Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 28 May 2016

Men

41 starting competitors
Plac Name Leg time Leg pl Leg diff Time Co plac Diff
1 SUI 2 1:46:07
1. Florian Howald 35:54 13 +1:34 35:54 13 +1:34
2. Baptiste Rollier 34:28 2 +0:52 1:10:22 5 -8 +1:09 -0:25
3. Martin Hubmann 35:45 1 1:46:07 1 -4
2 NOR 1 1:46:15 +0:08
1. Carl Godager Kaas 35:23 6 +1:03 35:23 6 +1:03
2. Eskil Kinneberg 34:40 3 +1:04 1:10:03 4 -2 +0:50 -0:13
3. Magne Dæhli 36:12 2 +0:27 1:46:15 2 -2 +0:08 -0:42
3 CZE 1 1:46:20 +0:13
1. Jan Petržela 34:20 1 34:20 1
2. Jan Šedivý 34:54 4 +1:18 1:09:14 2 +1 +0:01 +0:01
3. Vojtěch Král 37:06 8 +1:21 1:46:20 3 +1 +0:13 +0:12
4 SWE 2 1:47:09 +1:02
1. Jonas Leandersson 35:37 8 +1:17 35:37 8 +1:17
2. Johan Runesson 33:36 1 1:09:13 1 -7
3. Martin Regborn 37:56 9 +2:11 1:47:09 4 +3 +1:02 +1:02
5 SUI 1 1:47:52 +1:45
1. Andreas Kyburz 34:20 1 34:20 1
2. Daniel Hubmann 37:09 13 +3:33 1:11:29 7 +6 +2:16 +2:16
3. Matthias Kyburz 36:23 3 +0:38 1:47:52 5 -2 +1:45 -0:31
6 RUS 1 1:48:01 +1:54
1. Andrey Khramov 35:08 5 +0:48 35:08 5 +0:48
2. Dmitrii Tcvetkov 36:26 9 +2:50 1:11:34 8 +3 +2:21 +1:33
3. Valentin Novikov 36:27 4 +0:42 1:48:01 6 -2 +1:54 -0:27
7 CZE 2 1:49:00 +2:53
1. Miloš Nykodým 36:08 19 +1:48 36:08 19 +1:48
2. Pavel Kubát 36:22 8 +2:46 1:12:30 9 -10 +3:17 +1:29
3. Jan Procházka 36:30 5 +0:45 1:49:00 7 -2 +2:53 -0:24
8 AUT 1 1:51:02 +4:55
1. Helmut Gremmel 38:21 25 +4:01 38:21 25 +4:01
2. Gernot Kerschbaumer 35:36 7 +2:00 1:13:57 13 -12 +4:44 +0:43
3. Robert Merl 37:05 7 +1:20 1:51:02 8 -5 +4:55 +0:11
9 FIN 2 1:51:07 +5:00
1. Olli-Markus Taivainen 35:56 14 +1:36 35:56 14 +1:36
2. Olli Ojanaho 38:31 18 +4:55 1:14:27 15 +1 +5:14 +3:38
3. Mikko Sirén 36:40 6 +0:55 1:51:07 9 -6 +5:00 -0:14
10 LAT 1 1:51:15 +5:08
1. Artūrs Pauliņš 35:59 16 +1:39 35:59 16 +1:39
2. Mārtiņš Sirmais 36:41 11 +3:05 1:12:40 11 -5 +3:27 +1:48
3. Edgars Bertuks 38:35 11 +2:50 1:51:15 10 -1 +5:08 +1:41
11 GBR 1 1:52:14 +6:07
1. Kris Jones 35:56 14 +1:36 35:56 14 +1:36
2. Ralph Street 36:34 10 +2:58 1:12:30 9 -5 +3:17 +1:41
3. Graham Gristwood 39:44 13 +3:59 1:52:14 11 +2 +6:07 +2:50
12 GBR 2 1:52:17 +6:10
1. Hector Haines 35:43 10 +1:23 35:43 10 +1:23
2. Peter Hodkinson 35:12 6 +1:36 1:10:55 6 -4 +1:42 +0:19
