International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2 - Long qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long qualification
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 23 May 2016

Men A

10 300 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannSwizerland1:09:436:46
2Andreas KyburzSwizerland1:10:57+1:146:53
3Johan RunessonSweden1:11:30+1:476:56
4Jan ŠedivýCzech Republic1:12:52+3:097:04
5Hector HainesUnited Kingdom1:13:13+3:307:06
6Jan PetrželaCzech Republic1:13:38+3:557:08
7Eskil KinnebergNorway1:14:44+5:017:15
8Rassmus AnderssonSweden1:14:45+5:027:15
9Térence RisseSwizerland1:15:09+5:267:17
10Wojciech KowalskiPoland1:15:27+5:447:19
11Olli-Markus TaivainenFinland1:15:39+5:567:20
12Denys ShcherbakovUkraine1:15:51+6:087:21
13Bjarne FriedrichsGermany1:16:39+6:567:26
14Ralph StreetUnited Kingdom1:16:42+6:597:26
15Helmut GremmelAustria1:17:19+7:367:30
16Mikko SirénFinland1:17:35+7:527:31
17Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway1:18:28+8:457:37
18Timo SildEstonia1:20:01+10:187:46
19Krisztián LiszkaHungary1:20:26+10:437:48
20Tim RobertsonNew Zeeland1:20:48+11:057:50
21Wolfgang SiegertAustria1:22:06+12:237:58
22Kristo HeinmannEstonia1:22:55+13:128:03
23Moritz DöllgastGermany1:24:49+15:068:14
24Loïc MartyFrance1:26:31+16:488:23
25Konstantin SerebrianitckiiRussian Federation1:27:48+18:058:31
26Dāvis DišlersLatvia1:28:10+18:278:33
27Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation1:28:59+19:168:38
28Martynas TirlikasLithuania1:29:01+19:188:38
29Théo FleurentFrance1:30:57+21:148:49
30Klaus SchgagulerItaly1:33:12+23:299:02
31Tiago RomãoPortugal1:33:17+23:349:03
32Björn CederbergDenmark1:38:53+29:109:36
33Itay manorIsrael1:41:30+31:479:51
34Peter MižúrSlovakia1:41:42+31:599:52
35Roger CasalSpain1:41:54+32:119:53
36Colm MoranIreland1:52:29+42:4610:55
37François Van DerBelgium1:53:46+44:0311:02
Nicolas SimoninIrelandmispunched

Women A

6 300 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation55:418:50
2Merja RantanenFinland59:06+3:259:22
3Anni-Maija FinckeFinland59:27+3:469:26
4Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation1:00:29+4:489:36
4Jana KnapováCzech Republic1:00:29+4:489:36
6Sina TommerSwizerland1:01:06+5:259:41
7Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway1:01:25+5:449:44
8Elena RoosSwizerland1:01:49+6:089:48
9Ursula KadanAustria1:02:29+6:489:55
10Lenka PoklopováCzech Republic1:02:55+7:149:59
11Cat TaylorUnited Kingdom1:03:20+7:3910:03
12Ingjerd MyhreNorway1:03:27+7:4610:04
13Jess TullieUnited Kingdom1:03:29+7:4810:04
14Josefin TjernlundSweden1:03:49+8:0810:07
15Alva OlssonSweden1:06:51+11:1010:36
16Kerstin UiboupinEstonia1:07:30+11:4910:42
17Nicole ScaletItaly1:08:28+12:4710:52
18Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania1:09:46+14:0511:04
19Līga ĀrnieceLatvia1:10:45+15:0411:13
20Inga KazlauskaitėLithuania1:10:47+15:0611:14
21Arntraut GoetschGermany1:11:26+15:4511:20
22Alona SukharevskaUkraine1:17:06+21:2512:14
23Antoniq GrigorovaBulgaria1:17:21+21:4012:16
24Gréti PéntekHungary1:23:14+27:3313:12
Miri Thrane ØdumDenmarkdid not start

