International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 2 - Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 22 May 2016

Men A

3 700 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin RegbornSweden13:053:32
2Håkon Jarvis WestergårdNorway13:11+0:063:33
3Martin HubmannSwizerland13:12+0:073:34
4Florian HowaldSwizerland13:15+0:103:34
5Søren BobachDenmark13:17+0:123:35
6Peter HodkinsonUnited Kingdom13:23+0:183:37
7Mårten BoströmFinland13:25+0:203:37
8Vilius AleliūnasLithuania13:29+0:243:38
9Anton JohanssonSweden13:30+0:253:38
10Lucas BassetFrance13:34+0:293:40
11Robert MerlAustria13:40+0:353:41
11Sander VaherEstonia13:40+0:353:41
13Nicolas SimoninIreland13:42+0:373:42
14Jesse LaukkarinenFinland13:43+0:383:42
15Artem PopovRussian Federation14:06+1:013:48
15Tiago RomãoPortugal14:06+1:013:48
17Klaus SchgagulerItaly14:11+1:063:50
18Marek MinářCzech Republic14:14+1:093:50
19Dāvis DišlersLatvia14:19+1:143:52
20Nikita StepanovRussian Federation14:23+1:183:53
21Toby ScottNew Zeeland14:27+1:223:54
22Magnus DewettDenmark14:33+1:283:55
23Christoph PrunscheGermany14:41+1:363:58
24Will CritchleyCanada14:50+1:454:00
25Oleksiy SavchenkoUkraine15:08+2:034:05
26Dániel FehérváriHungary15:49+2:444:16
27Guy SaboIsrael15:52+2:474:17
28Jeremy GenarBelgium16:19+3:144:24
29Peter MižúrSlovakia16:39+3:344:30
30KyongSa RiKorea (Democratic Peoples Republic of)16:49+3:444:32
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwaydisqualified
Antonio MartinezSpaindisqualified
Ats SõnajalgEstoniadisqualified
Jan ProcházkaCzech Republicmispunched
Nicolas RioFrancemispunched

Men B

3 700 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gustav BergmanSweden13:103:33
2Trond Einar MoenNorway13:22+0:123:36
2Andrey KhramovRussian Federation13:22+0:123:36
4Loïc CapbernFrance13:23+0:133:37
5Vojtěch KrálCzech Republic13:26+0:163:37
6Frédéric TranchandFrance13:28+0:183:38
7Daniel HubmannSwizerland13:29+0:193:38
7Andrea SeppiItaly13:29+0:193:38
9Oskar SjöbergSweden13:30+0:203:38
10Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark13:45+0:353:42
10Ivan SirakovBulgaria13:45+0:353:42
12Severi KymäläinenFinland13:49+0:393:44
12Andreas RueedlingerSwizerland13:49+0:393:44
14Andreu BlanesSpain13:53+0:433:45
15Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway13:58+0:483:46
15Martin PoklopCzech Republic13:58+0:483:46
17Jonny CrickmoreUnited Kingdom14:03+0:533:47
18Kristo HeinmannEstonia14:05+0:553:48
19Miika SuominenFinland14:07+0:573:48
20Matthias GröllAustria14:12+1:023:50
21Marvin GoerickeGermany14:15+1:053:51
22Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation14:17+1:073:51
22Krzysztof WolowczykPoland14:17+1:073:51
24Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania14:27+1:173:54
25Sergei RjabõśkinEstonia14:38+1:283:57
26Pavol BukovacSlovakia14:41+1:313:58
27Levente TugyiHungary14:42+1:323:58
28Eoin McCulloughIreland14:46+1:363:59
29Roberto DallavalleItaly14:56+1:464:02
30Pedro NogueiraPortugal15:13+2:034:06
31Nitsan YasurIsrael15:15+2:054:07
Ruslan GlibovUkrainedisqualified
Valters ĀboliņšLatviamispunched
Ross MorrisonNew Zeelandmispunched
Denys ShcherbakovUkrainemispunched

Men C

3 700 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSwizerland13:103:33
2Jonas LeanderssonSweden13:17+0:073:35
3Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøNorway13:18+0:083:35
4Kris JonesUnited Kingdom13:24+0:143:37
5Jonas EggerSwizerland13:34+0:243:40
6Emil AhlbeckNorway13:38+0:283:41
6Matthias ReinerAustria13:38+0:283:41
6Tim RobertsonNew Zeeland13:38+0:283:41
6Emil SvenskSweden13:38+0:283:41
10Gleb TikhonovRussian Federation13:39+0:293:41
11Artūrs PauliņšLatvia13:41+0:313:41
12Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinland13:43+0:333:42
13Ionut ZincaRomania13:44+0:343:42
14Chris SmithardUnited Kingdom13:48+0:383:43
15Kenny KivikasEstonia13:49+0:393:44
16Aleksi NiemiFinland13:53+0:433:45
17Eduardo GilSpain13:56+0:463:45
18Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine13:57+0:473:46
19Vincent CoupatFrance13:58+0:483:46
20Algirdas BartkevičiusLithuania14:04+0:543:48
21Sergey DobryninRussian Federation14:06+0:563:48
22Tomáš MušinskýSlovakia14:07+0:573:48
23Tue LassenDenmark14:08+0:583:49
24Loïc MartyFrance14:12+1:023:50
25Raido MittEstonia14:31+1:213:55
26Moritz DöllgastGermany14:37+1:273:57
27Mikolaj DutkowskiPoland15:37+2:274:13
28Itay manorIsrael15:45+2:354:15
Gergely BugárHungarymispunched
Cillin CorbettIrelandmispunched
Manuel HortaPortugalmispunched
Jan MrázekCzech Republicmispunched
David ProcházkaCzech Republicmispunched
Sören RiechersGermanymispunched
François Van DerBelgiummispunched
Giacomo ZagonelItalymispunched

