International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 27 May 2016

Men official

5 700 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSwizerland31:565:36
2Gustav BergmanSweden32:30+0:345:42
3Lucas BassetFrance32:47+0:515:45
4Oskar SjöbergSweden32:58+1:025:47
5Florian HowaldSwizerland33:01+1:055:47
6Valentin NovikovRussian Federation33:43+1:475:54
6Jan ŠedivýCzech Republic33:43+1:475:54
8Martin HubmannSwizerland33:49+1:535:55
9Johan RunessonSweden33:54+1:585:56
10Andreas KyburzSwizerland34:01+2:055:58
11Baptiste RollierSwizerland34:09+2:135:59
12Gernot KerschbaumerAustria34:11+2:155:59
13Oleksandr KratovUkraine34:14+2:186:00
14Carl Godager KaasNorway34:18+2:226:01
15Vojtěch KrálCzech Republic34:24+2:286:02
16Jonas LeanderssonSweden34:30+2:346:03
17Miloš NykodýmCzech Republic34:33+2:376:03
18Jan PetrželaCzech Republic34:36+2:406:04
19Ruslan GlibovUkraine34:39+2:436:04
20Peter ÖbergSweden34:55+2:596:07
21Fredric PortinFinland35:00+3:046:08
22Timo SildEstonia35:04+3:086:09
23Torgeir NørbechNorway35:07+3:116:09
24Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway35:16+3:206:11
25Albin RidefeltSweden35:25+3:296:12
25Nicolas RioFrance35:25+3:296:12
27Jan ProcházkaCzech Republic35:43+3:476:15
28Magne DæhliNorway36:02+4:066:19
29Edgars BertuksLatvia36:14+4:186:21
30Tue LassenDenmark36:21+4:256:22
30Olli-Markus TaivainenFinland36:21+4:256:22
32Andrey KhramovRussian Federation36:24+4:286:23
33Dmitrii TcvetkovRussian Federation36:49+4:536:27
34Pavel KubátCzech Republic36:56+5:006:28
35Bartosz PawlakPoland37:06+5:106:30
36Olivier Blanc-TranchantFrance37:41+5:456:36
37Ivan SirakovBulgaria37:46+5:506:37
38Vincent CoupatFrance38:00+6:046:40
39Bjarne FriedrichsGermany38:04+6:086:40
40Robert MerlAustria38:25+6:296:44
41Sergey DobryninRussian Federation38:34+6:386:45
42Antonio MartinezSpain38:41+6:456:47
43Matthias GröllAustria39:12+7:166:52
44Miika KirmulaFinland39:39+7:436:57
45Alan CherryUnited Kingdom39:57+8:017:00
46Áron BakóHungary39:58+8:027:00
47Håkon Jarvis WestergårdNorway41:41+9:457:18
48Kiril NikolovBulgaria42:05+10:097:22
49Roberto DallavalleItaly42:19+10:237:25
50Artūrs PauliņšLatvia45:38+13:428:00
51Björn CederbergDenmark48:11+16:158:27

Women official

5 000 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden32:376:31
2Judith WyderSwizerland34:50+2:136:58
3Marika TeiniFinland35:02+2:257:00
4Maja AlmDenmark35:27+2:507:05
5Saila KinniFinland35:35+2:587:07
6Helena JanssonSweden36:08+3:317:13
7Ida BobachDenmark36:19+3:427:15
8Venla HarjuFinland36:22+3:457:16
8Lina StrandSweden36:22+3:457:16
10Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation36:43+4:067:20
11Julia GrossSwizerland36:48+4:117:21
12Natalia VinogradovaRussian Federation37:38+5:017:31
13Rahel FriederichSwizerland37:40+5:037:32
14Cat TaylorUnited Kingdom37:46+5:097:33
15Merja RantanenFinland38:00+5:237:36
16Marianne AndersenNorway38:05+5:287:37
17Sofia HaajanenFinland38:08+5:317:37
18Emma JohanssonNorway38:19+5:427:39
19Anna BachmanSweden38:20+5:437:40
20Ida Marie BjørgulNorway38:25+5:487:41
21Jana KnapováCzech Republic38:30+5:537:42
22Isia BassetFrance38:36+5:597:43
23Adéla IndrákováCzech Republic38:50+6:137:46
24Nadiya VolynskaUkraine39:07+6:307:49
25Heidi BagstevoldNorway39:09+6:327:49
26Inga DambeLatvia39:13+6:367:50
27Sarina JenzerSwizerland39:30+6:537:54
28Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation39:39+7:027:55
29Jo ShepherdUnited Kingdom39:56+7:197:59
30Dana Šafka BrožkováCzech Republic39:58+7:217:59
31Laura RamsteinAustria40:08+7:318:01
32Cecilie KlysnerDenmark40:42+8:058:08
33Emma JohanssonSweden40:56+8:198:11
34Vendula HorčičkováCzech Republic41:06+8:298:13
35Evely KaasikuEstonia41:50+9:138:22
36Laura VīķeLatvia42:06+9:298:25
37Kristina RybakovaitėLithuania42:18+9:418:27
38Carlotta ScaletItaly42:20+9:438:28
39Arbter AnjaAustria42:29+9:528:29
39Sara HagströmSweden42:29+9:528:29
41Amélie ChataingFrance42:42+10:058:32
42Sandra GrosbergaLatvia42:47+10:108:33
43Anni-Maija FinckeFinland42:55+10:188:35
44Līga ĀrnieceLatvia44:05+11:288:49
45Kerstin UllmannSwizerland44:21+11:448:52
46Denisa KosováCzech Republic45:41+13:049:08
47Marianne HaugEstonia47:05+14:289:25
48Jess TullieUnited Kingdom47:53+15:169:34
49Hanna WisniewskaPoland47:55+15:189:35
50Patricia NiekeGermany49:16+16:399:51
51Léa VercellottiFrance50:33+17:5610:06

