International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2015 Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2015 Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships
Organisers: Australia / Orienteering Victoria
Date: 2 October 2015

Men

76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ralph StreetMelbourne Forest RacersGreat Britain10:48
2Mats OgdenNorth WestNew Zealand10:59+0:11
3Tommy HayesAucklandNew Zealand11:30+0:42
4Henry McNultyLOSTAustralia11:35+0:47
5Nick HannWellingtonNew Zealand11:36+0:48
6Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men ACTAustralia11:37+0:49
7Leon KeelyBendigo OrienteersAustralia11:56+1:08
8Theo FleurentOrienteering ACTFrance11:58+1:10
9Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustralia11:59+1:11
10Kerrin RattrayOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustralia12:06+1:18
11Peter BrayMelbourne Forest RacersGreat Britain12:10+1:22
12Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia12:14+1:26
13Ed Cory-WrightPeninsula and PlainsNew Zealand12:20+1:32
13Christoph Prunsche- -Germany12:20+1:32
15Rob BakerMelbourne Forest RacersGreat Britain12:22+1:34
16Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia12:23+1:35
17Matt DoyleCentral Highlands OrienteeringAustralia12:24+1:36
18Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia12:26+1:38
19David ShepherdRed Roos ACTAustralia12:28+1:40
20Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and PlainsDenmark12:29+1:41
20Aidan DawsonGaringal OrienteersAustralia12:29+1:41
22Cameron de LIsleNorth WestNew Zealand12:34+1:46
23Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia12:38+1:50
24Ryan WilliamsAucklandNew Zealand12:42+1:54
25Tomas RusySK KameniceCzech Republic12:43+1:55
26Tomas KrajcaRed Roos ACTAustralia12:48+2:00
27Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering ClubAustralia12:49+2:01
28Todd NeveMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia12:57+2:09
29Callum HillNorth WestNew Zealand13:04+2:16
30Rob PrestonNewcastle Orienteering ClubAustralia13:10+2:22
31Max GriffithsNorth WestNew Zealand13:11+2:23
32Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder BoundersAustralia13:13+2:25
33Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering ClubAustralia13:23+2:35
33Christopher NauntonBendigo OrienteersAustralia13:23+2:35
35Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACTAustralia13:29+2:41
36Daniel HillGaringal OrienteersAustralia13:30+2:42
37Ashley NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia13:39+2:51
38Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia13:40+2:52
39Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroosAustralia13:42+2:54
40David TayUgly Gully OrienteersAustralia13:49+3:01
41Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering ClubAustralia13:50+3:02
41Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering CluAustralia13:50+3:02
43Sam Choi LamHKOXCCHong Kong13:54+3:06
44James SheldonUgly Gully OrienteersAustralia13:56+3:08
45Gareth CandyAbominable O-Men ACTAustralia13:57+3:09
46Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers ACTAustralia14:00+3:12
47Jonty OramAucklandNew Zealand14:01+3:13
48Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia14:03+3:15
49Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACTAustralia14:07+3:19
50Eric MorrisBennelong Northside OrienteersAustralia14:18+3:30
51Fredrik JohanssonMelbourne Forest RacersSweden14:19+3:31
52Matthew PattenEsk Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia14:24+3:36
53Ben GoonanBendigo OrienteersAustralia14:26+3:38
54Sebastian OHalloranAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia14:37+3:49
55Nicholas CongediOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustralia14:43+3:55
56John NieuwenhovenTintookies OrienteersAustralia14:44+3:56
57Thomas StolbergerNorth WestNew Zealand14:57+4:09
58Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers ACTAustralia14:58+4:10
59Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia15:05+4:17
59Andrew BrownBig Foot OrienteersGreat Britain15:05+4:17
61David BrownridgeBendigo OrienteersAustralia15:15+4:27
62Kwok Keung YeungHKOXCCHong Kong15:32+4:44
63Lachlan CherryBendigo OrienteersAustralia15:44+4:56
64Dane CavanaghEnoggeroosAustralia16:06+5:18
65Aidan TayUgly Gully OrienteersAustralia16:33+5:45
66Nic CherryBendigo OrienteersAustralia16:47+5:59
67Nicholas SpauldingTop End OrienteersAustralia17:56+7:08
68Jake WestAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia31:01+20:13
Ewan BarnettBushflyers ACTAustraliamispunched
Oliver MillRed Roos ACTAustraliamispunched
Oisin StronachAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustraliamispunched
Simon RouseDandenong Ranges OrienteeringNew Zealandmispunched
Jim RussellBendigo OrienteersAustraliamispunched
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustraliamispunched
Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACTAustraliamispunched
Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering ClubAustraliamispunched
Louis CameronBendigo OrienteersAustraliadid not start
Richard GoonanBendigo OrienteersAustraliadid not start
Mark GregsonUgly Gully OrienteersAustraliadid not start
Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACTAustraliadid not start

