International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3 - WMTBOC Long distance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC Long distance
Organisers: Czech Republic / Slavia Liberec orienteering
Date: 21 August 2015

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Chris FirmanM21 (64)2:08:20+26:095:50

AUT

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Kevin HaselsbergerM21 (64)1:48:12+6:014:55
15Bernhard SchachingerM21 (64)1:50:57+8:465:02
16Michaela GigonW21 (57)1:43:32+12:255:45
22Andreas WaldmannM21 (64)1:55:05+12:545:13
23Tobias BreitschaedelM21 (64)1:56:04+13:535:16
30Andreas RiefM21 (64)1:59:47+17:365:26
33Florian ExlerM21 (64)2:00:54+18:435:29
36Sonja ZinklW21 (57)2:01:11+30:046:43
Nicole SenftW21 (57)mispunched

BUL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Stanimir BelomazhevM21 (64)mispunched

CZE

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Martina TichovskaW21 (57)1:31:075:03
5Jiri HradilM21 (64)1:46:10+3:594:49
6Marek PospisekM21 (64)1:46:37+4:264:50
9Renata PaulickovaW21 (57)1:39:03+7:565:30
10Vojtech StranskyM21 (64)1:49:50+7:394:59
10Marie BrezinovaW21 (57)1:40:30+9:235:35
26Katerina NovakovaW21 (57)1:53:57+22:506:19
28Martin SevcikM21 (64)1:58:55+16:445:24
31Radek LacigaM21 (64)2:00:10+17:595:27
34Stipanka StankovaW21 (57)1:58:50+27:436:36
38Nadezda SkacelovaW21 (57)2:02:26+31:196:48
39Vojtech LudvikM21 (64)2:07:18+25:075:47

DEN

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Camilla SoegaardW21 (57)1:37:18+6:115:24
14Rasmus Nielsen  FolinoM21 (64)1:50:45+8:345:02
17Nina HoffmannW21 (57)1:45:04+13:575:50
35Caecilie ChristoffersenW21 (57)2:00:59+29:526:43
38Rasmus SoegaardM21 (64)2:06:07+23:565:43
Andreas Bergmann HansenM21 (64)mispunched
Allan JensenM21 (64)mispunched
Michael SommerM21 (64)did not start

ESP

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Monica Aguilera ViladomiuW21 (57)1:56:36+25:296:28
49David Tarres VillegasM21 (64)2:14:39+32:286:07
Amparo Gil BrotonsW21 (57)mispunched

EST

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Lauri MalsroosM21 (64)1:55:03+12:525:13
31Ingrit KalaW21 (57)1:57:25+26:186:31
32Margus HallikM21 (64)2:00:50+18:395:29
53Marje VenelaineW21 (57)2:41:53+1:10:468:59

FIN

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jussi LaurilaM21 (64)1:43:41+1:304:42
4Samuli SaarelaM21 (64)1:44:16+2:054:44
7Marika HaraW21 (57)1:37:59+6:525:26
8Ingrid StengardW21 (57)1:38:20+7:135:27
9Pekka NiemiM21 (64)1:48:39+6:284:56
15Susanna LaurilaW21 (57)1:43:16+12:095:44
19Andre HagaM21 (64)1:53:33+11:225:09
19Antonia HagaW21 (57)1:45:56+14:495:53
20Ruska SaarelaW21 (57)1:47:07+16:005:57
25Henna SaarinenW21 (57)1:53:12+22:056:17
26Mika TervalaM21 (64)1:57:23+15:125:20
46Tuomo LahtinenM21 (64)2:11:05+28:545:57

FRA

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Gaelle BarletW21 (57)1:37:06+5:595:23
13Baptiste FuchsM21 (64)1:50:37+8:265:01
13Hana GardeW21 (57)1:42:28+11:215:41
17Yoann GardeM21 (64)1:52:36+10:255:07
18Clement SouvrayM21 (64)1:53:27+11:165:09
25Cedric BeillM21 (64)1:56:37+14:265:18
32Nicole HueberW21 (57)1:57:57+26:506:33
44Loic LonchamptM21 (64)2:09:43+27:325:53

GBR

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Emily BenhamW21 (57)1:37:06+5:595:23
46Adel Tyson BloorW21 (57)2:24:23+53:168:01
52Natalie CreswickW21 (57)2:39:57+1:08:508:53

