International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Schiehallion Weekend Day Two

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Schiehallion Weekend Day Two
Organisers: Forth Valley Orienteers / Great Britain
Date: 20 June 2015

M21E

6 200 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain40:366:32
2Edgars BertuksTuMeLatvia41:546:45
3Alasdair McLeodCLYDEGreat Britain42:196:49
4Hector HainesINTGreat Britain42:256:50
5Douglas TullieRRGreat Britain43:507:04
6Miika KirmulaFinlandFinland44:257:09
7Nicolas SimoninLidingöIreland44:427:12
8Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland45:067:16
9Fredric PortinFinlandFinland45:297:20
10Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland45:387:21
11Timo SildEstoniaEstonia45:417:22
12Michal OlejnikPolandPoland45:457:22
13Bojan BlumensteinGERGermany45:497:23
14James TullieBASOCGreat Britain46:247:29
14Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland46:247:29
16Bjarne FriedrichsGERGermany46:397:31
17Duncan CoombsAROSGreat Britain46:517:33
18Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia47:197:37
19Tero FohrFinlandFinland47:267:39
20Nick BarrableSYOGreat Britain47:427:41
21Klaus SchgagulerIFK Lidingö SOKItaly48:287:49
22Matthias KretzschmarGERGermany48:527:52
23Marten BostromFinlandFinland49:067:55
24Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain49:438:01
25Philipp MullerGERGermany50:368:09
26Mikko SirenFINLANDFinland51:098:15
27Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain52:028:23
28Guy SaboISR OC Emek HeferIsrael52:088:24
29Christoph PrunscheGERGermany52:248:27
30Conor ShortCNOCIreland52:508:31
31Colm MoranUCDOIreland52:518:31
32Mark PurkisEUOCGreat Britain53:078:34
33Marcus PinkerFVOIreland53:298:37
34Bryan KeelyAUSAustralia53:448:40
35Roger GoddardFVOGreat Britain54:318:47
36Ruairi ShortCNOCIreland54:518:50
37Immanuel BergerGERGermany54:528:50
38Felix SpathGERGermany55:048:52
39Gregory AhlswedeEsconditeUnited States57:309:16
40Darren BurkeCORK OIreland57:509:19
41Andrew LlewellynNOCGreat Britain58:039:21
42Alex CarcasINTGreat Britain58:109:22
43William RiggEUOCGreat Britain58:339:26
44Josh OSullivan-hourihanUCCOIreland58:419:27
45Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain59:059:31
46Neil DobbsCERNIreland59:099:32
47Andrew LindsayEUOCGreat Britain1:00:499:48
48Seamus OBoyleCNOCIreland1:01:019:50
49Colm HillCNOCIreland1:01:529:58
50Richard PurkisSAXGreat Britain1:04:2110:22
51Andy DaleECKOGreat Britain1:04:2510:23
52Gerard Butler3ROCIreland1:05:1210:30
53Matthew RookeLOCGreat Britain1:05:5510:37
54Hugh CashellCNOCIreland1:07:5110:56
55Johannes FelterBASOCGreat Britain1:08:1611:00
56Andreas LuckmannGERGermany1:08:3511:03
57Cillin CorbettCORK OIreland1:09:1311:09
58Jon CrossFVOGreat Britain1:10:1511:19
59Graeme AcklandINTGreat Britain1:10:1611:20
60David EadesINTGreat Britain1:11:5311:35
61Andrew DalgleishESOCGreat Britain1:13:0211:46
62Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland1:14:1911:59
63Matthias MullerPost SV DresdenGermany1:14:3412:01
64Tim BealeSNGreat Britain1:15:1612:08
65Laurence JohnsonSROCGreat Britain1:17:2912:29
66Craig NolanESOCGreat Britain1:19:3512:50
67Michael AdamsSYOGreat Britain1:30:1514:33
68Ross WhiteHWUOCGreat Britain1:42:2416:30
69Raphael MakMetOCHong Kong1:53:4718:21
70Kwok sang LauMetOCHong Kong2:14:5321:45
Samuel GallowayINTGreat Britainmispunched
Stephen OReillyFERMOIrelandmispunched
Giacomo BarboneNO CLUBUnited Statesmispunched
Calum McLeodEUOCGreat Britaindid not finish
Kevin O BoyleCNOCIrelanddid not finish

W21E

5 200 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Saila KinniFinlandFinland42:018:04
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland42:198:08
3Merja RantanenFinlandFinland42:528:14
4Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland42:558:15
5Jessica TullieBASOCGreat Britain43:298:21
6Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia44:128:30
7Charlotte WatsonEUOCGreat Britain44:238:32
8Fanni GyurkoFVOHungary45:078:40
9Hollie OrrLOCGreat Britain45:378:46
10Lizzie InghamHalden SKNew Zealand46:178:54
11Paulina FaronPolandPoland47:139:04
12Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia47:379:09
13Christiane TroßeGERGermany47:399:09
14Venla NiemiFinlandFinland48:159:16
15Helen BridleESOCGreat Britain48:289:19
16Laura RobertsonHutt ValleyNew Zealand48:369:20
17Sabine RothaugGERGermany49:449:33
18Arntraut GotschGERGermany50:449:45
19Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland50:459:45
20Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain51:299:54
21Ciara LargeyFERMOIreland52:2510:04
22Anne KunzendorfGERGermany53:2710:16
23Matleena BostromFinlandFinland53:4210:19
24Jo ShepherdHalden SKGreat Britain53:4510:20
25Jolanta KolosinskaPolandPoland53:5410:21
26Laurina NeumannHUTT VALLEYAustralia55:0010:34
27Susen LoschGERGermany55:0410:35
28Niamh OBoyleCNOCIreland55:2410:39
29Rona LindsayEUOCGreat Britain55:3110:40
30Toni ODonovanODIreland55:4510:43
31Kirsten StrainAROSGreat Britain56:1410:48
32Niamh CorbettCORK OIreland56:4810:55
33Katrina McLeodEUOCGreat Britain58:1911:12
34Roisin LongUCDOIreland59:1711:24
35Mirjam AllikCLYDEEstonia1:01:2011:47
36Sigrid RuulEstoniaEstonia1:01:2911:49
37Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland1:02:0811:56
37Rebecca HardingESOCGreat Britain1:02:0811:56
39Alison CampbellEUOCUnited States1:04:1312:20
40Sophie HorrocksPFOGreat Britain1:05:1512:32
41Rebecca RookeSROCGreat Britain1:06:5312:51
42Caoimhe OBoyleCNOCIreland1:13:2214:06
43Lauren EyreEUOCGreat Britain1:13:3114:08
44Ella GilbertNORGreat Britain1:20:2615:28
45Susan LambeLVOIreland1:20:2815:28
46Rosie GetliffMAROCGreat Britain1:21:3115:40
47Regina KellyCNOCIreland1:22:5515:56
48Anke MullerPOST SV DRESDENGermany1:23:5816:08
49Eibhlin LargeyFERMOIreland1:24:5816:20
50Olivia BaxterLVOIreland1:27:4016:51
Sarah JonesEUOCGreat Britainmispunched
Kirsty CoombsMAROCGreat Britainmispunched
Beth HansonHHGreat Britaindid not finish
Sarah-jane BarrableSLOWGreat Britaindid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org