Official results for Middle final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 27 May 2016

Men

5 700 m, 51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matthias Kyburz Swizerland 31:56 5:36
2 Gustav Bergman Sweden 32:30 +0:34 5:42
3 Lucas Basset France 32:47 +0:51 5:45
4 Oskar Sjöberg Sweden 32:58 +1:02 5:47
5 Florian Howald Swizerland 33:01 +1:05 5:47
6 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 33:43 +1:47 5:54
6 Jan Šedivý Czech Republic 33:43 +1:47 5:54
8 Martin Hubmann Swizerland 33:49 +1:53 5:55
9 Johan Runesson Sweden 33:54 +1:58 5:56
10 Andreas Kyburz Swizerland 34:01 +2:05 5:58
11 Baptiste Rollier Swizerland 34:09 +2:13 5:59
12 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 34:11 +2:15 5:59
13 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 34:14 +2:18 6:00
14 Carl Godager Kaas Norway 34:18 +2:22 6:01
15 Vojtěch Král Czech Republic 34:24 +2:28 6:02
16 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 34:30 +2:34 6:03
17 Miloš Nykodým Czech Republic 34:33 +2:37 6:03
18 Jan Petržela Czech Republic 34:36 +2:40 6:04
19 Ruslan Glibov Ukraine 34:39 +2:43 6:04
20 Peter Öberg Sweden 34:55 +2:59 6:07
21 Fredric Portin Finland 35:00 +3:04 6:08
22 Timo Sild Estonia 35:04 +3:08 6:09
23 Torgeir Nørbech Norway 35:07 +3:11 6:09
24 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norway 35:16 +3:20 6:11
25 Albin Ridefelt Sweden 35:25 +3:29 6:12
25 Nicolas Rio France 35:25 +3:29 6:12
27 Jan Procházka Czech Republic 35:43 +3:47 6:15
28 Magne Dæhli Norway 36:02 +4:06 6:19
29 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 36:14 +4:18 6:21
30 Tue Lassen Denmark 36:21 +4:25 6:22
30 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 36:21 +4:25 6:22
32 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 36:24 +4:28 6:23
33 Dmitrii Tcvetkov Russian Federation 36:49 +4:53 6:27
34 Pavel Kubát Czech Republic 36:56 +5:00 6:28
35 Bartosz Pawlak Poland 37:06 +5:10 6:30
36 Olivier Blanc-Tranchant France 37:41 +5:45 6:36
37 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 37:46 +5:50 6:37
38 Vincent Coupat France 38:00 +6:04 6:40
39 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 38:04 +6:08 6:40
40 Robert Merl Austria 38:25 +6:29 6:44
41 Sergey Dobrynin Russian Federation 38:34 +6:38 6:45
42 Antonio Martinez Spain 38:41 +6:45 6:47
43 Matthias Gröll Austria 39:12 +7:16 6:52
44 Miika Kirmula Finland 39:39 +7:43 6:57
45 Alan Cherry United Kingdom 39:57 +8:01 7:00
46 Áron Bakó Hungary 39:58 +8:02 7:00
47 Håkon Jarvis Westergård Norway 41:41 +9:45 7:18
48 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 42:05 +10:09 7:22
49 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 42:19 +10:23 7:25
50 Artūrs Pauliņš Latvia 45:38 +13:42 8:00
51 Björn Cederberg Denmark 48:11 +16:15 8:27

