International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2 - Long final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long final
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 24 May 2016

Men

16 100 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannSwizerland1:36:255:59
2Magne DæhliNorway1:37:47+1:226:04
3Martin RegbornSweden1:38:33+2:086:07
4Carl Godager KaasNorway1:38:35+2:106:07
5Baptiste RollierSwizerland1:39:23+2:586:10
6Fredrik BakkmanSweden1:39:32+3:076:10
7Matthias KyburzSwizerland1:39:36+3:116:11
8Frédéric TranchandFrance1:39:58+3:336:12
9Fredric PortinFinland1:40:44+4:196:15
10Jan ŠedivýCzech Republic1:40:58+4:336:16
11Graham GristwoodUnited Kingdom1:41:52+5:276:19
12Gernot KerschbaumerAustria1:42:41+6:166:22
12Bartosz PawlakPoland1:42:41+6:166:22
14Jan PetrželaCzech Republic1:42:55+6:306:23
15Miloš NykodýmCzech Republic1:43:55+7:306:27
16Eskil KinnebergNorway1:44:10+7:456:28
17Olli-Markus TaivainenFinland1:44:56+8:316:31
18Aaro AsikainenFinland1:45:01+8:366:31
19Markus MillegårdSweden1:45:02+8:376:31
20Pavel KubátCzech Republic1:46:37+10:126:37
21Hector HainesUnited Kingdom1:47:33+11:086:40
22Jo Forseth IndgaardNorway1:47:57+11:326:42
23Dmitrii TcvetkovRussian Federation1:48:03+11:386:42
24Kiril NikolovBulgaria1:48:11+11:466:43
25Raffael HuberSwizerland1:48:21+11:566:43
26Denys ShcherbakovUkraine1:48:44+12:196:45
27Wojciech KowalskiPoland1:48:54+12:296:45
28Ralph StreetUnited Kingdom1:49:23+12:586:47
29Ruslan GlibovUkraine1:49:53+13:286:49
30Andris JubelisLatvia1:49:58+13:336:49
31Mikko SirénFinland1:49:59+13:346:49
32Torgeir NørbechNorway1:50:02+13:376:50
33Daniel HájekCzech Republic1:51:08+14:436:54
34Andreas KyburzSwizerland1:51:19+14:546:54
35Valentin NovikovRussian Federation1:51:43+15:186:56
36Ionut ZincaRomania1:52:16+15:516:58
37Alan CherryUnited Kingdom1:52:24+15:596:58
38Térence RisseSwizerland1:52:26+16:016:59
39Matt SpeakeUnited Kingdom1:53:01+16:367:01
40Robert MerlAustria1:53:12+16:477:01
41Christoph MeierSwizerland1:53:30+17:057:02
42Nicolas RioFrance1:54:03+17:387:05
43Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway1:54:58+18:337:08
44Miika KirmulaFinland1:58:19+21:547:20
45Helmut GremmelAustria1:58:43+22:187:22
46Jarkko HuovilaFinland2:00:46+24:217:30
47Johan RunessonSweden2:02:26+26:017:36
48Bjarne FriedrichsGermany2:03:47+27:227:41
49Roberto DallavalleItaly2:03:51+27:267:41
Rassmus AnderssonSwedenmispunched
William LindSwedendid not start

Women

10 300 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:14:207:13
2Anne-Margrethe Hausken NordbergNorway1:15:01+0:417:16
3Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation1:16:53+2:337:27
4Natalia VinogradovaRussian Federation1:17:17+2:577:30
5Sabine HauswirthSwizerland1:18:24+4:047:36
6Hollie OrrUnited Kingdom1:18:50+4:307:39
7Emily KempCanada1:19:27+5:077:42
8Julia GrossSwizerland1:19:54+5:347:45
9Dana Šafka BrožkováCzech Republic1:20:27+6:077:48
10Heidi BagstevoldNorway1:20:35+6:157:49
10Sofia HaajanenFinland1:20:35+6:157:49
12Anastasiia RudnaiaRussian Federation1:20:39+6:197:49
13Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation1:20:50+6:307:50
14Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation1:21:10+6:507:52
14Merja RantanenFinland1:21:10+6:507:52
16Elena RoosSwizerland1:21:13+6:537:53
17Ida Marie BjørgulNorway1:21:46+7:267:56
18Anni-Maija FinckeFinland1:21:57+7:377:57
19Alva OlssonSweden1:22:01+7:417:57
20Saila KinniFinland1:23:08+8:488:04
21Anna BachmanSweden1:23:40+9:208:07
22Sina TommerSwizerland1:23:41+9:218:07
23Jana KnapováCzech Republic1:23:53+9:338:08
24Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway1:25:02+10:428:15
25Emma JohanssonNorway1:25:22+11:028:17
26Ingjerd MyhreNorway1:25:23+11:038:17
27Kristina IvanovaBulgaria1:25:56+11:368:20
28Jess TullieUnited Kingdom1:26:24+12:048:23
29Annika RihmaEstonia1:26:30+12:108:23
30Ursula KadanAustria1:27:09+12:498:27
31Jo ShepherdUnited Kingdom1:27:31+13:118:29
32Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation1:27:39+13:198:30
33Martina RuchSwizerland1:27:44+13:248:31
34Adéla IndrákováCzech Republic1:28:15+13:558:34
35Karolin OhlssonSweden1:28:16+13:568:34
36Laura VīķeLatvia1:28:58+14:388:38
37Miia NiittynenFinland1:29:09+14:498:39
38Emma JohanssonSweden1:29:17+14:578:40
39Lisa HolerSwizerland1:29:27+15:078:41
40Michaela OmováCzech Republic1:29:57+15:378:43
40Laura RamsteinAustria1:29:57+15:378:43
42Signe KlintingDenmark1:30:11+15:518:45
43Lenka PoklopováCzech Republic1:30:43+16:238:48
44Josefin TjernlundSweden1:31:40+17:208:53
45Kirsten StrainUnited Kingdom1:32:10+17:508:56
46Hanna WisniewskaPoland1:32:23+18:038:58
47Kerstin UiboupinEstonia1:33:58+19:389:07
48Sari AnttonenFinland1:34:33+20:139:10
49Olga SlutaUkraine1:35:32+21:129:16
50Arbter AnjaAustria1:40:38+26:189:46
50Nicole ScaletItaly1:40:38+26:189:46
Cat TaylorUnited Kingdomdid not start