3. Alan Cherry 41:22 19 +5:37 1:52:17 12 +6 +6:10 +4:28
13 EST 1 1:53:35 +7:28
1. Timo Sild 34:31 4 +0:11 34:31 4 +0:11
2. Lauri Sild 39:07 22 +5:31 1:13:38 12 +8 +4:25 +4:14
3. Kenny Kivikas 39:57 14 +4:12 1:53:35 13 +1 +7:28 +3:03
14 FIN 1 1:54:58 +8:51
1. Mårten Boström 35:41 9 +1:21 35:41 9 +1:21
2. Aaro Asikainen 38:29 17 +4:53 1:14:10 14 +5 +4:57 +3:36
3. Fredric Portin 40:48 16 +5:03 1:54:58 14 0 +8:51 +3:54
15 NOR 2 1:56:26 +10:19
1. Jo Forseth Indgaard 39:41 29 +5:21 39:41 29 +5:21
2. Torgeir Nørbech 37:03 12 +3:27 1:16:44 19 -10 +7:31 +2:10
3. Håkon Jarvis Westergård 39:42 12 +3:57 1:56:26 15 -4 +10:19 +2:48
16 FRA 2 1:56:28 +10:21
1. Loïc Capbern 36:23 20 +2:03 36:23 20 +2:03
2. Olivier Blanc-Tranchant 38:26 15 +4:50 1:14:49 17 -3 +5:36 +3:33
3. Loïc Marty 41:39 20 +5:54 1:56:28 16 -1 +10:21 +4:45
17 RUS 2 1:56:31 +10:24
1. Dmitrii Nakonechnyi 38:19 24 +3:59 38:19 24 +3:59
2. Dmitrii Poliakov 37:55 14 +4:19 1:16:14 18 -6 +7:01 +3:02
3. Sergey Dobrynin 40:17 15 +4:32 1:56:31 17 -1 +10:24 +3:23
18 POL 1 1:56:35 +10:28
1. Wojciech Kowalski 34:22 3 +0:02 34:22 3 +0:02
2. Bartosz Pawlak 34:57 5 +1:21 1:09:19 3 0 +0:06 +0:04
3. Mateusz Wenslaw 47:16 29 +11:31 1:56:35 18 +15 +10:28 +10:22
19 BUL 1 1:59:05 +12:58
1. Kiril Nikolov 36:01 18 +1:41 36:01 18 +1:41
2. Ivan Sirakov 38:26 15 +4:50 1:14:27 15 -3 +5:14 +3:33
3. Teodor Yordanov 44:38 25 +8:53 1:59:05 19 +4 +12:58 +7:44
20 UKR 1 1:59:35 +13:28
1. Denys Shcherbakov 42:41 34 +8:21 42:41 34 +8:21
2. Oleksandr Kratov 38:52 20 +5:16 1:21:33 26 -8 +12:20 +3:59
3. Ruslan Glibov 38:02 10 +2:17 1:59:35 20 -6 +13:28 +1:08
21 ESP 1 2:01:37 +15:30
1. Antonio Martinez 37:00 22 +2:40 37:00 22 +2:40
2. Andreu Blanes 43:20 28 +9:44 1:20:20 24 +2 +11:07 +8:27
3. Roger Casal 41:17 18 +5:32 2:01:37 21 -3 +15:30 +4:23
22 EST 2 2:02:16 +16:09
1. Tõnis Laugesaar 41:36 32 +7:16 41:36 32 +7:16
2. Kristo Heinmann 39:44 24 +6:08 1:21:20 25 -7 +12:07 +4:51
3. Sander Vaher 40:56 17 +5:11 2:02:16 22 -3 +16:09 +4:02
23 AUT 2 2:02:29 +16:22
1. Matthias Gröll 38:26 27 +4:06 38:26 27 +4:06
2. Matthias Reiner 41:17 25 +7:41 1:19:43 23 -4 +10:30 +6:24
3. Wolfgang Siegert 42:46 23 +7:01 2:02:29 23 0 +16:22 +5:52
24 HUN 1 2:03:34 +17:27