Women A

3 400 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judith WyderSwizerland14:124:10
2Sabine HauswirthSwizerland14:16+0:044:11
3Sari AnttonenFinland14:43+0:314:19
4Anastasiia RudnaiaRussian Federation14:46+0:344:20
5Marika TeiniFinland14:54+0:424:22
6Lilian ForsgrenSweden15:05+0:534:26
7Kerstin UllmannSwizerland15:07+0:554:26
8Josefin TjernlundSweden15:17+1:054:29
9Monika TopinkováCzech Republic15:21+1:094:30
10Lone BrochmannNorway15:25+1:134:32
11Kristina IvanovaBulgaria15:43+1:314:37
12Léa VercellottiFrance16:14+2:024:46
13Carlotta ScaletItaly16:19+2:074:47
14Lauriane BeauvisageFrance16:20+2:084:48
15Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation16:30+2:184:51
16Fanni GyurkóHungary16:43+2:314:55
17Sigrid RuulEstonia16:54+2:424:58
18Kirstin MaxwellUnited Kingdom16:55+2:434:58
19Kristina RybakovaitėLithuania17:04+2:525:01
20Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania17:26+3:145:07
21Alona SukharevskaUkraine17:40+3:285:11
Ewa GwozdzPolandmispunched
Eva KabáthováCzech Republicmispunched

Women B

3 400 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elena RoosSwizerland13:574:06
2Aleksandra HornikPoland14:05+0:084:08
3Ursula KadanAustria14:16+0:194:11
4Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation14:17+0:204:12
5Sofia HaajanenFinland14:25+0:284:14
6Denisa KosováCzech Republic14:28+0:314:15
7Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway14:29+0:324:15
8Virág WeilerHungary14:32+0:354:16
9Alice LeakeUnited Kingdom14:35+0:384:17
9Ingjerd MyhreNorway14:35+0:384:17
11Karolin OhlssonSweden14:43+0:464:19
12Maja AlmDenmark14:46+0:494:20
13Isia BassetFrance14:48+0:514:21
14Kirsi NurmiFinland14:55+0:584:23
15Laura RobertsonNew Zeeland14:56+0:594:23
16Martina RuchSwizerland15:01+1:044:25
17Ekaterina NikitinaRussian Federation15:02+1:054:25
18Evely KaasikuEstonia15:08+1:114:27
19Kamila GregorováCzech Republic15:15+1:184:29
20Olga SlutaUkraine15:27+1:304:32
21Liliana GotsevaBulgaria15:41+1:444:36
22Lia PatscheiderItaly16:22+2:254:48
Teklė Emilija GvildytėLithuaniamispunched
Sara HagströmSwedenmispunched

Women C

3 500 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nadiya VolynskaUkraine14:414:11
2Lina StrandSweden15:02+0:214:17
3Venla HarjuFinland15:03+0:224:18
4Sarina JenzerSwizerland15:08+0:274:19
5Merja RantanenFinland15:13+0:324:20
6Charlotte WardUnited Kingdom15:18+0:374:22
7Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway15:20+0:394:22
8Amélie ChataingFrance15:29+0:484:25
9Vendula HorčičkováCzech Republic15:30+0:494:25
10Laura RamsteinAustria15:42+1:014:29
11Alva OlssonSweden15:47+1:064:30
12Cecilie KlysnerDenmark15:48+1:074:30
13Inna SomovaRussian Federation16:10+1:294:37
14Marta FenclováCzech Republic16:11+1:304:37
14Ildikó SzerencsiHungary16:11+1:304:37
16Antoniq GrigorovaBulgaria16:20+1:394:40
16Svetlana RaikovaRussian Federation16:20+1:394:40
18Agata StankiewiczPoland16:25+1:444:41
19Arntraut GoetschGermany16:37+1:564:44
20Sandra GrosbergaLatvia17:34+2:535:01
21Nicole ScaletItaly17:38+2:575:02
Sigrid AlexsandersenNorwaymispunched
Rahel FriederichSwizerlandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World