Official results for Schiehallion Weekend Day Two

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Schiehallion Weekend Day Two
Organisers: Forth Valley Orienteers / Great Britain
Date: 20 June 2015

M21E

6 200 m, 75 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Graham Gristwood FVO 40:36 6:32
2 Edgars Bertuks TuMe 41:54 6:45
3 Alasdair McLeod CLYDE 42:19 6:49
4 Hector Haines INT 42:25 6:50
5 Douglas Tullie RR 43:50 7:04
6 Miika Kirmula Finland 44:25 7:09
7 Nicolas Simonin Lidingö 44:42 7:12
8 Severi Kymalainen Finland 45:06 7:16
9 Fredric Portin Finland 45:29 7:20
10 Bartosz Pawlak Poland 45:38 7:21
11 Timo Sild Estonia 45:41 7:22
12 Michal Olejnik Poland 45:45 7:22
13 Bojan Blumenstein GER 45:49 7:23
14 James Tullie BASOC 46:24 7:29
14 Jarkko Huovila Finland 46:24 7:29
16 Bjarne Friedrichs GER 46:39 7:31
17 Duncan Coombs AROS 46:51 7:33
18 Lauri Sild Estonia 47:19 7:37
19 Tero Fohr Finland 47:26 7:39
20 Nick Barrable SYO 47:42 7:41
21 Klaus Schgaguler IFK Lidingö SOK 48:28 7:49
22 Matthias Kretzschmar GER 48:52 7:52
23 Marten Bostrom Finland 49:06 7:55
24 Richard Robinson NOC 49:43 8:01
25 Philipp Muller GER 50:36 8:09
26 Mikko Siren FINLAND 51:09 8:15
27 Aidan Smith SYO 52:02 8:23
28 Guy Sabo ISR OC Emek Hefer 52:08 8:24
29 Christoph Prunsche GER 52:24 8:27
30 Conor Short CNOC 52:50 8:31
31 Colm Moran UCDO 52:51 8:31
32 Mark Purkis EUOC 53:07 8:34
33 Marcus Pinker FVO 53:29 8:37
34 Bryan Keely AUS 53:44 8:40
35 Roger Goddard FVO 54:31 8:47
36 Ruairi Short CNOC 54:51 8:50
37 Immanuel Berger GER 54:52 8:50
38 Felix Spath GER 55:04 8:52
39 Gregory Ahlswede Escondite 57:30 9:16
40 Darren Burke CORK O 57:50 9:19
41 Andrew Llewellyn NOC 58:03 9:21
42 Alex Carcas INT 58:10 9:22
43 William Rigg EUOC 58:33 9:26
44 Josh OSullivan-hourihan UCCO 58:41 9:27
45 Joe Taunton NOC 59:05 9:31
46 Neil Dobbs CERN 59:09 9:32
47 Andrew Lindsay EUOC 1:00:49 9:48
48 Seamus OBoyle CNOC 1:01:01 9:50
49 Colm Hill CNOC 1:01:52 9:58
50 Richard Purkis SAX 1:04:21 10:22
51 Andy Dale ECKO 1:04:25 10:23
52 Gerard Butler 3ROC 1:05:12 10:30
53 Matthew Rooke LOC 1:05:55 10:37
54 Hugh Cashell CNOC 1:07:51 10:56
55 Johannes Felter BASOC 1:08:16 11:00
56 Andreas Luckmann GER 1:08:35 11:03
57 Cillin Corbett CORK O 1:09:13 11:09
58 Jon Cross FVO 1:10:15 11:19
59 Graeme Ackland INT 1:10:16 11:20
60 David Eades INT 1:11:53 11:35
61 Andrew Dalgleish ESOC 1:13:02 11:46
62 Piotr Paszynski Poland 1:14:19 11:59
63 Matthias Muller Post SV Dresden 1:14:34 12:01
64 Tim Beale SN 1:15:16 12:08
65 Laurence Johnson SROC 1:17:29 12:29
66 Craig Nolan ESOC 1:19:35 12:50
67 Michael Adams SYO 1:30:15 14:33
68 Ross White HWUOC 1:42:24 16:30
69 Raphael Mak MetOC 1:53:47 18:21
70 Kwok sang Lau MetOC 2:14:53 21:45
Samuel Galloway INT mispunched
Stephen OReilly FERMO mispunched
Giacomo Barbone NO CLUB mispunched
Calum McLeod EUOC did not finish
Kevin O Boyle CNOC did not finish

W21E

5 200 m, 54 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Saila Kinni Finland 42:01 8:04
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 42:19 8:08
3 Merja Rantanen Finland 42:52 8:14
4 Sofia Haajanen Finland 42:55 8:15
5 Jessica Tullie BASOC 43:29 8:21
6 Annika Rihma Estonia 44:12 8:30
7 Charlotte Watson EUOC 44:23 8:32
8 Fanni Gyurko FVO 45:07 8:40
9 Hollie Orr LOC 45:37 8:46
10 Lizzie Ingham Halden SK 46:17 8:54
11 Paulina Faron Poland 47:13 9:04
12 Elo Saue Estonia 47:37 9:09
13 Christiane Troße GER 47:39 9:09
14 Venla Niemi Finland 48:15 9:16
15 Helen Bridle ESOC 48:28 9:19
16 Laura Robertson Hutt Valley 48:36 9:20
17 Sabine Rothaug GER 49:44 9:33
18 Arntraut Gotsch GER 50:44 9:45
19 Sari Anttonen Finland 50:45 9:45
20 Kirstin Maxwell RR 51:29 9:54
21 Ciara Largey FERMO 52:25 10:04
22 Anne Kunzendorf GER 53:27 10:16
23 Matleena Bostrom Finland 53:42 10:19
24 Jo Shepherd Halden SK 53:45 10:20
25 Jolanta Kolosinska Poland 53:54 10:21
26 Laurina Neumann HUTT VALLEY 55:00 10:34
27 Susen Losch GER 55:04 10:35
28 Niamh OBoyle CNOC 55:24 10:39
29 Rona Lindsay EUOC 55:31 10:40
30 Toni ODonovan OD 55:45 10:43
31 Kirsten Strain AROS 56:14 10:48
32 Niamh Corbett CORK O 56:48 10:55
33 Katrina McLeod EUOC 58:19 11:12
34 Roisin Long UCDO 59:17 11:24
35 Mirjam Allik CLYDE 1:01:20 11:47
36 Sigrid Ruul Estonia 1:01:29 11:49
37 Ewa Gwozdz Poland 1:02:08 11:56
37 Rebecca Harding ESOC 1:02:08 11:56
39 Alison Campbell EUOC 1:04:13 12:20
40 Sophie Horrocks PFO 1:05:15 12:32
41 Rebecca Rooke SROC 1:06:53 12:51
42 Caoimhe OBoyle CNOC 1:13:22 14:06
43 Lauren Eyre EUOC 1:13:31 14:08
44 Ella Gilbert NOR 1:20:26 15:28
45 Susan Lambe LVO 1:20:28 15:28
46 Rosie Getliff MAROC 1:21:31 15:40
47 Regina Kelly CNOC 1:22:55 15:56
48 Anke Muller POST SV DRESDEN 1:23:58 16:08
49 Eibhlin Largey FERMO 1:24:58 16:20
50 Olivia Baxter LVO 1:27:40 16:51
Sarah Jones EUOC mispunched
Kirsty Coombs MAROC mispunched
Beth Hanson HH did not finish
Sarah-jane Barrable SLOW did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org