Men B

4 700 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo Forseth IndgaardNorway27:595:57
2Hector HainesUnited Kingdom28:21+0:226:01
3Kristo HeinmannEstonia28:39+0:406:05
4Vladislav MalyshevRussian Federation28:58+0:596:09
5Matt SpeakeUnited Kingdom29:04+1:056:11
6Tim RobertsonNew Zeeland29:24+1:256:15
7Sander VaherEstonia29:29+1:306:16
8Roger CasalSpain29:45+1:466:19
9Loïc MartyFrance29:46+1:476:20
10Vytautas BeliūnasLithuania29:53+1:546:21
11Olli OjanahoFinland30:03+2:046:23
11Matthias ReinerAustria30:03+2:046:23
13Tiago RomãoPortugal30:12+2:136:25
14Kenny KivikasEstonia30:13+2:146:25
15Tõnis LaugesaarEstonia30:50+2:516:33
16Eoin McCulloughIreland30:52+2:536:34
17Théo FleurentFrance30:56+2:576:34
18Jonny CrickmoreUnited Kingdom31:01+3:026:35
19Klaus SchgagulerItaly31:05+3:066:36
20Inderst SebastianItaly31:06+3:076:37
21Manuel HortaPortugal31:07+3:086:37
22Mateusz WenslawPoland31:09+3:106:37
23Jānis KūmsLatvia31:12+3:136:38
24Dániel FehérváriHungary31:19+3:206:39
25Wolfgang SiegertAustria31:29+3:306:41
26Andreu BlanesSpain31:38+3:396:43
26Magnus DewettDenmark31:38+3:396:43
28Lauri SildEstonia31:42+3:436:44
29Michal KrajčíkSlovakia31:57+3:586:47
30Nitsan YasurIsrael31:59+4:006:48
31Christoph PrunscheGermany32:06+4:076:49
31Martynas TirlikasLithuania32:06+4:076:49
33Máté BaumholczerHungary32:27+4:286:54
33Eduardo GilSpain32:27+4:286:54
35Tomáš MušinskýSlovakia32:37+4:386:56
36Oleksiy SavchenkoUkraine32:58+4:597:00
37Giacomo ZagonelItaly33:01+5:027:01
38Philipp MüllerGermany33:07+5:087:02
39Matthias KretzschmarGermany33:12+5:137:03
40Krisztián LiszkaHungary33:13+5:147:04
41Moritz DöllgastGermany33:21+5:227:05
42Benjamin AnciauxBelgium33:26+5:277:06
43Toby ScottNew Zeeland33:31+5:327:07
44Ondrej PijákSlovakia33:52+5:537:12
45Mārtiņš SirmaisLatvia33:59+6:007:13
46Will CritchleyCanada34:07+6:087:15
47Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine34:09+6:107:15
48Rūdolfs ZērnisLatvia34:18+6:197:17
49Teodor YordanovBulgaria34:19+6:207:18
50Conor ShortIreland34:29+6:307:20
51Pedro NogueiraPortugal34:42+6:437:22
52Andris JubelisLatvia34:46+6:477:23
53Ruairi ShortIreland34:59+7:007:26
54Gleb TikhonovRussian Federation35:19+7:207:30
55Peter MižúrSlovakia35:43+7:447:35
56Donatas StulgysLithuania36:03+8:047:40
57Colm MoranIreland36:24+8:257:44
58Peter HodkinsonUnited Kingdom36:40+8:417:48
59Vitalii HychkoUkraine37:05+9:067:53
60Itay manorIsrael37:37+9:388:00
61Ross MorrisonNew Zeeland38:00+10:018:05
62Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania38:07+10:088:06
63Guy SaboIsrael38:15+10:168:08
64Cillin CorbettIreland40:22+12:238:35
65François Van DerBelgium41:06+13:078:44
66Helmut GremmelAustria42:10+14:118:58
67Mårten BoströmFinland46:19+18:209:51
68Aaro AsikainenFinland46:38+18:399:55
Daniel HubmannSwizerlandmispunched
Pavol BukovacSlovakianot competing
Søren BobachDenmarkdid not start
Andreas RueedlingerSwizerlanddid not start
Denys ShcherbakovUkrainedid not start
Ralph StreetUnited Kingdomdid not start
Ionut ZincaRomaniadid not start

