International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2015 Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: 2015 Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships
Organisers: Australia / Orienteering Victoria
Date: 2 October 2015

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Christoph PrunscheMen (76)12:20+1:32

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Georgia CreaghWomen (54)15:37+2:23

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Tessa RamsdenWomen (54)15:50+2:36

Abominable O-Men ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Matthew CraneMen (76)11:37+0:49

Abominable O-Men ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Gareth CandyMen (76)13:57+3:09

Abominable O-Men ACT

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ian LawfordMen (76)did not start

Abominable O-Men ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Belinda LawfordWomen (54)15:26+2:12

Abominable O-Men ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Kelly CandyWomen (54)19:01+5:47

Auckland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tommy HayesMen (76)11:30+0:42

Auckland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Ryan WilliamsMen (76)12:42+1:54

Auckland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Jonty OramMen (76)14:01+3:13

Australopers Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jarrah DayMen (76)12:26+1:38

Australopers Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Sebastian OHalloranMen (76)14:37+3:49

Australopers Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Jake WestMen (76)31:01+20:13

Australopers Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Oisin StronachMen (76)mispunched

Australopers Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Nicola MarshallWomen (54)17:11+3:57

Australopers Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Bec ButlerWomen (54)18:37+5:23

Australopers Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Jessie WestWomen (54)19:59+6:45

Australopers Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Amy BuckerfieldWomen (54)21:14+8:00

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Nicholas CollinsMen (76)13:40+2:52

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Peter CollinsMen (76)15:05+4:17

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Leon KeelyMen (76)11:56+1:08

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Christopher NauntonMen (76)13:23+2:35

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Ben GoonanMen (76)14:26+3:38

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61David BrownridgeMen (76)15:15+4:27

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Lachlan CherryMen (76)15:44+4:56

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Nic CherryMen (76)16:47+5:59

Bendigo Orienteers

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Richard GoonanMen (76)did not start

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jim RussellMen (76)mispunched

Bendigo Orienteers

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Louis CameronMen (76)did not start

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Leisha MaggsWomen (54)16:24+3:10

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Clare BrownridgeWomen (54)mispunched

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Eric MorrisMen (76)14:18+3:30

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Marina IskhakovaWomen (54)16:47+3:33

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ricky ThackrayMen (76)mispunched

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Bo DavieWomen (54)19:02+5:48

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Natasha SpargWomen (54)20:36+7:22

Big Foot Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Andrew BrownMen (76)15:05+4:17

Big Foot Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Mikaela RonnbackWomen (54)16:46+3:32

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Simeon BurrillMen (76)13:13+2:25

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alison BurrillWomen (54)mispunched

Bushflyers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Jesse PiiroinenMen (76)14:58+4:10

Bushflyers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andrew BarnettMen (76)mispunched

Bushflyers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ewan BarnettMen (76)mispunched

Central Highlands Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Matt DoyleMen (76)12:24+1:36

Central Highlands Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Kathryn PrestonWomen (54)14:51+1:37

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Peter HobbsMen (76)14:03+3:15

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Simon RouseMen (76)mispunched

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Asha SteerWomen (54)15:10+1:56

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Lanita SteerWomen (54)15:29+2:15

Enoggeroos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Joshua MorrisonMen (76)13:42+2:54

Enoggeroos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Dane CavanaghMen (76)16:06+5:18

Enoggeroos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Krystal NeumannWomen (54)13:54+0:40

Enoggeroos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Heather MuirWomen (54)15:00+1:46

Enoggeroos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Gabrielle WithersWomen (54)19:30+6:16

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Joseph DickinsonMen (76)12:38+1:50

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Ashley NankervisMen (76)13:39+2:51

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Matthew PattenMen (76)14:24+3:36

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Brodie NankervisMen (76)mispunched

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Ella JohnsonWomen (54)17:50+4:36

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Celsey AdamsWomen (54)18:16+5:02

Eureka Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Aislinn PrendergastWomen (54)14:07+0:53

Garingal Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Aidan DawsonMen (76)12:29+1:41

Garingal Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Daniel HillMen (76)13:30+2:42

Garingal Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Michele DawsonWomen (54)15:00+1:46

Garingal Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Melissa AnnettsWomen (54)20:27+7:13