1. Máté Baumholczer 38:21 25 +4:01 38:21 25 +4:01
2. Áron Bakó 39:40 23 +6:04 1:18:01 21 -4 +8:48 +4:47
3. Krisztián Liszka 45:33 28 +9:48 2:03:34 24 +3 +17:27 +8:39
25 ITA 1 2:03:41 +17:34
1. Klaus Schgaguler 35:59 16 +1:39 35:59 16 +1:39
2. Roberto Dallavalle 45:35 33 +11:59 1:21:34 27 +11 +12:21 +10:42
3. Giacomo Zagonel 42:07 21 +6:22 2:03:41 25 -2 +17:34 +5:13
26 GER 1 2:03:45 +17:38
1. Bjarne Friedrichs 36:25 21 +2:05 36:25 21 +2:05
2. Philipp Müller 41:56 26 +8:20 1:18:21 22 +1 +9:08 +7:03
3. Moritz Döllgast 45:24 27 +9:39 2:03:45 26 +4 +17:38 +8:30
27 DEN 1 2:08:38 +22:31
1. Andreas Hougaard Boesen 38:37 28 +4:17 38:37 28 +4:17
2. Tue Lassen 38:44 19 +5:08 1:17:21 20 -8 +8:08 +3:51
3. Magnus Dewett 51:17 35 +15:32 2:08:38 27 +7 +22:31 +14:23
28 FRA 1 2:09:25 +23:18
1. Vincent Coupat 45:08 38 +10:48 45:08 38 +10:48
2. Lucas Basset 38:56 21 +5:20 1:24:04 30 -8 +14:51 +4:03
3. Frédéric Tranchand 45:21 26 +9:36 2:09:25 28 -2 +23:18 +8:27
29 UKR 2 2:10:52 +24:45
1. Pavlo Ushkvarok 35:49 12 +1:29 35:49 12 +1:29
2. Vitalii Hychko 45:49 34 +12:13 1:21:38 28 +16 +12:25 +10:56
3. Oleksiy Savchenko 49:14 32 +13:29 2:10:52 29 +1 +24:45 +12:20
30 LTU 1 2:10:57 +24:50
1. Vytautas Beliūnas 41:40 33 +7:20 41:40 33 +7:20
2. Donatas Stulgys 46:37 35 +13:01 1:28:17 33 0 +19:04 +11:44
3. Martynas Tirlikas 42:40 22 +6:55 2:10:57 30 -3 +24:50 +5:46
31 SVK 2 2:15:14 +29:07
1. Tomáš Mušinský 44:52 36 +10:32 44:52 36 +10:32
2. Michal Krajčík 42:58 27 +9:22 1:27:50 32 -4 +18:37 +8:05
3. Pavol Bukovac 47:24 30 +11:39 2:15:14 31 -1 +29:07 +10:30
32 HUN 2 2:15:47 +29:40
1. Levente Tugyi 42:59 35 +8:39 42:59 35 +8:39
2. Dániel Fehérvári 45:22 32 +11:46 1:28:21 34 -1 +19:08 +10:29
3. Gergely Bugár 47:26 31 +11:41 2:15:47 32 -2 +29:40 +10:32
33 IRL 1 2:17:26 +31:19
1. Eoin McCullough 40:30 31 +6:10 40:30 31 +6:10
2. Conor Short 43:56 30 +10:20 1:24:26 31 0 +15:13 +9:03
3. Ruairi Short 53:00 37 +17:15 2:17:26 33 +2 +31:19 +16:06
34 NZL 1 2:18:02 +31:55
1. Tim Robertson 37:54 23 +3:34 37:54 23 +3:34
2. Toby Scott 45:06 31 +11:30 1:23:00 29 +6 +13:47 +10:13
3. Ross Morrison 55:02 38 +19:17 2:18:02 34 +5 +31:55 +18:08
35 BEL 1 2:18:30 +32:23
1. Desmond Franssen 45:04 37 +10:44 45:04 37 +10:44
2. Benjamin Anciaux 43:24 29 +9:48 1:28:28 35 -2 +19:15 +8:31