GER

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Anke DannowskiW21 (57)1:50:30+19:236:08
36Benjamin MichaelM21 (64)2:03:13+21:025:36

HUN

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Anna FuzyW21 (57)1:49:49+18:426:06
43Laszlo RozsaM21 (64)2:08:48+26:375:51

IRL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mick FarrellM21 (64)mispunched

ITA

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Luca DallavalleM21 (64)1:43:47+1:364:43
12Laura ScaravonatiW21 (57)1:42:22+11:155:41
27Riccardo RossettoM21 (64)1:57:54+15:435:21
55Piero TurraM21 (64)2:21:45+39:346:26
Giaime OriggiM21 (64)mispunched

JPN

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Naoko KanoW21 (57)2:11:34+40:277:18
55Mihoko MoriW21 (57)3:27:25+1:56:1811:31
Kazushige HatoriM21 (64)mispunched

LAT

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Ingrida SmiteW21 (57)2:01:51+30:446:46
43Aiga StrazdinaW21 (57)2:15:57+44:507:33
57Toms VeitsM21 (64)2:48:31+1:06:207:39

LTU

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ramune ArlauskieneW21 (57)1:41:27+10:205:38
29Sarunas DmukauskasM21 (64)1:59:31+17:205:25
29Algirda ZaliauskaiteW21 (57)1:55:19+24:126:24
33Renata PaulauskieneW21 (57)1:58:12+27:056:34
40Regimantas KavaliauskasM21 (64)2:07:50+25:395:48
47Roma PuisieneW21 (57)2:28:36+57:298:15
Jonas MaiselisM21 (64)mispunched

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Hans Jorgen KvaleM21 (64)1:53:55+11:445:10

POL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Anna KaminskaW21 (57)1:52:37+21:306:15
53Radoslaw JaroszekM21 (64)2:18:02+35:516:16

POR

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Davide MachadoM21 (64)1:52:23+10:125:06
34Daniel MarquesM21 (64)2:02:05+19:545:32
44Susana PontesW21 (57)2:21:11+50:047:50
45Carlos SimoesM21 (64)2:10:21+28:105:55
49Ana Filipa SilvaW21 (57)2:30:30+59:238:21
51Tania Covas CostaW21 (57)2:39:42+1:08:358:52
Joao FerreiraM21 (64)did not start

ROU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Zoltan TothM21 (64)2:27:14+45:036:41

RUS

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anton FoliforovM21 (64)1:42:114:38
2Svetlana PoverinaW21 (57)1:32:13+1:065:07
7Grigory MedvedevM21 (64)1:47:02+4:514:51
12Ruslan GritsanM21 (64)1:50:10+7:595:00
27Tatiana RepinaW21 (57)1:54:08+23:016:20
28Anastasiya SvirW21 (57)1:54:16+23:096:20
39Daria SevboW21 (57)2:09:19+38:127:11
40Anastasiya BolshovaW21 (57)2:10:10+39:037:13
42Andrey KornevM21 (64)2:08:29+26:185:50
50Eduard TomashevskiyM21 (64)2:15:01+32:506:08
52Dmitriy KuzminM21 (64)2:16:24+34:136:12

SLO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Matej PistorM21 (64)2:13:13+31:026:03

SUI

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Simon BraendliM21 (64)1:49:58+7:474:59
14Maja RothweilerW21 (57)1:43:14+12:075:44

SVK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Stanislava FajtovaW21 (57)1:45:50+14:435:52
48Stefan SurganM21 (64)2:14:01+31:506:05

SWE

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Cecilia ThomassonW21 (57)1:34:04+2:575:13
24Marcus JanssonM21 (64)1:56:31+14:205:17
24Sanna WallenborgW21 (57)1:52:51+21:446:16
37Anders FriskM21 (64)2:04:06+21:555:38
48Annika WigrenW21 (57)2:29:19+58:128:17
51Per VestlingM21 (64)2:15:36+33:256:09
Agnes ElfvingW21 (57)did not start

UKR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Artem StryzhakM21 (64)2:02:45+20:345:34

USA

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Rachel FurmanW21 (57)2:10:14+39:077:14
45Abra McNairW21 (57)2:23:12+52:057:57
50Susan GrandjeanW21 (57)2:32:44+1:01:378:29
54Thomas PuzakM21 (64)2:19:53+37:426:21
54Sarah GinsbachW21 (57)3:11:52+1:40:4510:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport