International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Schiehallion Weekend Day Two

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Schiehallion Weekend Day Two
Organisers: Forth Valley Orienteers / Great Britain
Date: 20 June 2015

M21E

6 200 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain40:366:32
2Edgars BertuksTuMeLatvia41:546:45
3Alasdair McLeodCLYDEGreat Britain42:196:49
4Hector HainesINTGreat Britain42:256:50
5Douglas TullieRRGreat Britain43:507:04
6Miika KirmulaFinlandFinland44:257:09
7Nicolas SimoninLidingöIreland44:427:12
8Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland45:067:16
9Fredric PortinFinlandFinland45:297:20
10Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland45:387:21
11Timo SildEstoniaEstonia45:417:22
12Michal OlejnikPolandPoland45:457:22
13Bojan BlumensteinGERGermany45:497:23
14James TullieBASOCGreat Britain46:247:29
14Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland46:247:29
16Bjarne FriedrichsGERGermany46:397:31
17Duncan CoombsAROSGreat Britain46:517:33
18Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia47:197:37
19Tero FohrFinlandFinland47:267:39
20Nick BarrableSYOGreat Britain47:427:41
21Klaus SchgagulerIFK Lidingö SOKItaly48:287:49
22Matthias KretzschmarGERGermany48:527:52
23Marten BostromFinlandFinland49:067:55
24Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain49:438:01
25Philipp MullerGERGermany50:368:09
26Mikko SirenFINLANDFinland51:098:15
27Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain52:028:23
28Guy SaboISR OC Emek HeferIsrael52:088:24
29Christoph PrunscheGERGermany52:248:27
30Conor ShortCNOCIreland52:508:31
31Colm MoranUCDOIreland52:518:31
32Mark PurkisEUOCGreat Britain53:078:34
33Marcus PinkerFVOIreland53:298:37
34Bryan KeelyAUSAustralia53:448:40
35Roger GoddardFVOGreat Britain54:318:47
36Ruairi ShortCNOCIreland54:518:50
37Immanuel BergerGERGermany54:528:50
38Felix SpathGERGermany55:048:52
39Gregory AhlswedeEsconditeUnited States57:309:16
40Darren BurkeCORK OIreland57:509:19
41Andrew LlewellynNOCGreat Britain58:039:21
42Alex CarcasINTGreat Britain58:109:22
43William RiggEUOCGreat Britain58:339:26
44Josh OSullivan-hourihanUCCOIreland58:419:27
45Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain59:059:31
46Neil DobbsCERNIreland59:099:32
47Andrew LindsayEUOCGreat Britain1:00:499:48
48Seamus OBoyleCNOCIreland1:01:019:50
49Colm HillCNOCIreland1:01:529:58
50Richard PurkisSAXGreat Britain1:04:2110:22
51Andy DaleECKOGreat Britain1:04:2510:23
52Gerard Butler3ROCIreland1:05:1210:30
53Matthew RookeLOCGreat Britain1:05:5510:37
54Hugh CashellCNOCIreland1:07:5110:56
55Johannes FelterBASOCGreat Britain1:08:1611:00
56Andreas LuckmannGERGermany1:08:3511:03
57Cillin CorbettCORK OIreland1:09:1311:09
58Jon CrossFVOGreat Britain1:10:1511:19
59Graeme AcklandINTGreat Britain1:10:1611:20
60David EadesINTGreat Britain1:11:5311:35
61Andrew DalgleishESOCGreat Britain1:13:0211:46
62Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland1:14:1911:59
63Matthias MullerPost SV DresdenGermany1:14:3412:01
64Tim BealeSNGreat Britain1:15:1612:08
65Laurence JohnsonSROCGreat Britain1:17:2912:29
66Craig NolanESOCGreat Britain1:19:3512:50
67Michael AdamsSYOGreat Britain1:30:1514:33
68Ross WhiteHWUOCGreat Britain1:42:2416:30
69Raphael MakMetOCHong Kong1:53:4718:21
70Kwok sang LauMetOCHong Kong2:14:5321:45
Samuel GallowayINTGreat Britainmispunched
Stephen OReillyFERMOIrelandmispunched
Giacomo BarboneNO CLUBUnited Statesmispunched
Calum McLeodEUOCGreat Britaindid not finish
Kevin O BoyleCNOCIrelanddid not finish

W21E

5 200 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Saila KinniFinlandFinland42:018:04
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland42:198:08
3Merja RantanenFinlandFinland42:528:14
4Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland42:558:15
5Jessica TullieBASOCGreat Britain43:298:21
6Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia44:128:30
7Charlotte WatsonEUOCGreat Britain44:238:32
8Fanni GyurkoFVOHungary45:078:40
9Hollie OrrLOCGreat Britain45:378:46
10Lizzie InghamHalden SKNew Zealand46:178:54
11Paulina FaronPolandPoland47:139:04
12Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia47:379:09
13Christiane TroßeGERGermany47:399:09
14Venla NiemiFinlandFinland48:159:16
15Helen BridleESOCGreat Britain48:289:19
16Laura RobertsonHutt ValleyNew Zealand48:369:20
17Sabine RothaugGERGermany49:449:33
18Arntraut GotschGERGermany50:449:45
19Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland50:459:45
20Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain51:299:54
21Ciara LargeyFERMOIreland52:2510:04
22Anne KunzendorfGERGermany53:2710:16
23Matleena BostromFinlandFinland53:4210:19
24Jo ShepherdHalden SKGreat Britain53:4510:20
25Jolanta KolosinskaPolandPoland53:5410:21
26Laurina NeumannHUTT VALLEYAustralia55:0010:34
27Susen LoschGERGermany55:0410:35
28Niamh OBoyleCNOCIreland55:2410:39
29Rona LindsayEUOCGreat Britain55:3110:40
30Toni ODonovanODIreland55:4510:43
31Kirsten StrainAROSGreat Britain56:1410:48
32Niamh CorbettCORK OIreland56:4810:55
33Katrina McLeodEUOCGreat Britain58:1911:12
34Roisin LongUCDOIreland59:1711:24
35Mirjam AllikCLYDEEstonia1:01:2011:47
36Sigrid RuulEstoniaEstonia1:01:2911:49
37Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland1:02:0811:56
37Rebecca HardingESOCGreat Britain1:02:0811:56
39Alison CampbellEUOCUnited States1:04:1312:20
40Sophie HorrocksPFOGreat Britain1:05:1512:32
41Rebecca RookeSROCGreat Britain1:06:5312:51
42Caoimhe OBoyleCNOCIreland1:13:2214:06
43Lauren EyreEUOCGreat Britain1:13:3114:08
44Ella GilbertNORGreat Britain1:20:2615:28
45Susan LambeLVOIreland1:20:2815:28
46Rosie GetliffMAROCGreat Britain1:21:3115:40
47Regina KellyCNOCIreland1:22:5515:56
48Anke MullerPOST SV DRESDENGermany1:23:5816:08
49Eibhlin LargeyFERMOIreland1:24:5816:20
50Olivia BaxterLVOIreland1:27:4016:51
Sarah JonesEUOCGreat Britainmispunched
Kirsty CoombsMAROCGreat Britainmispunched
Beth HansonHHGreat Britaindid not finish
Sarah-jane BarrableSLOWGreat Britaindid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org