3. François Van Der 50:02 33 +14:17 2:18:30 35 0 +32:23 +13:08
36 ROU 1 2:21:17 +35:10
1. Paul Marius Brabiescu 49:34 40 +15:14 49:34 40 +15:14
2. Ovidiu Mutiu 48:12 38 +14:36 1:37:46 37 -3 +28:33 +13:19
3. Ionut Zinca 43:31 24 +7:46 2:21:17 36 -1 +35:10 +6:37
37 SVK 1 2:25:40 +39:33
1. Ondrej Piják 45:11 39 +10:51 45:11 39 +10:51
2. Marian Davidik 48:01 36 +14:25 1:33:12 36 -3 +23:59 +13:08
3. Peter Mižúr 52:28 36 +16:43 2:25:40 37 +1 +39:33 +15:34
38 ISR 1 2:28:57 +42:50
1. Nitsan Yasur 49:40 41 +15:20 49:40 41 +15:20
2. Guy Sabo 48:09 37 +14:33 1:37:49 38 -3 +28:36 +13:16
3. Itay manor 51:08 34 +15:23 2:28:57 38 0 +42:50 +14:14
LAT 2 mispunched
1. Andris Jubelis 35:27 7 +1:07 35:27 7 +1:07
2. Rūdolfs Zērnis mispunched mispunched
3. Dāvis Dišlers did not start mispunched
POR 1 mispunched
1. Manuel Horta 40:20 30 +6:00 40:20 30 +6:00
2. Pedro Nogueira mispunched mispunched
3. Tiago Romão did not start mispunched
SWE 1 mispunched
1. Fredrik Bakkman 35:44 11 +1:24 35:44 11 +1:24
2. Oskar Sjöberg mispunched mispunched
3. Gustav Bergman did not start mispunched
DEN 2 did not start
1. Magnus Dewett did not start did not start
2. Björn Cederberg did not start did not start
3. Thor Nørskov did not start did not start

Women

27 starting competitors
Plac Name Leg time Leg pl Leg diff Time Co plac Diff
1 FIN 1 1:42:57
1. Sari Anttonen 34:06 5 +0:52 34:06 5 +0:52
2. Marika Teini 34:44 8 +1:20 1:08:50 5 0 +2:11 +1:19
3. Merja Rantanen 34:07 1 1:42:57 1 -4
2 SWE 1 1:43:01 +0:04
1. Lina Strand 33:45 4 +0:31 33:45 4 +0:31
2. Emma Johansson 34:01 4 +0:37 1:07:46 2 -2 +1:07 +0:36
3. Tove Alexandersson 35:15 4 +1:08 1:43:01 2 0 +0:04 -1:03
3 RUS 1 1:43:12 +0:15
1. Anastasiia Rudnaia 33:15 2 +0:01 33:15 2 +0:01
2. Natalia Vinogradova 33:24 1 1:06:39 1 -1
3. Svetlana Mironova 36:33 6 +2:26 1:43:12 3 +2 +0:15 +0:15
4 SUI 1 1:43:18 +0:21
1. Julia Gross 33:14 1 33:14 1
2. Sabine Hauswirth 35:40 10 +2:16 1:08:54 6 +5 +2:15 +2:15
3. Judith Wyder 34:24 2 +0:17 1:43:18 4 -2 +0:21 -1:54
5 RUS 2 1:43:26 +0:29
1. Yulia Novikova 33:26 3 +0:12 33:26 3 +0:12
2. Galina Vinogradova 34:30 7 +1:06 1:07:56 3 0 +1:17 +1:05
3. Natalia Efimova 35:30 5 +1:23 1:43:26 5 +2 +0:29 -0:48
6 FIN 2 1:43:55 +0:58
