International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 26 May 2016

Men A

4 700 m, 42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Johan Runesson Sweden 28:29 6:03
2 Martin Hubmann Swizerland 29:01 +0:32 6:10
3 Lucas Basset France 29:08 +0:39 6:11
4 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 29:33 +1:04 6:17
5 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 29:36 +1:07 6:17
6 Ruslan Glibov Ukraine 29:41 +1:12 6:18
7 Pavel Kubát Czech Republic 30:06 +1:37 6:24
8 Miloš Nykodým Czech Republic 30:34 +2:05 6:30
9 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 30:54 +2:25 6:34
10 Torgeir Nørbech Norway 30:55 +2:26 6:34
11 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 31:01 +2:32 6:35
12 Olivier Blanc-Tranchant France 31:08 +2:39 6:37
13 Matthias Gröll Austria 31:27 +2:58 6:41
14 Alan Cherry United Kingdom 31:30 +3:01 6:42
15 Sergey Dobrynin Russian Federation 31:39 +3:10 6:44
16 Áron Bakó Hungary 31:41 +3:12 6:44
17 Håkon Jarvis Westergård Norway 31:44 +3:15 6:45
18 Andreas Rueedlinger Swizerland 31:52 +3:23 6:46
19 Daniel Hubmann Swizerland 31:53 +3:24 6:47
20 Hector Haines United Kingdom 32:00 +3:31 6:48
21 Aaro Asikainen Finland 32:04 +3:35 6:49
22 Kenny Kivikas Estonia 32:29 +4:00 6:54
23 Andris Jubelis Latvia 33:01 +4:32 7:01
24 Andreu Blanes Spain 33:07 +4:38 7:02
25 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 33:11 +4:42 7:03
26 Tiago Romão Portugal 33:14 +4:45 7:04
27 Conor Short Ireland 33:24 +4:55 7:06
28 Magnus Dewett Denmark 33:32 +5:03 7:08
29 Mateusz Wenslaw Poland 33:48 +5:19 7:11
30 Toby Scott New Zeeland 34:00 +5:31 7:14
31 Dániel Fehérvári Hungary 34:45 +6:16 7:23
32 Vytautas Beliūnas Lithuania 35:04 +6:35 7:27
33 Giacomo Zagonel Italy 35:12 +6:43 7:29
34 Kristo Heinmann Estonia 35:37 +7:08 7:34
35 Teodor Yordanov Bulgaria 35:44 +7:15 7:36
36 Jānis Kūms Latvia 35:53 +7:24 7:38
37 Matthias Kretzschmar Germany 36:07 +7:38 7:41
38 Guy Sabo Israel 37:48 +9:19 8:02
39 Ruairi Short Ireland 38:18 +9:49 8:08
40 Will Critchley Canada 39:42 +11:13 8:26
41 Peter Mižúr Slovakia 43:41 +15:12 9:17
42 François Van Der Belgium 47:43 +19:14 10:09

Men B

4 700 m, 42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carl Godager Kaas Norway 28:42 6:06
2 Oskar Sjöberg Sweden 28:45 +0:03 6:07
3 Timo Sild Estonia 28:57 +0:15 6:09
4 Vojtěch Král Czech Republic 28:58 +0:16 6:09
5 Baptiste Rollier Swizerland 29:30 +0:48 6:16
6 Jan Procházka Czech Republic 29:46 +1:04 6:20
7 Fredric Portin Finland 29:52 +1:10 6:21
8 Gustav Bergman Sweden 30:09 +1:27 6:24
8 Andreas Kyburz Swizerland 30:09 +1:27 6:24
10 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norway 30:18 +1:36 6:26
11 Antonio Martinez Spain 30:37 +1:55 6:30
12 Vincent Coupat France 30:45 +2:03 6:32
13 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 30:47 +2:05 6:32
14 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 30:50 +2:08 6:33
15 Dmitrii Tcvetkov Russian Federation 31:00 +2:18 6:35
16 Miika Kirmula Finland 31:11 +2:29 6:38
17 Björn Cederberg Denmark 31:17 +2:35 6:39
18 Mārtiņš Sirmais Latvia 31:30 +2:48 6:42
19 Helmut Gremmel Austria 31:32 +2:50 6:42
20 Peter Hodkinson United Kingdom 31:57 +3:15 6:47
21 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 31:58 +3:16 6:48
22 Roger Casal Spain 32:03 +3:21 6:49
23 Loïc Marty France 32:08 +3:26 6:50
24 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 32:11 +3:29 6:50
25 Sander Vaher Estonia 32:13 +3:31 6:51
26 Tim Robertson New Zeeland 32:55 +4:13 7:00
26 Matt Speake United Kingdom 32:55 +4:13 7:00
28 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 33:03 +4:21 7:01
29 Rūdolfs Zērnis Latvia 33:12 +4:30 7:03
30 Gleb Tikhonov Russian Federation 33:31 +4:49 7:07
31 Philipp Müller Germany 33:47 +5:05 7:11
32 Moritz Döllgast Germany 34:02 +5:20 7:14
33 Manuel Horta Portugal 34:33 +5:51 7:21
34 Inderst Sebastian Italy 34:58 +6:16 7:26
35 Eoin McCullough Ireland 36:51 +8:09 7:50
36 Ondrej Piják Slovakia 37:16 +8:34 7:55
37 Krisztián Liszka Hungary 37:37 +8:55 8:00
38 Itay manor Israel 37:59 +9:17 8:04
39 Oleksiy Savchenko Ukraine 43:23 +14:41 9:13
40 Colm Moran Ireland 44:24 +15:42 9:26
Søren Bobach Denmark mispunched
Pavol Bukovac Slovakia mispunched