Women B

3 900 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation32:038:13
2Lisa HolerSwizerland32:27+0:248:19
3Sandra PaužaitėLithuania32:30+0:278:20
4Lauriane BeauvisageFrance32:46+0:438:24
5Michaela OmováCzech Republic32:47+0:448:24
6Liliana GotsevaBulgaria33:51+1:488:40
7Olga SlutaUkraine34:38+2:358:52
8Arntraut GoetschGermany34:45+2:428:54
9Aleksandra HornikPoland34:56+2:538:57
10Ewa GwozdzPoland35:20+3:179:03
11Alice LeakeUnited Kingdom35:49+3:469:11
12Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania35:58+3:559:13
13Nadezhda OrlovaRussian Federation36:33+4:309:22
14Laura JoonasEstonia37:05+5:029:30
15Irina NybergRussian Federation37:14+5:119:32
16Nicole ScaletItaly37:39+5:369:39
17Kerstin UiboupinEstonia37:52+5:499:42
18Luca SzuromiHungary38:00+5:579:44
19Kate MorrisonNew Zeeland38:01+5:589:44
20Sigrid RuulEstonia38:10+6:079:47
21Kirsten StrainUnited Kingdom38:18+6:159:49
22Kateryna DzemaUkraine39:23+7:2010:05
23Gréti PéntekHungary39:46+7:4310:11
24Olena PitirimovaUkraine40:06+8:0310:16
25Inga KazlauskaitėLithuania40:08+8:0510:17
26Annika RihmaEstonia40:18+8:1510:20
27Laura RobertsonNew Zeeland40:25+8:2210:21
28Sigrid AlexsandersenNorway40:36+8:3310:24
29Teklė Emilija GvildytėLithuania40:49+8:4610:27
30Antoniq GrigorovaBulgaria41:51+9:4810:43
31Csenge ViniczaiHungary43:17+11:1411:05
32Kristína KrajčíkováSlovakia45:26+13:2311:38
33Regina KellyIreland59:09+27:0615:10
Kristina IvanovaBulgariamispunched
Dorothea MüllerGermanydid not start
Ingjerd MyhreNorwaydid not start
Lia PatscheiderItalydid not start

