International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 28 May 2016

Men all

42 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1SUI 21:46:07
Florian Howald35:5413+1:3435:5413+1:34
Baptiste Rollier34:282+0:521:10:225-8+1:09-0:25
Martin Hubmann35:4511:46:071-4-1:09
2NOR 11:46:15+0:08
Carl Godager Kaas35:236+1:0335:236+1:03
Eskil Kinneberg34:403+1:041:10:034-2+0:50-0:13
Magne Dæhli36:122+0:271:46:152-2+0:08-0:42
3CZE 11:46:20+0:13
Jan Petržela34:20134:201
Jan Šedivý34:544+1:181:09:142+1+0:01+0:01
Vojtěch Král37:068+1:211:46:203+1+0:13+0:12
4SWE 21:47:09+1:02
Jonas Leandersson35:378+1:1735:378+1:17
Johan Runesson33:3611:09:131-7-1:17
Martin Regborn37:569+2:111:47:094+3+1:02+1:02
5SUI 11:47:52+1:45
Andreas Kyburz34:20134:201
Daniel Hubmann37:0913+3:331:11:297+6+2:16+2:16
Matthias Kyburz36:233+0:381:47:525-2+1:45-0:31
6RUS 11:48:01+1:54
Andrey Khramov35:085+0:4835:085+0:48
Dmitrii Tcvetkov36:269+2:501:11:348+3+2:21+1:33
Valentin Novikov36:274+0:421:48:016-2+1:54-0:27
7CZE 21:49:00+2:53
Miloš Nykodým36:0819+1:4836:0819+1:48
Pavel Kubát36:228+2:461:12:309-10+3:17+1:29
Jan Procházka36:305+0:451:49:007-2+2:53-0:24
8AUT 11:51:02+4:55
Helmut Gremmel38:2125+4:0138:2125+4:01
Gernot Kerschbaumer35:367+2:001:13:5713-12+4:44+0:43
Robert Merl37:057+1:201:51:028-5+4:55+0:11
9FIN 21:51:07+5:00
Olli-Markus Taivainen35:5614+1:3635:5614+1:36
Olli Ojanaho38:3118+4:551:14:2715+1+5:14+3:38
Mikko Sirén36:406+0:551:51:079-6+5:00-0:14
10LAT 11:51:15+5:08
Artūrs Pauliņš35:5916+1:3935:5916+1:39
Mārtiņš Sirmais36:4111+3:051:12:4011-5+3:27+1:48
Edgars Bertuks38:3511+2:501:51:1510-1+5:08+1:41
11GBR 11:52:14+6:07
Kris Jones35:5614+1:3635:5614+1:36
Ralph Street36:3410+2:581:12:309-5+3:17+1:41
Graham Gristwood39:4413+3:591:52:1411+2+6:07+2:50
12GBR 21:52:17+6:10
Hector Haines35:4310+1:2335:4310+1:23
Peter Hodkinson35:126+1:361:10:556-4+1:42+0:19
Alan Cherry41:2219+5:371:52:1712+6+6:10+4:28
13EST 11:53:35+7:28
Timo Sild34:314+0:1134:314+0:11
Lauri Sild39:0722+5:311:13:3812+8+4:25+4:14
Kenny Kivikas39:5714+4:121:53:3513+1+7:28+3:03
14FIN 11:54:58+8:51
Mårten Boström35:419+1:2135:419+1:21
Aaro Asikainen38:2917+4:531:14:1014+5+4:57+3:36
Fredric Portin40:4816+5:031:54:58140+8:51+3:54
15NOR 21:56:26+10:19
Jo Forseth Indgaard39:4129+5:2139:4129+5:21
Torgeir Nørbech37:0312+3:271:16:4419-10+7:31+2:10
Håkon Jarvis Westergård39:4212+3:571:56:2615-4+10:19+2:48
16FRA 21:56:28+10:21
Loïc Capbern36:2320+2:0336:2320+2:03
Olivier Blanc-Tranchant38:2615+4:501:14:4917-3+5:36+3:33
Loïc Marty41:3920+5:541:56:2816-1+10:21+4:45
17RUS 21:56:31+10:24
Dmitrii Nakonechnyi38:1924+3:5938:1924+3:59
Dmitrii Poliakov37:5514+4:191:16:1418-6+7:01+3:02
Sergey Dobrynin40:1715+4:321:56:3117-1+10:24+3:23
18POL 11:56:35+10:28
Wojciech Kowalski34:223+0:0234:223+0:02
Bartosz Pawlak34:575+1:211:09:1930+0:06+0:04
Mateusz Wenslaw47:1629+11:311:56:3518+15+10:28+10:22
19BUL 11:59:05+12:58
Kiril Nikolov36:0118+1:4136:0118+1:41
Ivan Sirakov38:2615+4:501:14:2715-3+5:14+3:33
Teodor Yordanov44:3825+8:531:59:0519+4+12:58+7:44
20UKR 11:59:35+13:28
Denys Shcherbakov42:4134+8:2142:4134+8:21
Oleksandr Kratov38:5220+5:161:21:3326-8+12:20+3:59
Ruslan Glibov38:0210+2:171:59:3520-6+13:28+1:08
21ESP 12:01:37+15:30
Antonio Martinez37:0022+2:4037:0022+2:40
Andreu Blanes43:2028+9:441:20:2024+2+11:07+8:27
Roger Casal41:1718+5:322:01:3721-3+15:30+4:23
22EST 22:02:16+16:09
Tõnis Laugesaar41:3632+7:1641:3632+7:16