Men C

4 700 m, 42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matthias Kyburz Swizerland 28:08 5:59
2 Albin Ridefelt Sweden 28:41 +0:33 6:06
3 Jan Petržela Czech Republic 29:34 +1:26 6:17
4 Peter Öberg Sweden 29:40 +1:32 6:18
5 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 29:47 +1:39 6:20
6 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 30:05 +1:57 6:24
7 Florian Howald Swizerland 30:10 +2:02 6:25
8 Tue Lassen Denmark 30:35 +2:27 6:30
9 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 30:40 +2:32 6:31
10 Jan Šedivý Czech Republic 30:59 +2:51 6:35
11 Bartosz Pawlak Poland 31:05 +2:57 6:36
12 Robert Merl Austria 31:07 +2:59 6:37
13 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 31:18 +3:10 6:39
14 Artūrs Pauliņš Latvia 31:29 +3:21 6:41
15 Nicolas Rio France 31:30 +3:22 6:42
16 Magne Dæhli Norway 31:56 +3:48 6:47
17 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 32:04 +3:56 6:49
18 Olli Ojanaho Finland 32:38 +4:30 6:56
19 Eduardo Gil Spain 32:53 +4:45 6:59
20 Jo Forseth Indgaard Norway 33:05 +4:57 7:02
21 Michal Krajčík Slovakia 33:12 +5:04 7:03
22 Mårten Boström Finland 33:15 +5:07 7:04
23 Tõnis Laugesaar Estonia 33:21 +5:13 7:05
24 Matthias Reiner Austria 33:25 +5:17 7:06
25 Benjamin Anciaux Belgium 33:41 +5:33 7:10
26 Máté Baumholczer Hungary 33:53 +5:45 7:12
27 Ralph Street United Kingdom 34:00 +5:52 7:14
28 Donatas Stulgys Lithuania 34:05 +5:57 7:15
29 Théo Fleurent France 34:17 +6:09 7:17
30 Ionut Zinca Romania 34:31 +6:23 7:20
31 Denys Shcherbakov Ukraine 34:35 +6:27 7:21
32 Lauri Sild Estonia 34:48 +6:40 7:24
33 Martynas Tirlikas Lithuania 35:03 +6:55 7:27
34 Nitsan Yasur Israel 35:15 +7:07 7:30
35 Vladislav Malyshev Russian Federation 36:08 +8:00 7:41
36 Ross Morrison New Zeeland 36:10 +8:02 7:41
37 Tomáš Mušinský Slovakia 36:28 +8:20 7:45
38 Christoph Prunsche Germany 37:37 +9:29 8:00
39 Jonny Crickmore United Kingdom 37:41 +9:33 8:01
40 Vitalii Hychko Ukraine 38:09 +10:01 8:07
41 Pedro Nogueira Portugal 41:49 +13:41 8:53
42 Cillin Corbett Ireland 50:29 +22:21 10:44

Women A

3 300 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Dana Šafka Brožková Czech Republic 25:07 7:36
2 Adéla Indráková Czech Republic 25:36 +0:29 7:45
3 Rahel Friederich Swizerland 26:10 +1:03 7:55
4 Saila Kinni Finland 26:16 +1:09 7:57
5 Helena Jansson Sweden 26:32 +1:25 8:02
6 Heidi Bagstevold Norway 26:36 +1:29 8:03
7 Emily Kemp Canada 27:02 +1:55 8:11
8 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 27:20 +2:13 8:16
9 Cecilie Klysner Denmark 27:24 +2:17 8:18
10 Laura Vīķe Latvia 27:52 +2:45 8:26
11 Lina Strand Sweden 28:03 +2:56 8:30
12 Natalia Vinogradova Russian Federation 28:24 +3:17 8:36
13 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 29:10 +4:03 8:50
14 Marianne Haug Estonia 29:24 +4:17 8:54
15 Kerstin Ullmann Swizerland 30:04 +4:57 9:06
16 Patricia Nieke Germany 30:08 +5:01 9:07
17 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 30:14 +5:07 9:09
18 Līga Ārniece Latvia 31:03 +5:56 9:24
19 Sigrid Alexsandersen Norway 31:05 +5:58 9:25
19 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 31:05 +5:58 9:25
21 Inga Kazlauskaitė Lithuania 31:17 +6:10 9:28
22 Liliana Gotseva Bulgaria 32:03 +6:56 9:42
23 Kate Morrison New Zeeland 32:13 +7:06 9:45
24 Lauriane Beauvisage France 32:16 +7:09 9:46
25 Alice Leake United Kingdom 32:46 +7:39 9:55
26 Lia Patscheider Italy 33:31 +8:24 10:09
27 Ewa Gwozdz Poland 33:53 +8:46 10:16
28 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 34:51 +9:44 10:33
29 Csenge Viniczai Hungary 35:42 +10:35 10:49
Hollie Orr United Kingdom did not start

