International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2015 Australian Middle Distance Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2015 Australian Middle Distance Orienteering Championships
Organisers: Australia / Orienteering Victoria
Date: 27 September 2015

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nick HannWellingtonNew Zealand36:11
2Ralph StreetMelbourne Forest RacersGreat Britain36:35+0:24
3Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men ACTGreat Britain37:30+1:19
4Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustralia37:33+1:22
5Mats OgdenNorth WestNew Zealand38:34+2:23
6Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia38:48+2:37
7Leon KeelyBendigo OrienteersAustralia40:36+4:25
8Theo FleurentOrienteering ACTFrance40:44+4:33
9Matt DoyleCentral Highlands OrienteeringAustralia40:54+4:43
10Rob PrestonNewcastle Orienteering ClubAustralia40:58+4:47
11David ShepherdRed Roos ACTAustralia40:59+4:48
12Peter BrayMelbourne Forest RacersGreat Britain42:16+6:05
13Kerrin RattrayOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustralia42:24+6:13
14Christoph PrunscheTuS LuebbeckeGermany42:50+6:39
15Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia44:19+8:08
16Tomas RusySK KameniceCzech Republic45:16+9:05
17David BrownridgeBendigo OrienteersAustralia45:28+9:17
18Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and PlainsDenmark46:17+10:06
19Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering ClubAustralia46:51+10:40
20Henry McNultyLOSTAustralia46:53+10:42
21Reuben SmithTintookies OrienteersAustralia47:44+11:33
22Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers ACTAustralia48:35+12:24
23Simon RouseDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia49:47+13:36
24Mark GregsonUgly Gully OrienteersAustralia51:01+14:50
25Jock DavisBig Foot OrienteersAustralia51:10+14:59
26Gareth CandyAbominable O-Men ACTAustralia52:07+15:56
27Fredrik JohanssonMelbourne Forest RacersSweden53:14+17:03
28Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot OrienteersSweden53:32+17:21
29Eric MorrisBennelong Northside OrienteersAustralia54:09+17:58
30Jim RussellBendigo OrienteersAustralia55:18+19:07
31Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering ClubAustralia56:27+20:16
32Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia58:22+22:11
33Matthew PattenEsk Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia58:48+22:37
34Dane CavanaghEnoggeroosAustralia59:16+23:05
35John NieuwenhovenTintookies OrienteersAustralia1:01:56+25:45
36Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia1:02:11+26:00
37Glen CharltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubAustralia1:03:21+27:10
38Jason McCraeRed Roos ACTAustralia1:05:00+28:49
39Jonathan SutcliffeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia1:13:07+36:56
40Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia1:13:29+37:18
41Sam Choi LamHKOXCCHong Kong1:14:32+38:21
42Richard GoonanBendigo OrienteersAustralia1:24:59+48:48
Rob BakerMelbourne Forest RacersGreat Britainmispunched
Darren SouthwellNo club specifiedAustraliamispunched
Kwok Keung YeungHKOXCCHong Kongmispunched
Ben GoonanBendigo OrienteersAustraliamispunched
Ben RattrayOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustraliadid not start
Ben RattrayOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustraliadid not start
Ben RattrayOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustraliadid not start
Ben RattrayOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustraliadid not start
Ben RattrayOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustraliadid not start
Todd NeveMelbourne Forest RacersAustraliadid not start
Todd NeveMelbourne Forest RacersAustraliadid not start
Todd NeveMelbourne Forest RacersAustraliadid not start
Todd NeveMelbourne Forest RacersAustraliadid not start
Todd NeveMelbourne Forest RacersAustraliadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org