Men B

10 300 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Magne DæhliNorway1:10:256:50
2Baptiste RollierSwizerland1:10:45+0:206:52
3Martin RegbornSweden1:12:36+2:117:02
4William LindSweden1:12:59+2:347:05
5Ruslan GlibovUkraine1:13:45+3:207:09
6Valentin NovikovRussian Federation1:14:19+3:547:12
7Graham GristwoodUnited Kingdom1:14:47+4:227:15
8Nicolas RioFrance1:14:53+4:287:16
9Robert MerlAustria1:16:21+5:567:24
10Miika KirmulaFinland1:18:15+7:507:35
11Roberto DallavalleItaly1:18:45+8:207:38
12Ionut ZincaRomania1:19:29+9:047:43
13Jo Forseth IndgaardNorway1:19:39+9:147:43
14Christoph MeierSwizerland1:20:53+10:287:51
15Aaro AsikainenFinland1:22:25+12:008:00
16Matt SpeakeUnited Kingdom1:22:27+12:028:00
17Pavel KubátCzech Republic1:23:14+12:498:04
18Rūdolfs ZērnisLatvia1:23:47+13:228:08
19Donatas StulgysLithuania1:24:01+13:368:09
20Eduardo GilSpain1:25:16+14:518:16
21Tõnis LaugesaarEstonia1:26:51+16:268:25
22Ondrej PijákSlovakia1:26:56+16:318:26
23Tomáš KubelkaCzech Republic1:27:42+17:178:30
24Inderst SebastianItaly1:27:46+17:218:31
25Mateusz WenslawPoland1:31:30+21:058:53
26Matthias KretzschmarGermany1:32:30+22:058:58
27Nitsan YasurIsrael1:32:43+22:189:00
28Matthias GröllAustria1:33:10+22:459:02
29Eoin McCulloughIreland1:33:40+23:159:05
30Toby ScottNew Zeeland1:34:19+23:549:09
31Andrei KozyrevRussian Federation1:34:41+24:169:11
32Áron BakóHungary1:38:06+27:419:31
33Oleksiy SavchenkoUkraine1:40:21+29:569:44
34Marvin GoerickeGermany1:44:05+33:4010:06
Loïc CapbernFrancemispunched
Manuel HortaPortugalmispunched
Ivan SirakovBulgariamispunched
Thor NørskovDenmarkdid not finish
Cillin CorbettIrelanddid not start

Men C

10 200 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miloš NykodýmCzech Republic1:11:076:58
2Fredrik BakkmanSweden1:11:34+0:277:00
3Carl Godager KaasNorway1:11:45+0:387:02
4Matthias KyburzSwizerland1:12:06+0:597:04
4Frédéric TranchandFrance1:12:06+0:597:04
6Dmitrii TcvetkovRussian Federation1:13:41+2:347:13
7Andris JubelisLatvia1:14:14+3:077:16
8Fredric PortinFinland1:14:21+3:147:17
9Jarkko HuovilaFinland1:14:24+3:177:17
10Gernot KerschbaumerAustria1:14:34+3:277:18
11Bartosz PawlakPoland1:15:37+4:307:24
12Torgeir NørbechNorway1:15:39+4:327:25
13Markus MillegårdSweden1:16:33+5:267:30
14Alan CherryUnited Kingdom1:18:15+7:087:40
15Raffael HuberSwizerland1:18:26+7:197:41
16Daniel HájekCzech Republic1:18:27+7:207:41
17Kiril NikolovBulgaria1:18:35+7:287:42
18Kenny KivikasEstonia1:19:08+8:017:45
19Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Federation1:20:53+9:467:55
20Philipp MüllerGermany1:26:24+15:178:28
21Christoph PrunscheGermany1:26:29+15:228:28
22Jānis KūmsLatvia1:28:44+17:378:41
23Conor ShortIreland1:29:25+18:188:45
24Benjamin AnciauxBelgium1:30:04+18:578:49
25Raido MittEstonia1:32:27+21:209:03
26Matthias ReinerAustria1:33:01+21:549:07
27Pedro NogueiraPortugal1:34:20+23:139:14
28Olivier Blanc-TranchantFrance1:35:31+24:249:21
29Vytautas BeliūnasLithuania1:37:04+25:579:30
30Ruairi ShortIreland1:37:11+26:049:31
31Giacomo ZagonelItaly1:42:51+31:4410:05
32Michal KrajčíkSlovakia1:45:48+34:4110:22
33Will CritchleyCanada1:46:40+35:3310:27
34Taras MelnykUkraine1:55:29+44:2211:19
Gergely BugárHungarymispunched
Magnus DewettDenmarkmispunched
KyongSa RiKorea (Democratic Peoples Republic of)mispunched
Guy SaboIsraeldid not start