Men B

11 400 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Roger CasalSpain1:13:556:29
2Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation1:17:47+3:526:49
3Wolfgang SiegertAustria1:17:51+3:566:49
4Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Federation1:18:37+4:426:53
5Tiago RomãoPortugal1:19:04+5:096:56
6Donatas StulgysLithuania1:19:40+5:456:59
7Raido MittEstonia1:19:50+5:557:00
8Martynas TirlikasLithuania1:20:24+6:297:03
9Nitsan YasurIsrael1:20:39+6:447:04
10Philipp MüllerGermany1:20:48+6:537:05
11Vytautas BeliūnasLithuania1:21:01+7:067:06
12Konstantin SerebrianitckiiRussian Federation1:21:31+7:367:09
13Moritz DöllgastGermany1:21:55+8:007:11
14Ondrej PijákSlovakia1:22:42+8:477:15
15Oleksiy SavchenkoUkraine1:23:40+9:457:20
16Pedro NogueiraPortugal1:24:20+10:257:23
17Jānis KūmsLatvia1:26:24+12:297:34
17Taras MelnykUkraine1:26:24+12:297:34
19Eduardo GilSpain1:26:32+12:377:35
20Tomáš KubelkaCzech Republic1:27:43+13:487:41
21Inderst SebastianItaly1:28:07+14:127:43
22Andrei KozyrevRussian Federation1:28:53+14:587:47
23Peter MižúrSlovakia1:29:46+15:517:52
24Ruairi ShortIreland1:31:01+17:067:59
25Itay manorIsrael1:32:54+18:598:08
26Conor ShortIreland1:33:17+19:228:10
27Colm MoranIreland1:40:11+26:168:47
Manuel HortaPortugalmispunched
Gergely BugárHungarynot competing
Benjamin AnciauxBelgiumdid not start
Áron BakóHungarydid not start
Olivier Blanc-TranchantFrancedid not start
Loïc CapbernFrancedid not start
Björn CederbergDenmarkdid not start
Will CritchleyCanadadid not start
Magnus DewettDenmarkdid not start
Dāvis DišlersLatviadid not start
Théo FleurentFrancedid not start
Marvin GoerickeGermanydid not start
Matthias GröllAustriadid not start
Kristo HeinmannEstoniadid not start
Kenny KivikasEstoniadid not start
Michal KrajčíkSlovakiadid not start
Matthias KretzschmarGermanydid not start
Tõnis LaugesaarEstoniadid not start
Krisztián LiszkaHungarydid not start
Loïc MartyFrancedid not start
Eoin McCulloughIrelanddid not start
Thor NørskovDenmarkdid not start
Christoph PrunscheGermanydid not start
Matthias ReinerAustriadid not start
KyongSa RiKorea (Democratic Peoples Republic of)did not start
Tim RobertsonNew Zeelanddid not start
Klaus SchgagulerItalydid not start
Toby ScottNew Zeelanddid not start
Timo SildEstoniadid not start
Nicolas SimoninIrelanddid not start
Ivan SirakovBulgariadid not start
François Van DerBelgiumdid not start
Mateusz WenslawPolanddid not start
Giacomo ZagonelItalydid not start
Rūdolfs ZērnisLatviadid not start

Women B

8 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Inga KazlauskaitėLithuania1:11:498:32
2Adéla JakobováCzech Republic1:16:06+4:179:03
3Arntraut GoetschGermany1:16:11+4:229:04
4Olena PitirimovaUkraine1:19:50+8:019:30
5Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania1:20:38+8:499:35
6Olena MyronenkoUkraine1:21:19+9:309:40
7Gréti PéntekHungary1:29:45+17:5610:41
8Alona SukharevskaUkraine1:32:54+21:0511:03
9Regina KellyIreland2:09:51+58:0215:27
Līga ĀrnieceLatviadid not start
Lauriane BeauvisageFrancedid not start
Inga DambeLatviadid not start
Liliana GotsevaBulgariadid not start
Antoniq GrigorovaBulgariadid not start
Ewa GwozdzPolanddid not start
Marianne HaugEstoniadid not start
Laura JoonasEstoniadid not start
Evely KaasikuEstoniadid not start
Patricia NiekeGermanydid not start
Lia PatscheiderItalydid not start
Carlotta ScaletItalydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org