Women

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rachel EffeneyUgly Gully OrienteersAustralia13:14
2Renee BeveridgeNorth WestNew Zealand13:45+0:31
3Krystal NeumannEnoggeroosAustralia13:54+0:40
4Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia14:01+0:47
5Aislinn PrendergastEureka OrienteersAustralia14:07+0:53
6Jo AllisonRed Roos ACTAustralia14:14+1:00
7Anna SheldonUgly Gully OrienteersAustralia14:42+1:28
8Olivia SprodTintookies OrienteersAustralia14:48+1:34
9Kathryn PrestonCentral Highlands OrienteeringAustralia14:51+1:37
10Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACTAustralia14:54+1:40
11Michele DawsonGaringal OrienteersAustralia15:00+1:46
11Heather MuirEnoggeroosAustralia15:00+1:46
13Winnie OakhillUgly Gully OrienteersAustralia15:05+1:51
14Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustralia15:08+1:54
15Asha SteerDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia15:10+1:56
16Sarah OSullivanWellingtonNew Zealand15:15+2:01
17Malin AnderssonNewcastle Orienteering ClubSweden15:22+2:08
18Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACTAustralia15:26+2:12
19Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia15:29+2:15
20Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges OrienteeringAustralia15:35+2:21
21Georgia Creagh- -New Zealand15:37+2:23
22Tessa Ramsden- -New Zealand15:50+2:36
23Heidi StolbergerNorth WestNew Zealand15:53+2:39
24Lauren GillisLincoln OrienteersIreland15:57+2:43
25Lara MolloyWellingtonNew Zealand16:13+2:59
26Leisha MaggsBendigo OrienteersAustralia16:24+3:10
27Mikaela RonnbackBig Foot OrienteersSweden16:46+3:32
28Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside OrienteersAustralia16:47+3:33
29Sophie HarrisonPeninsula and PlainsNew Zealand16:51+3:37
30Bronte GannonRange Runners Orienteering CluAustralia16:55+3:41
31Georgia JonesUringa OrienteersAustralia17:04+3:50
32Nicola MarshallAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia17:11+3:57
33Steph HardingWellingtonNew Zealand17:21+4:07
34Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia17:39+4:25
35Ella JohnsonEsk Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia17:50+4:36
36Celsey AdamsEsk Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia18:16+5:02
37Bec ButlerAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia18:37+5:23
38Kelly CandyAbominable O-Men ACTAustralia19:01+5:47
39Bo DavieBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia19:02+5:48
40Gabrielle WithersEnoggeroosAustralia19:30+6:16
41Jenna LinehanRed Roos ACTAustralia19:38+6:24
42Lucy BartonParawanga Orienteers ACTAustralia19:48+6:34
43Jessie WestAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia19:59+6:45
44Melissa AnnettsGaringal OrienteersAustralia20:27+7:13
45Natasha SpargBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia20:36+7:22
46Charlotte BraderTintookies OrienteersAustralia20:56+7:42
47Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering ClubAustralia21:03+7:49
48Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering ClubAustralia21:13+7:59
49Amy BuckerfieldAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia21:14+8:00
50Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia24:42+11:28
Clare BakerMelbourne Forest RacersGreat Britainmispunched
Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder BoundersAustraliamispunched
Anna DowlingWellington Ranges OrienteeringAustraliamispunched
Clare BrownridgeBendigo OrienteersAustraliamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org