International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2 - Middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 27 May 2016

Men B

4 700 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jo Forseth IndgaardNorway27:59
2Hector HainesUnited Kingdom28:21+0:22
3Kristo HeinmannEstonia28:39+0:40
4Vladislav MalyshevRussian Federation28:58+0:59
5Matt SpeakeUnited Kingdom29:04+1:05
6Tim RobertsonNew Zeeland29:24+1:25
7Sander VaherEstonia29:29+1:30
8Roger CasalSpain29:45+1:46
9Loïc MartyFrance29:46+1:47
10Vytautas BeliūnasLithuania29:53+1:54
11Olli OjanahoFinland30:03+2:04
11Matthias ReinerAustria30:03+2:04
13Tiago RomãoPortugal30:12+2:13
14Kenny KivikasEstonia30:13+2:14
15Tõnis LaugesaarEstonia30:50+2:51
16Eoin McCulloughIreland30:52+2:53
17Théo FleurentFrance30:56+2:57
18Jonny CrickmoreUnited Kingdom31:01+3:02
19Klaus SchgagulerItaly31:05+3:06
20Inderst SebastianItaly31:06+3:07
21Manuel HortaPortugal31:07+3:08
22Mateusz WenslawPoland31:09+3:10
23Jānis KūmsLatvia31:12+3:13
24Dániel FehérváriHungary31:19+3:20
25Wolfgang SiegertAustria31:29+3:30
26Andreu BlanesSpain31:38+3:39
26Magnus DewettDenmark31:38+3:39
28Lauri SildEstonia31:42+3:43
29Michal KrajčíkSlovakia31:57+3:58
30Nitsan YasurIsrael31:59+4:00
31Christoph PrunscheGermany32:06+4:07
31Martynas TirlikasLithuania32:06+4:07
33Máté BaumholczerHungary32:27+4:28
33Eduardo GilSpain32:27+4:28
35Tomáš MušinskýSlovakia32:37+4:38
36Oleksiy SavchenkoUkraine32:58+4:59
37Giacomo ZagonelItaly33:01+5:02
38Philipp MüllerGermany33:07+5:08
39Matthias KretzschmarGermany33:12+5:13
40Krisztián LiszkaHungary33:13+5:14
41Moritz DöllgastGermany33:21+5:22
42Benjamin AnciauxBelgium33:26+5:27
43Toby ScottNew Zeeland33:31+5:32
44Ondrej PijákSlovakia33:52+5:53
45Mārtiņš SirmaisLatvia33:59+6:00
46Will CritchleyCanada34:07+6:08
47Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine34:09+6:10
48Rūdolfs ZērnisLatvia34:18+6:19
49Teodor YordanovBulgaria34:19+6:20
50Conor ShortIreland34:29+6:30
51Pedro NogueiraPortugal34:42+6:43
52Andris JubelisLatvia34:46+6:47
53Ruairi ShortIreland34:59+7:00
54Gleb TikhonovRussian Federation35:19+7:20
55Peter MižúrSlovakia35:43+7:44
56Donatas StulgysLithuania36:03+8:04
57Colm MoranIreland36:24+8:25
58Peter HodkinsonUnited Kingdom36:40+8:41
59Vitalii HychkoUkraine37:05+9:06
60Itay manorIsrael37:37+9:38
61Ross MorrisonNew Zeeland38:00+10:01
62Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania38:07+10:08
63Guy SaboIsrael38:15+10:16
64Cillin CorbettIreland40:22+12:23
65François Van DerBelgium41:06+13:07
66Helmut GremmelAustria42:10+14:11
67Mårten BoströmFinland46:19+18:20
68Aaro AsikainenFinland46:38+18:39
Daniel HubmannSwizerlandmispunched
Pavol BukovacSlovakianot competing
Søren BobachDenmarkdid not start
Andreas RueedlingerSwizerlanddid not start
Denys ShcherbakovUkrainedid not start
Ralph StreetUnited Kingdomdid not start
Ionut ZincaRomaniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org