Women

5 000 m, 52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 32:37 6:31
2 Judith Wyder Swizerland 34:50 +2:13 6:58
3 Marika Teini Finland 35:02 +2:25 7:00
4 Emily Kemp Canada 35:21 +2:44 7:04
5 Maja Alm Denmark 35:27 +2:50 7:05
6 Saila Kinni Finland 35:35 +2:58 7:07
7 Helena Jansson Sweden 36:08 +3:31 7:13
8 Ida Bobach Denmark 36:19 +3:42 7:15
9 Venla Harju Finland 36:22 +3:45 7:16
9 Lina Strand Sweden 36:22 +3:45 7:16
11 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 36:43 +4:06 7:20
12 Julia Gross Swizerland 36:48 +4:11 7:21
13 Natalia Vinogradova Russian Federation 37:38 +5:01 7:31
14 Rahel Friederich Swizerland 37:40 +5:03 7:32
15 Cat Taylor United Kingdom 37:46 +5:09 7:33
16 Merja Rantanen Finland 38:00 +5:23 7:36
17 Marianne Andersen Norway 38:05 +5:28 7:37
18 Sofia Haajanen Finland 38:08 +5:31 7:37
19 Emma Johansson Norway 38:19 +5:42 7:39
20 Anna Bachman Sweden 38:20 +5:43 7:40
21 Ida Marie Bjørgul Norway 38:25 +5:48 7:41
22 Jana Knapová Czech Republic 38:30 +5:53 7:42
23 Isia Basset France 38:36 +5:59 7:43
24 Adéla Indráková Czech Republic 38:50 +6:13 7:46
25 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 39:07 +6:30 7:49
26 Heidi Bagstevold Norway 39:09 +6:32 7:49
27 Inga Dambe Latvia 39:13 +6:36 7:50
28 Sarina Jenzer Swizerland 39:30 +6:53 7:54
29 Yulia Novikova Russian Federation 39:39 +7:02 7:55
30 Jo Shepherd United Kingdom 39:56 +7:19 7:59
31 Dana Šafka Brožková Czech Republic 39:58 +7:21 7:59
32 Laura Ramstein Austria 40:08 +7:31 8:01
33 Cecilie Klysner Denmark 40:42 +8:05 8:08
34 Emma Johansson Sweden 40:56 +8:19 8:11
35 Vendula Horčičková Czech Republic 41:06 +8:29 8:13
36 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 41:50 +9:13 8:22
37 Laura Vīķe Latvia 42:06 +9:29 8:25
38 Kristina Rybakovaitė Lithuania 42:18 +9:41 8:27
39 Carlotta Scalet Italy 42:20 +9:43 8:28
40 Arbter Anja Austria 42:29 +9:52 8:29
40 Sara Hagström Sweden 42:29 +9:52 8:29
42 Amélie Chataing France 42:42 +10:05 8:32
43 Sandra Grosberga Latvia 42:47 +10:10 8:33
44 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 42:55 +10:18 8:35
45 Līga Ārniece Latvia 44:05 +11:28 8:49
46 Kerstin Ullmann Swizerland 44:21 +11:44 8:52
47 Denisa Kosová Czech Republic 45:41 +13:04 9:08
48 Marianne Haug Estonia 47:05 +14:28 9:25
49 Jess Tullie United Kingdom 47:53 +15:16 9:34
50 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 47:55 +15:18 9:35
51 Patricia Nieke Germany 49:16 +16:39 9:51
52 Léa Vercellotti France 50:33 +17:56 10:06

Men B

4 700 m, 69 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jo Forseth Indgaard Norway 27:59 5:57
2 Hector Haines United Kingdom 28:21 +0:22 6:01
3 Kristo Heinmann Estonia 28:39 +0:40 6:05
4 Vladislav Malyshev Russian Federation 28:58 +0:59 6:09
5 Matt Speake United Kingdom 29:04 +1:05 6:11
6 Tim Robertson New Zeeland 29:24 +1:25 6:15
7 Sander Vaher Estonia 29:29 +1:30 6:16
8 Roger Casal Spain 29:45 +1:46 6:19
9 Loïc Marty France 29:46 +1:47 6:20
10 Vytautas Beliūnas Lithuania 29:53 +1:54 6:21
11 Olli Ojanaho Finland 30:03 +2:04 6:23
11 Matthias Reiner Austria 30:03 +2:04 6:23
13 Tiago Romão Portugal 30:12 +2:13 6:25
14 Kenny Kivikas Estonia 30:13 +2:14 6:25
15 Tõnis Laugesaar Estonia 30:50 +2:51 6:33
16 Eoin McCullough Ireland 30:52 +2:53 6:34
17 Théo Fleurent France 30:56 +2:57 6:34
18 Jonny Crickmore United Kingdom 31:01 +3:02 6:35
19 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 31:05 +3:06 6:36
20 Inderst Sebastian Italy 31:06 +3:07 6:37
21 Manuel Horta Portugal 31:07 +3:08 6:37
22 Mateusz Wenslaw Poland 31:09 +3:10 6:37
23 Jānis Kūms Latvia 31:12 +3:13 6:38
24 Dániel Fehérvári Hungary 31:19 +3:20 6:39
25 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 31:29 +3:30 6:41
26 Andreu Blanes Spain 31:38 +3:39 6:43
26 Magnus Dewett Denmark 31:38 +3:39 6:43
28 Lauri Sild Estonia 31:42 +3:43 6:44
29 Michal Krajčík Slovakia 31:57 +3:58 6:47
30 Nitsan Yasur Israel 31:59 +4:00 6:48
31 Christoph Prunsche Germany 32:06 +4:07 6:49
31 Martynas Tirlikas Lithuania 32:06 +4:07 6:49
33 Máté Baumholczer Hungary 32:27 +4:28 6:54
33 Eduardo Gil Spain 32:27 +4:28 6:54
35 Tomáš Mušinský Slovakia 32:37 +4:38 6:56
36 Oleksiy Savchenko Ukraine 32:58 +4:59 7:00
37 Giacomo Zagonel Italy 33:01 +5:02 7:01
38 Philipp Müller Germany 33:07 +5:08 7:02
39 Matthias Kretzschmar Germany 33:12 +5:13 7:03
40 Krisztián Liszka Hungary 33:13 +5:14 7:04
41 Moritz Döllgast Germany 33:21 +5:22 7:05
42 Benjamin Anciaux Belgium 33:26 +5:27 7:06
43 Toby Scott New Zeeland 33:31 +5:32 7:07
44 Ondrej Piják Slovakia 33:52 +5:53 7:12
45 Mārtiņš Sirmais Latvia 33:59 +6:00 7:13
46 Will Critchley Canada 34:07 +6:08 7:15
47 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 34:09 +6:10 7:15
48 Rūdolfs Zērnis Latvia 34:18 +6:19 7:17
49 Teodor Yordanov Bulgaria 34:19 +6:20 7:18
50 Conor Short Ireland 34:29 +6:30 7:20
51 Pedro Nogueira Portugal 34:42 +6:43 7:22
52 Andris Jubelis Latvia 34:46 +6:47 7:23
53 Ruairi Short Ireland 34:59 +7:00 7:26
54 Gleb Tikhonov Russian Federation 35:19 +7:20 7:30
55 Peter Mižúr Slovakia 35:43 +7:44 7:35
56 Donatas Stulgys Lithuania 36:03 +8:04 7:40
57 Colm Moran Ireland 36:24 +8:25 7:44
58 Peter Hodkinson United Kingdom 36:40 +8:41 7:48
59 Vitalii Hychko Ukraine 37:05 +9:06 7:53
60 Itay manor Israel 37:37 +9:38 8:00
61 Ross Morrison New Zeeland 38:00 +10:01 8:05
62 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 38:07 +10:08 8:06
63 Guy Sabo Israel 38:15 +10:16 8:08
64 Cillin Corbett Ireland 40:22 +12:23 8:35
65 François Van Der Belgium 41:06 +13:07 8:44
66 Helmut Gremmel Austria 42:10 +14:11 8:58
67 Mårten Boström Finland 46:19 +18:20 9:51
68 Aaro Asikainen Finland 46:38 +18:39 9:55
Daniel Hubmann Swizerland mispunched
Søren Bobach Denmark did not start
Andreas Rueedlinger Swizerland did not start
Denys Shcherbakov Ukraine did not start
Ralph Street United Kingdom did not start
Ionut Zinca Romania did not start

