International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3 - WMTBOC Long distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC Long distance
Organisers: Czech Republic / Slavia Liberec orienteering
Date: 21 August 2015

Classes: Show all | M21 | W21

W21

18 000 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Martina TichovskaCZE1:31:07
2Svetlana PoverinaRUS1:32:13+1:06
3Cecilia ThomassonSWE1:34:04+2:57
4Emily BenhamGBR1:37:06+5:59
5Gaelle BarletFRA1:37:06+5:59
6Camilla SoegaardDEN1:37:18+6:11
7Marika HaraFIN1:37:59+6:52
8Ingrid StengardFIN1:38:20+7:13
9Renata PaulickovaCZE1:39:03+7:56
10Marie BrezinovaCZE1:40:30+9:23
11Ramune ArlauskieneLTU1:41:27+10:20
12Laura ScaravonatiITA1:42:22+11:15
13Hana GardeFRA1:42:28+11:21
14Maja RothweilerSUI1:43:14+12:07
15Susanna LaurilaFIN1:43:16+12:09
16Michaela GigonAUT1:43:32+12:25
17Nina HoffmannDEN1:45:04+13:57
18Stanislava FajtovaSVK1:45:50+14:43
19Antonia HagaFIN1:45:56+14:49
20Ruska SaarelaFIN1:47:07+16:00
21Anna FuzyHUN1:49:49+18:42
22Anke DannowskiGER1:50:30+19:23
23Anna KaminskaPOL1:52:37+21:30
24Sanna WallenborgSWE1:52:51+21:44
25Henna SaarinenFIN1:53:12+22:05
26Katerina NovakovaCZE1:53:57+22:50
27Tatiana RepinaRUS1:54:08+23:01
28Anastasiya SvirRUS1:54:16+23:09
29Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU1:55:19+24:12
30Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP1:56:36+25:29
31Ingrit KalaEST1:57:25+26:18
32Nicole HueberFRA1:57:57+26:50
33Renata PaulauskieneLTU1:58:12+27:05
34Stipanka StankovaCZE1:58:50+27:43
35Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN2:00:59+29:52
36Sonja ZinklAUT2:01:11+30:04
37Ingrida SmiteLAT2:01:51+30:44
38Nadezda SkacelovaCZE2:02:26+31:19
39Daria SevboRUS2:09:19+38:12
40Anastasiya BolshovaRUS2:10:10+39:03
41Rachel FurmanUSA2:10:14+39:07
42Naoko KanoJPN2:11:34+40:27
43Aiga StrazdinaLAT2:15:57+44:50
44Susana PontesPOR2:21:11+50:04
45Abra McNairUSA2:23:12+52:05
46Adel Tyson BloorGBR2:24:23+53:16
47Roma PuisieneLTU2:28:36+57:29
48Annika WigrenSWE2:29:19+58:12
49Ana Filipa SilvaPOR2:30:30+59:23
50Susan GrandjeanUSA2:32:44+1:01:37
51Tania Covas CostaPOR2:39:42+1:08:35
52Natalie CreswickGBR2:39:57+1:08:50
53Marje VenelaineEST2:41:53+1:10:46
54Sarah GinsbachUSA3:11:52+1:40:45
55Mihoko MoriJPN3:27:25+1:56:18
Amparo Gil BrotonsESPmispunched
Nicole SenftAUTmispunched
Agnes ElfvingSWEdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021