International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2 - Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 26 May 2016

Men A

4 700 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Johan RunessonSweden28:296:03
2Martin HubmannSwizerland29:01+0:326:10
3Lucas BassetFrance29:08+0:396:11
4Valentin NovikovRussian Federation29:33+1:046:17
5Jonas LeanderssonSweden29:36+1:076:17
6Ruslan GlibovUkraine29:41+1:126:18
7Pavel KubátCzech Republic30:06+1:376:24
8Miloš NykodýmCzech Republic30:34+2:056:30
9Olli-Markus TaivainenFinland30:54+2:256:34
10Torgeir NørbechNorway30:55+2:266:34
11Gernot KerschbaumerAustria31:01+2:326:35
12Olivier Blanc-TranchantFrance31:08+2:396:37
13Matthias GröllAustria31:27+2:586:41
14Alan CherryUnited Kingdom31:30+3:016:42
15Sergey DobryninRussian Federation31:39+3:106:44
16Áron BakóHungary31:41+3:126:44
17Håkon Jarvis WestergårdNorway31:44+3:156:45
18Andreas RueedlingerSwizerland31:52+3:236:46
19Daniel HubmannSwizerland31:53+3:246:47
20Hector HainesUnited Kingdom32:00+3:316:48
21Aaro AsikainenFinland32:04+3:356:49
22Kenny KivikasEstonia32:29+4:006:54
23Andris JubelisLatvia33:01+4:327:01
24Andreu BlanesSpain33:07+4:387:02
25Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine33:11+4:427:03
26Tiago RomãoPortugal33:14+4:457:04
27Conor ShortIreland33:24+4:557:06
28Magnus DewettDenmark33:32+5:037:08
29Mateusz WenslawPoland33:48+5:197:11
30Toby ScottNew Zeeland34:00+5:317:14
31Dániel FehérváriHungary34:45+6:167:23
32Vytautas BeliūnasLithuania35:04+6:357:27
33Giacomo ZagonelItaly35:12+6:437:29
34Kristo HeinmannEstonia35:37+7:087:34
35Teodor YordanovBulgaria35:44+7:157:36
36Jānis KūmsLatvia35:53+7:247:38
37Matthias KretzschmarGermany36:07+7:387:41
38Guy SaboIsrael37:48+9:198:02
39Ruairi ShortIreland38:18+9:498:08
40Will CritchleyCanada39:42+11:138:26
41Peter MižúrSlovakia43:41+15:129:17
42François Van DerBelgium47:43+19:1410:09

Men B

4 700 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carl Godager KaasNorway28:426:06
2Oskar SjöbergSweden28:45+0:036:07
3Timo SildEstonia28:57+0:156:09
4Vojtěch KrálCzech Republic28:58+0:166:09
5Baptiste RollierSwizerland29:30+0:486:16
6Jan ProcházkaCzech Republic29:46+1:046:20
7Fredric PortinFinland29:52+1:106:21
8Gustav BergmanSweden30:09+1:276:24
8Andreas KyburzSwizerland30:09+1:276:24
10Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway30:18+1:366:26
11Antonio MartinezSpain30:37+1:556:30
12Vincent CoupatFrance30:45+2:036:32
13Oleksandr KratovUkraine30:47+2:056:32
14Ivan SirakovBulgaria30:50+2:086:33
15Dmitrii TcvetkovRussian Federation31:00+2:186:35
16Miika KirmulaFinland31:11+2:296:38
17Björn CederbergDenmark31:17+2:356:39
18Mārtiņš SirmaisLatvia31:30+2:486:42
19Helmut GremmelAustria31:32+2:506:42
20Peter HodkinsonUnited Kingdom31:57+3:156:47
21Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania31:58+3:166:48
22Roger CasalSpain32:03+3:216:49
23Loïc MartyFrance32:08+3:266:50
24Klaus SchgagulerItaly32:11+3:296:50
25Sander VaherEstonia32:13+3:316:51
26Tim RobertsonNew Zeeland32:55+4:137:00
26Matt SpeakeUnited Kingdom32:55+4:137:00
28Wolfgang SiegertAustria33:03+4:217:01
29Rūdolfs ZērnisLatvia33:12+4:307:03
30Gleb TikhonovRussian Federation33:31+4:497:07
31Philipp MüllerGermany33:47+5:057:11
32Moritz DöllgastGermany34:02+5:207:14
33Manuel HortaPortugal34:33+5:517:21
34Inderst SebastianItaly34:58+6:167:26
35Eoin McCulloughIreland36:51+8:097:50
36Ondrej PijákSlovakia37:16+8:347:55
37Krisztián LiszkaHungary37:37+8:558:00
38Itay manorIsrael37:59+9:178:04
39Oleksiy SavchenkoUkraine43:23+14:419:13
40Colm MoranIreland44:24+15:429:26
Søren BobachDenmarkmispunched
Pavol BukovacSlovakiamispunched