Women B

6 300 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heidi BagstevoldNorway52:438:22
2Anne-Margrethe Hausken NordbergNorway53:10+0:278:26
3Hollie OrrUnited Kingdom53:55+1:128:33
4Julia GrossSwizerland54:23+1:408:37
5Sari AnttonenFinland54:24+1:418:38
6Anastasiia RudnaiaRussian Federation55:29+2:468:48
7Dana Šafka BrožkováCzech Republic56:13+3:308:55
8Signe KlintingDenmark57:19+4:369:05
9Emma JohanssonSweden58:41+5:589:18
10Michaela OmováCzech Republic1:00:01+7:189:31
11Laura VīķeLatvia1:00:31+7:489:36
12Anna BachmanSweden1:03:56+11:1310:08
13Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation1:04:05+11:2210:10
14Arbter AnjaAustria1:04:48+12:0510:17
15Miia NiittynenFinland1:04:50+12:0710:17
16Kirsten StrainUnited Kingdom1:04:59+12:1610:18
17Martina RuchSwizerland1:06:45+14:0210:35
18Lauriane BeauvisageFrance1:07:52+15:0910:46
19Marianne HaugEstonia1:11:21+18:3811:19
20Olena PitirimovaUkraine1:12:19+19:3611:28
21Laura JoonasEstonia1:12:56+20:1311:34
22Carlotta ScaletItaly1:13:03+20:2011:35
23Ewa GwozdzPoland1:17:21+24:3812:16
24Liliana GotsevaBulgaria1:25:46+33:0313:36

Women C

6 400 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalia VinogradovaRussian Federation52:258:11
2Tove AlexanderssonSweden52:44+0:198:14
3Sabine HauswirthSwizerland53:15+0:508:19
4Saila KinniFinland53:19+0:548:19
5Emily KempCanada54:02+1:378:26
6Ida Marie BjørgulNorway54:46+2:218:33
7Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation56:22+3:578:48
8Sofia HaajanenFinland56:40+4:158:51
9Adéla IndrákováCzech Republic58:27+6:029:07
10Lisa HolerSwizerland58:41+6:169:10
11Jo ShepherdUnited Kingdom1:00:11+7:469:24
12Olga SlutaUkraine1:00:15+7:509:24
13Laura RamsteinAustria1:00:48+8:239:30
14Emma JohanssonNorway1:01:30+9:059:36
15Kristina IvanovaBulgaria1:02:01+9:369:41
15Annika RihmaEstonia1:02:01+9:369:41
17Hanna WisniewskaPoland1:02:16+9:519:43
18Karolin OhlssonSweden1:03:15+10:509:52
19Inga DambeLatvia1:03:21+10:569:53
20Evely KaasikuEstonia1:03:31+11:069:55
21Patricia NiekeGermany1:04:38+12:1310:05
22Adéla JakobováCzech Republic1:05:21+12:5610:12
23Olena MyronenkoUkraine1:20:07+27:4212:31
24Regina KellyIreland1:53:16+1:00:5117:41
Lia PatscheiderItalydid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org