Official results for Long final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long final
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 24 May 2016

Men

16 100 m, 50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Daniel Hubmann Swizerland 1:36:25 5:59
2 Magne Dæhli Norway 1:37:47 +1:22 6:04
3 Martin Regborn Sweden 1:38:33 +2:08 6:07
4 Carl Godager Kaas Norway 1:38:35 +2:10 6:07
5 Baptiste Rollier Swizerland 1:39:23 +2:58 6:10
6 Fredrik Bakkman Sweden 1:39:32 +3:07 6:10
7 Matthias Kyburz Swizerland 1:39:36 +3:11 6:11
8 Frédéric Tranchand France 1:39:58 +3:33 6:12
9 Fredric Portin Finland 1:40:44 +4:19 6:15
10 Jan Šedivý Czech Republic 1:40:58 +4:33 6:16
11 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 1:41:52 +5:27 6:19
12 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 1:42:41 +6:16 6:22
12 Bartosz Pawlak Poland 1:42:41 +6:16 6:22
14 Jan Petržela Czech Republic 1:42:55 +6:30 6:23
15 Miloš Nykodým Czech Republic 1:43:55 +7:30 6:27
16 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 1:44:10 +7:45 6:28
17 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 1:44:56 +8:31 6:31
18 Aaro Asikainen Finland 1:45:01 +8:36 6:31
19 Markus Millegård Sweden 1:45:02 +8:37 6:31
20 Pavel Kubát Czech Republic 1:46:37 +10:12 6:37
21 Hector Haines United Kingdom 1:47:33 +11:08 6:40
22 Jo Forseth Indgaard Norway 1:47:57 +11:32 6:42
23 Dmitrii Tcvetkov Russian Federation 1:48:03 +11:38 6:42
24 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:48:11 +11:46 6:43
25 Raffael Huber Swizerland 1:48:21 +11:56 6:43
26 Denys Shcherbakov Ukraine 1:48:44 +12:19 6:45
27 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 1:48:54 +12:29 6:45
28 Ralph Street United Kingdom 1:49:23 +12:58 6:47
29 Ruslan Glibov Ukraine 1:49:53 +13:28 6:49
30 Andris Jubelis Latvia 1:49:58 +13:33 6:49
31 Mikko Sirén Finland 1:49:59 +13:34 6:49
32 Torgeir Nørbech Norway 1:50:02 +13:37 6:50
33 Daniel Hájek Czech Republic 1:51:08 +14:43 6:54
34 Andreas Kyburz Swizerland 1:51:19 +14:54 6:54
35 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:51:43 +15:18 6:56
36 Ionut Zinca Romania 1:52:16 +15:51 6:58
37 Alan Cherry United Kingdom 1:52:24 +15:59 6:58
38 Térence Risse Swizerland 1:52:26 +16:01 6:59
39 Matt Speake United Kingdom 1:53:01 +16:36 7:01
40 Robert Merl Austria 1:53:12 +16:47 7:01
41 Christoph Meier Swizerland 1:53:30 +17:05 7:02
42 Nicolas Rio France 1:54:03 +17:38 7:05
43 Jon Aukrust Osmoen Norway 1:54:58 +18:33 7:08
44 Miika Kirmula Finland 1:58:19 +21:54 7:20
45 Helmut Gremmel Austria 1:58:43 +22:18 7:22
46 Jarkko Huovila Finland 2:00:46 +24:21 7:30
47 Johan Runesson Sweden 2:02:26 +26:01 7:36
48 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 2:03:47 +27:22 7:41
49 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 2:03:51 +27:26 7:41
Rassmus Andersson Sweden mispunched
William Lind Sweden did not start