HKOXCC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Sam Choi LamMen (76)13:54+3:06
62Kwok Keung YeungMen (76)15:32+4:44

Lincoln Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Lauren GillisWomen (54)15:57+2:43

LOST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Henry McNultyMen (76)11:35+0:47

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ralph StreetMen (76)10:48

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Peter BrayMen (76)12:10+1:22

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Patrick JaffeMen (76)12:14+1:26

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Rob BakerMen (76)12:22+1:34

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Bruce ArthurMen (76)12:23+1:35

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Todd NeveMen (76)12:57+2:09

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Fredrik JohanssonMen (76)14:19+3:31

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Natasha KeyWomen (54)14:01+0:47

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Rosie DalheimWomen (54)24:42+11:28

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Clare BakerWomen (54)mispunched

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Rob PrestonMen (76)13:10+2:22

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Joshua BlatchfordMen (76)13:23+2:35

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Steven TodkillMen (76)13:50+3:02

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Malin AnderssonWomen (54)15:22+2:08

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Sally-Anne HendersonWomen (54)21:03+7:49

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Amylee RobertsonWomen (54)21:13+7:59

North West

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mats OgdenMen (76)10:59+0:11

North West

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Cameron de LIsleMen (76)12:34+1:46

North West

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Callum HillMen (76)13:04+2:16

North West

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Max GriffithsMen (76)13:11+2:23

North West

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Thomas StolbergerMen (76)14:57+4:09

North West

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Renee BeveridgeWomen (54)13:45+0:31

North West

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Heidi StolbergerWomen (54)15:53+2:39

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Simon UppillMen (76)11:59+1:11

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Kerrin RattrayMen (76)12:06+1:18

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Nicholas CongediMen (76)14:43+3:55

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Bridget AndersonWomen (54)15:08+1:54

Orienteering ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Theo FleurentMen (76)11:58+1:10

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Stephen MelhuishMen (76)13:29+2:41

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Andy HoggMen (76)14:00+3:12

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Ciaran LaneMen (76)14:07+3:19

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Tara MelhuishWomen (54)14:54+1:40

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Lucy BartonWomen (54)19:48+6:34

Peninsula and Plains

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Ed Cory-WrightMen (76)12:20+1:32

Peninsula and Plains

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Carsten JoergensenMen (76)12:29+1:41

Peninsula and Plains

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Sophie HarrisonWomen (54)16:51+3:37

Range Runners Orienteering Clu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Riley de JongMen (76)13:50+3:02

Range Runners Orienteering Clu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Bronte GannonWomen (54)16:55+3:41

Red Roos ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19David ShepherdMen (76)12:28+1:40

Red Roos ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tomas KrajcaMen (76)12:48+2:00

Red Roos ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Oliver MillMen (76)mispunched

Red Roos ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Jo AllisonWomen (54)14:14+1:00

Red Roos ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Jenna LinehanWomen (54)19:38+6:24

SK Kamenice

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Tomas RusyMen (76)12:43+1:55

Tintookies Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56John NieuwenhovenMen (76)14:44+3:56

Tintookies Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Olivia SprodWomen (54)14:48+1:34

Tintookies Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Charlotte BraderWomen (54)20:56+7:42

Top End Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Nicholas SpauldingMen (76)17:56+7:08

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40David TayMen (76)13:49+3:01

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44James SheldonMen (76)13:56+3:08

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Aidan TayMen (76)16:33+5:45

Ugly Gully Orienteers

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mark GregsonMen (76)did not start

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Rachel EffeneyWomen (54)13:14

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Anna SheldonWomen (54)14:42+1:28

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Winnie OakhillWomen (54)15:05+1:51

Uringa Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Georgia JonesWomen (54)17:04+3:50

Wagga and Riverina Occasional

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Lucy McGarvaWomen (54)17:39+4:25

Wallaringa Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Will KennedyMen (76)12:49+2:01

Wellington

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Nick HannMen (76)11:36+0:48

Wellington

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sarah OSullivanWomen (54)15:15+2:01

Wellington

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Lara MolloyWomen (54)16:13+2:59

Wellington

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Steph HardingWomen (54)17:21+4:07

Wellington Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Zoe DowlingWomen (54)15:35+2:21

Wellington Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anna DowlingWomen (54)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org