Men C

4 700 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSwizerland28:085:59
2Albin RidefeltSweden28:41+0:336:06
3Jan PetrželaCzech Republic29:34+1:266:17
4Peter ÖbergSweden29:40+1:326:18
5Edgars BertuksLatvia29:47+1:396:20
6Andrey KhramovRussian Federation30:05+1:576:24
7Florian HowaldSwizerland30:10+2:026:25
8Tue LassenDenmark30:35+2:276:30
9Roberto DallavalleItaly30:40+2:326:31
10Jan ŠedivýCzech Republic30:59+2:516:35
11Bartosz PawlakPoland31:05+2:576:36
12Robert MerlAustria31:07+2:596:37
13Bjarne FriedrichsGermany31:18+3:106:39
14Artūrs PauliņšLatvia31:29+3:216:41
15Nicolas RioFrance31:30+3:226:42
16Magne DæhliNorway31:56+3:486:47
17Kiril NikolovBulgaria32:04+3:566:49
18Olli OjanahoFinland32:38+4:306:56
19Eduardo GilSpain32:53+4:456:59
20Jo Forseth IndgaardNorway33:05+4:577:02
21Michal KrajčíkSlovakia33:12+5:047:03
22Mårten BoströmFinland33:15+5:077:04
23Tõnis LaugesaarEstonia33:21+5:137:05
24Matthias ReinerAustria33:25+5:177:06
25Benjamin AnciauxBelgium33:41+5:337:10
26Máté BaumholczerHungary33:53+5:457:12
27Ralph StreetUnited Kingdom34:00+5:527:14
28Donatas StulgysLithuania34:05+5:577:15
29Théo FleurentFrance34:17+6:097:17
30Ionut ZincaRomania34:31+6:237:20
31Denys ShcherbakovUkraine34:35+6:277:21
32Lauri SildEstonia34:48+6:407:24
33Martynas TirlikasLithuania35:03+6:557:27
34Nitsan YasurIsrael35:15+7:077:30
35Vladislav MalyshevRussian Federation36:08+8:007:41
36Ross MorrisonNew Zeeland36:10+8:027:41
37Tomáš MušinskýSlovakia36:28+8:207:45
38Christoph PrunscheGermany37:37+9:298:00
39Jonny CrickmoreUnited Kingdom37:41+9:338:01
40Vitalii HychkoUkraine38:09+10:018:07
41Pedro NogueiraPortugal41:49+13:418:53
42Cillin CorbettIreland50:29+22:2110:44

Women A

3 300 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dana Šafka BrožkováCzech Republic25:077:36
2Adéla IndrákováCzech Republic25:36+0:297:45
3Rahel FriederichSwizerland26:10+1:037:55
4Saila KinniFinland26:16+1:097:57
5Helena JanssonSweden26:32+1:258:02
6Heidi BagstevoldNorway26:36+1:298:03
7Emily KempCanada27:02+1:558:11
8Nadiya VolynskaUkraine27:20+2:138:16
9Cecilie KlysnerDenmark27:24+2:178:18
10Laura VīķeLatvia27:52+2:458:26
11Lina StrandSweden28:03+2:568:30
12Natalia VinogradovaRussian Federation28:24+3:178:36
13Anni-Maija FinckeFinland29:10+4:038:50
14Marianne HaugEstonia29:24+4:178:54
15Kerstin UllmannSwizerland30:04+4:579:06
16Patricia NiekeGermany30:08+5:019:07
17Evely KaasikuEstonia30:14+5:079:09
18Līga ĀrnieceLatvia31:03+5:569:24
19Sigrid AlexsandersenNorway31:05+5:589:25
19Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania31:05+5:589:25
21Inga KazlauskaitėLithuania31:17+6:109:28
22Liliana GotsevaBulgaria32:03+6:569:42
23Kate MorrisonNew Zeeland32:13+7:069:45
24Lauriane BeauvisageFrance32:16+7:099:46
25Alice LeakeUnited Kingdom32:46+7:399:55
26Lia PatscheiderItaly33:31+8:2410:09
27Ewa GwozdzPoland33:53+8:4610:16
28Irina NybergRussian Federation34:51+9:4410:33
29Csenge ViniczaiHungary35:42+10:3510:49
Hollie OrrUnited Kingdomdid not start