1. Sofia Haajanen 34:39 9 +1:25 34:39 9 +1:25
2. Saila Kinni 34:20 5 +0:56 1:08:59 7 -2 +2:20 +0:55
3. Venla Harju 34:56 3 +0:49 1:43:55 6 -1 +0:58 -1:22
7 SWE 2 1:47:14 +4:17
1. Lilian Forsgren 35:09 11 +1:55 35:09 11 +1:55
2. Anna Bachman 33:53 2 +0:29 1:09:02 8 -3 +2:23 +0:28
3. Alva Olsson 38:12 7 +4:05 1:47:14 7 -1 +4:17 +1:54
8 CZE 1 1:47:44 +4:47
1. Denisa Kosová 34:10 6 +0:56 34:10 6 +0:56
2. Dana Šafka Brožková 34:28 6 +1:04 1:08:38 4 -2 +1:59 +1:03
3. Jana Knapová 39:06 10 +4:59 1:47:44 8 +4 +4:47 +2:48
9 DEN 1 1:49:31 +6:34
1. Signe Klinting 35:19 14 +2:05 35:19 14 +2:05
2. Ida Bobach 33:59 3 +0:35 1:09:18 9 -5 +2:39 +0:34
3. Maja Alm 40:13 13 +6:06 1:49:31 9 0 +6:34 +3:55
10 NOR 2 1:50:27 +7:30
1. Ingjerd Myhre 34:35 8 +1:21 34:35 8 +1:21
2. Marianne Andersen 37:26 15 +4:02 1:12:01 13 +5 +5:22 +4:01
3. Emma Johansson 38:26 9 +4:19 1:50:27 10 -3 +7:30 +2:08
11 CZE 2 1:51:24 +8:27
1. Michaela Omová 35:17 13 +2:03 35:17 13 +2:03
2. Adéla Indráková 35:46 11 +2:22 1:11:03 10 -3 +4:24 +2:21
3. Adéla Jakobová 40:21 14 +6:14 1:51:24 11 +1 +8:27 +4:03
12 SUI 2 1:52:54 +9:57
1. Elena Roos 34:34 7 +1:20 34:34 7 +1:20
2. Sarina Jenzer 38:46 19 +5:22 1:13:20 14 +7 +6:41 +5:21
3. Rahel Friederich 39:34 11 +5:27 1:52:54 12 -2 +9:57 +3:16
13 NOR 1 1:53:10 +10:13
1. Silje Ekroll Jahren 39:11 24 +5:57 39:11 24 +5:57
2. Ida Marie Bjørgul 35:39 9 +2:15 1:14:50 16 -8 +8:11 +2:14
3. Heidi Bagstevold 38:20 8 +4:13 1:53:10 13 -3 +10:13 +2:02
14 EST 1 1:54:43 +11:46
1. Annika Rihma 35:16 12 +2:02 35:16 12 +2:02
2. Evely Kaasiku 36:01 12 +2:37 1:11:17 12 0 +4:38 +2:36
3. Marianne Haug 43:26 15 +9:19 1:54:43 14 +2 +11:46 +7:08
15 FRA 1 1:54:49 +11:52
1. Isia Basset 37:59 23 +4:45 37:59 23 +4:45
2. Léa Vercellotti 37:15 14 +3:51 1:15:14 19 -4 +8:35 +3:50
3. Amélie Chataing 39:35 12 +5:28 1:54:49 15 -4 +11:52 +3:17
16 BUL 1 1:59:15 +16:18
1. Antoniq Grigorova 37:04 19 +3:50 37:04 19 +3:50
2. Kristina Ivanova 37:42 16 +4:18 1:14:46 15 -4 +8:07 +4:17
3. Liliana Gotseva 44:29 17 +10:22 1:59:15 16 +1 +16:18 +8:11
17 GER 1 2:00:55 +17:58
1. Arntraut Goetsch 35:06 10 +1:52 35:06 10 +1:52
2. Dorothea Müller 36:07 13 +2:43 1:11:13 11 +1 +4:34 +2:42
3. Patricia Nieke 49:42 21 +15:35 2:00:55 17 +6 +17:58 +13:24
