International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2 - Long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long final
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 24 May 2016

Classes: Show all | MA | WA | MB | WB

Women

10 300 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:14:20
2Anne-Margrethe Hausken NordbergNorway1:15:01+0:41
3Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation1:16:53+2:33
4Natalia VinogradovaRussian Federation1:17:17+2:57
5Sabine HauswirthSwizerland1:18:24+4:04
6Hollie OrrUnited Kingdom1:18:50+4:30
7Emily KempCanada1:19:27+5:07
8Julia GrossSwizerland1:19:54+5:34
9Dana Šafka BrožkováCzech Republic1:20:27+6:07
10Heidi BagstevoldNorway1:20:35+6:15
10Sofia HaajanenFinland1:20:35+6:15
12Anastasiia RudnaiaRussian Federation1:20:39+6:19
13Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation1:20:50+6:30
14Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation1:21:10+6:50
14Merja RantanenFinland1:21:10+6:50
16Elena RoosSwizerland1:21:13+6:53
17Ida Marie BjørgulNorway1:21:46+7:26
18Anni-Maija FinckeFinland1:21:57+7:37
19Alva OlssonSweden1:22:01+7:41
20Saila KinniFinland1:23:08+8:48
21Anna BachmanSweden1:23:40+9:20
22Sina TommerSwizerland1:23:41+9:21
23Jana KnapováCzech Republic1:23:53+9:33
24Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway1:25:02+10:42
25Emma JohanssonNorway1:25:22+11:02
26Ingjerd MyhreNorway1:25:23+11:03
27Kristina IvanovaBulgaria1:25:56+11:36
28Jess TullieUnited Kingdom1:26:24+12:04
29Annika RihmaEstonia1:26:30+12:10
30Ursula KadanAustria1:27:09+12:49
31Jo ShepherdUnited Kingdom1:27:31+13:11
32Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation1:27:39+13:19
33Martina RuchSwizerland1:27:44+13:24
34Adéla IndrákováCzech Republic1:28:15+13:55
35Karolin OhlssonSweden1:28:16+13:56
36Laura VīķeLatvia1:28:58+14:38
37Miia NiittynenFinland1:29:09+14:49
38Emma JohanssonSweden1:29:17+14:57
39Lisa HolerSwizerland1:29:27+15:07
40Michaela OmováCzech Republic1:29:57+15:37
40Laura RamsteinAustria1:29:57+15:37
42Signe KlintingDenmark1:30:11+15:51
43Lenka PoklopováCzech Republic1:30:43+16:23
44Josefin TjernlundSweden1:31:40+17:20
45Kirsten StrainUnited Kingdom1:32:10+17:50
46Hanna WisniewskaPoland1:32:23+18:03
47Kerstin UiboupinEstonia1:33:58+19:38
48Sari AnttonenFinland1:34:33+20:13
49Olga SlutaUkraine1:35:32+21:12
50Arbter AnjaAustria1:40:38+26:18
50Nicole ScaletItaly1:40:38+26:18
Cat TaylorUnited Kingdomdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021