Women B

3 300 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cat TaylorUnited Kingdom25:067:36
2Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation25:16+0:107:39
3Venla HarjuFinland25:18+0:127:40
4Emma JohanssonNorway25:44+0:387:47
5Jana KnapováCzech Republic26:05+0:597:54
6Isia BassetFrance26:23+1:177:59
7Tove AlexanderssonSweden26:27+1:218:00
8Sarina JenzerSwizerland26:30+1:248:01
9Marianne AndersenNorway26:51+1:458:08
9Anna BachmanSweden26:51+1:458:08
11Sofia HaajanenFinland26:56+1:508:09
12Maja AlmDenmark27:16+2:108:15
13Jo ShepherdUnited Kingdom27:31+2:258:20
14Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation27:49+2:438:25
15Arbter AnjaAustria28:08+3:028:31
15Inga DambeLatvia28:08+3:028:31
17Kristina RybakovaitėLithuania28:13+3:078:33
18Olga SlutaUkraine28:31+3:258:38
19Michaela OmováCzech Republic28:50+3:448:44
20Kristina IvanovaBulgaria29:44+4:389:00
21Annika RihmaEstonia30:01+4:559:05
22Lisa HolerSwizerland30:07+5:019:07
23Dorothea MüllerGermany30:13+5:079:09
24Kerstin UiboupinEstonia30:23+5:179:12
25Aleksandra HornikPoland30:38+5:329:16
26Luca SzuromiHungary30:41+5:359:17
27Laura RobertsonNew Zeeland30:56+5:509:22
28Nicole ScaletItaly33:31+8:2510:09
29Kateryna DzemaUkraine33:50+8:4410:15
30Kristína KrajčíkováSlovakia36:59+11:5311:12

Women C

3 300 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judith WyderSwizerland23:277:06
2Julia GrossSwizerland23:51+0:247:13
3Emma JohanssonSweden24:01+0:347:16
4Amélie ChataingFrance24:25+0:587:23
5Vendula HorčičkováCzech Republic24:32+1:057:26
6Marika TeiniFinland24:34+1:077:26
7Denisa KosováCzech Republic24:54+1:277:32
8Jess TullieUnited Kingdom25:11+1:447:37
9Ida Marie BjørgulNorway25:24+1:577:41
10Ida BobachDenmark25:25+1:587:42
11Sara HagströmSweden25:46+2:197:48
12Carlotta ScaletItaly26:01+2:347:53
13Léa VercellottiFrance26:30+3:038:01
14Merja RantanenFinland26:39+3:128:04
15Sandra GrosbergaLatvia27:23+3:568:17
16Hanna WisniewskaPoland27:27+4:008:19
17Laura RamsteinAustria28:02+4:358:29
18Ingjerd MyhreNorway28:21+4:548:35
19Kirsten StrainUnited Kingdom28:26+4:598:36
20Arntraut GoetschGermany28:36+5:098:40
21Antoniq GrigorovaBulgaria29:00+5:338:47
22Teklė Emilija GvildytėLithuania29:17+5:508:52
23Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation29:19+5:528:53
24Nadezhda OrlovaRussian Federation30:01+6:349:05
25Olena PitirimovaUkraine30:08+6:419:07
26Laura JoonasEstonia30:38+7:119:16
27Sandra PaužaitėLithuania31:25+7:589:31
28Sigrid RuulEstonia31:34+8:079:33
29Gréti PéntekHungary32:08+8:419:44
30Regina KellyIreland43:59+20:3213:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org