18 UKR 1 2:02:01 +19:04
1. Alona Sukharevska 37:13 21 +3:59 37:13 21 +3:59
2. Nadiya Volynska 37:55 17 +4:31 1:15:08 17 -4 +8:29 +4:30
3. Olga Sluta 46:53 19 +12:46 2:02:01 18 +1 +19:04 +10:35
19 POL 1 2:02:04 +19:07
1. Aleksandra Hornik 35:22 16 +2:08 35:22 16 +2:08
2. Hanna Wisniewska 42:28 22 +9:04 1:17:50 22 +6 +11:11 +9:03
3. Ewa Gwozdz 44:14 16 +10:07 2:02:04 19 -3 +19:07 +7:56
20 LAT 1 2:06:03 +23:06
1. Laura Vīķe 37:43 22 +4:29 37:43 22 +4:29
2. Inga Dambe 38:21 18 +4:57 1:16:04 20 -2 +9:25 +4:56
3. Sandra Grosberga 49:59 22 +15:52 2:06:03 20 0 +23:06 +13:41
21 GBR 2 2:08:12 +25:15
1. Jo Shepherd 40:12 25 +6:58 40:12 25 +6:58
2. Kirsten Strain 43:06 24 +9:42 1:23:18 24 -1 +16:39 +9:41
3. Alice Leake 44:54 18 +10:47 2:08:12 21 -3 +25:15 +8:36
22 EST 2 2:14:17 +31:20
1. Laura Joonas 43:50 29 +10:36 43:50 29 +10:36
2. Kerstin Uiboupin 42:39 23 +9:15 1:26:29 26 -3 +19:50 +9:14
3. Sigrid Ruul 47:48 20 +13:41 2:14:17 22 -4 +31:20 +11:30
23 ITA 1 2:14:21 +31:24
1. Carlotta Scalet 35:21 15 +2:07 35:21 15 +2:07
2. Nicole Scalet 44:55 26 +11:31 1:20:16 23 +8 +13:37 +11:30
3. Lia Patscheider 54:05 23 +19:58 2:14:21 23 0 +31:24 +17:47
24 HUN 1 2:14:52 +31:55
1. Virág Weiler 37:09 20 +3:55 37:09 20 +3:55
2. Luca Szuromi 39:47 21 +6:23 1:16:56 21 +1 +10:17 +6:22
3. Gréti Péntek 57:56 25 +23:49 2:14:52 24 +3 +31:55 +21:38
25 UKR 2 2:32:00 +49:03
1. Olena Pitirimova 43:08 28 +9:54 43:08 28 +9:54
2. Olena Myronenko 52:19 27 +18:55 1:35:27 27 -1 +28:48 +18:54
3. Kateryna Dzema 56:33 24 +22:26 2:32:00 25 -2 +49:03 +20:15
GBR 1 mispunched
1. Jess Tullie 35:23 17 +2:09 35:23 17 +2:09
2. Cat Taylor mispunched mispunched
3. Hollie Orr mispunched mispunched
LTU 1 mispunched
1. Kristina Rybakovaitė 40:44 26 +7:30 40:44 26 +7:30
2. Inga Kazlauskaitė 43:45 25 +10:21 1:24:29 25 -1 +17:50 +10:20
3. Sandra Paužaitė mispunched mispunched
AUT 1 did not start
1. Laura Ramstein 35:57 18 +2:43 35:57 18 +2:43
2. Arbter Anja 39:15 20 +5:51 1:15:12 18 0 +8:33 +5:50
3. Anna Nilsson Simkovics did not start did not start
NZL 1 did not start
1. Kate Morrison 41:29 27 +8:15 41:29 27 +8:15
2. Laura Robertson did not start did not start
3. Lizzie Ingham did not start did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!