Women B

3 300 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Cat Taylor United Kingdom 25:06 7:36
2 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 25:16 +0:10 7:39
3 Venla Harju Finland 25:18 +0:12 7:40
4 Emma Johansson Norway 25:44 +0:38 7:47
5 Jana Knapová Czech Republic 26:05 +0:59 7:54
6 Isia Basset France 26:23 +1:17 7:59
7 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 26:27 +1:21 8:00
8 Sarina Jenzer Swizerland 26:30 +1:24 8:01
9 Marianne Andersen Norway 26:51 +1:45 8:08
9 Anna Bachman Sweden 26:51 +1:45 8:08
11 Sofia Haajanen Finland 26:56 +1:50 8:09
12 Maja Alm Denmark 27:16 +2:10 8:15
13 Jo Shepherd United Kingdom 27:31 +2:25 8:20
14 Yulia Novikova Russian Federation 27:49 +2:43 8:25
15 Arbter Anja Austria 28:08 +3:02 8:31
15 Inga Dambe Latvia 28:08 +3:02 8:31
17 Kristina Rybakovaitė Lithuania 28:13 +3:07 8:33
18 Olga Sluta Ukraine 28:31 +3:25 8:38
19 Michaela Omová Czech Republic 28:50 +3:44 8:44
20 Kristina Ivanova Bulgaria 29:44 +4:38 9:00
21 Annika Rihma Estonia 30:01 +4:55 9:05
22 Lisa Holer Swizerland 30:07 +5:01 9:07
23 Dorothea Müller Germany 30:13 +5:07 9:09
24 Kerstin Uiboupin Estonia 30:23 +5:17 9:12
25 Aleksandra Hornik Poland 30:38 +5:32 9:16
26 Luca Szuromi Hungary 30:41 +5:35 9:17
27 Laura Robertson New Zeeland 30:56 +5:50 9:22
28 Nicole Scalet Italy 33:31 +8:25 10:09
29 Kateryna Dzema Ukraine 33:50 +8:44 10:15
30 Kristína Krajčíková Slovakia 36:59 +11:53 11:12

Women C

3 300 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Judith Wyder Swizerland 23:27 7:06
2 Julia Gross Swizerland 23:51 +0:24 7:13
3 Emma Johansson Sweden 24:01 +0:34 7:16
4 Amélie Chataing France 24:25 +0:58 7:23
5 Vendula Horčičková Czech Republic 24:32 +1:05 7:26
6 Marika Teini Finland 24:34 +1:07 7:26
7 Denisa Kosová Czech Republic 24:54 +1:27 7:32
8 Jess Tullie United Kingdom 25:11 +1:44 7:37
9 Ida Marie Bjørgul Norway 25:24 +1:57 7:41
10 Ida Bobach Denmark 25:25 +1:58 7:42
11 Sara Hagström Sweden 25:46 +2:19 7:48
12 Carlotta Scalet Italy 26:01 +2:34 7:53
13 Léa Vercellotti France 26:30 +3:03 8:01
14 Merja Rantanen Finland 26:39 +3:12 8:04
15 Sandra Grosberga Latvia 27:23 +3:56 8:17
16 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 27:27 +4:00 8:19
17 Laura Ramstein Austria 28:02 +4:35 8:29
18 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 28:21 +4:54 8:35
19 Kirsten Strain United Kingdom 28:26 +4:59 8:36
20 Arntraut Goetsch Germany 28:36 +5:09 8:40
21 Antoniq Grigorova Bulgaria 29:00 +5:33 8:47
22 Teklė Emilija Gvildytė Lithuania 29:17 +5:50 8:52
23 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 29:19 +5:52 8:53
24 Nadezhda Orlova Russian Federation 30:01 +6:34 9:05
25 Olena Pitirimova Ukraine 30:08 +6:41 9:07
26 Laura Joonas Estonia 30:38 +7:11 9:16
27 Sandra Paužaitė Lithuania 31:25 +7:58 9:31
28 Sigrid Ruul Estonia 31:34 +8:07 9:33
29 Gréti Péntek Hungary 32:08 +8:41 9:44
30 Regina Kelly Ireland 43:59 +20:32 13:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org