Kristo Heinmann39:4424+6:081:21:2025-7+12:07+4:51
Sander Vaher40:5617+5:112:02:1622-3+16:09+4:02
23AUT 22:02:29+16:22
Matthias Gröll38:2627+4:0638:2627+4:06
Matthias Reiner41:1725+7:411:19:4323-4+10:30+6:24
Wolfgang Siegert42:4623+7:012:02:29230+16:22+5:52
24HUN 12:03:34+17:27
Máté Baumholczer38:2125+4:0138:2125+4:01
Áron Bakó39:4023+6:041:18:0121-4+8:48+4:47
Krisztián Liszka45:3328+9:482:03:3424+3+17:27+8:39
25ITA 12:03:41+17:34
Klaus Schgaguler35:5916+1:3935:5916+1:39
Roberto Dallavalle45:3533+11:591:21:3427+11+12:21+10:42
Giacomo Zagonel42:0721+6:222:03:4125-2+17:34+5:13
26GER 12:03:45+17:38
Bjarne Friedrichs36:2521+2:0536:2521+2:05
Philipp Müller41:5626+8:201:18:2122+1+9:08+7:03
Moritz Döllgast45:2427+9:392:03:4526+4+17:38+8:30
27DEN 12:08:38+22:31
Andreas Hougaard Boesen38:3728+4:1738:3728+4:17
Tue Lassen38:4419+5:081:17:2120-8+8:08+3:51
Magnus Dewett51:1735+15:322:08:3827+7+22:31+14:23
28FRA 12:09:25+23:18
Vincent Coupat45:0838+10:4845:0838+10:48
Lucas Basset38:5621+5:201:24:0430-8+14:51+4:03
Frédéric Tranchand45:2126+9:362:09:2528-2+23:18+8:27
29UKR 22:10:52+24:45
Pavlo Ushkvarok35:4912+1:2935:4912+1:29
Vitalii Hychko45:4934+12:131:21:3828+16+12:25+10:56
Oleksiy Savchenko49:1432+13:292:10:5229+1+24:45+12:20
30LTU 12:10:57+24:50
Vytautas Beliūnas41:4033+7:2041:4033+7:20
Donatas Stulgys46:3735+13:011:28:17330+19:04+11:44
Martynas Tirlikas42:4022+6:552:10:5730-3+24:50+5:46
31SVK 22:15:14+29:07
Tomáš Mušinský44:5236+10:3244:5236+10:32
Michal Krajčík42:5827+9:221:27:5032-4+18:37+8:05
Pavol Bukovac47:2430+11:392:15:1431-1+29:07+10:30
32HUN 22:15:47+29:40
Levente Tugyi42:5935+8:3942:5935+8:39
Dániel Fehérvári45:2232+11:461:28:2134-1+19:08+10:29
Gergely Bugár47:2631+11:412:15:4732-2+29:40+10:32
33IRL 12:17:26+31:19
Eoin McCullough40:3031+6:1040:3031+6:10
Conor Short43:5630+10:201:24:26310+15:13+9:03
Ruairi Short53:0037+17:152:17:2633+2+31:19+16:06
34NZL 12:18:02+31:55
Tim Robertson37:5423+3:3437:5423+3:34
Toby Scott45:0631+11:301:23:0029+6+13:47+10:13
Ross Morrison55:0238+19:172:18:0234+5+31:55+18:08
35BEL 12:18:30+32:23
Desmond Franssen45:0437+10:4445:0437+10:44
Benjamin Anciaux43:2429+9:481:28:2835-2+19:15+8:31
François Van Der50:0233+14:172:18:30350+32:23+13:08
36ROU 12:21:17+35:10
Paul Marius Brabiescu49:3440+15:1449:3440+15:14
Ovidiu Mutiu48:1238+14:361:37:4637-3+28:33+13:19
Ionut Zinca43:3124+7:462:21:1736-1+35:10+6:37
37SVK 12:25:40+39:33
Ondrej Piják45:1139+10:5145:1139+10:51
Marian Davidik48:0136+14:251:33:1236-3+23:59+13:08
Peter Mižúr52:2836+16:432:25:4037+1+39:33+15:34
38ISR 12:28:57+42:50
Nitsan Yasur49:4041+15:2049:4041+15:20
Guy Sabo48:0937+14:331:37:4938-3+28:36+13:16
Itay manor51:0834+15:232:28:57380+42:50+14:14
IRL 2over max time
Colm Moran55:1842+20:5855:1842+20:58
Cillin Corbett1:03:0039+29:241:58:1839-3+49:05+28:07
Regina Kellyover max timeover max time
LAT 2mispunched
Andris Jubelis35:277+1:0735:277+1:07
Rūdolfs Zērnismispunchedmispunched
Dāvis Dišlersdid not startmispunched
SWE 1mispunched
Fredrik Bakkman35:4411+1:2435:4411+1:24
Oskar Sjöbergmispunchedmispunched
Gustav Bergmandid not startmispunched
POR 1mispunched
Manuel Horta40:2030+6:0040:2030+6:00
Pedro Nogueiramispunchedmispunched
Tiago Romãodid not startmispunched
DEN 2did not start
Magnus Dewettdid not startdid not start
Björn Cederbergdid not startdid not start
Thor Nørskovdid not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org