:56
2. Dana Šafka Brožková34:286+1:041:08:384-2+1:59+1:03
3. Jana Knapová39:0610+4:591:47:448+4+4:47+2:48
9DEN 11:49:31+6:34
1. Signe Klinting35:1914+2:0535:1914+2:05
2. Ida Bobach33:593+0:351:09:189-5+2:39+0:34
3. Maja Alm40:1313+6:061:49:3190+6:34+3:55
10NOR 21:50:27+7:30
1. Ingjerd Myhre34:358+1:2134:358+1:21
2. Marianne Andersen37:2615+4:021:12:0113+5+5:22+4:01
3. Emma Johansson38:269+4:191:50:2710-3+7:30+2:08
11CZE 21:51:24+8:27
1. Michaela Omová35:1713+2:0335:1713+2:03
2. Adéla Indráková35:4611+2:221:11:0310-3+4:24+2:21
3. Adéla Jakobová40:2114+6:141:51:2411+1+8:27+4:03
12SUI 21:52:54+9:57
1. Elena Roos34:347+1:2034:347+1:20
2. Sarina Jenzer38:4619+5:221:13:2014+7+6:41+5:21
3. Rahel Friederich39:3411+5:271:52:5412-2+9:57+3:16
13NOR 11:53:10+10:13
1. Silje Ekroll Jahren39:1124+5:5739:1124+5:57
2. Ida Marie Bjørgul35:399+2:151:14:5016-8+8:11+2:14
3. Heidi Bagstevold38:208+4:131:53:1013-3+10:13+2:02
14EST 11:54:43+11:46
1. Annika Rihma35:1612+2:0235:1612+2:02
2. Evely Kaasiku36:0112+2:371:11:17120+4:38+2:36
3. Marianne Haug43:2615+9:191:54:4314+2+11:46+7:08
15FRA 11:54:49+11:52
1. Isia Basset37:5923+4:4537:5923+4:45
2. Léa Vercellotti37:1514+3:511:15:1419-4+8:35+3:50
3. Amélie Chataing39:3512+5:281:54:4915-4+11:52+3:17
16BUL 11:59:15+16:18
1. Antoniq Grigorova37:0419+3:5037:0419+3:50
2. Kristina Ivanova37:4216+4:181:14:4615-4+8:07+4:17
3. Liliana Gotseva44:2917+10:221:59:1516+1+16:18+8:11
17GER 12:00:55+17:58
1. Arntraut Goetsch35:0610+1:5235:0610+1:52
2. Dorothea Müller36:0713+2:431:11:1311+1+4:34+2:42
3. Patricia Nieke49:4221+15:352:00:5517+6+17:58+13:24
18UKR 12:02:01+19:04
1. Alona Sukharevska37:1321+3:5937:1321+3:59
2. Nadiya Volynska37:5517+4:311:15:0817-4+8:29+4:30
3. Olga Sluta46:5319+12:462:02:0118+1+19:04+10:35
19POL 12:02:04+19:07
1. Aleksandra Hornik35:2216+2:0835:2216+2:08
2. Hanna Wisniewska42:2822+9:041:17:5022+6+11:11+9:03
3. Ewa Gwozdz44:1416+10:072:02:0419-3+19:07+7:56
20LAT 12:06:03+23:06
1. Laura Vīķe37:4322+4:2937:4322+4:29
2. Inga Dambe38:2118+4:571:16:0420-2+9:25+4:56
3. Sandra Grosberga49:5922+15:522:06:03200+23:06+13:41
21GBR 22:08:12+25:15
1. Jo Shepherd40:1225+6:5840:1225+6:58
2. Kirsten Strain43:0624+9:421:23:1824-1+16:39+9:41
3. Alice Leake44:5418+10:472:08:1221-3+25:15+8:36
22EST 22:14:17+31:20
1. Laura Joonas43:5029+10:3643:5029+10:36
2. Kerstin Uiboupin42:3923+9:151:26:2926-3+19:50+9:14
3. Sigrid Ruul47:4820+13:412:14:1722-4+31:20+11:30
23ITA 12:14:21+31:24
1. Carlotta Scalet35:2115+2:0735:2115+2:07
2. Nicole Scalet44:5526+11:311:20:1623+8+13:37+11:30
3. Lia Patscheider54:0523+19:582:14:21230+31:24+17:47
24HUN 12:14:52+31:55
1. Virág Weiler37:0920+3:5537:0920+3:55
2. Luca Szuromi39:4721+6:231:16:5621+1+10:17+6:22
3. Gréti Péntek57:5625+23:492:14:5224+3+31:55+21:38
25UKR 22:32:00+49:03
1. Olena Pitirimova43:0828+9:5443:0828+9:54
2. Olena Myronenko52:1927+18:551:35:2727-1+28:48+18:54
3. Kateryna Dzema56:3324+22:262:32:0025-2+49:03+20:15
GBR 1mispunched
1. Jess Tullie35:2317+2:0935:2317+2:09
2. Cat Taylormispunchedmispunched
3. Hollie Orrmispunchedmispunched
LTU 1mispunched
1. Kristina Rybakovaitė40:4426+7:3040:4426+7:30
2. Inga Kazlauskaitė43:4525+10:211:24:2925-1+17:50+10:20
3. Sandra Paužaitėmispunchedmispunched
AUT 1did not start
1. Laura Ramstein35:5718+2:4335:5718+2:43
2. Arbter Anja39:1520+5:511:15:12180+8:33+5:50
3. Anna Nilsson Simkovicsdid not startdid not start
NZL 1did not start
1. Kate Morrison41:2927+8:1541:2927+8:15
2. Laura Robertsondid not startdid not start
3. Lizzie Inghamdid not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org