International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NOL Long Distance/ACT Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NOL Long Distance/ACT Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 24 May 2015

M21E

15 250 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH SAustralia1:36:056:18
2Bryan KeelyBG VAustralia1:43:51+7:466:48
3Lachlan DowBS AAustralia1:43:58+7:536:49
4Brodie NankervisEV TAustralia1:44:22+8:176:50
5Rob WalterRR AAustralia1:45:10+9:056:53
6Matthew CraneAO AAustralia1:50:20+14:157:14
7Tomas KrajcaRR AAustralia1:51:07+15:027:17
8David BrownridgeBG VAustralia1:59:01+22:567:48
9Andrew BarnettBS AAustralia2:00:24+24:197:53
10Grant BluettAO AAustralia2:00:45+24:407:55
11Bruce ArthurMF VAustralia2:03:15+27:108:04
12Mark GregsonUG QAustralia2:10:10+34:058:32
13Simon RouseDR VNew Zealand2:11:06+35:018:35
14Peter PrestonNC NAustralia2:13:34+37:298:45
15Matthew PartonGS NAustralia2:13:59+37:548:47
16Blair TrewinYV VAustralia2:15:43+39:388:53
17Ben GoonanBG VAustralia2:30:57+54:529:53
18Ricky ThackrayBO WAustralia2:42:33+1:06:2810:39
19Lee CoadyWH NAustralia2:50:55+1:14:5011:12
20Lukas FreiBS ASwitzerland2:59:51+1:23:4611:47
21Brian Wing Young PoonWA SHong Kong3:05:20+1:29:1512:09
22Wayne EliotWO WAustralia3:14:09+1:38:0412:43
Ian LawfordAO AAustraliadid not finish
Joshua BlatchfordNC NAustraliadid not finish
Richard GoonanBG VAustraliadid not finish
Oscar McNultyLO WAustraliadid not start
Jim RussellBG VAustraliadid not start
Eric MorrisBN NAustraliadid not start
Gareth CandyAO AAustraliadid not start
Matt WestwoodUR NAustraliadid not start

W21E

11 240 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR AAustralia1:30:318:03
2Anna SheldonUG QAustralia1:33:35+3:048:19
3Laurina NeumannBG VAustralia1:36:16+5:458:33
4Aislinn PrendergastEU VAustralia1:37:16+6:458:39
5Allison JonesRR AAustralia1:40:32+10:018:56
6Bridget AndersonOH SAustralia1:41:16+10:459:00
7Rachel EffeneyUG QAustralia1:42:53+12:229:09
8Grace CraneAL TAustralia1:47:40+17:099:34
9Malin AnderssonNC NSweden1:48:42+18:119:40
10Natasha KeyMF VAustralia1:52:06+21:359:58
11Lucy McGarvaWR NAustralia1:54:46+24:1510:12
12Heather MuirEN QAustralia1:55:00+24:2910:13
13Briohny SeamanWR NAustralia2:03:36+33:0510:59
14Jenny CasanovaWA SAustralia2:07:02+36:3111:18
15Laure Gauthiez-PutallazAO ASwitzerland2:13:36+43:0511:53
16Kaitlin RadstaakNC NAustralia2:49:50+1:19:1915:06
17Jayne SalesBF NGreat Britain2:55:54+1:25:2315:38
18Natasha SpargBO WAustralia3:36:38+2:06:0719:16
Krystal NeumannEN QAustraliadid not finish
Michele DawsonGO NAustraliadid not finish
Belinda LawfordAO AAustraliadid not finish
Alice WestwoodUR NAustraliadid not start
Kristen WalkerPO AAustraliadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org