Men all

5 700 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSwizerland31:565:36
2Gustav BergmanSweden32:30+0:345:42
3Lucas BassetFrance32:47+0:515:45
4Oskar SjöbergSweden32:58+1:025:47
5Florian HowaldSwizerland33:01+1:055:47
6Valentin NovikovRussian Federation33:43+1:475:54
6Jan ŠedivýCzech Republic33:43+1:475:54
8Martin HubmannSwizerland33:49+1:535:55
9Johan RunessonSweden33:54+1:585:56
10Andreas KyburzSwizerland34:01+2:055:58
11Baptiste RollierSwizerland34:09+2:135:59
12Gernot KerschbaumerAustria34:11+2:155:59
13Oleksandr KratovUkraine34:14+2:186:00
14Carl Godager KaasNorway34:18+2:226:01
15Vojtěch KrálCzech Republic34:24+2:286:02
16Jonas LeanderssonSweden34:30+2:346:03
17Miloš NykodýmCzech Republic34:33+2:376:03
18Jan PetrželaCzech Republic34:36+2:406:04
19Ruslan GlibovUkraine34:39+2:436:04
20Peter ÖbergSweden34:55+2:596:07
21Fredric PortinFinland35:00+3:046:08
22Timo SildEstonia35:04+3:086:09
23Torgeir NørbechNorway35:07+3:116:09
24Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway35:16+3:206:11
25Albin RidefeltSweden35:25+3:296:12
25Nicolas RioFrance35:25+3:296:12
27Jan ProcházkaCzech Republic35:43+3:476:15
28Magne DæhliNorway36:02+4:066:19
29Edgars BertuksLatvia36:14+4:186:21
30Tue LassenDenmark36:21+4:256:22
30Olli-Markus TaivainenFinland36:21+4:256:22
32Andrey KhramovRussian Federation36:24+4:286:23
33Dmitrii TcvetkovRussian Federation36:49+4:536:27
34Pavel KubátCzech Republic36:56+5:006:28
35Bartosz PawlakPoland37:06+5:106:30
36Olivier Blanc-TranchantFrance37:41+5:456:36
37Ivan SirakovBulgaria37:46+5:506:37
38Vincent CoupatFrance38:00+6:046:40
39Bjarne FriedrichsGermany38:04+6:086:40
40Robert MerlAustria38:25+6:296:44
41Sergey DobryninRussian Federation38:34+6:386:45
42Antonio MartinezSpain38:41+6:456:47
43Matthias GröllAustria39:12+7:166:52
44Miika KirmulaFinland39:39+7:436:57
45Alan CherryUnited Kingdom39:57+8:017:00
46Áron BakóHungary39:58+8:027:00
47Håkon Jarvis WestergårdNorway41:41+9:457:18
48Kiril NikolovBulgaria42:05+10:097:22
49Roberto DallavalleItaly42:19+10:237:25
50Artūrs PauliņšLatvia45:38+13:428:00
51Björn CederbergDenmark48:11+16:158:27

Women all

5 000 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden32:376:31
2Judith WyderSwizerland34:50+2:136:58
3Marika TeiniFinland35:02+2:257:00
4Emily KempCanada35:21+2:447:04
5Maja AlmDenmark35:27+2:507:05
6Saila KinniFinland35:35+2:587:07
7Helena JanssonSweden36:08+3:317:13
8Ida BobachDenmark36:19+3:427:15
9Venla HarjuFinland36:22+3:457:16
9Lina StrandSweden36:22+3:457:16
11Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation36:43+4:067:20
12Julia GrossSwizerland36:48+4:117:21
13Natalia VinogradovaRussian Federation37:38+5:017:31
14Rahel FriederichSwizerland37:40+5:037:32
15Cat TaylorUnited Kingdom37:46+5:097:33
16Merja RantanenFinland38:00+5:237:36
17Marianne AndersenNorway38:05+5:287:37
18Sofia HaajanenFinland38:08+5:317:37
19Emma JohanssonNorway38:19+5:427:39
20Anna BachmanSweden38:20+5:437:40
21Ida Marie BjørgulNorway38:25+5:487:41
22Jana KnapováCzech Republic38:30+5:537:42
23Isia BassetFrance38:36+5:597:43
24Adéla IndrákováCzech Republic38:50+6:137:46
25Nadiya VolynskaUkraine39:07+6:307:49
26Heidi BagstevoldNorway39:09+6:327:49
27Inga DambeLatvia39:13+6:367:50
28Sarina JenzerSwizerland39:30+6:537:54
29Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation39:39+7:027:55
30Jo ShepherdUnited Kingdom39:56+7:197:59
31Dana Šafka BrožkováCzech Republic39:58+7:217:59
32Laura RamsteinAustria40:08+7:318:01
33Cecilie KlysnerDenmark40:42+8:058:08
34Emma JohanssonSweden40:56+8:198:11
35Vendula HorčičkováCzech Republic41:06+8:298:13
36Evely KaasikuEstonia41:50+9:138:22
37Laura VīķeLatvia42:06+9:298:25
38Kristina RybakovaitėLithuania42:18+9:418:27
39Carlotta ScaletItaly42:20+9:438:28
40Arbter AnjaAustria42:29+9:528:29
40Sara HagströmSweden42:29+9:528:29
42Amélie ChataingFrance42:42+10:058:32
43Sandra GrosbergaLatvia42:47+10:108:33
44Anni-Maija FinckeFinland42:55+10:188:35
45Līga ĀrnieceLatvia44:05+11:288:49
46Kerstin UllmannSwizerland44:21+11:448:52
47Denisa KosováCzech Republic45:41+13:049:08
48Marianne HaugEstonia47:05+14:289:25
49Jess TullieUnited Kingdom47:53+15:169:34
50Hanna WisniewskaPoland47:55+15:189:35
51Patricia NiekeGermany49:16+16:399:51
52Léa VercellottiFrance50:33+17:5610:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org