International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2 - Middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 27 May 2016

Men all

5 700 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwizerland31:56
2Gustav BergmanSweden32:30+0:34
3Lucas BassetFrance32:47+0:51
4Oskar SjöbergSweden32:58+1:02
5Florian HowaldSwizerland33:01+1:05
6Valentin NovikovRussian Federation33:43+1:47
6Jan ŠedivýCzech Republic33:43+1:47
8Martin HubmannSwizerland33:49+1:53
9Johan RunessonSweden33:54+1:58
10Andreas KyburzSwizerland34:01+2:05
11Baptiste RollierSwizerland34:09+2:13
12Gernot KerschbaumerAustria34:11+2:15
13Oleksandr KratovUkraine34:14+2:18
14Carl Godager KaasNorway34:18+2:22
15Vojtěch KrálCzech Republic34:24+2:28
16Jonas LeanderssonSweden34:30+2:34
17Miloš NykodýmCzech Republic34:33+2:37
18Jan PetrželaCzech Republic34:36+2:40
19Ruslan GlibovUkraine34:39+2:43
20Peter ÖbergSweden34:55+2:59
21Fredric PortinFinland35:00+3:04
22Timo SildEstonia35:04+3:08
23Torgeir NørbechNorway35:07+3:11
24Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway35:16+3:20
25Albin RidefeltSweden35:25+3:29
25Nicolas RioFrance35:25+3:29
27Jan ProcházkaCzech Republic35:43+3:47
28Magne DæhliNorway36:02+4:06
29Edgars BertuksLatvia36:14+4:18
30Tue LassenDenmark36:21+4:25
30Olli-Markus TaivainenFinland36:21+4:25
32Andrey KhramovRussian Federation36:24+4:28
33Dmitrii TcvetkovRussian Federation36:49+4:53
34Pavel KubátCzech Republic36:56+5:00
35Bartosz PawlakPoland37:06+5:10
36Olivier Blanc-TranchantFrance37:41+5:45
37Ivan SirakovBulgaria37:46+5:50
38Vincent CoupatFrance38:00+6:04
39Bjarne FriedrichsGermany38:04+6:08
40Robert MerlAustria38:25+6:29
41Sergey DobryninRussian Federation38:34+6:38
42Antonio MartinezSpain38:41+6:45
43Matthias GröllAustria39:12+7:16
44Miika KirmulaFinland39:39+7:43
45Alan CherryUnited Kingdom39:57+8:01
46Áron BakóHungary39:58+8:02
47Håkon Jarvis WestergårdNorway41:41+9:45
48Kiril NikolovBulgaria42:05+10:09
49Roberto DallavalleItaly42:19+10:23
50Artūrs PauliņšLatvia45:38+13:42
51Björn CederbergDenmark48:11+16:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World