International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2015 Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2015 Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships
Organisers: Australia / Orienteering Victoria
Date: 2 October 2015

Women

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rachel EffeneyUgly Gully OrienteersAustralia13:14
2Renee BeveridgeNorth WestNew Zealand13:45+0:31
3Krystal NeumannEnoggeroosAustralia13:54+0:40
4Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia14:01+0:47
5Aislinn PrendergastEureka OrienteersAustralia14:07+0:53
6Jo AllisonRed Roos ACTAustralia14:14+1:00
7Anna SheldonUgly Gully OrienteersAustralia14:42+1:28
8Olivia SprodTintookies OrienteersAustralia14:48+1:34
9Kathryn PrestonCentral Highlands OrienteeringAustralia14:51+1:37
10Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACTAustralia14:54+1:40
11Michele DawsonGaringal OrienteersAustralia15:00+1:46
11Heather MuirEnoggeroosAustralia15:00+1:46
13Winnie OakhillUgly Gully OrienteersAustralia15:05+1:51
14Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustralia15:08+1:54
15Asha SteerDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia15:10+1:56
16Sarah OSullivanWellingtonNew Zealand15:15+2:01
17Malin AnderssonNewcastle Orienteering ClubSweden15:22+2:08
18Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACTAustralia15:26+2:12
19Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia15:29+2:15
20Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges OrienteeringAustralia15:35+2:21
21Georgia Creagh- -New Zealand15:37+2:23
22Tessa Ramsden- -New Zealand15:50+2:36
23Heidi StolbergerNorth WestNew Zealand15:53+2:39
24Lauren GillisLincoln OrienteersIreland15:57+2:43
25Lara MolloyWellingtonNew Zealand16:13+2:59
26Leisha MaggsBendigo OrienteersAustralia16:24+3:10
27Mikaela RonnbackBig Foot OrienteersSweden16:46+3:32
28Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside OrienteersAustralia16:47+3:33
29Sophie HarrisonPeninsula and PlainsNew Zealand16:51+3:37
30Bronte GannonRange Runners Orienteering CluAustralia16:55+3:41
31Georgia JonesUringa OrienteersAustralia17:04+3:50
32Nicola MarshallAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia17:11+3:57
33Steph HardingWellingtonNew Zealand17:21+4:07
34Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia17:39+4:25
35Ella JohnsonEsk Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia17:50+4:36
36Celsey AdamsEsk Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia18:16+5:02
37Bec ButlerAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia18:37+5:23
38Kelly CandyAbominable O-Men ACTAustralia19:01+5:47
39Bo DavieBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia19:02+5:48
40Gabrielle WithersEnoggeroosAustralia19:30+6:16
41Jenna LinehanRed Roos ACTAustralia19:38+6:24
42Lucy BartonParawanga Orienteers ACTAustralia19:48+6:34
43Jessie WestAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia19:59+6:45
44Melissa AnnettsGaringal OrienteersAustralia20:27+7:13
45Natasha SpargBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia20:36+7:22
46Charlotte BraderTintookies OrienteersAustralia20:56+7:42
47Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering ClubAustralia21:03+7:49
48Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering ClubAustralia21:13+7:59
49Amy BuckerfieldAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia21:14+8:00
50Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia24:42+11:28
Clare BakerMelbourne Forest RacersGreat Britainmispunched
Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder BoundersAustraliamispunched
Anna DowlingWellington Ranges OrienteeringAustraliamispunched
Clare BrownridgeBendigo OrienteersAustraliamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements