International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Schiehallion Weekend Day One

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Schiehallion Weekend Day One
Organisers: Forth Valley Orienteers / Great Britain
Date: 19 June 2015

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E

M21E

3 700 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Murray StrainINTGreat Britain13:27
2Chris SmithardDEEGreat Britain14:05
3Oystein kvaal OsterboIFK Lidingö SOKNorway14:08
4Alasdair McLeodCLYDEGreat Britain14:26
5Nicolas SimoninLidingöIreland14:43
6Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland14:47
7Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain14:53
8Soren RiechersGERGermany14:54
9Klaus SchgagulerIFK Lidingö SOKItaly15:05
10Colm HillCNOCIreland15:07
10Darren BurkeCORK OIreland15:07
12Nick BarrableSYOGreat Britain15:08
13Chris GallowayINTGreat Britain15:17
14James TullieBASOCGreat Britain15:20
15Bojan BlumensteinGERGermany15:23
16Douglas TullieRRGreat Britain15:27
17Duncan CoombsAROSGreat Britain15:29
17Philipp MullerGERGermany15:29
19Michal OlejnikPolandPoland15:34
20Matthias KretzschmarGERGermany15:42
21Colm MoranUCDOIreland15:43
21Seamus OBoyleCNOCIreland15:43
23Immanuel BergerGERGermany15:47
23Bryan KeelyAustrialiaAustralia15:47
25Kevin O boyleCNOCIreland15:53
26Cillin CorbettCORK OIreland15:55
27Freddie CarcasINTGreat Britain15:57
28Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland16:08
28Christoph PrunscheGERGermany16:08
30Josh OSullivan-hourihanUCCOIreland16:14
31Mark PurkisEUOCGreat Britain16:16
32Thomas WilsonCLYDEGreat Britain16:18
33Giacomo BarboneNo ClubUnited States16:31
34Hugh CashellCNOCIreland16:34
35Richard PurkisSAXGreat Britain16:47
36Ross McLennanFVOGreat Britain16:53
37Andrew LindsayEUOCGreat Britain17:01
38Michael AdamsSYONew Zealand17:19
39Craig NolanESOCGreat Britain17:20
40James AcklandINTGreat Britain17:44
41Gerard Butler3ROCIreland17:56
42Alex CarcasINTGreat Britain18:02
43Raphael MakMetOCHong Kong China18:15
44Andrew DalgleishESOCGreat Britain18:18
45Johannes FelterBASOCGreat Britain18:24
46Calum McLeodEUOCGreat Britain18:44
47Andy DaleECKOGreat Britain18:47
48Samuel GallowayINTGreat Britain18:52
49Laurence JohnsonSROCGreat Britain19:25
50Matthias MullerPost SV DresdenGermany20:19
51Stephen OReillyFERMOIreland21:33
52Ross WhiteHWUOCGreat Britain21:44
53Kwok sang LauMetOCHong Kong China24:58
Rob McEvoyCORK OIrelandmispunched
Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britainmispunched
Neil DobbsCERNIrelandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021