Women

10 300 m, 51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 1:14:20 7:13
2 Anne-Margrethe Hausken Nordberg Norway 1:15:01 +0:41 7:16
3 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 1:16:53 +2:33 7:27
4 Natalia Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:17:17 +2:57 7:30
5 Sabine Hauswirth Swizerland 1:18:24 +4:04 7:36
6 Hollie Orr United Kingdom 1:18:50 +4:30 7:39
7 Emily Kemp Canada 1:19:27 +5:07 7:42
8 Julia Gross Swizerland 1:19:54 +5:34 7:45
9 Dana Šafka Brožková Czech Republic 1:20:27 +6:07 7:48
10 Heidi Bagstevold Norway 1:20:35 +6:15 7:49
10 Sofia Haajanen Finland 1:20:35 +6:15 7:49
12 Anastasiia Rudnaia Russian Federation 1:20:39 +6:19 7:49
13 Yulia Novikova Russian Federation 1:20:50 +6:30 7:50
14 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 1:21:10 +6:50 7:52
14 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:21:10 +6:50 7:52
16 Elena Roos Swizerland 1:21:13 +6:53 7:53
17 Ida Marie Bjørgul Norway 1:21:46 +7:26 7:56
18 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 1:21:57 +7:37 7:57
19 Alva Olsson Sweden 1:22:01 +7:41 7:57
20 Saila Kinni Finland 1:23:08 +8:48 8:04
21 Anna Bachman Sweden 1:23:40 +9:20 8:07
22 Sina Tommer Swizerland 1:23:41 +9:21 8:07
23 Jana Knapová Czech Republic 1:23:53 +9:33 8:08
24 Silje Ekroll Jahren Norway 1:25:02 +10:42 8:15
25 Emma Johansson Norway 1:25:22 +11:02 8:17
26 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 1:25:23 +11:03 8:17
27 Kristina Ivanova Bulgaria 1:25:56 +11:36 8:20
28 Jess Tullie United Kingdom 1:26:24 +12:04 8:23
29 Annika Rihma Estonia 1:26:30 +12:10 8:23
30 Ursula Kadan Austria 1:27:09 +12:49 8:27
31 Jo Shepherd United Kingdom 1:27:31 +13:11 8:29
32 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:27:39 +13:19 8:30
33 Martina Ruch Swizerland 1:27:44 +13:24 8:31
34 Adéla Indráková Czech Republic 1:28:15 +13:55 8:34
35 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 1:28:16 +13:56 8:34
36 Laura Vīķe Latvia 1:28:58 +14:38 8:38
37 Miia Niittynen Finland 1:29:09 +14:49 8:39
38 Emma Johansson Sweden 1:29:17 +14:57 8:40
39 Lisa Holer Swizerland 1:29:27 +15:07 8:41
40 Michaela Omová Czech Republic 1:29:57 +15:37 8:43
40 Laura Ramstein Austria 1:29:57 +15:37 8:43
42 Signe Klinting Denmark 1:30:11 +15:51 8:45
43 Lenka Poklopová Czech Republic 1:30:43 +16:23 8:48
44 Josefin Tjernlund Sweden 1:31:40 +17:20 8:53
45 Kirsten Strain United Kingdom 1:32:10 +17:50 8:56
46 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 1:32:23 +18:03 8:58
47 Kerstin Uiboupin Estonia 1:33:58 +19:38 9:07
48 Sari Anttonen Finland 1:34:33 +20:13 9:10
49 Olga Sluta Ukraine 1:35:32 +21:12 9:16
50 Arbter Anja Austria 1:40:38 +26:18 9:46
50 Nicole Scalet Italy 1:40:38 +26:18 9:46
Cat Taylor United Kingdom did not start