Women B

3 900 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 32:03 8:13
2 Lisa Holer Swizerland 32:27 +0:24 8:19
3 Sandra Paužaitė Lithuania 32:30 +0:27 8:20
4 Lauriane Beauvisage France 32:46 +0:43 8:24
5 Michaela Omová Czech Republic 32:47 +0:44 8:24
6 Liliana Gotseva Bulgaria 33:51 +1:48 8:40
7 Olga Sluta Ukraine 34:38 +2:35 8:52
8 Arntraut Goetsch Germany 34:45 +2:42 8:54
9 Aleksandra Hornik Poland 34:56 +2:53 8:57
10 Ewa Gwozdz Poland 35:20 +3:17 9:03
11 Alice Leake United Kingdom 35:49 +3:46 9:11
12 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 35:58 +3:55 9:13
13 Nadezhda Orlova Russian Federation 36:33 +4:30 9:22
14 Laura Joonas Estonia 37:05 +5:02 9:30
15 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 37:14 +5:11 9:32
16 Nicole Scalet Italy 37:39 +5:36 9:39
17 Kerstin Uiboupin Estonia 37:52 +5:49 9:42
18 Luca Szuromi Hungary 38:00 +5:57 9:44
19 Kate Morrison New Zeeland 38:01 +5:58 9:44
20 Sigrid Ruul Estonia 38:10 +6:07 9:47
21 Kirsten Strain United Kingdom 38:18 +6:15 9:49
22 Kateryna Dzema Ukraine 39:23 +7:20 10:05
23 Gréti Péntek Hungary 39:46 +7:43 10:11
24 Olena Pitirimova Ukraine 40:06 +8:03 10:16
25 Inga Kazlauskaitė Lithuania 40:08 +8:05 10:17
26 Annika Rihma Estonia 40:18 +8:15 10:20
27 Laura Robertson New Zeeland 40:25 +8:22 10:21
28 Sigrid Alexsandersen Norway 40:36 +8:33 10:24
29 Teklė Emilija Gvildytė Lithuania 40:49 +8:46 10:27
30 Antoniq Grigorova Bulgaria 41:51 +9:48 10:43
31 Csenge Viniczai Hungary 43:17 +11:14 11:05
32 Kristína Krajčíková Slovakia 45:26 +13:23 11:38
33 Regina Kelly Ireland 59:09 +27:06 15:10
Kristina Ivanova Bulgaria mispunched
Dorothea Müller Germany did not start
Ingjerd Myhre Norway did not start
Lia Patscheider Italy did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!