International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2 - Sprint final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint final
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 22 May 2016

Women

3 000 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Judith WyderSwizerland14:23
2Nadiya VolynskaUkraine14:28+0:05
3Maja AlmDenmark14:34+0:11
3Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation14:34+0:11
5Merja RantanenFinland14:36+0:13
6Elena RoosSwizerland14:52+0:29
7Sari AnttonenFinland14:56+0:33
8Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation14:57+0:34
9Venla HarjuFinland14:59+0:36
10Anastasiia RudnaiaRussian Federation15:12+0:49
11Marika TeiniFinland15:18+0:55
12Sabine HauswirthSwizerland15:22+0:59
13Kirsi NurmiFinland15:26+1:03
14Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway15:29+1:06
15Lina StrandSweden15:31+1:08
16Cecilie KlysnerDenmark15:33+1:10
17Isia BassetFrance15:44+1:21
18Carlotta ScaletItaly15:47+1:24
19Sarina JenzerSwizerland15:51+1:28
20Karolin OhlssonSweden15:52+1:29
21Laura RamsteinAustria15:59+1:36
22Amélie ChataingFrance16:01+1:38
23Martina RuchSwizerland16:03+1:40
24Denisa KosováCzech Republic16:09+1:46
24Monika TopinkováCzech Republic16:09+1:46
26Lilian ForsgrenSweden16:10+1:47
27Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway16:21+1:58
28Kerstin UllmannSwizerland16:22+1:59
29Josefin TjernlundSweden16:23+2:00
30Ingjerd MyhreNorway16:27+2:04
31Virág WeilerHungary16:31+2:08
32Vendula HorčičkováCzech Republic16:35+2:12
32Alva OlssonSweden16:35+2:12
34Ursula KadanAustria16:43+2:20
35Léa VercellottiFrance16:45+2:22
36Evely KaasikuEstonia16:48+2:25
37Alice LeakeUnited Kingdom16:49+2:26
38Antoniq GrigorovaBulgaria16:59+2:36
39Ildikó SzerencsiHungary17:00+2:37
40Sofia HaajanenFinland17:03+2:40
41Laura RobertsonNew Zeeland17:04+2:41
41Inna SomovaRussian Federation17:04+2:41
43Lone BrochmannNorway17:09+2:46
44Lauriane BeauvisageFrance17:16+2:53
45Fanni GyurkóHungary17:18+2:55
46Charlotte WardUnited Kingdom17:31+3:08
47Ekaterina NikitinaRussian Federation17:33+3:10
48Aleksandra HornikPoland17:37+3:14
49Sigrid RuulEstonia17:45+3:22
50Marta FenclováCzech Republic18:09+3:46
50Kristina IvanovaBulgaria18:09+3:46
52Svetlana RaikovaRussian Federation18:54+4:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World