Men B

11 400 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Roger Casal Spain 1:13:55 6:29
2 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi Russian Federation 1:17:47 +3:52 6:49
3 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 1:17:51 +3:56 6:49
4 Dmitrii Poliakov Russian Federation 1:18:37 +4:42 6:53
5 Tiago Romão Portugal 1:19:04 +5:09 6:56
6 Donatas Stulgys Lithuania 1:19:40 +5:45 6:59
7 Raido Mitt Estonia 1:19:50 +5:55 7:00
8 Martynas Tirlikas Lithuania 1:20:24 +6:29 7:03
9 Nitsan Yasur Israel 1:20:39 +6:44 7:04
10 Philipp Müller Germany 1:20:48 +6:53 7:05
11 Vytautas Beliūnas Lithuania 1:21:01 +7:06 7:06
12 Konstantin Serebrianitckii Russian Federation 1:21:31 +7:36 7:09
13 Moritz Döllgast Germany 1:21:55 +8:00 7:11
14 Ondrej Piják Slovakia 1:22:42 +8:47 7:15
15 Oleksiy Savchenko Ukraine 1:23:40 +9:45 7:20
16 Pedro Nogueira Portugal 1:24:20 +10:25 7:23
17 Jānis Kūms Latvia 1:26:24 +12:29 7:34
17 Taras Melnyk Ukraine 1:26:24 +12:29 7:34
19 Eduardo Gil Spain 1:26:32 +12:37 7:35
20 Tomáš Kubelka Czech Republic 1:27:43 +13:48 7:41
21 Inderst Sebastian Italy 1:28:07 +14:12 7:43
22 Andrei Kozyrev Russian Federation 1:28:53 +14:58 7:47
23 Peter Mižúr Slovakia 1:29:46 +15:51 7:52
24 Ruairi Short Ireland 1:31:01 +17:06 7:59
25 Itay manor Israel 1:32:54 +18:59 8:08
26 Conor Short Ireland 1:33:17 +19:22 8:10
27 Colm Moran Ireland 1:40:11 +26:16 8:47
Manuel Horta Portugal mispunched
Benjamin Anciaux Belgium did not start
Áron Bakó Hungary did not start
Olivier Blanc-Tranchant France did not start
Loïc Capbern France did not start
Björn Cederberg Denmark did not start
Will Critchley Canada did not start
Magnus Dewett Denmark did not start
Dāvis Dišlers Latvia did not start
Théo Fleurent France did not start
Marvin Goericke Germany did not start
Matthias Gröll Austria did not start
Kristo Heinmann Estonia did not start
Kenny Kivikas Estonia did not start
Michal Krajčík Slovakia did not start
Matthias Kretzschmar Germany did not start
Tõnis Laugesaar Estonia did not start
Krisztián Liszka Hungary did not start
Loïc Marty France did not start
Eoin McCullough Ireland did not start
Thor Nørskov Denmark did not start
Christoph Prunsche Germany did not start
Matthias Reiner Austria did not start
KyongSa Ri Korea (Democratic Peoples Republic of) did not start
Tim Robertson New Zeeland did not start
Klaus Schgaguler Italy did not start
Toby Scott New Zeeland did not start
Timo Sild Estonia did not start
Nicolas Simonin Ireland did not start
Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria did not start
François Van Der Belgium did not start
Mateusz Wenslaw Poland did not start
Giacomo Zagonel Italy did not start
Rūdolfs Zērnis Latvia did not start

Women B

8 400 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Inga Kazlauskaitė Lithuania 1:11:49 8:32
2 Adéla Jakobová Czech Republic 1:16:06 +4:17 9:03
3 Arntraut Goetsch Germany 1:16:11 +4:22 9:04
4 Olena Pitirimova Ukraine 1:19:50 +8:01 9:30
5 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 1:20:38 +8:49 9:35
6 Olena Myronenko Ukraine 1:21:19 +9:30 9:40
7 Gréti Péntek Hungary 1:29:45 +17:56 10:41
8 Alona Sukharevska Ukraine 1:32:54 +21:05 11:03
9 Regina Kelly Ireland 2:09:51 +58:02 15:27
Līga Ārniece Latvia did not start
Lauriane Beauvisage France did not start
Inga Dambe Latvia did not start
Liliana Gotseva Bulgaria did not start
Antoniq Grigorova Bulgaria did not start
Ewa Gwozdz Poland did not start
Marianne Haug Estonia did not start
Laura Joonas Estonia did not start
Evely Kaasiku Estonia did not start
Patricia Nieke Germany did not start
Lia Patscheider Italy did not start
Carlotta Scalet Italy did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org