International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2 - Sprint final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint final
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 22 May 2016

Men

3 400 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwizerland13:42
2Gustav BergmanSweden13:44+0:02
3Florian HowaldSwizerland13:45+0:03
4Martin RegbornSweden13:59+0:17
5Daniel HubmannSwizerland14:08+0:26
6Håkon Jarvis WestergårdNorway14:16+0:34
7Martin HubmannSwizerland14:17+0:35
7Tim RobertsonNew Zeeland14:17+0:35
9Oskar SjöbergSweden14:30+0:48
10Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøNorway14:36+0:54
11Vojtěch KrálCzech Republic14:38+0:56
12Jonas LeanderssonSweden14:44+1:02
13Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinland14:45+1:03
14Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway14:46+1:04
15Kris JonesUnited Kingdom14:49+1:07
16Jonas EggerSwizerland14:51+1:09
17Emil SvenskSweden14:53+1:11
18Andrey KhramovRussian Federation14:54+1:12
19Kenny KivikasEstonia14:57+1:15
20Søren BobachDenmark14:58+1:16
20Mårten BoströmFinland14:58+1:16
20Anton JohanssonSweden14:58+1:16
23Lucas BassetFrance15:03+1:21
23Jesse LaukkarinenFinland15:03+1:21
25Andreas RueedlingerSwizerland15:05+1:23
25Nicolas SimoninIreland15:05+1:23
27Peter HodkinsonUnited Kingdom15:06+1:24
28Vilius AleliūnasLithuania15:11+1:29
29Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark15:16+1:34
30Robert MerlAustria15:19+1:37
31Andreu BlanesSpain15:22+1:40
31Ivan SirakovBulgaria15:22+1:40
33Trond Einar MoenNorway15:24+1:42
34Artūrs PauliņšLatvia15:26+1:44
35Andrea SeppiItaly15:27+1:45
36Artem PopovRussian Federation15:29+1:47
37Severi KymäläinenFinland15:31+1:49
38Eduardo GilSpain15:36+1:54
39Jonny CrickmoreUnited Kingdom15:49+2:07
39Ionut ZincaRomania15:49+2:07
41Matthias ReinerAustria15:52+2:10
41Tiago RomãoPortugal15:52+2:10
43Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine15:55+2:13
44Sander VaherEstonia15:57+2:15
45Loïc CapbernFrance16:08+2:26
46Chris SmithardUnited Kingdom16:11+2:29
47Emil AhlbeckNorway16:15+2:33
48Martin PoklopCzech Republic16:26+2:44
49Klaus SchgagulerItaly16:52+3:10
Aleksi NiemiFinlandmispunched
Gleb TikhonovRussian Federationmispunched
Frédéric TranchandFrancemispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World